Reformation (REF)


Market Price (11/5/2026): $17.12 | Market Cap: $1.0 BilSector: Consumer Discretionary | Industry: Apparel Retail

Reformation (REF)


Market Price (11/5/2026): $17.12
Market Cap: $1.0 Bil
Sector: Consumer Discretionary
Industry: Apparel Retail

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Trading close to highs
Dist 52W High is 0.0%, Dist 3Y High is 0.0%

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -8.1%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -60%

Key risks
REF key risks include [1] its reliance on maintaining unique brand appeal and high customer loyalty, Show more.

0 Trading close to highs
Dist 52W High is 0.0%, Dist 3Y High is 0.0%
1 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -8.1%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -60%
2 Key risks
REF key risks include [1] its reliance on maintaining unique brand appeal and high customer loyalty, Show more.

REF in ETFs

Weight = REF's share of each fund

VTI0.00%
IWM0.01%
IWN0.01%
VTWO0.01%
SCHA0.01%
IWO0.00%
SCHB0.00%

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 11/4/2026

Reformation (REF) stock has gained about 15% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Strong Fiscal Q2 2026 Earnings Exceeding Expectations. Reformation (REF) reported robust financial results for fiscal Q2 2026, which ended on June 27, 2026. The company announced a net revenue increase of 24.1% year-over-year, reaching $155.2 million, surpassing analysts' consensus estimates of $154.61 million. Additionally, net income significantly grew by 79.4% to $12.4 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, outperforming the consensus estimate of $0.20 per share. This strong financial performance, demonstrating considerable revenue and profit growth, likely served as a primary catalyst for the stock's positive trend.

2. Favorable Analyst Initiations and Elevated Price Targets. Following its recent initial public offering and strong fiscal Q2 2026 results, Reformation received positive coverage from several prominent equity analysts. In late August and early September 2026, multiple firms initiated coverage with "outperform" or "buy" ratings and issued price targets significantly above the IPO price. For instance, Robert W. Baird initiated coverage with an "outperform" rating and a $19.00 price target on August 24, 2026, while Telsey Advisory Group set a $20.00 price target on the same day. These optimistic analyst ratings and high price targets signaled confidence in the company's future prospects, attracting investor interest.

Show more
Updated on 11/4/2026

Reformation (REF) stock has gained about 15% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Strong Fiscal Q2 2026 Earnings Exceeding Expectations. Reformation (REF) reported robust financial results for fiscal Q2 2026, which ended on June 27, 2026. The company announced a net revenue increase of 24.1% year-over-year, reaching $155.2 million, surpassing analysts' consensus estimates of $154.61 million. Additionally, net income significantly grew by 79.4% to $12.4 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, outperforming the consensus estimate of $0.20 per share. This strong financial performance, demonstrating considerable revenue and profit growth, likely served as a primary catalyst for the stock's positive trend.

2. Favorable Analyst Initiations and Elevated Price Targets. Following its recent initial public offering and strong fiscal Q2 2026 results, Reformation received positive coverage from several prominent equity analysts. In late August and early September 2026, multiple firms initiated coverage with "outperform" or "buy" ratings and issued price targets significantly above the IPO price. For instance, Robert W. Baird initiated coverage with an "outperform" rating and a $19.00 price target on August 24, 2026, while Telsey Advisory Group set a $20.00 price target on the same day. These optimistic analyst ratings and high price targets signaled confidence in the company's future prospects, attracting investor interest.

3. Robust Customer Growth and Strategic Business Expansion. Reformation demonstrated strong underlying business health with a 22.9% increase in active customers during fiscal Q2 2026. This customer acquisition and retention, alongside significant growth in both direct-to-consumer (DTC) net revenues (up 21.2%) and wholesale net revenues (up 48.7%), highlighted the brand's expanding market reach. The company's strategic plans for continued expansion, including the opening of 15 to 16 new stores in fiscal 2026, further reinforced investor confidence in its growth trajectory.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

7/31/2026 to 11/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
REF13.5% 
Market (SPY)2.6%7.2%
Sector (XLY)5.4%17.5%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

4/30/2026 to 11/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
REF  
Market (SPY)7.0%9.5%
Sector (XLY)3.6%23.3%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

10/31/2025 to 11/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
REF  
Market (SPY)13.4%9.5%
Sector (XLY)2.6%23.3%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

10/31/2023 to 11/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
REF  
Market (SPY)89.7%9.5%
Sector (XLY)64.5%23.3%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
REF Return-----22%22%
Peers Return14%-36%70%26%24%46%182%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%11%102%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
REF Win Rate-----60% 
Peers Win Rate53%37%53%48%52%55% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%36% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
REF Max Drawdown------ 
Peers Max Drawdown-48%-57%-44%-45%-51%-47% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: URBN, ANF, AEO, VNCE, SFIX.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/4/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

REF has limited trading history. Below is the Consumer Discretionary sector ETF (XLY) in its place.

EventXLYS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-21.8%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven27.9%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven105 days79 days
2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind
  % Loss-11.2%-7.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven12.6%8.5%
  Time to Breakeven37 days18 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-13.6%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven15.8%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven42 days24 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-35.9%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven56.0%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven874 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-33.9%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven51.3%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven82 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-19.6%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven24.4%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven98 days105 days

Compare to URBN, ANF, AEO, VNCE, SFIX

In The Past

State Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -21.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 27.9% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

REF has limited trading history. Below is the Consumer Discretionary sector ETF (XLY) in its place.

EventXLYS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-21.8%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven27.9%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven105 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-35.9%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven56.0%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven874 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-33.9%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven51.3%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven82 days140 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-51.0%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven104.3%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven372 days1085 days

Compare to URBN, ANF, AEO, VNCE, SFIX

In The Past

State Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -21.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 27.9% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Reformation (REF)

Reformation (symbol: REF) is a leading, sustainable womenswear brand that designs and sells modern apparel and accessories. Since its founding in 2009, Reformation has successfully built a global fashion brand that delivers both impressive financial results and a positive environmental impact. The company has demonstrated robust growth, achieving a 34% compound annual growth rate in net revenue from 2015 to 2025, surpassing half a billion dollars in net revenue and acquiring over one million active customers, with strong margins and continued momentum into 2026.

The company distinguishes itself in the highly fragmented fashion industry by challenging conventional retail models. Reformation employs a unique, smarter approach characterized by direct customer connection, precise product forecasting achieved through testing new styles in small quantities and iterating on proven designs. This strategy consistently yields high full-price sales, representing approximately 80% of its direct-to-consumer net revenue from 2021 to 2025. Supported by an efficient supply chain, Reformation maintains industry-leading manufacturing lead times, proving that speed, sustainability, and profitability can coexist in fashion.

Reformation primarily serves a loyal and growing customer base spanning generations and geographies, who express deep brand love and exhibit strong repeat purchasing behavior, contributing significantly to its direct-to-consumer revenue. Operating within the U.S. with less than 1% customer penetration in its core addressable market, the company is well-positioned for substantial long-term growth. Its strategic path forward includes increasing distribution through both direct-to-consumer and wholesale channels, expanding its product assortment, and growing in international markets, all while maintaining its commitment to sustainability outcomes and customer satisfaction.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are 1-3 brief analogies to describe Reformation:

  • Lululemon, but for sustainable women's fashion.

  • The Patagonia of women's apparel.

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • Apparel: Timeless, modern clothing designed for women.
  • Accessories: Fashionable items that complement their apparel offerings.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Reformation (REF) primarily sells directly to individuals (B2C) rather than to other companies. The company emphasizes its "over one million Active Customers" and states that "nearly 70% of our direct-to-consumer ("DTC") net revenue came from our returning customers," indicating a strong focus on individual consumers.

Reformation serves the following categories of customers:

  • Sustainability-Conscious Consumers: Customers who are drawn to Reformation's mission to have a "positive impact on people and the planet" and seek out brands that set a "high standard for sustainability in the fashion industry." These customers are influenced by the increased demand for sustainable fashion.
  • Fashion-Forward & Modern Style Seekers: Individuals looking for "timeless, modern apparel and accessories" that reflect a "unique brand identity." These customers are "obsessed with" Reformation's products across various categories and occasions, valuing the brand's aesthetic and ability to instill confidence.
  • Brand-Loyal & Repeat Purchasers: A significant portion of Reformation's customer base consists of highly engaged individuals who demonstrate "deep brand love," "customer retention," and "repeat purchasing behavior." These customers frequently return to the brand, contributing substantially to DTC net revenue.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Hali Borenstein, Chief Executive Officer, President and Director

Hali Borenstein joined Reformation in 2014 as Director of Merchandising. She steadily progressed through various roles, including Vice President of Merchandising, Design, and Ecommerce, and then President, before being appointed CEO in June 2020. Prior to Reformation, she started her career in consulting at Bain & Company and later worked in merchandising at a children's clothing company after earning her MBA from the Stanford Graduate School of Business. Borenstein has been instrumental in overseeing significant growth, category expansion, and product innovation at Reformation. She also serves on the Board of Directors for Carter's Inc. Reformation was acquired by the private equity firm Permira in 2019, and Borenstein stepped into the CEO role in 2020, indicating experience managing a company backed by private equity.

Joshua Moore, Chief Financial Officer

Joshua Moore serves as the Chief Financial Officer for Reformation. Before joining Reformation, he held the positions of President, COO, and CFO at The Apparel Group. His extensive finance background includes senior finance roles at various companies such as WORLDPAC, Advance Auto Parts, At Home Group, The Michaels Companies, Best Buy, and Land O'Lakes.

Ivan Tchakarov, Chief Operating Officer

Ivan Tchakarov is the Chief Operating Officer at Reformation. His prior experience includes Director roles at Google Merchant Platform and Google Shopping. He has also held leadership positions at Sears Holdings, UPS, and Accenture.

Kathleen Talbot, Chief Sustainability Officer & VP Operations

Kathleen Talbot holds the position of Chief Sustainability Officer & VP Operations at Reformation. She began her tenure at Reformation in 2013.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Key Business Risks for Reformation (REF)

  1. Intense Competition in the Highly Fragmented Fashion Industry: Reformation operates within a highly fragmented fashion industry, which exposes the company to intense competition from both traditional and sustainable fashion brands. This competitive landscape could impact Reformation's market share, pricing strategies, and overall profitability.

  2. Reliance on Maintaining Brand Appeal and Customer Loyalty: A significant portion of Reformation's success stems from its unique brand identity and strong customer loyalty, with 77% of Active Customers citing Reformation as a favorite brand and nearly 70% of DTC net revenue in 2025 coming from returning customers. Any decline in brand appeal, inability to adapt to evolving fashion trends, or erosion of customer loyalty could significantly impact revenue and market position.

  3. Supply Chain Disruptions and Maintaining Operational Efficiency: Reformation prides itself on its efficient supply chain and industry-leading manufacturing lead times, with 50% of its product arriving at distribution centers in 60 days or less. Disruptions to this supply chain, such as issues with raw material availability, manufacturing processes, logistics, or increased operational costs, could impair the company's ability to produce and deliver products efficiently, thereby affecting financial performance and customer satisfaction.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

The addressable market for Reformation's main products and services, which include sustainable women's apparel and accessories, is primarily the U.S. sustainable fashion market. The U.S. sustainable fashion market was valued at approximately USD 2.03 billion in 2025 and USD 2.15 billion in 2025. Another estimate for the U.S. sustainable apparel market placed its value at approximately USD 2.80 billion in 2025. The United States sustainable fashion market is projected to reach between USD 2.5 billion to USD 3.2 billion by the end of 2026. The U.S. sustainable clothing industry generated around USD 2.3 billion in revenue in 2025, accounting for approximately 64.5% of the North America sustainable clothing market.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Reformation (REF) is expected to drive future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years through several key strategies:

  1. Increased Distribution: The company plans to expand its reach by increasing distribution through both its direct-to-consumer (DTC) and wholesale channels.
  2. Product Assortment Expansion: Reformation intends to grow by expanding its product assortment within existing and new product categories, catering to a wider range of customer preferences and occasions.
  3. International Market Growth: A significant driver of future revenue will be the company's focus on growing its presence in international markets, thereby expanding its customer base beyond current geographies.
  4. Customer Acquisition and Retention: Reformation aims to continue acquiring new customers by enhancing brand awareness and geographic reach, while also maintaining its strong customer retention and repeat purchasing behavior among existing loyal customers.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Share Repurchases

  • Reformation plans to utilize approximately $9.5 million of its IPO net proceeds to repurchase outstanding shares and stock options from certain executives and employees as part of a "synthetic secondary" offering.
  • As of December 2025, Reformation had a 1-Year Share Buyback Ratio and a 3-Year Share Buyback Ratio of 0.00%, indicating no significant share repurchases in the years leading up to its IPO.

Share Issuance

  • Reformation priced its initial public offering (IPO) on July 29, 2026, offering 14,062,500 common shares at $15.00 per share.
  • The company issued 9,478,821 new shares in the IPO, while existing stockholders sold 4,583,679 shares.
  • The IPO is expected to generate approximately $134.5 million in net proceeds for the company, which will be used for general corporate purposes and debt reduction.

Inbound Investments

  • The company's initial public offering in July 2026, where it generated $134.5 million in net proceeds from the issuance of new shares, represents a significant inbound investment.

Capital Expenditures

  • Reformation's Capital Expenditure for the six months ending December 2025 was approximately $44.54 million.
  • The company is considered a "Capex-Heavy Grower" as it invests significantly in growth initiatives, including expanding its store count and enhancing its technology-enabled retail model.
  • As of Q1 2026, Reformation operated 66 stores, with 49 utilizing its patented "Retail X" store concept, indicating ongoing investment in its physical retail presence.

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

REFURBNANFAEOVNCESFIXMedian
NameReformat.Urban Ou.Abercrom.American.Vince Stitch F. 
Mkt Price17.1287.58156.3720.3012.632.7318.71
Mkt Cap--6.83.4-0.43.4
Rev LTM--5,3415,750-1,3485,341
Op Inc LTM--732532--22532
FCF LTM--566343-20343
FCF 3Y Avg--486263-14263
CFO LTM--820599-39599
CFO 3Y Avg--693494-31494

Growth & Margins

REFURBNANFAEOVNCESFIXMedian
NameReformat.Urban Ou.Abercrom.American.Vince Stitch F. 
Rev Chg LTM--4.7%9.2%-6.4%6.4%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg--11.7%4.8%--5.0%4.8%
Rev Chg Q--4.8%7.5%-4.2%4.8%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM--1.1%1.7%-1.0%1.1%
Op Inc Chg LTM---1.5%76.9%-44.2%44.2%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg--69.7%26.9%-43.0%43.0%
Op Mgn LTM--13.7%9.3%--1.6%9.3%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg--14.2%7.7%--4.9%7.7%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM--0.7%1.8%-0.5%0.7%
CFO/Rev LTM--15.3%10.4%-2.9%10.4%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg--13.8%9.0%-2.3%9.0%
FCF/Rev LTM--10.6%6.0%-1.5%6.0%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg--9.7%4.8%-1.1%4.8%

Valuation

REFURBNANFAEOVNCESFIXMedian
NameReformat.Urban Ou.Abercrom.American.Vince Stitch F. 
Mkt Cap--6.83.4-0.43.4
P/S--1.30.6-0.30.6
P/Op Inc--9.36.4--16.76.4
P/EBIT--9.06.4--16.76.4
P/E--12.810.1--28.810.1
P/CFO--8.35.7-9.38.3
Total Yield--7.2%11.8%--3.2%7.2%
Dividend Yield--0.0%2.4%-0.0%0.0%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg--8.6%7.8%-3.8%7.8%
D/E--0.20.6-0.20.2
Net D/E--0.10.5--0.30.1

Returns

REFURBNANFAEOVNCESFIXMedian
NameReformat.Urban Ou.Abercrom.American.Vince Stitch F. 
1M Rtn31.5%7.3%10.6%12.9%10.5%1.9%10.5%
3M Rtn6.1%12.4%42.9%14.7%93.4%-33.7%13.6%
6M Rtn13.5%22.3%96.9%21.8%153.6%-25.2%22.0%
12M Rtn13.5%38.8%128.0%28.7%352.7%-34.2%33.8%
3Y Rtn13.5%144.6%138.7%19.8%789.4%-24.4%79.3%
1M Excs Rtn32.8%12.2%13.5%17.3%6.2%5.2%12.9%
3M Excs Rtn7.8%14.5%43.2%17.1%85.8%-30.6%15.8%
6M Excs Rtn11.0%19.6%94.4%19.2%151.0%-27.8%19.4%
12M Excs Rtn3.8%31.3%113.3%16.1%336.6%-45.0%23.7%
3Y Excs Rtn-62.4%81.3%87.7%-49.4%951.7%-90.0%15.9%

Comparison Analyses

null

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil202520242023
Single segment507438360
Total507438360


Net Income by Segment
$ Mil202520242023
Single segment133324
Total133324


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$18.41 
First Trading Date07/30/2026 
Distance from 52W High0.0% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$14.21 
DMA Trend  
Distance from DMA29.5% 
 3M1YR
Volatility64.9%65.2%
Downside Capture16.23 
Upside Capture52.40 
Correlation (S&P 500)3.6% 
REF Betas & Captures as of 10/31/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta0.86-0.10-0.060.18-0.570.42
Up Beta-6.52-7.41-3.791.631.320.74
Down Beta1.361.081.420.14-0.23-0.76
Up Capture392%95%38%31%12%1%
Bmk +ve Days12182862130427
Stock +ve Days152232333333
Down Capture-92%7%60%31%18%10%
Bmk -ve Days10253664121325
Stock -ve Days72130303030

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with REF
REF22.2%65.2%1.38-
Sector ETF (XLY)1.6%19.6%-0.0523.3%
Equity (SPY)13.2%12.9%0.689.5%
Gold (GLD)1.0%28.8%0.0310.8%
Commodities (DBC)35.9%21.2%1.34-2.2%
Real Estate (VNQ)14.3%14.1%0.7022.9%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-28.2%43.4%-0.65-25.1%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with REF
REF4.1%65.2%1.38-
Sector ETF (XLY)5.2%24.2%0.1723.3%
Equity (SPY)12.5%17.2%0.559.5%
Gold (GLD)17.3%19.1%0.7310.8%
Commodities (DBC)8.0%19.6%0.29-2.2%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.8%18.9%-0.0122.9%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)5.5%51.5%0.29-25.1%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with REF
REF2.0%65.2%1.38-
Sector ETF (XLY)13.1%22.3%0.5323.3%
Equity (SPY)15.4%18.0%0.739.5%
Gold (GLD)11.9%16.5%0.5910.8%
Commodities (DBC)7.4%18.1%0.33-2.2%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.7%20.7%0.2322.9%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)61.0%66.2%1.01-25.1%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity2.9 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 930202614.6%
Average Daily Volume0.4 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest7.4 days

Earnings Returns History

Updated 11/5/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
9/10/20266.7%16.4%3.9%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive111
# Negative000
Median Positive6.7%16.4%3.9%
Median Negative   
Max Positive6.7%16.4%3.9%
Max Negative   
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
9/10/20266.7%16.4%3.9%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive111
# Negative000
Median Positive6.7%16.4%3.9%
Median Negative   
Max Positive6.7%16.4%3.9%
Max Negative   

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202609/11/202610-Q
03/31/202607/30/2026424B4
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202609/11/202610-Q
03/31/202607/30/2026424B4

Recent Forward Guidance

Updated 11/5/2026

Latest: Q3 2026 Earnings Reported 11/5/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 New Store OpeningsReported 16 3.2% RaisedGuidance: 15.5 for 2026
2026 Ending Store CountReported 80    
2026 Net RevenueReported610.00 Mil611.00 Mil612.00 Mil1.2% RaisedGuidance: 604.00 Mil for 2026
2026 Net Revenue GrowthReported20.0%20.5%21.0% 1.4%RaisedGuidance: 19.05% for 2026
2026 Adjusted EBITDA MarginReported 14.2%  0.1%RaisedGuidance: 14.1% for 2026
2026 Capital ExpendituresReported26.00 Mil26.50 Mil27.00 Mil6.0% RaisedGuidance: 25.00 Mil for 2026

null

Insider Activity

Updated 10/9/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Aflalo, Yaelthe Aflalo Family TrustSell903202613.9560,298841,157162,733,795Form
2Refo, ScspDirectSell903202613.95149,5962,086,864403,743,034Form
3Refo, ScspDirectSell731202613.952,987,19941,671,426405,829,899Form
4Aflalo, Yaelthe Aflalo Family TrustSell731202613.951,204,02916,796,205163,574,952Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Aflalo, Yaelthe Aflalo Family TrustSell903202613.9560,298841,157162,733,795Form
2Refo, ScspDirectSell903202613.95149,5962,086,864403,743,034Form
3Refo, ScspDirectSell731202613.952,987,19941,671,426405,829,899Form
4Aflalo, Yaelthe Aflalo Family TrustSell731202613.951,204,02916,796,205163,574,952Form
Core Cache Last Updated: 11/4/2026