Standex International (SXI)


Market Price (11/6/2026): $241.0 | Market Cap: $2.9 BilSector: Industrials | Industry: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

Standex International (SXI)


Market Price (11/6/2026): $241.0
Market Cap: $2.9 Bil
Sector: Industrials
Industry: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Valuation becoming less expensive
P/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -36%

Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 41%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Electric Vehicles & Autonomous Driving, Sustainable Infrastructure, and Automation & Robotics. Themes include EV Charging Infrastructure, Show more.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -6.9%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -19%

Key risks
SXI key risks include [1] margin pressure from the inability to fully pass on volatile raw material costs and [2] decreased demand in key end markets such as new vehicle introductions, Show more.

0 Valuation becoming less expensive
P/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -36%
1 Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 41%
2 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Electric Vehicles & Autonomous Driving, Sustainable Infrastructure, and Automation & Robotics. Themes include EV Charging Infrastructure, Show more.
3 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -6.9%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -19%
4 Key risks
SXI key risks include [1] margin pressure from the inability to fully pass on volatile raw material costs and [2] decreased demand in key end markets such as new vehicle introductions, Show more.

SXI in ETFs

Weight = SXI's share of each fund

VTI0.00%
ITOT0.00%
IWM0.10%
IJR0.17%
VIG0.01%
VB0.04%
SLYG0.36%
IJT0.36%
+9 more covered ETFs

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 11/5/2026

Standex International (SXI) stock has lost about 20% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Valuation Concerns Led to Analyst Downgrades.

Despite Standex International (SXI) delivering strong operational performance and robust fiscal year 2026 results, some analysts downgraded the stock due to a stretched valuation. For instance, on October 18, 2026, Seeking Alpha issued a "soft 'sell'" rating, arguing that current valuation levels were difficult to justify for new or continued investment. This re-evaluation of the stock's price-to-earnings multiple likely contributed to selling pressure as the market recalibrated expectations, overriding positive financial fundamentals.

2. "Sell the News" Reaction Post-Fiscal Q1 2027 Earnings Despite Strong Results.

Standex reported strong fiscal Q1 2027 results (for the quarter ended September 30, 2026) on October 29, 2026, beating Wall Street's revenue and adjusted EPS estimates and raising its fiscal year 2027 outlook. The company posted revenue of $232.6 million, exceeding the $229.5 million consensus, and adjusted EPS of $2.41, above the $2.34 consensus. Despite these positive financial achievements and an organic sales increase of 12.4%, the stock experienced a significant decline, including an $18.87 drop to $232.55 on November 4, 2026. This suggests a "sell the news" event, where investors may have taken profits after the anticipated positive earnings, possibly exacerbated by pre-existing valuation concerns or a slight miss in adjusted EBITDA compared to consensus estimates.

Show more
Updated on 11/5/2026

Standex International (SXI) stock has lost about 20% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Valuation Concerns Led to Analyst Downgrades.

Despite Standex International (SXI) delivering strong operational performance and robust fiscal year 2026 results, some analysts downgraded the stock due to a stretched valuation. For instance, on October 18, 2026, Seeking Alpha issued a "soft 'sell'" rating, arguing that current valuation levels were difficult to justify for new or continued investment. This re-evaluation of the stock's price-to-earnings multiple likely contributed to selling pressure as the market recalibrated expectations, overriding positive financial fundamentals.

2. "Sell the News" Reaction Post-Fiscal Q1 2027 Earnings Despite Strong Results.

Standex reported strong fiscal Q1 2027 results (for the quarter ended September 30, 2026) on October 29, 2026, beating Wall Street's revenue and adjusted EPS estimates and raising its fiscal year 2027 outlook. The company posted revenue of $232.6 million, exceeding the $229.5 million consensus, and adjusted EPS of $2.41, above the $2.34 consensus. Despite these positive financial achievements and an organic sales increase of 12.4%, the stock experienced a significant decline, including an $18.87 drop to $232.55 on November 4, 2026. This suggests a "sell the news" event, where investors may have taken profits after the anticipated positive earnings, possibly exacerbated by pre-existing valuation concerns or a slight miss in adjusted EBITDA compared to consensus estimates.

3. Bearish Technical Indicators and Shift in Analyst Sentiment.

The stock's technical performance showed a bearish turn in October 2026, with SXI moving below its 50-day moving average on October 7, 2026, indicating a shift to a downward trend. Further compounding this, the 50-day moving average crossed below the 200-day moving average on October 28, 2026, which is often considered a long-term bearish signal. Concurrently, a shift in analyst sentiment was observed when J.P. Morgan initiated coverage on October 14, 2026, with a "Hold" rating and a $320 price target, contributing to a less bullish outlook for the stock.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The -21.6% change in SXI stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -31.6% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)731202611052026Change
Stock Price ($)296.20232.32-21.6%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)8859072.4%
Net Income Margin (%)11.2%12.5%12.2%
P/E Multiple36.124.7-31.6%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)1212-0.2%
Cumulative Contribution-21.6%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
SXI-21.6% 
Market (SPY)-1.9%49.5%
Sector (XLI)-9.7%66.4%

Fundamental Drivers

The -14.7% change in SXI stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -59.5% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)430202611052026Change
Stock Price ($)272.38232.32-14.7%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)8699074.4%
Net Income Margin (%)6.2%12.5%102.2%
P/E Multiple60.924.7-59.5%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)1212-0.2%
Cumulative Contribution-14.7%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
SXI-14.7% 
Market (SPY)2.3%52.3%
Sector (XLI)-6.7%64.3%

Fundamental Drivers

The 0.1% change in SXI stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a 99.6% change in the company's Net Income Margin (%).
(LTM values as of)1031202511052026Change
Stock Price ($)232.06232.320.1%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)8379078.3%
Net Income Margin (%)6.3%12.5%99.6%
P/E Multiple53.024.7-53.5%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)1212-0.5%
Cumulative Contribution0.1%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
SXI0.1% 
Market (SPY)8.4%55.6%
Sector (XLI)5.7%66.0%

Fundamental Drivers

The 64.7% change in SXI stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a 106.4% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)1031202311052026Change
Stock Price ($)141.08232.3264.7%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)74190722.4%
Net Income Margin (%)18.8%12.5%-33.1%
P/E Multiple11.924.7106.4%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)1212-2.5%
Cumulative Contribution64.7%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
SXI64.7% 
Market (SPY)81.3%54.4%
Sector (XLI)71.8%63.9%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
SXI Return44%-6%56%19%17%7%213%
Peers Return30%-13%19%10%10%16%87%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%12%105%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
SXI Win Rate50%33%75%50%67%45% 
Peers Win Rate68%28%55%52%57%45% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%45% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
SXI Max Drawdown-18%-27%-20%-15%-33%-35% 
Peers Max Drawdown-13%-26%-22%-15%-27%-21% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: AME, ITW, DOV, CR, LFUS. See SXI Returns vs. Peers.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/5/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventSXIS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-30.3%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven43.4%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven106 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-26.5%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.0%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven182 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-47.4%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven90.1%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven236 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-42.8%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven74.8%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven805 days105 days
2016-2017 Trump Reflation Bond Selloff
  % Loss-18.2%-3.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven22.2%3.9%
  Time to Breakeven33 days6 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-11.8%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven13.3%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven43 days62 days

Compare to AME, ITW, DOV, CR, LFUS

In The Past

Standex International's stock fell -30.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 43.4% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventSXIS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-30.3%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven43.4%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven106 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-26.5%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.0%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven182 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-47.4%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven90.1%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven236 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-42.8%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven74.8%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven805 days105 days
2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion
  % Loss-26.6%-17.9%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.2%21.8%
  Time to Breakeven23 days123 days
2010 Eurozone Sovereign Debt Crisis / Flash Crash
  % Loss-26.7%-15.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.3%18.2%
  Time to Breakeven209 days125 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-55.6%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven125.5%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven164 days1085 days
Summer 2007 Credit Crunch
  % Loss-21.6%-8.6%
  % Gain to Breakeven27.5%9.5%
  Time to Breakeven351 days47 days

Compare to AME, ITW, DOV, CR, LFUS

In The Past

Standex International's stock fell -30.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 43.4% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Standex International (SXI)

Standex International Corporation (SXI) is a diversified global manufacturer that develops and sells a wide array of specialized industrial and commercial products and services across various markets worldwide. The company's operations are structured into five key segments, each focusing on distinct technological and market needs.

SXI's main products and services encompass a broad spectrum of engineered solutions. These include advanced electronic components such as reed relays, various sensors (fluid level, proximity, motion), and custom transformers and inductors for diverse frequency applications. Its engraving segment provides specialized mold texturizing, tooling for hygiene products, and even unique engineering and design services for stealth aircraft components. The company also manufactures essential temperature-controlled equipment for medical, scientific, pharmaceutical, and biotech sectors, along with precision-engineered components used in demanding industries like aviation, aerospace, defense, energy, and marine.

Furthermore, Standex offers specialty solutions such as refrigerated, heated, and dry merchandising display cases for retail environments, custom fluid pump solutions, and a range of robust hydraulic cylinders. This comprehensive portfolio enables Standex International to serve a diverse customer base across high-tech industries like healthcare, aerospace, and defense, as well as general industrial applications and the retail sector, consistently providing specialized and engineered products to meet specific market demands globally.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are 1-3 brief analogies to describe Standex International (SXI):

  • Think of it as a specialized, B2B version of 3M or Honeywell, providing critical components, tooling, and equipment to a wide range of industrial and commercial markets.

  • They're like the industrial 'picks and shovels' supplier to many industries, similar to what you might find across different divisions of a large industrial conglomerate like Siemens or Eaton.

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • Reed Relays and Sensors: Electronic components including reed relays and various types of sensors for fluid level, proximity, motion, flow, and HVAC condensate.
  • Transformer Technologies: Advanced planar and current sense transformer technologies, along with custom wound transformers and inductors.
  • Mold Texturizing and Engraving Services: Services for mold texturizing, roll engraving, and manufacturing tools for slush molding and hygiene products.
  • Stealth Aircraft Components & Services: Design services, project management, and production of low observation vents for stealth aircraft.
  • Process Machinery: Machinery used across various industrial sectors.
  • Temperature Controlled Equipment: Specialized equipment designed to maintain precise temperatures for medical, scientific, pharmaceutical, biotech, and industrial applications.
  • Engineered Components (Net & Near Net Formed Solutions): Customized engineering solutions and components primarily for the aviation, aerospace, defense, energy, and industrial markets.
  • Merchandizing Display Cases: Refrigerated, heated, and dry display cases for various retail and commercial needs.
  • Fluid Pump Solutions: Custom-engineered pump solutions for diverse fluid applications.
  • Hydraulic Cylinders: A range of single and double acting telescopic and piston rod hydraulic cylinders.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

David Dunbar, Chairman of the Board, President, and Chief Executive Officer

David Dunbar has served as the President and Chief Executive Officer of Standex International Corporation since January 2014 and became Chairman of the Board in October 2016. He possesses extensive leadership experience in the engineering and controls industries. Prior to joining Standex, Mr. Dunbar was president of the Valves and Controls global business unit of Pentair Ltd from 2009 to 2013, a position he was appointed to by the Flow Control business unit of Tyco International Ltd., which merged with Pentair in 2012. His career also includes senior management positions at Emerson Process Management from 1997 to 2009, where he was President of Emerson Process Management Europe, President of Machinery Health Management, and President of Emerson Climate Technologies Refrigeration. Before Emerson, he spent a decade in various managerial roles at Honeywell Process Solutions and began his career as a Member of Technical Staff at CSI. Mr. Dunbar holds both a Master's and a Bachelor's Degree in Electrical Engineering from Stanford University.

Ademir Sarcevic, Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer

Ademir Sarcevic joined Standex International as Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer in September 2019. In this role, he oversees external reporting, financial planning and analysis, treasury, tax, internal audit, information technology, and risk management. Before his tenure at Standex, Mr. Sarcevic was Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer for Pentair plc from 2018 to 2019. He held various other leadership positions at Pentair plc, including Global Controller, Chief Financial Officer of Valves and Controls, and Vice President of Corporate Audit, from 2012 to 2019. Earlier in his career, he worked in finance, controllership, and audit roles at Eisai Inc. and Tyco International. Mr. Sarcevic earned a Master of International Management in Finance from the Thunderbird School of Global Management at Arizona State University and a Bachelor of Science in Finance and International Business from the University of Bridgeport.

Danielle Rangel, Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer

Danielle Rangel serves as Chief Accounting Officer for Standex International, where she is responsible for all aspects of the company's global accounting operations, financial reporting, and compliance. She was appointed to this role, effective May 2, 2025, after serving as the company's Vice President of Internal Audit and Investigations since May 2023. Her previous experience includes roles at Carlisle Fluid Technologies as Global Financial Process & Controls Director and Global Controller from August 2019 to May 2023. Ms. Rangel has also held various financial and audit positions at companies such as Bombreco, Walmart, Datacard, Pentair, and Emerson Automation Solutions. She holds a bachelor's degree in business administration.

Alan J. Glass, Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary

Alan J. Glass serves as the Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary for Standex International Corporation.

Vineet Kshirsagar, Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer

Vineet Kshirsagar is responsible for driving Standex's long-term growth and strategic direction as Chief Strategy Officer. He leads enterprise strategy, portfolio development, and merger and acquisition initiatives to support Standex's evolution into a focused, high-performing industrial growth company. Mr. Kshirsagar joined Standex in 2015 and has held various leadership roles across strategy and operations, including General Manager positions in Asia and North America for the Electronics segment, and Vice President of Strategy & Business Development.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Standex International (SXI) faces several key business risks, primarily stemming from its global operations, growth strategy, and the need to maintain consistent organic performance. Here are the key risks to the business: 1. **International Business Risks, including Trade and Tariff Shifts**: Standex International operates globally, with a presence in 41 locations outside the United States across various regions including Europe, Canada, China, Japan, India, Singapore, Mexico, Turkey, and Malaysia. This extensive international footprint exposes the company to risks such as fluctuations in currency exchange rates, geopolitical uncertainties, and varying regulatory environments. Additionally, the company is susceptible to the adverse effects of trade and tariff shifts, which can impact its margins and overall earnings quality. Customer project delays and increasing tariff costs have also been noted as factors that could hinder profitability. 2. **Risks Associated with Acquisition-Heavy Growth and High Leverage**: Standex International's growth strategy has been characterized as "acquisition-heavy". While acquisitions can drive revenue and market expansion, they also introduce integration challenges, potential overvaluation of acquired assets, and can lead to increased financial leverage. Persistent concerns about high leverage remain, and the company's debt may not be adequately covered by operating cash flow. A reported net leverage ratio of 2.3x further underscores these debt concerns. 3. **Challenges in Sustaining Organic Long-Term Revenue Growth and Profitability**: Despite some segments reporting growth, there are indications of challenges in achieving consistent long-term organic revenue growth. The company's sales growth over the past five years has been described as "mediocre" compared to industry benchmarks. Furthermore, there have been observed declines in Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) and free cash flow margins, which could signal fewer profitable growth opportunities or increasing capital intensity required for operations and investments.

AI Analysis | Feedback

The continued growth of e-commerce poses a clear emerging threat to Standex International's Specialty Solutions segment, particularly regarding its manufacturing and sales of refrigerated, heated, and dry merchandizing display cases. As retail shifts increasingly online, the demand for physical store infrastructure, including display cases, could diminish.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Addressable Markets for Standex International (SXI) Main Products and Services

Electronics Segment

  • Reed Relays: The global reed relay market was valued at approximately USD 470.9 million in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 1,549 million by 2032. Other estimates place the global market at USD 352 million in 2023, growing to USD 1,361.67 million by 2032, or USD 559.44 million in 2025, projected to reach USD 2,245.91 million by 2034. The global market for surface mount reed relays alone was over USD 526 million in 2025 and is anticipated to exceed USD 987.37 million by 2035.
  • Industrial Sensors: The global industrial sensors market was valued at USD 28.18 billion in 2024 and is expected to grow to USD 51.80 billion by 2033. Other reports state the global market size as USD 28.5 billion in 2025, reaching USD 54.0 billion by 2034, or USD 27.9 billion in 2024, poised to reach USD 42.1 billion by 2029. The U.S. industrial sensors market was valued at USD 16.2 billion in 2025.
  • Transformers: The global transformer market size was valued at USD 61.26 billion in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 137.72 billion by 2032. Another estimate indicates the market was USD 76.4 billion in 2024, growing to USD 101.42 billion in 2029.
  • Inductors: The global inductor market size was estimated at USD 4,515.0 million in 2023 and is anticipated to reach USD 6,540.8 million by 2030. The global market for toroidal inductors and transformers was valued at US$ 602.3 million in 2021 and is expected to reach US$ 892.1 million by 2030.

Engraving Segment

  • Mold Texturizing: Null

Scientific Segment

  • Temperature Controlled Equipment (Medical/Pharmaceutical Cold Chain Equipment): The global medical cold chain storage equipment market was estimated at USD 3.1 billion in 2024, with a projection to grow at a CAGR of 5.5% from 2025 to 2034. Another report estimates the global market at USD 3.06 billion in 2024, projected to reach USD 5.38 billion by 2035. A broader global cold chain equipment market was valued at USD 40.34 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 152.06 billion by 2034.

Engineering Technologies Segment

  • Engineered Components for Aviation, Aerospace, Defense (Aerospace Parts Manufacturing and Aerospace and Defense Components): The global aerospace parts manufacturing market size was valued at USD 1,019.73 billion in 2025, projected to grow to USD 1,486.16 billion by 2034. Other estimates for aerospace parts manufacturing include USD 913.13 billion in 2023, expected to reach USD 1,233.24 billion in 2030, and USD 1.02 trillion in 2025, projected to reach USD 1.39 trillion by 2030. The global aerospace and defense components market was valued at USD 71.97 billion in 2025, growing to USD 79.25 billion in 2026, and is expected to reach USD 111.52 billion by 2030.

Specialty Solutions Segment

  • Refrigerated, Heated and Dry Merchandizing Display Cases: The global refrigerated display cases market was estimated at USD 10.76 billion in 2025 and is projected to surpass USD 17.9 billion by 2034. Other sources indicate the market size as USD 37.2 billion in 2024, expected to grow to USD 66 billion by 2034, or USD 13.24 billion in 2025, projected to reach USD 23.44 billion by 2033.
  • Custom Fluid Pump Solutions: The global pumps market size was estimated at USD 61,876.6 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 89,175.3 million by 2033. Another report states the global pumps market size as USD 58,376.3 million in 2024, projected to reach USD 97,975.3 million by 2035. Specifically, the global specialty pumps market was valued at USD 619 million in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 821 million by 2034.
  • Hydraulic Cylinders: The global hydraulic cylinder market was valued at USD 15.7 billion in 2024 and is expected to grow to USD 24.7 billion by 2034. Other estimates include USD 16,967.8 million in 2025, expected to reach USD 24,726.8 million by 2033, or USD 15.6 billion in 2025, projected to reach US$22.7 billion by 2032.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are the 3-5 expected drivers of future revenue growth for Standex International (SXI) over the next 2-3 years:

1. New Product Sales and Innovation: Standex International anticipates significant revenue growth from its pipeline of new products. The company plans to launch more than 15 new products in fiscal year 2026, with new product sales targeted to contribute approximately $85 million to fiscal year 2026 revenue.

2. Expansion into Fast-Growth Markets: Standex is strategically expanding its presence in high-growth markets, which are expected to generate over $270 million in sales in fiscal year 2026, representing a more than 45% year-on-year increase. These markets are driven by megatrends such as electrification (including electric vehicles and grid modernization), autonomous driving, sustainable infrastructure, and automation & robotics.

3. Strategic Acquisitions and Portfolio Optimization: Acquisitions are a key component of Standex's growth strategy. Recent acquisitions, such as the Amran/Narayan Group, have significantly boosted the Electronics segment and are expected to grow by over 20% in fiscal 2026. The company also utilizes proceeds from divestitures, like the sale of Federal Industries, to fund organic growth initiatives and future acquisitions, thereby optimizing its portfolio towards higher-value, faster-growing businesses.

4. Organic Growth in Core Segments: Standex forecasts mid-to-high single-digit organic growth, particularly within its Electronics and Engineering Technologies segments. The Electronics segment, which represents over half of the company's total sales, is experiencing robust demand driven by applications in grid, defense, and aerospace, fueled by ongoing electrification trends and infrastructure upgrades.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Share Repurchases

  • Standex International completed a multi-year share repurchase program totaling US$76.42 million.
  • The Board of Directors authorized a new share repurchase program of up to $100 million on May 6, 2022.
  • Between October 1, 2025, and December 31, 2025, the company bought back 252 shares for US$0.06 million, which completed the total repurchase of 594,344 shares (5.03%) under the May 2022 program.

Share Issuance

  • Share issuances primarily occurred through the vesting of restricted stock units for compensation. For instance, a filing from February 2026 noted prior issuances of 383 shares from restricted stock vesting on September 6, 2021, and 17 shares from an ESPP purchase on September 30, 2021.
  • Further examples include 15,000 common shares acquired from the issuer that vested on August 23, 2024. Other reported proposed sales of common shares by insiders also originated from vested restricted stock units in various tranches.

Outbound Investments

  • In October 2024, Standex acquired Amran/Narayan Group (now Standex GRID) in a transaction valued at $467.5 million.
  • The company acquired McStarlite, a provider of complex sheet metal aerospace components, for $57 million in February 2025.
  • In March 2026, Standex divested its Federal Industries display merchandising business, a unit within its Specialty Solutions segment, for approximately $70 million. The proceeds are earmarked for organic growth initiatives, acquisitions, and debt reduction.

Capital Expenditures

  • Capital expenditures for fiscal year 2025 were reported as $28.3 million.
  • For fiscal year 2026, Standex anticipates capital expenditures to be between $33 million and $38 million.
  • The primary focus of these capital expenditures is on investments in new capacity across multiple countries, including Croatia and Mexico, to support growth in fast-growth end markets like aerospace, defense, and Grid.

Better Bets vs. Standex International (SXI)

Peer Outperformance in Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

SXI has outperformed 76% of its 70 Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components peers over 5Y. Among the peers that beat it are CRS, GWW and PH. Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components ranks 6th of 23 industries in Industrials by median 5Y return.
Share of Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components constituents that SXI has outperformed, by holding period. Peers without a full price history over a given window are excluded from that window.
1Y
49%
of 75 industry peers · -0.1% return
3Y
66%
of 73 industry peers · 71.1% return
5Y
76%
of 70 industry peers · 103.4% return
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components peers with revenue growth within 4pp of SXI's that beat it on at least 2 of 3 windows, and by at least 20pp over 5Y. Growth is matched by construction, so the gap is largely a re-rating gap. The multiple column is the context for it.
Ticker Name Rev Growth 3Y Avg P/E 1Y3Y5Y 5Y Gap
SXI Standex International 7.2% 24.7x -0.1%71.1%103.4% —
CRS Carpenter Technology 6.0% 24.4x -11.5%320.5%796.6% +693pp
GWW W.W. Grainger 6.0% 31.5x 52.1%94.0%222.3% +119pp
PH Parker Hannifin 4.5% 30.2x 16.2%126.5%193.0% +90pp
NPO Enpro 6.3% 86.8x 13.6%117.9%167.2% +64pp
FLS Flowserve 3.9% 39.0x 13.0%115.4%149.5% +46pp
Price returns, excluding dividends. P/E shown for context only and not used for matching.
Median price return by industry across the Industrials sector, ranked by 5Y. Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components is SXI's own industry. Use this to see which corners of the sector have carried the returns.
Industry Names 1Y med3Y med5Y med Top 3 by 5Y
Marine Transportation 5 25.1%30.2%102.9% MATX 155% · KEX 103%
Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment 13 6.3%55.5%95.0% ALSN 255% · WAB 204% · CAT 192%
Construction & Engineering 29 -21.3%79.9%94.8% FIX 895% · STRL 799% · AGX 526%
Aerospace & Defense 54 -12.6%55.7%49.5% ATI 849% · FTAI 756% · HWM 509%
Trading Companies & Distributors 19 5.6%30.7%33.8% DXPE 276% · AIT 184% · URI 177%
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components ← 71 0.3%46.1%29.7% CRS 797% · MLI 298% · SYM 249%
Rail Transportation 7 34.9%53.7%27.8% CSX 54% · UNP 40% · NSC 28%
Diversified Support Services 33 14.8%36.8%21.3% CXW 195% · OPLN 143% · CTAS 115%
Building Products 34 -6.6%9.3%10.6% MOD 714% · GFF 345% · TT 126%
Cargo Ground Transportation 16 27.9%14.6%4.8% XPO 269% · R 250% · ARCB 25%
Industrial Conglomerates 17 14.8%-1.6%-1.3% CSW 103% · CSL 72% · DD 65%
Office Services & Supplies 10 20.8%22.5%-2.6% PBI 158% · TILE 140% · HNI 40%
Electrical Components & Equipment 39 -14.2%56.2%-12.1% POWL 1360% · VRT 543% · BE 424%
Data Processing & Outsourced Services 6 -11.8%5.0%-12.7% EXLS 59% · BR 22% · G -12%
Research & Consulting Services 13 4.9%-15.5%-22.6% HURN 227% · FCN 36% · BAH 14%
Agricultural & Farm Machinery 16 7.2%-7.4%-27.4% BLBD 171% · DE 99% · TTC 15%
Security & Alarm Services 9 -51.2%10.7%-28.0% BCO 65%
Environmental & Facilities Services 29 -31.2%25.5%-28.1% GEO 163% · CLH 162% · RSG 100%
Passenger Airlines 11 2.6%64.1%-34.8% LTM 3100% · UAL 110% · DAL 100%
Air Freight & Logistics 12 -28.8%-7.3%-39.1% FDX 80% · EXPD 60% · CHRW 54%
Human Resource & Employment Services 22 19.2%-6.0%-42.4% ADP 50% · FA 22% · PAYX 13%
Passenger Ground Transportation 3 -14.1%42.9%-57.4% UBER 46% · CAR -57% · LYFT -67%
Airport Services 4 -49.1%-62.8%-86.2% JOBY -47%
Median of constituents with a full price history over each window. Top names are limited to companies above $2B market cap.

Latest Trefis Analyses

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

SXIAMEITWDOVCRLFUSMedian
NameStandex .AMETEK Illinois.Dover Crane Littelfu. 
Mkt Price232.41223.01285.52202.55197.77348.00227.71
Mkt Cap2.851.181.327.211.48.819.3
Rev LTM9078,19216,6468,5772,7572,7565,474
Op Inc LTM1592,1344,4291,462487492977
FCF LTM631,9322,8681,186380529858
FCF 3Y Avg581,7532,823952277396674
CFO LTM882,0803,2621,4064275951,001
CFO 3Y Avg841,8893,2481,154323467811

Growth & Margins

SXIAMEITWDOVCRLFUSMedian
NameStandex .AMETEK Illinois.Dover Crane Littelfu. 
Rev Chg LTM8.3%14.3%4.8%8.2%21.5%18.7%11.3%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg7.2%8.2%1.2%4.1%15.9%4.8%6.0%
Rev Chg Q7.0%17.3%4.4%7.5%28.1%22.7%12.4%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM1.7%4.2%1.1%1.9%6.4%5.4%3.0%
Op Inc Chg LTM21.7%13.9%6.4%10.5%19.1%52.7%16.5%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg12.1%8.8%3.2%6.1%28.0%11.7%10.2%
Op Mgn LTM17.6%26.0%26.6%17.0%17.7%17.8%17.8%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg16.3%25.9%26.4%16.5%17.2%14.9%16.9%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM0.4%0.1%0.1%0.2%-0.3%1.3%0.2%
CFO/Rev LTM9.7%25.4%19.6%16.4%15.5%21.6%18.0%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg10.4%25.5%20.1%14.3%13.5%19.1%16.7%
FCF/Rev LTM6.9%23.6%17.2%13.8%13.8%19.2%15.5%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg7.3%23.6%17.5%11.8%11.6%16.1%13.9%

Valuation

SXIAMEITWDOVCRLFUSMedian
NameStandex .AMETEK Illinois.Dover Crane Littelfu. 
Mkt Cap2.851.181.327.211.48.819.3
P/S3.16.24.93.24.13.23.7
P/Op Inc17.624.018.318.623.518.018.5
P/EBIT13.824.418.017.423.054.820.5
P/E24.731.325.223.333.4233.928.3
P/CFO31.824.624.919.326.814.824.7
Total Yield4.6%3.8%6.3%5.3%3.5%1.3%4.2%
Dividend Yield0.6%0.6%2.3%1.0%0.5%0.9%0.7%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg2.3%3.8%3.7%3.8%2.6%5.0%3.8%
D/E0.20.10.10.10.10.10.1
Net D/E0.20.10.10.10.1-0.00.1

Returns

SXIAMEITWDOVCRLFUSMedian
NameStandex .AMETEK Illinois.Dover Crane Littelfu. 
1M Rtn-21.8%-12.1%6.9%5.6%-5.3%-23.4%-8.7%
3M Rtn-31.1%-11.2%-2.5%-3.7%-9.4%-24.1%-10.3%
6M Rtn-13.3%-4.7%13.1%-7.8%9.1%-20.9%-6.3%
12M Rtn-0.0%13.3%19.5%13.9%4.1%43.4%13.6%
3Y Rtn71.2%58.5%32.0%57.8%101.3%56.2%58.1%
1M Excs Rtn-17.9%-8.9%10.8%9.0%-1.4%-18.5%-5.1%
3M Excs Rtn-30.8%-11.1%-2.2%-2.9%-9.1%-22.7%-10.1%
6M Excs Rtn-18.0%-9.5%8.3%-12.6%4.3%-25.7%-11.1%
12M Excs Rtn-11.6%-0.3%6.0%1.3%-7.9%32.0%0.5%
3Y Excs Rtn-18.6%-21.9%-47.2%-22.2%23.2%-17.5%-20.2%

Comparison Analyses

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil20262025202420232022
Electronics475400322306304
Engraving & Hydraulics182179206  
Aerospace & Defense135103838178
Scientific7672697584
Other233640  
Engraving   152146
Specialty Solutions   127123
Corporate & Other    0
Total892790721741735


Operating Income by Segment
$ Mil20262025202420232022
Electronics12188646970
Gain on sale of business57 0620
Engraving & Hydraulics272537  
Aerospace & Defense221515119
Scientific1817191718
Other479  
Deal related costs-4-21-3  
Restructuring costs-12-7-8-4-4
Corporate-40-31-32-35-34
Other operating expense  -01-6
Acquisition related costs   -1-2
Engraving   2522
Specialty Solutions   2516
Total1949410217188


Assets by Segment
$ Mil20262025202420232022
Electronics914945435384379
Engraving & Hydraulics339264   
Aerospace & Defense207220129120119
Scientific109108105105114
Corporate1716   
Other014   
Corporate & Other  321059
Engraving  262263256
Specialty Solutions  414858
Total1,5861,5671,0051,025934


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$232.32 
Market Cap ($ Bil)2.8 
First Trading Date12/30/1987 
Distance from 52W High-35.0% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$269.02$277.24
DMA Trenddownup
Distance from DMA-13.6%-16.2%
 3M1YR
Volatility38.3%40.5%
Downside Capture217.06162.85
Upside Capture41.98150.53
Correlation (S&P 500)29.2%52.3%
SXI Betas & Captures as of 10/31/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta2.441.451.631.851.711.28
Up Beta0.74-0.381.612.042.021.30
Down Beta2.172.792.541.751.451.16
Up Capture187%75%88%199%212%215%
Bmk +ve Days12182862130427
Stock +ve Days12203064129386
Down Capture302%189%194%170%142%108%
Bmk -ve Days10253664121325
Stock -ve Days10233462122365

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with SXI
SXI2.0%40.5%0.14-
Sector ETF (XLI)7.4%17.8%0.2465.9%
Equity (SPY)9.5%13.6%0.4155.3%
Gold (GLD)3.6%28.7%0.1122.4%
Commodities (DBC)37.7%21.2%1.40-17.1%
Real Estate (VNQ)12.0%14.2%0.5518.2%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-20.8%43.3%-0.4218.1%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with SXI
SXI17.1%33.1%0.52-
Sector ETF (XLI)10.8%17.7%0.4564.6%
Equity (SPY)11.3%17.3%0.4855.4%
Gold (GLD)17.5%19.1%0.7415.3%
Commodities (DBC)8.0%19.6%0.296.7%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.2%18.9%-0.0541.7%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)5.9%51.5%0.2924.1%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with SXI
SXI11.6%36.0%0.40-
Sector ETF (XLI)12.9%20.1%0.5665.3%
Equity (SPY)14.9%18.0%0.7056.8%
Gold (GLD)12.0%16.5%0.598.5%
Commodities (DBC)7.6%18.1%0.3318.4%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.7%20.7%0.2345.8%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)61.3%66.2%1.0116.3%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.7 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 93020261.3%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest5.2 days
Basic Shares Quantity12.1 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares5.7%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 11/4/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
10/30/20264.1%  
7/31/20263.2%17.5%4.0%
5/5/20263.6%-1.7%14.8%
2/4/2026-0.9%8.5%3.8%
10/31/20250.6%1.8%3.5%
8/5/2025-0.1%1.7%6.4%
5/2/2025-0.5%-3.1%-5.0%
1/31/20252.9%5.2%-1.4%
...
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive151614
# Negative868
Median Positive2.4%4.7%3.9%
Median Negative-1.3%-2.4%-4.5%
Max Positive4.1%17.5%21.5%
Max Negative-3.7%-5.5%-10.0%
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
10/30/20264.1%  
7/31/20263.2%17.5%4.0%
5/5/20263.6%-1.7%14.8%
2/4/2026-0.9%8.5%3.8%
10/31/20250.6%1.8%3.5%
8/5/2025-0.1%1.7%6.4%
5/2/2025-0.5%-3.1%-5.0%
1/31/20252.9%5.2%-1.4%
10/29/20241.4%1.6%16.9%
8/2/2024-3.7%-5.5%-3.9%
5/3/2024-3.4%2.2%-7.1%
2/5/20240.8%8.1%20.3%
11/6/2023-1.6%-1.7%0.1%
8/4/20232.6%5.7%-3.2%
2/6/20232.4%0.4%0.6%
11/7/2022-0.9%4.1%2.3%
8/9/20221.1%6.4%-8.2%
5/9/20221.6%-4.3%0.4%
2/7/20223.3%3.8%3.9%
11/8/20210.2%-1.5%-10.0%
8/16/20213.2%6.0%0.6%
5/10/2021-1.7%1.0%-1.1%
2/5/20210.8%5.6%21.5%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive151614
# Negative868
Median Positive2.4%4.7%3.9%
Median Negative-1.3%-2.4%-4.5%
Max Positive4.1%17.5%21.5%
Max Negative-3.7%-5.5%-10.0%

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
09/30/202610/30/202610-Q
06/30/202608/14/202610-K
03/31/202605/06/202610-Q
12/31/202502/02/202610-Q
09/30/202510/31/202510-Q
06/30/202508/04/202510-K
03/31/202505/02/202510-Q
12/31/202401/31/202510-Q
09/30/202411/01/202410-Q
06/30/202408/02/202410-K
03/31/202405/03/202410-Q
12/31/202302/02/202410-Q
09/30/202311/03/202310-Q
06/30/202308/04/202310-K
03/31/202305/05/202310-Q
12/31/202202/03/202310-Q
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
09/30/202610/30/202610-Q
06/30/202608/14/202610-K
03/31/202605/06/202610-Q
12/31/202502/02/202610-Q
09/30/202510/31/202510-Q
06/30/202508/04/202510-K
03/31/202505/02/202510-Q
12/31/202401/31/202510-Q
09/30/202411/01/202410-Q
06/30/202408/02/202410-K
03/31/202405/03/202410-Q
12/31/202302/02/202410-Q
09/30/202311/03/202310-Q
06/30/202308/04/202310-K
03/31/202305/05/202310-Q
12/31/202202/03/202310-Q
09/30/202211/04/202210-Q
06/30/202208/05/202210-K
03/31/202205/06/202210-Q
12/31/202102/04/202210-Q
09/30/202111/05/202110-Q
06/30/202108/13/202110-K
03/31/202105/07/202110-Q
12/31/202002/05/202110-Q
09/30/202010/30/202010-Q
06/30/202008/25/202010-K
03/31/202005/08/202010-Q
12/31/201902/04/202010-Q

Recent Forward Guidance

Updated 11/2/2026

Latest: Q1 2027 Earnings Reported 10/30/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q2 2027 Dividends per ShareReported 0.36    
Q2 2027 Interest ExpenseReported7.00 Mil7.25 Mil7.50 Mil3.6% Higher NewGuidance: 7.00 Mil for Q1 2027
2027 New Product Incremental Growth ContributionReported3.0%3.0%    
2027 Organic SalesReported      
2027 Fast Growth Markets SalesReported3.15E10%3.15E10% 1.6% RaisedGuidance: 3.1E10% for 2027
2027 Fast Growth Markets Sales GrowthReported20.0%20.0%    
2027 Capital ExpendituresReported45.00 Mil50.00 Mil55.00 Mil0.0% AffirmedGuidance: 50.00 Mil for 2027


Prior: Q4 2026 Earnings Reported 7/31/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q1 2027 Interest ExpenseReported 7.00 Mil 1.4% Higher NewGuidance: 6.90 Mil for Q4 2026
2027 Fast Growth Market SalesReported 3.1E10% 14.8% Higher NewGuidance: 2.7E10% for 2026
2027 Capital ExpendituresReported45.00 Mil50.00 Mil55.00 Mil75.4% Higher NewGuidance: 28.50 Mil for 2026

Q3 2026 Earnings Reported 5/5/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 Incremental Growth from New ProductsReported 3.0%  0AffirmedGuidance: 3.0% for 2026
2026 Incremental SalesReported 100.00 Mil -9.1% LoweredGuidance: 110.00 Mil for 2026
2026 Fast Growth Market SalesReported 2.7E10% 0 AffirmedGuidance: 2.7E10% for 2026
2026 Fast Growth Market Sales GrowthReported 45.0%  0AffirmedGuidance: 45.0% for 2026
2026 Capital ExpendituresReported27.00 Mil28.50 Mil30.00 Mil-19.7% LoweredGuidance: 35.50 Mil for 2026
Q4 2026 Interest ExpenseReported6.80 Mil6.90 Mil7.00 Mil-4.8% Lower NewGuidance: 7.25 Mil for Q3 2026

Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 2/4/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q3 2026 Interest ExpenseReported7.00 Mil7.25 Mil7.50 Mil   
2026 New Product Growth ContributionReported 3.0%    
2026 Revenue GrowthReported 1.1E10%   AffirmedGuidance: 1.1E10% for 2026
2026 Fast Growth Market SalesReported 2.7E10% 0 AffirmedGuidance: 2.7E10% for 2026
2026 Fast Growth Market Sales GrowthReported 45.0%    
2026 Capital ExpendituresReported33.00 Mil35.50 Mil38.00 Mil0 AffirmedGuidance: 35.50 Mil for 2026

Insider Activity

Updated 11/5/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Cannon, Charles H JR DirectSell11052026259.03908235,199515,211Form
2Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell11032026250.005012,5003,208,250Form
3Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell10022026271.395013,5703,328,870Form
4Arets, MaxVP; Chief Information OfficerDirectBuy9092026273.964512,328449,470Form
5Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell9032026284.895014,2443,508,705Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Cannon, Charles H JR DirectSell11052026259.03908235,199515,211Form
2Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell11032026250.005012,5003,208,250Form
3Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell10022026271.395013,5703,328,870Form
4Arets, MaxVP; Chief Information OfficerDirectBuy9092026273.964512,328449,470Form
5Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell9032026284.895014,2443,508,705Form
6Dunbar, David APresident/CEO/ChairmanTrustee of TrustSell9012026290.8213,0003,780,60722,094,159Form
7Glass, Alan JVice PresidentDirectSell8262026303.191,391421,7306,889,256Form
8Sarcevic, AdemirVice President/CFO/TreasurerDirectSell8262026306.132,300704,0902,291,659Form
9Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell8042026305.565015,2783,778,555Form
10Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell7022026355.515017,7764,414,012Form
11Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell6032026272.825013,6413,400,974Form
12Edwards, Barbara Joanne DirectSell5282026274.81558153,3441,557,898Form
13Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell5042026268.435013,4223,359,670Form
14Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell4032026257.945012,8973,241,274Form
15Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell3022026260.00513133,3803,293,160Form
16Kshirsagar, VineetChief Strategy OfficerDirectSell2202026260.10400104,0401,208,685Form
17Cannon, Charles H JR Trustee of TrustSell2202026256.642,000513,2803,348,125Form
18Dunbar, David APresident/CEO/ChairmanTrustee of TrustSell2182026255.9415,0003,839,15022,772,046Form
19Nemeth, Andy L DirectBuy2042026245.002,000490,0002,116,555Form
20Chorman, Thomas E DirectSell11242025223.311,000223,3102,954,168Form
21Kshirsagar, VineetChief Strategy OfficerDirectSell11062025233.37650151,6901,177,818Form
22Sarcevic, AdemirVice President/CFO/TreasurerDirectSell11052025230.121,823419,5092,149,551Form

Investor Activity (13F)

Updated Nov 6, 2026
13F holdings as of Mar 31, 2026 (Q1 2026)

Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.

Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd$50.2 Mil5.8%34New13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd$50.2 Mil5.8%34New13F
Active Manager
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd$50.2 Mil5.8%34New13F
Core Cache Last Updated: 11/5/2026