Ingersoll Rand (IR)


Market Price (11/4/2026): $84.67 | Market Cap: $32.5 BilSector: Industrials | Industry: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

Ingersoll Rand (IR)


Market Price (11/4/2026): $84.67
Market Cap: $32.5 Bil
Sector: Industrials
Industry: Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Attractive cash flow generation
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 20%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 19%

Stock buyback support
Stock Buyback 3Y Total is 2.1 Bil

Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 34%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Automation & Robotics, Water Infrastructure, and Sustainable Infrastructure. Themes include Factory Automation, Show more.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -42%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -40%

Key risks
IR key risks include [1] significant execution and financial risks from its heavy reliance on acquisitions to offset sputtering underlying organic growth.

0 Attractive cash flow generation
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 20%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 19%
1 Stock buyback support
Stock Buyback 3Y Total is 2.1 Bil
2 Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 34%
3 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Automation & Robotics, Water Infrastructure, and Sustainable Infrastructure. Themes include Factory Automation, Show more.
4 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -42%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -40%
5 Key risks
IR key risks include [1] significant execution and financial risks from its heavy reliance on acquisitions to offset sputtering underlying organic growth.

IR in ETFs

Weight = IR's share of each fund

SPY0.04%
VOO0.04%
IVV0.04%
VTI0.04%
ITOT0.04%
IWB0.04%
RSP0.21%
VTV0.11%
+24 more covered ETFs

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 11/3/2026

Ingersoll Rand (IR) stock has remained largely at the same level since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Strong Fiscal Q3 2026 Earnings Beat and Upgraded Full-Year Guidance.

Ingersoll Rand reported robust financial results for fiscal Q3 2026 (ended September 30, 2026), with adjusted earnings per share (EPS) of $1.07, significantly beating the consensus estimate of $0.90 by $0.17. Quarterly revenue of $2.06 billion also surpassed analysts' expectations of $2.05 billion. The company further demonstrated confidence by raising its full-year fiscal 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to a range of $3.58-$3.70, up from the previous $3.45-$3.57, and increasing its revenue growth outlook to 5.5-7% from 4.5-6.5%. Additionally, organic orders grew by 18%, and total orders increased by 21% to $2.345 billion, signaling strong underlying demand. This positive performance provided a strong upward impetus for the stock, preventing a decline.

2. Broader Industrial Sector Underperformance and Macroeconomic Headwinds.

Despite Ingersoll Rand's positive individual performance, the broader industrial sector faced headwinds during fiscal Q3 2026. The Industrials industry "lost some momentum" and experienced declines from "summer highs across all sectors". Ingersoll Rand's stock underperformed the S&P 500 Index's 17.3% rise and the State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF's 10.3% rise over the preceding 52 weeks. Macroeconomic concerns such as "diesel price increases, trade policy and tariff uncertainty, interest rate volatility, and the potential for an economic slowdown" dampened overall market enthusiasm for industrial stocks. Industrial manufacturing mergers and acquisitions (M&A) activity slowed in fiscal Q3 2026, with transactions down 14% from Q2 and 21% year-over-year, attributed to elevated input costs and economic uncertainty. These broader sector challenges likely limited sustained upward movement for Ingersoll Rand, contributing to its stable trend.

Show more
Updated on 11/3/2026

Ingersoll Rand (IR) stock has remained largely at the same level since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Strong Fiscal Q3 2026 Earnings Beat and Upgraded Full-Year Guidance.

Ingersoll Rand reported robust financial results for fiscal Q3 2026 (ended September 30, 2026), with adjusted earnings per share (EPS) of $1.07, significantly beating the consensus estimate of $0.90 by $0.17. Quarterly revenue of $2.06 billion also surpassed analysts' expectations of $2.05 billion. The company further demonstrated confidence by raising its full-year fiscal 2026 adjusted EPS guidance to a range of $3.58-$3.70, up from the previous $3.45-$3.57, and increasing its revenue growth outlook to 5.5-7% from 4.5-6.5%. Additionally, organic orders grew by 18%, and total orders increased by 21% to $2.345 billion, signaling strong underlying demand. This positive performance provided a strong upward impetus for the stock, preventing a decline.

2. Broader Industrial Sector Underperformance and Macroeconomic Headwinds.

Despite Ingersoll Rand's positive individual performance, the broader industrial sector faced headwinds during fiscal Q3 2026. The Industrials industry "lost some momentum" and experienced declines from "summer highs across all sectors". Ingersoll Rand's stock underperformed the S&P 500 Index's 17.3% rise and the State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF's 10.3% rise over the preceding 52 weeks. Macroeconomic concerns such as "diesel price increases, trade policy and tariff uncertainty, interest rate volatility, and the potential for an economic slowdown" dampened overall market enthusiasm for industrial stocks. Industrial manufacturing mergers and acquisitions (M&A) activity slowed in fiscal Q3 2026, with transactions down 14% from Q2 and 21% year-over-year, attributed to elevated input costs and economic uncertainty. These broader sector challenges likely limited sustained upward movement for Ingersoll Rand, contributing to its stable trend.

3. Balanced Capital Allocation Strategy Combining Acquisitions and Share Repurchases.

Ingersoll Rand pursued a balanced capital allocation strategy during fiscal Q3 2026, which involved both strategic acquisitions and significant shareholder returns. The company deployed $90 million towards M&A, including the acquisition of Lone Star Blower, Inc., and planned to close on another U.S.-based pump manufacturer. Simultaneously, Ingersoll Rand returned approximately $358 million to shareholders, comprising $350 million in share repurchases and $8 million in quarterly dividend payments. The Board further authorized a $2 billion increase to its share repurchase program. This approach of investing in future growth while actively returning capital to shareholders likely created offsetting pressures on the stock price, contributing to its largely stable movement.

4. Mixed Analyst Sentiment and Persistent Fundamental Concerns.

While analysts hold a "Moderate Buy" consensus rating with an average price target of $95.00, sentiment is "broadly constructive but not uniform". Some firms maintained "more neutral ratings," and Ingersoll Rand was noted as "not been the favored stock for investors and analysts... due to its shaky fundamentals". Analysts expressed concerns regarding the "durability and risk around the data center opportunity and margins" during the Q3 earnings call, highlighting "continued inflationary pressures" impacting adjusted EBITDA margins in the Industrial Technologies and Services segment. Lingering questions about historical "slow organic sales performance" and "lagging earnings growth" compared to the industry average likely prevented a more enthusiastic market response, contributing to the stock's consolidation.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The 1.4% change in IR stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 42.4% change in the company's Net Income Margin (%).
(LTM values as of)731202611032026Change
Stock Price ($)83.3684.561.4%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)7,9428,0521.4%
Net Income Margin (%)12.1%17.2%42.4%
P/E Multiple33.923.6-30.5%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)3903861.0%
Cumulative Contribution1.4%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

7/31/2026 to 11/3/2026
ReturnCorrelation
IR1.4% 
Market (SPY)1.0%41.3%
Sector (XLI)-4.7%66.5%

Fundamental Drivers

The 5.9% change in IR stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 128.0% change in the company's Net Income Margin (%).
(LTM values as of)430202611032026Change
Stock Price ($)79.8284.565.9%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)7,7818,0523.5%
Net Income Margin (%)7.5%17.2%128.0%
P/E Multiple53.223.6-55.7%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)3913861.4%
Cumulative Contribution5.9%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

4/30/2026 to 11/3/2026
ReturnCorrelation
IR5.9% 
Market (SPY)5.2%39.8%
Sector (XLI)-1.6%67.5%

Fundamental Drivers

The 10.9% change in IR stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 135.3% change in the company's Net Income Margin (%).
(LTM values as of)1031202511032026Change
Stock Price ($)76.2584.5610.9%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)7,4588,0528.0%
Net Income Margin (%)7.3%17.2%135.3%
P/E Multiple55.423.6-57.5%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)3963862.6%
Cumulative Contribution10.9%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2025 to 11/3/2026
ReturnCorrelation
IR10.9% 
Market (SPY)11.5%45.4%
Sector (XLI)11.4%72.1%

Fundamental Drivers

The 39.8% change in IR stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 57.9% change in the company's Net Income Margin (%).
(LTM values as of)1031202311032026Change
Stock Price ($)60.5184.5639.8%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)6,4558,05224.7%
Net Income Margin (%)10.9%17.2%57.9%
P/E Multiple34.823.6-32.3%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)4043864.8%
Cumulative Contribution39.8%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2023 to 11/3/2026
ReturnCorrelation
IR39.8% 
Market (SPY)86.6%59.7%
Sector (XLI)81.1%73.8%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
IR Return36%-15%48%17%-12%7%87%
Peers Return32%-13%21%8%15%19%107%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%10%101%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
IR Win Rate75%33%58%50%50%55% 
Peers Win Rate68%40%55%57%60%58% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%36% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
IR Max Drawdown-13%-36%-15%-14%-29%-31% 
Peers Max Drawdown-13%-28%-19%-16%-27%-20% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: TMO, PH, ITW, DOV, NDSN. See IR Returns vs. Peers.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/3/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventIRS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-22.1%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven28.3%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven85 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-33.1%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven49.5%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven235 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-49.0%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven95.9%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven218 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-32.4%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven48.0%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven84 days105 days

Compare to TMO, PH, ITW, DOV, NDSN

In The Past

Ingersoll Rand's stock fell -22.1% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 28.3% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventIRS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-22.1%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven28.3%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven85 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-33.1%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven49.5%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven235 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-49.0%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven95.9%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven218 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-32.4%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven48.0%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven84 days105 days

Compare to TMO, PH, ITW, DOV, NDSN

In The Past

Ingersoll Rand's stock fell -22.1% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 28.3% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Ingersoll Rand (IR)

Ingersoll Rand Inc. (IR) is a global industrial technology company that provides a wide range of mission-critical air, fluid, energy, specialty vehicle, and medical technologies. The company operates through two main segments, serving a diverse set of industries across the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific region. Essentially, Ingersoll Rand supplies essential equipment and systems that enable core operations in various industrial, scientific, and commercial settings.

The company's core offerings include industrial technologies and services, such as air and gas compressors, vacuum and blower products, fluid transfer equipment, power tools, and lifting equipment. Additionally, it provides precision and science technologies, which encompass specialized positive displacement pumps and fluid management systems designed for critical applications like liquid and gas dosing, transfer, dispensing, and flow control. These products are complemented by associated aftermarket parts, consumables, and services, ensuring ongoing support for its installed base.

Ingersoll Rand serves a broad array of primary customers and markets. Its solutions are vital for sectors including industrial manufacturing, water and wastewater treatment, chemical processing, energy, food and beverage, and agriculture. Furthermore, the company's precision technologies cater to specialized markets such as medical, laboratory, precision irrigation, and vacuum and automated liquid handling. This wide reach positions Ingersoll Rand as a key supplier for essential infrastructure and scientific processes across numerous global industries.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Think of it as **Honeywell for industrial pumps, compressors, and fluid management technologies.**

It's like **Bosch for industrial and scientific fluid and air handling systems.**

Consider it a **specialized General Electric for critical industrial and scientific equipment like pumps, compressors, and vacuum systems.**

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • Air and Gas Compression Products: Equipment designed for compressing air and various gases for diverse industrial applications.
  • Vacuum Products: Systems and devices for generating and maintaining vacuum environments across different sectors.
  • Blower Products: Equipment utilized for moving air or gas at high volumes, typically at lower pressures.
  • Fluid Transfer Equipment: Devices and systems for efficiently moving liquids and gases, encompassing specialized pumps and loading systems.
  • Power Tools: Industrial-grade tools powered by air, electricity, or other means for manufacturing, assembly, and maintenance tasks.
  • Lifting Equipment: Machinery and apparatus designed for safely raising, lowering, and positioning heavy loads in industrial settings.
  • Fluid Management Systems: Comprehensive systems for precise dosing, transfer, dispensing, compression, sampling, pressure management, and flow control of liquids and gases in critical applications.
  • Aftermarket Parts & Consumables: Essential replacement components, wear items, and supplies required for the ongoing maintenance and operation of the company's equipment.
  • Air Treatment Equipment & Controls: Products for purifying and treating compressed air (e.g., dryers, filters) and integrated control systems for managing equipment operation.
  • Equipment Servicing: Comprehensive maintenance, repair, and ongoing technical support services for their full range of industrial and precision technologies.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Ingersoll Rand Inc. (IR) sells primarily to other companies (B2B) rather than directly to individual consumers. The provided company description does not list specific major customer company names. Instead, it details the various industries and end-markets that utilize Ingersoll Rand's technologies and products. Based on this, the major categories of customers Ingersoll Rand serves include:

  • Industrial Manufacturing and Facilities: Companies engaged in general industrial manufacturing, automotive, aerospace, and other sectors requiring mission-critical air and gas compression, vacuum, blower products, fluid transfer equipment, power tools, and lifting equipment. This category also includes a wide range of manufacturing and industrial facilities utilizing the company's automated liquid handling and other industrial solutions.

  • Process Industries and Critical Applications: Businesses in sectors such as medical, laboratory, water and wastewater treatment, chemical processing, energy, and food and beverage. These customers rely on Ingersoll Rand's specialized positive displacement pumps, fluid management systems, accessories, and aftermarket parts for liquid and gas dosing, transfer, dispensing, compression, sampling, pressure management, and flow control in critical applications.

  • Agriculture and Specialty Transportation: Customers in precision irrigation and agriculture, as well as those utilizing specialty vehicles (e.g., golf courses, resorts, industrial campuses, and recreational users for utility vehicles sold under the Club Car brand).

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Vicente Reynal
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer

Vicente Reynal has served as President and CEO of Ingersoll Rand since March 2020, following the transformational merger between Gardner Denver and the Industrials Segment of Ingersoll Rand. He was named Chairman in November 2021. Reynal joined Gardner Denver in 2015 as CEO of its Industrials Segment and became President and CEO in January 2016. He led Gardner Denver through its initial public offering in 2017. Prior to Gardner Denver, he spent 11 years at Danaher Corporation in various senior executive leadership roles and also held operational and executive roles at Thermo Fisher Scientific and AlliedSignal Corp.

Vikram Kini
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

Vikram Kini was appointed as Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Ingersoll Rand in June 2020. He possesses nearly 20 years of financial experience, with almost a decade spent at Ingersoll Rand (formerly Gardner Denver). During his tenure, Kini has held various senior positions, including leading the global Financial Planning & Analysis organization and serving as the head of investor relations. He also served as the vice president of finance for the Industrials Segment and held leadership roles within treasury and IT. Before joining Ingersoll Rand in 2011, Kini held finance roles of increasing responsibility at General Electric and SABIC.

Andrew Schiesl
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary

Andrew Schiesl serves as Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary for Ingersoll Rand.

Elizabeth Meloy Hepding
Senior Vice President, Strategy & Corporate Development

Elizabeth Meloy Hepding holds the position of Senior Vice President, Strategy & Corporate Development at Ingersoll Rand.

AI Analysis | Feedback

```html

Key Business Risks for Ingersoll Rand (IR)

  • Decelerating Organic Revenue Growth and Macroeconomic Headwinds: Ingersoll Rand has experienced struggles with organic sales growth, with recent quarters showing declines, and analysts projecting slim growth for the near future. This reflects a cautious outlook on global capital expenditure cycles, indicating that customers may be delaying large equipment purchases. As the industrial sector is cyclical, broader macroeconomic uncertainties and a slowdown in industrial demand pose a significant risk to the company's performance.
  • Rising Costs, Supply Chain Disruptions, and Geopolitical Tensions: The company faces ongoing pressure from increasing operating costs, including raw materials, component parts, and selling and administrative expenses. Additionally, global supply chain disruptions and geopolitical tensions, such as tariffs and trade disputes, contribute to higher costs and impact profitability. These factors create a timing mismatch between rising costs and the revenue generated from price adjustments, pressuring profit margins.
  • Intense Competition and Acquisition Integration Risks: Ingersoll Rand operates in a highly competitive industrial landscape, where technological advancements and pricing strategies by rivals can lead to market share erosion. Furthermore, the company frequently utilizes acquisitions as a growth strategy, which inherently carries risks such as difficulties in integrating new businesses, failing to realize anticipated synergies and benefits, and the potential for overpaying, which can negatively impact financial performance and dilute margins.
```

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Ingersoll Rand Inc. (IR) operates in several mission-critical technology markets globally. The addressable markets for its main products and services are substantial:

  • Industrial Air Compressors: The global industrial air compressor market size was valued at USD 18.96 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 33.82 billion by 2034, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.80% during the forecast period. Another estimate indicates the global market size was USD 19,966.6 million in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 28,333.1 million by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 4.5% from 2026 to 2033.
  • Fluid Handling Systems: The global fluid handling systems market size was valued at USD 71.35 billion in 2024 and is predicted to increase from USD 74.75 billion in 2025 to approximately USD 113.59 billion by 2034, expanding at a CAGR of 4.76% from 2025 to 2034.
  • Power Tools: The global power tools market size accounted for USD 36.60 billion in 2025 and is predicted to reach around USD 68.04 billion by 2034, growing at a CAGR of 7.1% from 2025 to 2034. Asia Pacific held the largest share of the power tools market in 2024.
  • Positive Displacement Pumps: The global positive displacement pumps market size was estimated at USD 20,721.9 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 31,304.3 million by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 5.4% from 2026 to 2033. North America accounts for approximately 40% of the market share, with Europe holding around 30% and Asia-Pacific approximately 25%.
  • Fluid Dispensing Systems: The global fluid dispensing systems market size was valued at USD 39,978.4 million in 2023 and is expected to grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.0% from 2024 to 2030.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Ingersoll Rand (symbol: IR) is expected to drive future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years through a combination of strategic initiatives and market dynamics:
  • Strategic Acquisitions (Inorganic Growth): Ingersoll Rand has a consistent strategy of executing "bolt-on" acquisitions to expand its market presence and enhance its portfolio. The company completed 16 acquisitions in 2025, contributing approximately $275 million in annualized inorganic revenue, and aims for 400-500 basis points of annualized inorganic growth in 2026. The acquisition pipeline remains robust, with a strategic focus on high-margin sectors and expanding its total addressable market.
  • Expansion of Recurring Revenue and Aftermarket Services: The company is actively growing its recurring revenue streams, which surpassed $450 million in 2025 and are supported by a substantial backlog of approximately $1.1 billion in future revenue from existing contracts. This growth is primarily driven by service contracts and aftermarket solutions, with a target of reaching $1 billion in recurring revenue by 2027.
  • Organic Growth through Market Penetration and Strategic Segment Expansion: Ingersoll Rand anticipates moderate organic growth, supported by efforts to reach new customer accounts and the effectiveness of its Ingersoll Rand Execution Excellence (IRX) strategy. Specifically, the Precision and Science Technologies (PST) segment is expected to maintain momentum, fueled by strong demand for life sciences solutions and product innovation. The company projects 0-2% organic revenue growth for 2026.
  • Leveraging Pricing Power: Ingersoll Rand expects price increases to be a contributor to revenue growth and anticipates them helping to offset tariff impacts, particularly in the second half of 2026, thereby supporting margin expansion.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Share Repurchases

  • Ingersoll Rand repurchased treasury stocks worth $1.02 billion in 2025.
  • The Board of Directors approved a $1 billion increase to the share repurchase authorization in April 2024, with the company expecting to fully utilize the existing $750 million authorization by the end of fiscal year 2024.
  • An additional $1 billion increase to the existing share repurchase program was authorized in May 2025. In Q1 2025, Ingersoll Rand was targeting up to $750 million of share repurchases over the remainder of 2025.

Share Issuance

  • Ingersoll Rand's shares outstanding have shown a consistent decline, indicating net repurchases rather than significant issuances. Shares outstanding decreased by 1.52% in 2025 to 0.401 billion, 0.44% in 2024 to 0.407 billion, and 0.29% in 2023 to 0.409 billion.

Outbound Investments

  • In Q4 2025, acquisitions contributed 4% to total revenues, including Transvac Systems Ltd. in November 2025 and Dave Barry Plastics in August 2025.
  • In April 2025, the company acquired G & D Chillers, Inc. and Advanced Gas Technologies Inc., expanding its air treatment portfolio, and in February 2025, it acquired SSI Aeration, Inc.
  • In Q4 2024, Ingersoll Rand deployed $200 million to mergers and acquisitions, including ILC Dover, SSI Aeration, Excelsior Blower Systems, and Toshniwal Industries Pvt.

Capital Expenditures

  • Ingersoll Rand's capital expenditures for fiscal years ending December 2020 to 2024 averaged $83.689 million, peaking at $143.9 million in December 2024.
  • For the full year 2024, capital expenditures were $35 million. In 2023, capital expenditures were $30 million.
  • For 2025, capital expenditures were expected to be approximately 2% of revenue.

Better Bets vs. Ingersoll Rand (IR)

Peer Outperformance in Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

IR has outperformed 56% of its 70 Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components peers over 5Y. Among the peers that beat it are CRS, PH and NPO. Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components ranks 5th of 23 industries in Industrials by median 5Y return.
Share of Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components constituents that IR has outperformed, by holding period. Peers without a full price history over a given window are excluded from that window.
1Y
59%
of 75 industry peers · 11.4% return
3Y
36%
of 73 industry peers · 29.7% return
5Y
56%
of 70 industry peers · 51.7% return
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components peers with revenue growth within 4pp of IR's that beat it on at least 2 of 3 windows, and by at least 20pp over 5Y. Growth is matched by construction, so the gap is largely a re-rating gap. The multiple column is the context for it.
Ticker Name Rev Growth 3Y Avg P/E 1Y3Y5Y 5Y Gap
IR Ingersoll Rand 6.4% 23.6x 11.4%29.7%51.7% —
CRS Carpenter Technology 6.0% 25.9x -4.3%351.6%889.6% +838pp
PH Parker Hannifin 4.1% 32.7x 23.4%142.8%232.5% +181pp
NPO Enpro 3.6% 136.5x 22.6%145.1%221.1% +169pp
GWW W.W. Grainger 5.6% 35.3x 45.9%86.7%210.5% +159pp
FLS Flowserve 3.9% 40.5x 14.1%124.6%163.4% +112pp
Price returns, excluding dividends. P/E shown for context only and not used for matching.
Median price return by industry across the Industrials sector, ranked by 5Y. Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components is IR's own industry. Use this to see which corners of the sector have carried the returns.
Industry Names 1Y med3Y med5Y med Top 3 by 5Y
Construction & Engineering 29 -3.6%100.0%149.1% STRL 1304% · FIX 1275% · AGX 776%
Marine Transportation 5 34.9%45.7%144.5% MATX 171% · KEX 145%
Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment 13 16.1%58.1%103.1% ALSN 274% · CAT 233% · WAB 224%
Aerospace & Defense 54 -9.5%62.7%65.1% ATI 997% · FTAI 981% · HWM 644%
Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components ← 71 7.9%55.4%39.9% CRS 890% · MLI 337% · SYM 273%
Trading Companies & Distributors 19 21.5%40.7%32.2% DXPE 420% · AIT 224% · URI 220%
Rail Transportation 7 35.2%58.3%31.6% CSX 52% · UNP 42% · NSC 32%
Diversified Support Services 32 23.9%42.2%27.2% CXW 233% · OPLN 166% · CACI 138%
Building Products 34 -6.4%11.9%20.1% MOD 1023% · GFF 355% · TT 149%
Cargo Ground Transportation 16 37.4%13.7%8.5% XPO 292% · R 259% · ARCB 25%
Electrical Components & Equipment 39 -3.6%76.3%7.4% POWL 1863% · VRT 819% · BE 569%
Office Services & Supplies 10 27.7%21.1%1.3% TILE 153% · PBI 146% · HNI 46%
Industrial Conglomerates 17 12.6%-4.5%-13.9% CSW 109% · CSL 78% · DD 76%
Data Processing & Outsourced Services 6 -17.5%-0.6%-15.4% EXLS 61% · BR 18% · G -14%
Research & Consulting Services 13 3.4%-16.8%-20.4% HURN 281% · FCN 32% · BAH 11%
Agricultural & Farm Machinery 16 12.9%-7.6%-22.0% DE 107% · TTC 19% · AGCO 6%
Security & Alarm Services 9 -52.9%12.7%-25.0% BCO 65%
Environmental & Facilities Services 29 -32.9%21.6%-28.3% GEO 207% · CLH 175% · RSG 95%
Passenger Airlines 11 -1.6%41.6%-34.2% LTM 2778% · UAL 119% · DAL 110%
Air Freight & Logistics 12 -23.3%-9.3%-40.9% FDX 83% · EXPD 69% · CHRW 59%
Human Resource & Employment Services 22 20.5%-9.6%-44.1% ADP 47% · FA 22% · PAYX 10%
Passenger Ground Transportation 3 -20.4%39.5%-61.4% UBER 46% · CAR -61% · LYFT -66%
Airport Services 4 -51.9%-61.5%-86.1% JOBY -49%
Median of constituents with a full price history over each window. Top names are limited to companies above $2B market cap.

Latest Trefis Analyses

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

IRTMOPHITWDOVNDSNMedian
NameIngersol.Thermo F.Parker H.Illinois.Dover Nordson  
Mkt Price84.67699.99951.54285.50213.55326.03305.76
Mkt Cap32.7259.0120.281.328.718.257.0
Rev LTM8,05247,35121,49916,6468,5772,98012,611
Op Inc LTM1,5228,8634,6344,4291,4628012,976
FCF LTM1,5177,5963,9052,8681,1867242,193
FCF 3Y Avg1,3587,1613,4102,8239526122,091
CFO LTM1,6429,3244,3643,2621,4067732,452
CFO 3Y Avg1,4928,6923,8413,2481,1546702,370

Growth & Margins

IRTMOPHITWDOVNDSNMedian
NameIngersol.Thermo F.Parker H.Illinois.Dover Nordson  
Rev Chg LTM8.0%8.3%8.3%4.8%8.2%7.0%8.1%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg6.4%3.0%4.1%1.2%4.1%4.8%4.1%
Rev Chg Q5.6%9.1%9.8%4.4%7.5%10.3%8.3%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM1.4%2.2%2.4%1.1%1.9%2.6%2.0%
Op Inc Chg LTM3.0%10.1%14.4%6.4%10.5%16.4%10.3%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg9.3%6.7%14.9%3.2%6.1%6.6%6.7%
Op Mgn LTM18.9%18.7%21.6%26.6%17.0%26.9%20.2%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg19.5%18.2%20.4%26.4%16.5%25.7%20.0%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM0.1%0.4%0.7%0.1%0.2%0.1%0.1%
CFO/Rev LTM20.4%19.7%20.3%19.6%16.4%26.0%20.0%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg19.7%19.6%18.8%20.1%14.3%23.8%19.6%
FCF/Rev LTM18.8%16.0%18.2%17.2%13.8%24.3%17.7%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg18.0%16.1%16.7%17.5%11.8%21.7%17.1%

Valuation

IRTMOPHITWDOVNDSNMedian
NameIngersol.Thermo F.Parker H.Illinois.Dover Nordson  
Mkt Cap32.7259.0120.281.328.718.257.0
P/S4.15.55.64.93.36.15.2
P/Op Inc21.529.225.918.319.622.722.1
P/EBIT17.527.424.218.018.323.721.0
P/E23.636.632.925.224.632.728.9
P/CFO19.927.827.524.920.423.524.2
Total Yield4.3%3.0%3.8%6.2%5.0%4.0%4.2%
Dividend Yield0.1%0.3%0.8%2.3%1.0%1.0%0.9%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg4.1%3.2%3.8%3.7%3.8%4.4%3.8%
D/E0.10.20.10.10.10.10.1
Net D/E0.10.10.10.10.10.10.1

Returns

IRTMOPHITWDOVNDSNMedian
NameIngersol.Thermo F.Parker H.Illinois.Dover Nordson  
1M Rtn11.3%6.9%-2.2%8.6%12.6%-2.3%7.7%
3M Rtn-5.3%24.0%-3.9%-2.6%2.0%5.6%-0.3%
6M Rtn11.7%50.2%9.5%13.6%-4.0%16.0%12.6%
12M Rtn11.5%24.4%24.3%20.4%21.1%43.7%22.7%
3Y Rtn29.9%55.4%144.5%30.9%64.3%52.9%54.1%
1M Excs Rtn10.8%6.4%0.5%11.0%14.6%0.4%8.6%
3M Excs Rtn-3.5%23.6%-2.0%-1.0%4.1%7.6%1.6%
6M Excs Rtn7.8%46.3%5.6%9.7%-7.8%12.2%8.8%
12M Excs Rtn0.8%13.5%13.8%9.8%8.6%32.2%11.7%
3Y Excs Rtn-40.3%-19.5%84.1%-46.2%-11.2%-22.3%-20.9%

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil20252024202320222021
Industrial Technologies and Services6,0565,8185,6334,7054,161
Precision and Science Technologies1,5941,4171,2431,211991
Total7,6517,2356,8765,9165,152


Operating Income by Segment
$ Mil202020192018
Industrial Technologies and Services446268 
Precision and Science Technologies11470 
Specialty Vehicle Technologies85  
Other adjustments-8  
High Pressure Solutions-1589 
Impairment of other intangible assets-20  
Foreign currency transaction losses (gains), net-21-8 
Stock-based compensation-51-21 
Restructuring and related business transformation costs-98-26-39
Corporate expenses not allocated to segments-113-42-19
Acquisition related expenses and non-cash charges-233-55-17
Establish public company financial reporting compliance -1 
Other income, net -5 
Shareholder litigation settlement recoveries 6 
Energy  281
Expenses related to public stock offerings  -3
Industrials  188
Medical  52
Total86275443


Assets by Segment
$ Mil20252024202320222021
Industrial Technologies and Services11,26610,37010,1399,2059,102
Precision and Science Technologies5,6565,8843,4653,5403,572
Corporate and other1,3741,7561,9602,0212,465
Assets of discontinued operations    16
Total18,29718,01015,56414,76615,154


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$84.56 
Market Cap ($ Bil)32.6 
First Trading Date05/12/2017 
Distance from 52W High-14.3% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$76.42$81.07
DMA Trenddownindeterminate
Distance from DMA10.7%4.3%
 3M1YR
Volatility29.0%33.5%
Downside Capture111.64119.92
Upside Capture72.82115.75
Correlation (S&P 500)32.7%45.6%
IR Betas & Captures as of 10/31/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta1.271.041.231.091.201.21
Up Beta3.460.541.350.991.291.17
Down Beta1.551.030.890.720.941.12
Up Capture181%136%118%126%129%170%
Bmk +ve Days12182862130427
Stock +ve Days13232962122379
Down Capture61%90%143%124%121%108%
Bmk -ve Days10253664121325
Stock -ve Days9203564129372

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with IR
IR10.9%33.5%0.34-
Sector ETF (XLI)11.5%17.3%0.4672.1%
Equity (SPY)11.6%12.8%0.5745.4%
Gold (GLD)-2.4%28.6%-0.1028.4%
Commodities (DBC)42.0%20.9%1.56-29.0%
Real Estate (VNQ)10.6%13.7%0.4841.8%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-29.9%43.5%-0.7011.8%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with IR
IR9.5%30.6%0.33-
Sector ETF (XLI)12.0%17.6%0.5176.7%
Equity (SPY)12.0%17.1%0.5265.7%
Gold (GLD)16.5%19.0%0.6910.7%
Commodities (DBC)8.3%19.6%0.317.0%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.0%18.9%-0.0650.9%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)5.0%51.5%0.2825.1%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with IR
IR15.0%34.2%0.52-
Sector ETF (XLI)13.5%20.1%0.5971.1%
Equity (SPY)15.2%17.9%0.7161.9%
Gold (GLD)11.5%16.5%0.574.1%
Commodities (DBC)7.8%18.1%0.3422.5%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.4%20.7%0.2248.3%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)61.1%66.2%1.0114.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity15.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 93020269.9%
Average Daily Volume4.0 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest3.8 days
Basic Shares Quantity385.9 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares3.9%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 11/3/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
10/29/20260.0%  
7/30/2026-1.1%4.6%-6.8%
4/28/2026-4.6%-6.6%-12.5%
2/12/20264.6%1.5%-11.0%
10/30/2025-3.0%-1.3%0.6%
7/31/2025-11.4%-9.9%-6.1%
5/1/20250.7%4.0%6.4%
2/13/2025-7.4%-9.6%-10.3%
...
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive121513
# Negative13911
Median Positive2.2%4.2%7.7%
Median Negative-3.1%-6.6%-6.1%
Max Positive7.7%18.9%23.2%
Max Negative-11.4%-13.0%-12.5%
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
10/29/20260.0%  
7/30/2026-1.1%4.6%-6.8%
4/28/2026-4.6%-6.6%-12.5%
2/12/20264.6%1.5%-11.0%
10/30/2025-3.0%-1.3%0.6%
7/31/2025-11.4%-9.9%-6.1%
5/1/20250.7%4.0%6.4%
2/13/2025-7.4%-9.6%-10.3%
10/31/2024-2.1%7.8%9.5%
7/31/2024-9.1%-13.0%-9.5%
5/2/2024-6.6%-2.0%-3.0%
2/15/20241.9%3.1%3.9%
11/1/20235.8%6.5%16.6%
8/2/20232.5%4.0%6.3%
5/3/20230.8%3.1%8.4%
2/21/2023-2.1%1.4%-2.9%
11/2/20224.7%5.5%11.3%
8/3/2022-0.2%2.8%-3.0%
5/4/2022-3.1%-9.2%4.0%
2/23/2022-3.2%-3.0%-5.0%
11/3/20211.9%4.2%4.4%
7/28/20211.5%6.0%9.2%
4/28/2021-1.3%-4.9%-4.4%
2/22/20214.1%8.4%7.7%
11/2/20207.7%18.9%23.2%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive121513
# Negative13911
Median Positive2.2%4.2%7.7%
Median Negative-3.1%-6.6%-6.1%
Max Positive7.7%18.9%23.2%
Max Negative-11.4%-13.0%-12.5%

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
09/30/202610/30/202610-Q
06/30/202607/31/202610-Q
03/31/202604/29/202610-Q
12/31/202502/17/202610-K
09/30/202510/31/202510-Q
06/30/202507/31/202510-Q
03/31/202505/02/202510-Q
12/31/202402/19/202510-K
09/30/202411/01/202410-Q
06/30/202408/02/202410-Q
03/31/202405/03/202410-Q
12/31/202302/23/202410-K
09/30/202311/03/202310-Q
06/30/202308/04/202310-Q
03/31/202305/05/202310-Q
12/31/202202/21/202310-K
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
09/30/202610/30/202610-Q
06/30/202607/31/202610-Q
03/31/202604/29/202610-Q
12/31/202502/17/202610-K
09/30/202510/31/202510-Q
06/30/202507/31/202510-Q
03/31/202505/02/202510-Q
12/31/202402/19/202510-K
09/30/202411/01/202410-Q
06/30/202408/02/202410-Q
03/31/202405/03/202410-Q
12/31/202302/23/202410-K
09/30/202311/03/202310-Q
06/30/202308/04/202310-Q
03/31/202305/05/202310-Q
12/31/202202/21/202310-K
09/30/202211/04/202210-Q
06/30/202208/05/202210-Q
03/31/202205/06/202210-Q
12/31/202102/25/202210-K
09/30/202111/05/202110-Q
06/30/202107/30/202110-Q
03/31/202104/30/202110-Q
12/31/202002/26/202110-K
09/30/202011/03/202010-Q
06/30/202008/04/202010-Q
03/31/202005/15/202010-Q
12/31/201902/26/202010-K

Recent Forward Guidance

Updated 10/30/2026

Latest: Q3 2026 Earnings Reported 10/29/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 Corporate CostsReported 170.00 Mil    
2026 Revenue GrowthReported5.5%6.25%7.0% 0.8%RaisedGuidance: 5.5% for 2026
2026 Organic Revenue GrowthReported2.0%2.75%3.5%   
2026 Revenue Growth - Foreign Currency ImpactReported 1.0%    
2026 Revenue Growth - M&A ImpactReported 2.5%    
2026 Adjusted EBITDA excl. Q3 IEEPA Tariff RefundsReported2.13 Bil2.16 Bil2.19 Bil0.0% AffirmedGuidance: 2.16 Bil for 2026
2026 Net Interest ExpenseReported 230.00 Mil    
2026 Adjusted Tax RateReported 20.0%    
2026 Free Cash Flow to Adj. Net Income ConversionReported 1  5.0%RaisedGuidance: 0.95 for 2026
2026 Free Cash Flow to Adj. Net Income Conversion excluding recoveriesReported 0.95    
2026 Adjusted EPS excl. Q3 IEEPA Tariff RefundsReported3.583.643.73.7% RaisedGuidance: 3.51 for 2026
2026 Share CountReported 390.50 Mil    
2026 Capital Expenditures % of SalesReported 2.0%    


Prior: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 7/30/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 Revenue GrowthReported4.5%5.5%6.5% 2.0%RaisedGuidance: 3.5% for 2026
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported2.13 Bil2.16 Bil2.19 Bil0 AffirmedGuidance: 2.16 Bil for 2026
2026 Free Cash Flow to Adj. Net Income conversionReported 0.95  0AffirmedGuidance: 0.95 for 2026
2026 Adjusted EPSReported3.453.513.570 AffirmedGuidance: 3.51 for 2026

Q1 2026 Earnings Reported 4/28/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 Revenue GrowthReported2.5%3.5%4.5% 0.0%AffirmedGuidance: 3.5% for 2026
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported2.13 Bil2.16 Bil2.19 Bil0.0% AffirmedGuidance: 2.16 Bil for 2026
2026 Free Cash Flow to Adj. Net Income conversionReported 0.95  0.0%AffirmedGuidance: 0.95 for 2026
2026 Adjusted EPSReported3.453.513.570.0% AffirmedGuidance: 3.51 for 2026

Q4 2025 Earnings Reported 2/12/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 Revenue GrowthReported2.5%3.5%4.5%-30.0%-1.5%Lower NewActual: 5.0% for 2025
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported2.13 Bil2.16 Bil2.19 Bil4.1% Higher NewActual: 2.08 Bil for 2025
2026 Free Cash Flow to Adj. Net Income conversionReported 0.95    
2026 Adjusted EPSReported3.453.513.577.0% Higher NewActual: 3.28 for 2025

Insider Activity

Updated 8/21/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Satpathy, Aurobind DirectBuy805202686.6811,5381,000,0911,000,091Form
2Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell415202688.0030,4922,683,29618,438,992Form
3Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell304202694.11118,04411,109,12119,719,245Form
4Kini, VikramSenior Vice President and CFODirectSell223202696.5028,3672,737,4169,506,890Form
5Humphrey, John DirectSell223202695.904,300412,3702,299,970Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Satpathy, Aurobind DirectBuy805202686.6811,5381,000,0911,000,091Form
2Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell415202688.0030,4922,683,29618,438,992Form
3Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell304202694.11118,04411,109,12119,719,245Form
4Kini, VikramSenior Vice President and CFODirectSell223202696.5028,3672,737,4169,506,890Form
5Humphrey, John DirectSell223202695.904,300412,3702,299,970Form
6Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell2202026100.0090090,00019,318,600Form
7Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell218202697.5036,4823,556,99518,835,635Form
8Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell2182026100.3955,8705,608,78923,056,371Form
9Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell2132026100.0044044,00022,966,800Form
10Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell205202697.9290,2818,840,74218,917,686Form
11Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell205202694.009,719913,62518,160,257Form
12Reynal, VicenteSee RemarksDirectSell121202688.12191,00016,830,92017,023,550Form
13Scheske, Michael JVP, Chief Accounting OfficerDirectSell1203202580.631,477119,086979,874Form

Investor Activity (13F)

Updated Nov 4, 2026
13F holdings as of Mar 31, 2026 (Q1 2026)

Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.

Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Regents Gate Capital LLP$24.9 Mil5.3%36New13F
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.$104.3 Mil3.9%39TRIM -15.0%13F
Goodnow Investment Group, LLC$24.7 Mil2.7%29TRIM -10.3%13F
Weitz Investment Management, Inc.$10.7 Mil0.7%49New13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Regents Gate Capital LLP$24.9 Mil5.3%36New13F
Weitz Investment Management, Inc.$10.7 Mil0.7%49New13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.$104.3 Mil3.9%39TRIM -15.0%13F
Goodnow Investment Group, LLC$24.7 Mil2.7%29TRIM -10.3%13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.$104.3 Mil3.9%39TRIM -15.0%13F
Regents Gate Capital LLP$24.9 Mil5.3%36New13F
Goodnow Investment Group, LLC$24.7 Mil2.7%29TRIM -10.3%13F
Weitz Investment Management, Inc.$10.7 Mil0.7%49New13F
Core Cache Last Updated: 11/3/2026