DuPont de Nemours (DD)
Market Price (11/5/2026): $150.81 | Market Cap: $20.0 BilSector: Industrials | Industry: Industrial Conglomerates
DuPont de Nemours (DD)
Market Price (11/5/2026): $150.81Market Cap: $20.0 BilSector: IndustrialsIndustry: Industrial Conglomerates
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 95% Attractive cash flow generationCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 37%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 33%, CFO LTM is 2.6 Bil, FCF LTM is 2.3 Bil Attractive yieldFCF Yield is 11% Stock buyback supportStock Buyback 3Y Total is 1.3 Bil Low stock price volatilityVol 12M is 31% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Advanced Materials, Water Infrastructure, and Circular Economy & Recycling. Themes include Specialty Chemicals for Performance, Show more. | Trading close to highsDist 52W High is -1.8%, Dist 3Y High is -1.8% | Expensive valuation multiplesP/EPrice/Earnings or Price/(Net Income) is 67x Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -2.2% Key risksDD key risks include [1] significant unresolved litigation related to its PFAS "forever chemicals" and [2] increasing environmental regulatory pressures. |
| Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 95% |
| Attractive cash flow generationCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 37%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 33%, CFO LTM is 2.6 Bil, FCF LTM is 2.3 Bil |
| Attractive yieldFCF Yield is 11% |
| Stock buyback supportStock Buyback 3Y Total is 1.3 Bil |
| Low stock price volatilityVol 12M is 31% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Advanced Materials, Water Infrastructure, and Circular Economy & Recycling. Themes include Specialty Chemicals for Performance, Show more. |
| Trading close to highsDist 52W High is -1.8%, Dist 3Y High is -1.8% |
| Expensive valuation multiplesP/EPrice/Earnings or Price/(Net Income) is 67x |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -2.2% |
| Key risksDD key risks include [1] significant unresolved litigation related to its PFAS "forever chemicals" and [2] increasing environmental regulatory pressures. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
DuPont de Nemours (DD) stock has gained about 10% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. DuPont exceeded fiscal Q2 2026 earnings expectations and raised full-year guidance.
On August 4, 2026, DuPont reported its financial results for the second fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2026, surpassing previous guidance. The company achieved net sales of $1.8 billion, a 4% increase year-over-year, driven by 4% organic sales growth. Adjusted earnings per share (EPS) reached $1.88, significantly beating analysts' consensus estimate of $1.79 by 5.03% and representing a 48% increase year-over-year. Following this strong performance, DuPont raised its full-year 2026 guidance, projecting organic sales growth to be slightly above 4%, operating EBITDA around $1.76 billion, and adjusted EPS at a midpoint of $7.24 per share.
2. Strong fiscal Q3 2026 results further bolstered confidence, leading to another raised financial outlook.
DuPont continued its positive momentum by reporting robust fiscal Q3 2026 results on November 3, 2026, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company's adjusted EPS of $2.09 exceeded the consensus estimate of $1.87 by $0.22, while revenue reached $1.87 billion, surpassing the $1.84 billion estimate and increasing 4.1% year-over-year. Organic sales growth was strong at 5%, and operating EBITDA rose 8% to $469 million, contributing to a 31% year-over-year increase in adjusted EPS. Consequently, DuPont again elevated its full-year 2026 financial guidance, anticipating organic growth of approximately 4.5%, operating EBITDA of about $1.785 billion, and adjusted EPS in the range of $7.47 to $7.52 per share, all at or above the high end of its previously communicated guidance.
Show more
DuPont de Nemours (DD) stock has gained about 10% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. DuPont exceeded fiscal Q2 2026 earnings expectations and raised full-year guidance.
On August 4, 2026, DuPont reported its financial results for the second fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2026, surpassing previous guidance. The company achieved net sales of $1.8 billion, a 4% increase year-over-year, driven by 4% organic sales growth. Adjusted earnings per share (EPS) reached $1.88, significantly beating analysts' consensus estimate of $1.79 by 5.03% and representing a 48% increase year-over-year. Following this strong performance, DuPont raised its full-year 2026 guidance, projecting organic sales growth to be slightly above 4%, operating EBITDA around $1.76 billion, and adjusted EPS at a midpoint of $7.24 per share.
2. Strong fiscal Q3 2026 results further bolstered confidence, leading to another raised financial outlook.
DuPont continued its positive momentum by reporting robust fiscal Q3 2026 results on November 3, 2026, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company's adjusted EPS of $2.09 exceeded the consensus estimate of $1.87 by $0.22, while revenue reached $1.87 billion, surpassing the $1.84 billion estimate and increasing 4.1% year-over-year. Organic sales growth was strong at 5%, and operating EBITDA rose 8% to $469 million, contributing to a 31% year-over-year increase in adjusted EPS. Consequently, DuPont again elevated its full-year 2026 financial guidance, anticipating organic growth of approximately 4.5%, operating EBITDA of about $1.785 billion, and adjusted EPS in the range of $7.47 to $7.52 per share, all at or above the high end of its previously communicated guidance.
3. Strategic focus on high-growth segments, including healthcare, aerospace, and EV battery applications, delivered consistent organic sales growth.
DuPont's performance was underpinned by consistent organic growth in its key segments. In fiscal Q2 2026, the Healthcare & Water Technologies segment reported 4% organic sales growth, while Diversified Industrials also saw a 3% organic sales increase. This trend continued into fiscal Q3 2026, with Healthcare & Water Technologies achieving 4% organic sales growth and Diversified Industrials growing by 5% organically. Strong demand in areas such as healthcare, aerospace, industrial water, and electric vehicle battery applications played a significant role, offsetting weaknesses in more cyclical markets like construction and electronics, demonstrating the success of the company's strategic portfolio management.
4. Share repurchase programs signal management confidence and enhanced shareholder value.
DuPont's commitment to returning value to shareholders through share repurchases likely contributed to the stock's positive trend. The company announced its intention to repurchase an additional $250 million of shares in fiscal Q3 2026. Further demonstrating this commitment, DuPont disclosed plans to repurchase another $250 million in fiscal Q4 2026, bringing the total planned share repurchases for the full year 2026 to $600 million, including previously completed accelerated share repurchases and open market purchases.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The 10.5% change in DD stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a 6.4% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 7312026 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 136.40 | 150.73 | 10.5% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 6,918 | 7,061 | 2.1% |
| P/S Multiple | 2.7 | 2.9 | 6.4% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 137 | 134 | 1.8% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 10.5% |
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| DD | 10.5% | |
| Market (SPY) | 2.6% | 20.9% |
| Sector (XLI) | -5.8% | 50.1% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 11.0% change in DD stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a 4.8% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 4302026 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 135.84 | 150.73 | 11.0% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 6,849 | 7,061 | 3.1% |
| P/S Multiple | 2.7 | 2.9 | 4.8% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 138 | 134 | 2.7% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 11.0% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| DD | 11.0% | |
| Market (SPY) | 7.0% | 38.1% |
| Sector (XLI) | -2.7% | 49.3% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 56.6% change in DD stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a 50.9% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 96.26 | 150.73 | 56.6% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 4,679 | 7,061 | 50.9% |
| P/S Multiple | 2.9 | 2.9 | -0.2% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 140 | 134 | 3.9% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 56.6% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| DD | 56.6% | |
| Market (SPY) | 13.4% | 40.8% |
| Sector (XLI) | 10.2% | 49.1% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 82.7% change in DD stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a 2413.2% change in the company's P/E Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 10312023 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 82.50 | 150.73 | 82.7% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 12,533 | 7,061 | -43.7% |
| Net Income Margin (%) | 37.7% | 4.3% | -88.7% |
| P/E Multiple | 2.7 | 67.3 | 2413.2% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 153 | 134 | 14.0% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 82.7% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| DD | 82.7% | |
| Market (SPY) | 89.7% | 55.3% |
| Sector (XLI) | 79.2% | 58.7% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| DD Return | 15% | -13% | 14% | 1% | 35% | 27% | 97% |
| Peers Return | 14% | -21% | 20% | -9% | -23% | 29% | -1% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 11% | 102% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| DD Win Rate | 50% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 83% | 55% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 55% | 50% | 45% | 43% | 42% | 62% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 36% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| DD Max Drawdown | -21% | -40% | -18% | -21% | -34% | -19% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -21% | -41% | -22% | -31% | -41% | -30% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: DOW, MMM, EMN, LYB, CE. See DD Returns vs. Peers.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/4/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | DD | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -32.8% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 48.8% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 196 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -12.5% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 14.2% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 55 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -16.1% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 19.2% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 74 days | 31 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -37.0% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 58.8% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 315 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -46.5% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 86.8% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 72 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.3% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 30.3% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 161 days | 105 days |
In The Past
DuPont de Nemours's stock fell -32.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 48.8% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | DD | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -32.8% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 48.8% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 196 days | 79 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -37.0% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 58.8% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 315 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -46.5% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 86.8% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 72 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.3% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 30.3% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 161 days | 105 days |
In The Past
DuPont de Nemours's stock fell -32.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 48.8% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About DuPont de Nemours (DD)
DuPont de Nemours, Inc. (DD) is a global technology-based materials and solutions company that develops essential products across a wide range of industries. It operates through three main segments: Electronics & Industrial, Mobility & Materials, and Water & Protection, serving customers across North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and Africa.
Its Electronics & Industrial segment provides critical materials and solutions for the advanced printing, semiconductor, and display industries, including advanced packaging materials, silicones, and chemistries for circuit boards. The Mobility & Materials segment focuses on specialized engineering resins, advanced films, and silicones that are vital for industries such as transportation, electronics, renewable energy, and various consumer products.
Lastly, the Water & Protection segment delivers engineered products and systems designed for worker safety, water purification and separation, medical packaging, and building materials, among others. Essentially, DuPont provides high-performance materials and specialized solutions that are foundational to manufacturing, safety, and infrastructure across diverse global markets.
```AI Analysis | Feedback
3M for high-performance industrial and electronic materials.
BASF for advanced engineering and specialty materials.
The 'Intel Inside' for advanced manufacturing, from semiconductors to safety gear.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Semiconductor & Advanced Packaging Materials: Materials and solutions essential for fabricating semiconductors and integrated circuits, including advanced packaging.
- Printed Circuit Board (PCB) Materials: Chemistries and materials for the manufacturing of printed circuit boards, encompassing laminates, metallization, and patterning solutions.
- Display Materials: Specialized materials used in the production of rigid and flexible displays, including organic light emitting diode (OLED) technology.
- Engineering Resins & Advanced Films: High-performance resins, silicone encapsulants, and advanced films for industries like transportation, electronics, and renewable energy.
- Water Purification & Separation Technologies: Engineered products and integrated systems designed for water purification and separation processes.
- Worker Safety Products: Integrated systems and engineered products focused on ensuring worker safety across various industries.
- Building Materials: Engineered products and systems used in building construction and infrastructure.
- Industrial & Decorative Metallization Solutions: Materials and processes for metal finishing, decorative, and various industrial applications.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Advanced Printing Industry: Companies involved in manufacturing printing systems and related materials.
- Semiconductor and Integrated Circuit Manufacturers: Businesses fabricating semiconductors, integrated circuits, and advanced electronic packaging.
- Printed Circuit Board Manufacturers: Companies producing PCBs, utilizing DuPont's laminates, substrates, and metallization solutions.
- Metal Finishing, Decorative, and Industrial Applications: Various industrial clients requiring materials and processes for surface treatment and finishing.
- Display Manufacturers: Companies producing rigid and flexible displays for technologies like OLED.
- Transportation Sector: Manufacturers in automotive, aerospace, and other transportation industries utilizing engineering resins, films, and other materials.
- Electronics Manufacturers: Companies across the electronics value chain using various DuPont materials, including resins, encapsulants, and films.
- Renewable Energy Sector: Businesses involved in solar, wind, and other renewable energy applications requiring advanced materials.
- Industrial and Consumer End-Market Manufacturers: A broad range of companies producing industrial goods and consumer products that incorporate DuPont's specialty materials and components.
- Worker Safety Product Manufacturers: Companies producing personal protective equipment (PPE) and other safety solutions.
- Water Purification and Separation Companies: Businesses designing and implementing water treatment and filtration systems.
- Energy Sector: Companies involved in the oil & gas, power generation, and other energy industries using engineered products.
- Medical Packaging Manufacturers: Businesses producing packaging solutions for the healthcare industry.
- Building Materials Sector: Companies manufacturing various components and materials for construction and infrastructure.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Lori Koch, Chief Executive Officer
Lori Koch was appointed Chief Executive Officer of DuPont in June 2024. Prior to this, she served as the company's Chief Financial Officer starting in February 2020. Ms. Koch joined DuPont in 2002 as a financial analyst and has held various finance leadership roles within the company, including Vice President of Investor Relations and Corporate Financial Planning & Analysis, and Global Finance Director for EID's Performance Materials business. Early in her career, she also held key finance roles at Comcast Business Communications and Lucent Technologies. She currently serves as a director of Actylis, a New Mountain Capital LLC portfolio company.
Antonella Franzen, Chief Financial Officer
Antonella Franzen was appointed Chief Financial Officer of DuPont, effective June 1, 2024. Before this role, she served as Chief Financial Officer of DuPont's Water & Protection segment starting in February 2022. Prior to joining DuPont, Ms. Franzen was Vice President, Chief Investor Relations and Communications Officer at Johnson Controls International. She held various finance leadership roles at Tyco International for nearly a decade, playing a key role in Tyco's successful three-way separations in 2007 and 2012. She began her career with PwC, providing assurance advisory services. Ms. Franzen currently serves on the board of JELD-WEN Holding Inc.
Edward Breen, Executive Chairman
Edward Breen transitioned to the role of Executive Chairman of DuPont in June 2024. He previously served as Chief Executive Officer of DuPont from November 2015 to 2019, and again from February 2020 to May 2024. Mr. Breen was also the Chief Executive Officer of DowDuPont Inc. from September 2017 to June 2019. Known as a "breakup expert" by The Wall Street Journal, he oversaw significant restructuring during his tenure as Chairman and CEO of Tyco International from 2002 to 2012, which included divesting non-core operations and spinning off companies such as Covidien, TE Connectivity, and ADT Corporation. He also held senior management positions, including President and Chief Operating Officer, at Motorola, and served as Chairman, President, and CEO of General Instrument Corporation. Mr. Breen is a member of the advisory board of New Mountain Capital LLC, a private equity firm, and a director of Comcast Corporation.
Jeroen Bloemhard, President, Healthcare & Water Technologies
Jeroen Bloemhard was appointed President of Healthcare & Water Technologies at DuPont, effective November 1, 2025. He previously led DuPont Water Solutions as Global Vice President and General Manager and held senior commercial leadership roles at Celanese and Dow Corning. Mr. Bloemhard joined DuPont in 2018, and his career has focused on the intersection of material science and application engineering.
Beth Ferreira, President, Diversified Industrials
Beth Ferreira will become President of Diversified Industrials at DuPont de Nemours, Inc. starting in 2025. She joined DuPont in July 2025 after serving as Chief Executive Officer of IMI Life Technology and Divisional Managing Director of IMI Precision Engineering at IMI plc from 2020 to 2025. Her prior experience includes roles at Belden, Inc. and Ingersoll-Rand, and she currently serves on the Board of Directors of SKF AB.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Exposure to Cyclicality and Technological Shifts in Key End-Markets: DuPont's substantial presence in the Electronics & Industrial and Mobility & Materials segments, which supply materials and solutions to the semiconductor, display, and transportation industries, subjects the company to the inherent cyclicality and rapid technological changes within these sectors. Downturns in these end-markets or shifts in technology that reduce demand for DuPont's specialized materials could significantly impact its revenue and profitability.
- Intense Competition and Need for Continuous Innovation: As a provider of technology-based materials and solutions, DuPont operates in highly competitive markets. Maintaining its market position and product relevance requires sustained investment in research and development to innovate and differentiate its offerings. Failure to keep pace with technological advancements or intense pricing pressures from competitors could lead to erosion of market share and margins.
- Environmental, Health, and Safety (EHS) Regulatory Risks: Given its extensive operations in chemical manufacturing and its involvement in areas like water purification through the Water & Protection segment, DuPont is subject to a complex and evolving global landscape of environmental, health, and safety regulations. Changes in these regulations, stricter enforcement, or the emergence of new concerns regarding chemical substances could lead to increased compliance costs, significant capital expenditures, remediation liabilities, or restrictions on product manufacturing and sales.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
DuPont de Nemours (DD) operates in diverse markets with significant addressable opportunities across its three primary segments. The estimated market sizes for their main products and services are as follows:
Electronics & Industrial Segment
- Semiconductor Materials: The global semiconductor materials market was valued at approximately USD 67.5 billion in 2024. The global semiconductor fabrication materials market was around USD 55.9 billion in 2023.
- Printed Circuit Board (PCB) Materials: The global printed circuit board materials market size was estimated at USD 70.25 billion in 2024.
- Advanced Display Materials (for rigid and flexible displays): The global market for advanced materials for displays is predicted to be approximately USD 91.6 billion in 2025.
- Silicones (for LED packaging, semiconductor applications, specialty silicone elastomers, and lubricants): The global silicone market was valued at USD 24.5 billion in 2024.
Mobility & Materials Segment
- Engineering Resins (Engineering Plastics): The global engineering plastics market size accounted for USD 144.16 billion in 2024.
- Advanced Films (for transportation, electronics, renewable energy, industrial, and consumer end-markets): The global electronics films market is projected to reach approximately USD 19.8 billion by 2035.
Water & Protection Segment
- Worker Safety Products (Personal Protective Equipment - PPE): The global personal protective equipment (PPE) market size was valued at USD 84.43 billion in 2024.
- Water Purification and Separation (Water Treatment Systems): The global water treatment system market is valued at USD 295.3 billion in 2025.
- Medical Packaging: The global healthcare packaging market size was valued at USD 191.21 billion in 2025.
- Building Materials: The global construction materials market is estimated to be valued at USD 1.57 trillion in 2025.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are 3-5 expected drivers of future revenue growth for DuPont de Nemours (DD) over the next 2-3 years:
- Electronics Market Recovery: DuPont anticipates continued recovery in the electronics market, particularly within its Semiconductor Technologies and Interconnect Solutions businesses. The company noted that the first quarter of 2024 confirmed the electronics sector is "past the bottom and on the road to recovery". This recovery is expected to be driven by a pickup in underlying chip demand, normalization of customer inventory levels, and improved semiconductor fab and PCB utilization rates.
- Return to Volume Growth in Water & Protection (W&P) Segment: Following periods of inventory destocking in industrial-based end-markets, including water and medical packaging, DuPont expects a return to volume growth in its Water & Protection segment. Management projects year-over-year sales and earnings growth in the second half of 2024, partly driven by this segment's recovery. The Healthcare & Water Technologies business already showed a 3% organic growth in the fourth quarter of 2025.
- Growth from New Product Launches: Innovation and the launch of new products are significant contributors to DuPont's future revenue. In 2025, the company launched over 125 new products, generating more than $2 billion in sales and demonstrating a strong vitality index of approximately 30%. This ongoing focus on innovation is expected to fuel continued growth.
- Benefits from Portfolio Optimization and Strategic Acquisitions: DuPont is actively optimizing its portfolio to focus on higher-growth, higher-margin businesses. The successful completion of the separation of Qnity Electronics is aimed at enhancing its position as a technology solutions partner in the semiconductor value chain. Additionally, acquisitions like Spectrum have contributed favorably to sales, with an 8% sales contribution noted in the first quarter of 2024. The strategic decision to retain high-margin Water Technologies while spinning off other operations is also intended to drive growth in the core businesses.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Repurchases
- In November 2022, DuPont's Board of Directors approved a share repurchase program authorizing the repurchase and retirement of up to $5 billion of common stock.
- A new share repurchase authorization of up to $2 billion of DuPont common stock was approved by the Board of Directors in November 2025.
- DuPont executed a $500 million accelerated share repurchase (ASR) in the fourth quarter of 2025, completing the repurchase of 12.2 million shares from November 6, 2025, to January 31, 2026.
Share Issuance
- Proceeds from the issuance of company stock were $32 million in 2025.
- Proceeds from the issuance of company stock were $50 million in 2024.
Outbound Investments
- DuPont completed the separation of its Electronics business into an independent public company, Qnity Electronics, Inc., in November 2025, by distributing its shares to DuPont's stockholders.
- In August 2025, DuPont announced a definitive agreement to sell its aramids business to Arclin, a TJC LP affiliate, for approximately $1.2 billion in pre-tax cash, a $300 million note, and a minority equity interest valued at $325 million.
- The company made bolt-on acquisitions, including Spectrum Plastics for $1.75 billion (closed 2023) and Donatelle (late 2024), to strengthen its medical and water technologies portfolio.
Capital Expenditures
- Capital expenditures were $333 million for the full year 2025.
- Capital expenditures were $285 million for the full year 2024.
- DuPont committed more than $500 million to expand manufacturing in Taiwan and South Korea to support the 2-nanometer chip cycle and advanced packaging supply chains.
Peer Outperformance in Industrial Conglomerates
| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction & Engineering | 29 | -12.8% | 78.4% | 144.7% | FIX 1084% · STRL 944% · AGX 620% |
| Marine Transportation | 5 | 28.7% | 38.5% | 123.2% | MATX 149% · KEX 123% |
| Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment | 13 | 12.2% | 58.9% | 107.9% | ALSN 278% · WAB 230% · CAT 216% |
| Aerospace & Defense | 54 | -7.4% | 61.7% | 59.6% | ATI 980% · FTAI 885% · HWM 598% |
| Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components | 71 | 6.3% | 50.5% | 38.7% | CRS 887% · MLI 333% · SYM 274% |
| Trading Companies & Distributors | 19 | 17.2% | 41.9% | 38.4% | DXPE 356% · AIT 215% · URI 202% |
| Rail Transportation | 7 | 37.9% | 59.1% | 33.8% | CSX 57% · UNP 46% · NSC 34% |
| Diversified Support Services | 33 | 21.0% | 37.1% | 28.3% | CXW 235% · OPLN 162% · CACI 120% |
| Building Products | 34 | -3.2% | 12.5% | 21.7% | MOD 793% · GFF 380% · TT 142% |
| Cargo Ground Transportation | 16 | 33.7% | 17.8% | 7.7% | XPO 276% · R 265% · ARCB 26% |
| Office Services & Supplies | 10 | 29.7% | 26.2% | 3.1% | TILE 170% · PBI 166% · HNI 48% |
| Industrial Conglomerates ← | 17 | 23.0% | -3.6% | 1.0% | CSW 125% · CSL 83% · DD 74% |
| Electrical Components & Equipment | 39 | -5.2% | 68.2% | -2.8% | POWL 1633% · VRT 667% · BE 564% |
| Data Processing & Outsourced Services | 6 | -14.9% | 3.1% | -12.6% | EXLS 60% · BR 21% · MMS -12% |
| Security & Alarm Services | 9 | -49.8% | 13.7% | -19.8% | BCO 70% |
| Research & Consulting Services | 13 | 4.9% | -16.9% | -20.8% | HURN 224% · FCN 35% · BAH 11% |
| Agricultural & Farm Machinery | 16 | 17.3% | -6.1% | -21.8% | BLBD 184% · DE 106% · TTC 19% |
| Environmental & Facilities Services | 29 | -29.1% | 25.0% | -25.8% | GEO 210% · CLH 173% · RSG 96% |
| Passenger Airlines | 11 | 10.5% | 55.1% | -28.2% | LTM 3048% · UAL 136% · DAL 126% |
| Air Freight & Logistics | 12 | -23.0% | -5.0% | -37.3% | FDX 86% · EXPD 60% · CHRW 57% |
| Human Resource & Employment Services | 22 | 21.6% | -6.2% | -42.7% | ADP 50% · FA 22% · PAYX 13% |
| Passenger Ground Transportation | 3 | -13.2% | 46.3% | -53.7% | UBER 54% · CAR -54% · LYFT -62% |
| Airport Services | 4 | -48.6% | -62.5% | -86.1% | JOBY -48% |
Latest Trefis Analyses
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 65.02 |
| Mkt Cap | 20.2 |
| Rev LTM | 17,548 |
| Op Inc LTM | 1,568 |
| FCF LTM | 2,242 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 734 |
| CFO LTM | 3,138 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 1,987 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 2.6% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | -1.7% |
| Rev Chg Q | 7.0% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 1.7% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 64.7% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 33.3% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 9.9% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 9.7% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | 0.9% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 11.3% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 10.9% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 7.8% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 5.3% |
Valuation
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Cap | 20.2 |
| P/S | 0.7 |
| P/Op Inc | 9.6 |
| P/EBIT | 13.9 |
| P/E | 18.2 |
| P/CFO | 6.5 |
| Total Yield | 5.1% |
| Dividend Yield | 2.9% |
| FCF Yield 3Y Avg | 3.7% |
| D/E | 0.7 |
| Net D/E | 0.5 |
Returns
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| 1M Rtn | 12.0% |
| 3M Rtn | 6.9% |
| 6M Rtn | -10.9% |
| 12M Rtn | 34.5% |
| 3Y Rtn | -9.4% |
| 1M Excs Rtn | 15.2% |
| 3M Excs Rtn | 8.3% |
| 6M Excs Rtn | -13.6% |
| 12M Excs Rtn | 28.5% |
| 3Y Excs Rtn | -88.5% |
Comparison Analyses
Segment Financials
Revenue by Segment| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diversified Industrials | 3,616 | 3,743 | 3,695 | ||
| Healthcare & Water Technologies | 3,233 | 2,976 | 2,919 | ||
| Corporate | 1,143 | 1,460 | |||
| Electronics & Industrial | 5,917 | 5,554 | |||
| Water & Protection | 5,957 | 5,552 | |||
| Total | 6,849 | 6,719 | 6,614 | 13,017 | 12,566 |
| $ Mil | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Plastics | 2,467 | 1,048 | 701 | 612 | 643 |
| Plastics | 2,405 | 1,725 | 151 | 125 | |
| Performance Chemicals | 1,212 | 600 | 682 | 650 | 611 |
| Chemicals | 1,132 | 1,602 | 334 | -78 | 111 |
| Agricultural Sciences | 543 | 586 | 441 | 154 | |
| hydrocarbons and Energy | -1 | ||||
| Unallocated & other | -795 | -1,104 | |||
| Hydrocarbons and Energy | 6 | 96 | -22 | ||
| Unallocated and Other | -339 | -1,499 | |||
| Agricultural Products | 104 | ||||
| Total | 6,963 | 4,457 | 1,825 | 86 | 1,572 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthcare & Water Technologies | 9,463 | 8,994 | 9,004 | ||
| Diversified Industrials | 7,512 | 7,093 | 7,402 | ||
| Corporate | 2,744 | 4,169 | 5,398 | 8,123 | 5,094 |
| Assets of discontinued operations | 1,856 | 16,380 | 16,748 | 1,291 | 7,664 |
| Electronics & Industrial | 17,110 | 17,701 | |||
| Water & Protection | 14,831 | 15,003 | |||
| Assets held for sale | 245 | ||||
| Total | 21,575 | 36,636 | 38,552 | 41,355 | 45,707 |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $150.73 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 20.2 | |
| First Trading Date | 09/01/2017 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -1.8% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $132.87 | $137.97 |
| DMA Trend | down | up |
| Distance from DMA | 13.4% | 9.2% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 26.7% | 31.2% |
| Downside Capture | 59.30 | 96.17 |
| Upside Capture | 111.18 | 133.65 |
| Correlation (S&P 500) | 23.0% | 43.2% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.62 | 0.98 | 1.03 | 1.13 |
| Up Beta | -1.75 | -0.85 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.64 | 1.03 |
| Down Beta | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.39 |
| Up Capture | 127% | 76% | 76% | 118% | 158% | 107% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 13 | 21 | 29 | 59 | 127 | 382 |
| Down Capture | -2% | 39% | 69% | 120% | 102% | 102% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 9 | 22 | 35 | 67 | 124 | 368 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with DD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DD | 47.6% | 31.2% | 1.26 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 10.8% | 17.4% | 0.42 | 50.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 13.2% | 12.9% | 0.68 | 41.3% |
| Gold (GLD) | 1.0% | 28.8% | 0.03 | 31.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 35.9% | 21.2% | 1.34 | -13.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 14.3% | 14.1% | 0.70 | 26.0% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -28.2% | 43.4% | -0.65 | 18.6% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with DD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DD | 14.9% | 30.3% | 0.48 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 12.1% | 17.6% | 0.51 | 65.2% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.5% | 17.2% | 0.55 | 61.6% |
| Gold (GLD) | 17.3% | 19.1% | 0.73 | 17.9% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.0% | 19.6% | 0.29 | 14.9% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.8% | 18.9% | -0.01 | 48.7% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 5.5% | 51.5% | 0.29 | 21.9% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with DD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DD | 16.9% | 89.1% | 0.37 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 13.4% | 20.1% | 0.58 | 26.9% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.4% | 18.0% | 0.73 | 23.5% |
| Gold (GLD) | 11.9% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 6.5% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.4% | 18.1% | 0.33 | 8.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.7% | 20.7% | 0.23 | 19.2% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 61.0% | 66.2% | 1.01 | 4.1% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Returns Analyses
Earnings Returns History
Updated 11/5/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 11/3/2026 | 8.6% | ||
| 8/4/2026 | 1.2% | 0.2% | -6.1% |
| 5/5/2026 | 8.4% | 11.4% | 6.1% |
| 2/10/2026 | 4.9% | 8.0% | -2.0% |
| 11/6/2025 | -1.2% | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| 8/5/2025 | 2.4% | -1.4% | 7.1% |
| 5/2/2025 | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| 2/11/2025 | 6.8% | 10.6% | -0.5% |
| ... | |||
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 17 | 16 | 14 |
| # Negative | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Median Positive | 6.3% | 5.4% | 3.5% |
| Median Negative | -2.7% | -2.9% | -2.0% |
| Max Positive | 8.8% | 14.3% | 15.4% |
| Max Negative | -8.2% | -6.6% | -6.1% |
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 11/3/2026 | 8.6% | ||
| 8/4/2026 | 1.2% | 0.2% | -6.1% |
| 5/5/2026 | 8.4% | 11.4% | 6.1% |
| 2/10/2026 | 4.9% | 8.0% | -2.0% |
| 11/6/2025 | -1.2% | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| 8/5/2025 | 2.4% | -1.4% | 7.1% |
| 5/2/2025 | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| 2/11/2025 | 6.8% | 10.6% | -0.5% |
| 11/5/2024 | 4.7% | 2.2% | 1.3% |
| 7/31/2024 | 4.1% | -2.9% | 2.6% |
| 5/1/2024 | 8.0% | 9.4% | 12.9% |
| 2/6/2024 | 7.4% | 11.9% | 15.4% |
| 11/1/2023 | -8.2% | -6.1% | -1.3% |
| 8/2/2023 | -0.9% | 0.7% | -0.1% |
| 5/2/2023 | -6.3% | -6.6% | -2.6% |
| 2/7/2023 | 7.5% | 5.5% | 0.1% |
| 11/8/2022 | 7.4% | 14.3% | 13.4% |
| 8/2/2022 | -2.7% | -1.4% | -5.1% |
| 5/3/2022 | 0.7% | -2.4% | 2.8% |
| 2/8/2022 | 6.3% | 5.2% | -3.4% |
| 11/2/2021 | 8.8% | 11.6% | 4.0% |
| 8/3/2021 | -0.3% | 1.2% | -0.8% |
| 5/4/2021 | 1.6% | 4.3% | 8.5% |
| 2/9/2021 | -3.0% | -6.3% | 1.7% |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 17 | 16 | 14 |
| # Negative | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Median Positive | 6.3% | 5.4% | 3.5% |
| Median Negative | -2.7% | -2.9% | -2.0% |
| Max Positive | 8.8% | 14.3% | 15.4% |
| Max Negative | -8.2% | -6.6% | -6.1% |
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2026 | 11/03/2026 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2026 | 08/04/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/05/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/17/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/02/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/14/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/05/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 07/31/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/01/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/15/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/02/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/15/2023 | 10-K |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2026 | 11/03/2026 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2026 | 08/04/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/05/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/17/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/02/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/14/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/05/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 07/31/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/01/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/15/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/02/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/15/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/08/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/04/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/06/2022 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2021 | 02/11/2022 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2021 | 11/03/2021 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2021 | 08/04/2021 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2021 | 05/04/2021 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2020 | 02/12/2021 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2020 | 10/30/2020 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2020 | 07/31/2020 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2020 | 05/05/2020 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2019 | 02/14/2020 | 10-K |
Recent Forward Guidance
Updated 11/4/2026Latest: Q3 2026 Earnings Reported 11/3/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q4 2026 Net Sales | Reported | 1.82 Bil | -50.3% | Lower New | Guidance: 3.67 Bil for Q3 2026 | |||
| Q4 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 455.00 Mil | -49.4% | Lower New | Guidance: 900.00 Mil for Q3 2026 | |||
| Q4 2026 Adjusted EPS | Reported | 1.9 | 1.93 | 1.95 | -48.3% | Lower New | Guidance: 3.73 for Q3 2026 | |
| Q4 2026 Share Repurchases | Reported | 250.00 Mil | ||||||
| 2026 Net Sales | Reported | 7.19 Bil | 0.2% | Raised | Guidance: 7.17 Bil for 2026 | |||
| 2026 Organic Sales Growth | Reported | 4.5% | ||||||
| 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 1.78 Bil | 1.4% | Raised | Guidance: 1.76 Bil for 2026 | |||
| 2026 Adjusted EPS | Reported | 7.47 | 7.5 | 7.52 | 3.5% | Raised | Guidance: 7.25 for 2026 | |
Prior: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 8/4/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q3 2026 Net sales | Reported | 3.66 Bil | 3.67 Bil | 3.69 Bil | ||||
| Q3 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 890.00 Mil | 900.00 Mil | 910.00 Mil | ||||
| Q3 2026 Adjusted EPS | Reported | 3.65 | 3.73 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2026 Net sales | Reported | 7.16 Bil | 7.17 Bil | 7.19 Bil | -0.1% | Lowered | Guidance: 7.18 Bil for 2026 | |
| 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 1.75 Bil | 1.76 Bil | 1.77 Bil | 0.9% | Raised | Guidance: 1.75 Bil for 2026 | |
| 2026 Adjusted EPS | Reported | 7.17 | 7.25 | 7.32 | 205.1% | Raised | Guidance: 2.38 for 2026 | |
Q1 2026 Earnings Reported 5/5/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q2 2026 Revenue | Reported | 1.80 Bil | ||||||
| Q2 2026 Revenue Growth | Reported | 3.0% | ||||||
| Q2 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 430.00 Mil | ||||||
| Q2 2026 EPS | Reported | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2026 Revenue | Reported | 7.16 Bil | 7.18 Bil | 7.21 Bil | 1.1% | Raised | Guidance: 7.11 Bil for 2026 | |
| 2026 Revenue Growth | Reported | 4.0% | ||||||
| 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 1.73 Bil | 1.75 Bil | 1.76 Bil | 0.3% | Raised | Guidance: 1.74 Bil for 2026 | |
| 2026 EPS | Reported | 2.35 | 2.38 | 2.4 | 4.4% | Raised | Guidance: 2.28 for 2026 | |
Q4 2025 Earnings Reported 2/10/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q1 2026 Net sales | Reported | 1.67 Bil | -0.9% | Lower New | Actual: 1.69 Bil for Q4 2025 | |||
| Q1 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 395.00 Mil | 2.6% | Higher New | Actual: 385.00 Mil for Q4 2025 | |||
| Q1 2026 Adjusted EPS | Reported | 0.48 | 11.6% | Higher New | Actual: 0.43 for Q4 2025 | |||
| 2026 Net sales | Reported | 7.08 Bil | 7.11 Bil | 7.13 Bil | 3.9% | Higher New | Actual: 6.84 Bil for 2025 | |
| 2026 Operating EBITDA | Reported | 1.73 Bil | 1.74 Bil | 1.75 Bil | 8.8% | Higher New | Actual: 1.60 Bil for 2025 | |
| 2026 Adjusted EPS | Reported | 2.25 | 2.28 | 2.3 | 37.0% | Higher New | Actual: 1.66 for 2025 | |
Insider Activity
Updated 8/19/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koch, Lori | CEO | Retirement Savings Plan | Sell | 6022026 | 48.82 | 261 | 12,741 | 1 | Form |
| 2 | Hoover, Erik T | SVP & General Counsel | Direct | Sell | 12012025 | 39.79 | 6,005 | 238,939 | 4,460,504 | Form |
| 3 | Koch, Lori | CEO | Direct | Sell | 12012025 | 39.46 | 9,011 | 355,574 | 11,377,332 | Form |
| 4 | Larrabee, Steven P | SVP & CIO | Direct | Sell | 9172025 | 77.17 | 43,208 | 3,334,386 | 2,977,641 | Form |
| 5 | Larrabee, Steven P | SVP & CIO | Direct | Sell | 9082025 | 78.00 | 6,000 | 468,000 | 3,321,645 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koch, Lori | CEO | Retirement Savings Plan | Sell | 6022026 | 48.82 | 261 | 12,741 | 1 | Form |
| 2 | Hoover, Erik T | SVP & General Counsel | Direct | Sell | 12012025 | 39.79 | 6,005 | 238,939 | 4,460,504 | Form |
| 3 | Koch, Lori | CEO | Direct | Sell | 12012025 | 39.46 | 9,011 | 355,574 | 11,377,332 | Form |
| 4 | Larrabee, Steven P | SVP & CIO | Direct | Sell | 9172025 | 77.17 | 43,208 | 3,334,386 | 2,977,641 | Form |
| 5 | Larrabee, Steven P | SVP & CIO | Direct | Sell | 9082025 | 78.00 | 6,000 | 468,000 | 3,321,645 | Form |
| 6 | Larrabee, Steven P | SVP & CIO | Direct | Sell | 9082025 | 76.50 | 25,000 | 1,912,500 | 3,716,767 | Form |
Investor Activity (13F)
Updated Nov 5, 2026Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.
| Active Manager |
|---|
Industry Resources
| Industrials Resources |
| IndustryWeek |
| Manufacturing.net |
| Aviation Week |
| Industrial Conglomerates Resources |
| Bloomberg Businessweek |
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.
