Unity Software (U)
Market Price (9/1/2026): $40.92 | Market Cap: $17.9 BilSector: Information Technology | Industry: Application Software
Unity Software (U)
Market Price (9/1/2026): $40.92Market Cap: $17.9 BilSector: Information TechnologyIndustry: Application Software
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Attractive cash flow generationCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 27%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 26% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Digital Content & Streaming, and Metaverse. Themes include Gaming Content & Platforms, Augmented Reality, Show more. | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -616 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -30% Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 17% Valuation getting more expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is 83% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -7.6% Key risksU key risks include [1] a persistent inability to achieve profitability amid declining revenues and [2] a significant trust deficit with its developer community stemming from past strategic blunders. |
| Attractive cash flow generationCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 27%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 26% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Digital Content & Streaming, and Metaverse. Themes include Gaming Content & Platforms, Augmented Reality, Show more. |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -616 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -30% |
| Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 17% |
| Valuation getting more expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is 83% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -7.6% |
| Key risksU key risks include [1] a persistent inability to achieve profitability amid declining revenues and [2] a significant trust deficit with its developer community stemming from past strategic blunders. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
Unity Software (U) stock has gained about 40% since 5/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Unity Software reported robust financial results for fiscal Q2 2026, which ended on June 30, 2026, significantly exceeding analyst expectations. The company announced an Adjusted EPS of $0.28, substantially beating the consensus estimate of -$0.11 or $0.22 by another source. Additionally, total quarterly revenue increased 24.0% year-over-year to $546.47 million, surpassing the estimated $514.72 million.
2. The company accelerated its timeline for achieving GAAP net income profitability and demonstrated significant Adjusted EBITDA margin expansion. Management pulled forward its expectation for achieving GAAP net income profitability to fiscal Q3 2026, ahead of the prior target of fiscal Q4 2026. Adjusted EBITDA for fiscal Q2 2026 reached $160 million, with a margin of 29%, marking an 800 basis-point expansion year-over-year. Free cash flow also improved significantly, increasing 59% year-over-year to $202 million in fiscal Q2 2026.
Show more
Unity Software (U) stock has gained about 40% since 5/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Unity Software reported robust financial results for fiscal Q2 2026, which ended on June 30, 2026, significantly exceeding analyst expectations. The company announced an Adjusted EPS of $0.28, substantially beating the consensus estimate of -$0.11 or $0.22 by another source. Additionally, total quarterly revenue increased 24.0% year-over-year to $546.47 million, surpassing the estimated $514.72 million.
2. The company accelerated its timeline for achieving GAAP net income profitability and demonstrated significant Adjusted EBITDA margin expansion. Management pulled forward its expectation for achieving GAAP net income profitability to fiscal Q3 2026, ahead of the prior target of fiscal Q4 2026. Adjusted EBITDA for fiscal Q2 2026 reached $160 million, with a margin of 29%, marking an 800 basis-point expansion year-over-year. Free cash flow also improved significantly, increasing 59% year-over-year to $202 million in fiscal Q2 2026.
3. Unity's Strategic Grow Solutions, particularly its Unity Vector AI platform, delivered exceptional performance and strong guidance. In fiscal Q2 2026, Strategic Grow revenue surged 63% year-over-year. Unity Vector, an AI bidding platform, achieved 23% quarter-over-quarter growth, significantly exceeding the expected 12-13%, and reached an annual run rate of over $1 billion two quarters earlier than anticipated. For fiscal Q3 2026, Unity provided strong guidance for Strategic Grow revenue of $380 million to $385 million, representing 68% to 70% year-over-year growth.
4. The company's positive outlook for fiscal Q3 2026 and strategic portfolio streamlining bolstered investor confidence. Unity guided for fiscal Q3 2026 strategic revenue between $540 million and $550 million, implying a year-over-year growth of 44% to 47%. Furthermore, Unity announced the beta release of its next-generation Unity 7 engine, designed for the AI era, in fiscal Q4 2026, with a full release planned for fiscal Q1 2027. The divestiture of non-strategic businesses, such as sunsetting the ironSource Ads Network (effective April 30, 2026) and selling the Supersonic game publishing business (on August 4, 2026), is expected to enhance both revenue growth and profitability by focusing on higher-margin core businesses.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The 38.2% change in U stock from 5/31/2026 to 8/31/2026 was primarily driven by a 32.1% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 5312026 | 8312026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 30.47 | 42.10 | 38.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 1,923 | 2,028 | 5.5% |
| P/S Multiple | 6.9 | 9.1 | 32.1% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 434 | 438 | -0.8% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 38.2% |
Market Drivers
5/31/2026 to 8/31/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| U | 38.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 1.4% | 37.7% |
| Sector (XLK) | -2.4% | 23.6% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 130.9% change in U stock from 2/28/2026 to 8/31/2026 was primarily driven by a 114.5% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 2282026 | 8312026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 18.23 | 42.10 | 130.9% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 1,850 | 2,028 | 9.7% |
| P/S Multiple | 4.2 | 9.1 | 114.5% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 430 | 438 | -1.8% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 130.9% |
Market Drivers
2/28/2026 to 8/31/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| U | 130.9% | |
| Market (SPY) | 12.1% | 33.1% |
| Sector (XLK) | 34.6% | 28.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 6.8% change in U stock from 8/31/2025 to 8/31/2026 was primarily driven by a 14.0% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 8312025 | 8312026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 39.41 | 42.10 | 6.8% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 1,780 | 2,028 | 14.0% |
| P/S Multiple | 9.2 | 9.1 | -1.7% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 418 | 438 | -4.6% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 6.8% |
Market Drivers
8/31/2025 to 8/31/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| U | 6.8% | |
| Market (SPY) | 19.9% | 37.2% |
| Sector (XLK) | 42.7% | 35.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 13.6% change in U stock from 8/31/2023 to 8/31/2026 was primarily driven by a 16.5% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 8312023 | 8312026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 37.07 | 42.10 | 13.6% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 1,808 | 2,028 | 12.2% |
| P/S Multiple | 7.8 | 9.1 | 16.5% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 380 | 438 | -13.1% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 13.6% |
Market Drivers
8/31/2023 to 8/31/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| U | 13.6% | |
| Market (SPY) | 76.3% | 43.6% |
| Sector (XLK) | 116.3% | 40.3% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| U Return | -7% | -80% | 43% | -45% | 97% | -2% | -72% |
| Peers Return | 41% | -52% | 97% | 162% | 46% | -20% | 304% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 13% | 105% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| U Win Rate | 42% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 67% | 62% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 65% | 22% | 68% | 70% | 57% | 32% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 50% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| U Max Drawdown | -48% | -85% | -48% | -66% | -41% | -64% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -15% | -58% | -24% | -24% | -35% | -40% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: APP, RBLX, ADSK, GOOGL, MSFT. See U Returns vs. Peers.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 8/31/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | U | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -22.0% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 28.2% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 16 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -41.9% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 72.2% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 676 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -33.7% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 50.9% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 40 days | 31 days |
In The Past
Unity Software's stock fell -22.0% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 28.2% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | U | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -22.0% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 28.2% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 16 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -41.9% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 72.2% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 676 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -33.7% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 50.9% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 40 days | 31 days |
In The Past
Unity Software's stock fell -22.0% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 28.2% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Unity Software (U)
Unity Software Inc. (U) develops and operates a leading platform for creating, running, and monetizing interactive real-time 2D and 3D content. The company essentially provides a comprehensive suite of software solutions that empower creators and developers to build immersive digital experiences, from games to complex simulations, across a wide array of devices.
The core of Unity's offering is its real-time 3D development platform. This platform provides essential tools for designing and developing content for mobile phones, tablets, personal computers, gaming consoles, and cutting-edge augmented and virtual reality (AR/VR) devices. Beyond content creation, Unity's solutions also include functionalities for optimizing content performance and enabling monetization strategies for developers.
Unity primarily serves a diverse global customer base, including content creators, software developers, artists, designers, engineers, and architects. While widely recognized for its impact in the video game industry, its versatile tools are increasingly adopted across various sectors where interactive 3D visualization and simulation are crucial, such as film, automotive, architecture, and engineering. The company distributes its solutions globally through direct sales, an online store, and independent distributors.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Unity Software is like:
Adobe for interactive 3D content.
Autodesk for real-time 3D applications.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Creation Tools: Software solutions for developing interactive 2D and 3D content.
- Runtime Solutions: Services enabling content to be deployed and run across diverse devices.
- Monetization Solutions: Tools and services designed to help creators generate revenue from their content.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Unity Software (U) sells its interactive real-time 3D content platform and software solutions primarily to professionals and organizations across various industries. While the company does not typically disclose specific major customer companies, its customer base can be categorized into the following groups of professionals:
- Content Creators and Developers: This includes individuals and teams involved in creating video games, mobile applications, and other interactive experiences.
- Artists and Designers: Professionals who leverage Unity for visual development, animation, architectural visualization, and product design.
- Engineers and Architects: Users in industries such as automotive, manufacturing, and architecture who utilize Unity for simulations, digital twins, real-time visualizations, and design collaboration.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN)
- Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL)
AI Analysis | Feedback
Matthew Bromberg was appointed CEO and President of Unity in May 2024. He brings over two decades of experience in the gaming industry. Prior to Unity, he served as Chief Operating Officer of Zynga, where he was instrumental in the company's turnaround and managed its global game studios. He also held multiple leadership roles at Electronic Arts (EA), including Senior Vice President of Strategy and Operations for their mobile division and Group General Manager for BioWare studios. Bromberg founded I'mOK Inc. and pioneered the esports industry as President and CEO of Major League Gaming. He has served as a Senior Advisor to Blackstone, a global alternative asset manager, demonstrating a pattern of involvement with private equity-backed entities. He also sat on the board of directors for companies such as Bumble, Monzo (a privately held bank), and Fitbit, which was acquired by Google.
Jarrod Yahes, Chief Financial Officer
Jarrod Yahes joined Unity as Chief Financial Officer, effective January 1, 2025. Before his appointment at Unity, he served as the Chief Financial Officer for Shutterstock for five years. During his tenure at Shutterstock, he was responsible for overseeing the company's expansion into areas such as 3D content, data monetization, and digital advertising.
Alexander Blum, Chief Operating Officer
Alexander Blum serves as the Chief Operating Officer at Unity.
Steve Collins, Chief Technology Officer
Steve Collins was appointed Chief Technology Officer of Unity in November 2024. He is also recognized as a co-founder of Havoc.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The key risks to Unity Software (U) are:
- Intense Competition and Rapid Technological Changes, particularly from AI: Unity operates in a highly competitive and rapidly evolving market for interactive real-time 3D content platforms. The company faces significant competition from other content development tools, such as Epic Games' Unreal Engine. A prominent and emerging risk is the rapid advancement of AI-native creation tools, like Google's Project Genie, which have the potential to disrupt traditional game engines and development workflows. This could intensify competition and potentially bypass existing platforms, leading to a repricing of Unity's risk profile and impacting its market position. There is also a risk that Unity's own AI-powered advertising and creation platforms may not scale as expected or face significant challenges.
- Lack of GAAP Profitability and History of Losses: Unity Software has a consistent history of net losses on a Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP) basis, and its future profitability remains uncertain despite reporting strong free cash flow in some recent quarters. The company continues to incur high operating expenses due to aggressive investments in research and development, AI innovation, sales, marketing, and global expansion, which negatively impact its ability to achieve and sustain GAAP profitability.
- Developer Relations and Pricing Model Issues: Unity has faced challenges related to its developer community and past pricing policy changes. The controversial "Runtime Fee" policy introduced in 2024 led to "trust issues" and a strategic reset for the company, resulting in negative developer sentiment. While Unity has since modified its approach and replaced top management, the lingering impact on developer confidence and the potential for developers to migrate to alternative solutions remain critical factors for the business. Additionally, a significant portion of Unity's ongoing expenses is associated with third-party cloud service providers, and inefficiencies or disruptions in these services could impact gross margins and customer satisfaction.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
The addressable markets for Unity Software (U) are as follows:
- The broader gaming market, which effectively defines Unity's total addressable market (TAM) for its Create Solutions (CS) segment, is estimated by Goldman Sachs (using data from IDC and Newzoo) to reach approximately $305 billion by 2028 globally.
- Unity's management estimates that its exposure to the mobile gaming monetization market alone represents an opportunity of approximately $30 billion globally.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Unity Software Inc. (U) is expected to drive future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years through several key initiatives:
- Growth of Vector and AI Platform Revenue: Unity's advertising platform, Vector, is a significant driver of future revenue, demonstrating exceptional growth. The company anticipates Vector's quarterly revenue run rate to comfortably exceed $1 billion annually by the end of 2026, shifting the revenue mix towards higher-margin, differentiated AI platform revenue. This growth is also supported by the integration of runtime engine data into Vector, enhancing the quality of AI models and providing more value to advertising customers.
- Expansion and Performance of Create Solutions: The Create segment is forecasted for double-digit year-over-year growth in Q1 2026, excluding non-strategic revenue. This growth is fueled by strong subscription performance, successful implementation of price increases, and significant expansion in key markets such as China. The accelerated adoption of Unity 6, the company's latest engine version, is also contributing to the Create business's momentum.
- Diversification into Non-Gaming Enterprise Markets: Unity is actively expanding its reach beyond traditional game development into broader real-time 3D and digital twin markets. This strategy involves targeting enterprise customers in sectors like architecture, engineering, and construction (AEC), automotive, and energy with specialized Unity Industry bundles, cloud services, and Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) offerings.
- Advancements in AI and Engine Development: Continued investment and innovation in AI and engine development are crucial for future growth. The rapid adoption of Unity 6 and the launch of new AI platforms, such as Unity Sentis and Unity Muse, are expected to enhance developer tools and user experiences. These AI-powered creation tools aim to streamline development processes, allowing creators to build faster with fewer manual steps.
- Improved Monetization and Platform Integration: Unity is enhancing its monetization strategies through efforts like integrating ironSource LevelPlay mediation to improve ad supply aggregation and demand quality. Additionally, new in-app purchase commerce offerings are being launched to remove friction from both game creation and monetization, aiming to increase overall monetization yield. The near completion of the decline of the ironSource ad network is shifting the revenue mix towards higher-margin AI platform revenue.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Repurchases
- Unity Software had annual share buybacks of $250 million in 2023.
Share Issuance
- Unity's annual shares outstanding increased from 385 million in December 2023 to 409 million in December 2024, indicating new shares were issued.
- Unity Software's shares outstanding grew to 428 million in September 2025 from 420 million in June 2025, reflecting new share issuances.
- Proceeds from the issuance of common stock from employee equity plans were a primary driver of increased cash and cash equivalents in Q2 2025.
Inbound Investments
- Neo Ivy Capital Management acquired a stake of 94,818 shares in Unity Software, valued at approximately $3.797 million, during the third quarter (prior to March 7, 2026).
- Shannon River Fund Management LLC acquired 1,065,452 shares of Unity Software on February 13, 2026, with an estimated trade value of $47.06 million.
Outbound Investments
- Unity completed a merger with ironSource in November 2022.
- In fiscal year 2021, Unity made payments for business acquisitions totaling $1,580 million and purchases of investments amounting to $524.3 million.
- For fiscal year 2022, payments for business acquisitions were $121.53 million, and purchases of investments were $165.91 million.
Capital Expenditures
- Unity Software's capital expenditures were -$19.02 million in fiscal year 2025, -$29.55 million in fiscal year 2024, and -$55.92 million in fiscal year 2023.
- In Q4 2025, capital expenditures totaled $2.8 million.
Peer Outperformance in Application Software
| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Manufacturing Services | 9 | 58.3% | 166.0% | 298.1% | TTMI 752% · FLEX 700% · JBL 407% |
| Semiconductor Materials & Equipment | 27 | 124.2% | 57.6% | 94.6% | AEHR 1024% · AXTI 552% · KLAC 449% |
| Technology Distributors | 9 | 25.8% | 52.7% | 72.7% | CLMB 352% · AVT 155% · SNX 111% |
| Communications Equipment | 36 | 24.5% | 77.4% | 66.6% | AAOI 1311% · LITE 946% · ANET 771% |
| Electronic Components | 26 | 53.7% | 54.9% | 54.0% | CLS 3102% · BELFA 1240% · LPTH 351% |
| Semiconductors | 54 | 28.3% | 18.9% | 24.6% | POET 1732% · MU 1234% · NVDA 887% |
| Internet Services & Infrastructure | 6 | 14.7% | 38.9% | 14.0% | DOCN 75% · VRSN 34% · GDDY 32% |
| Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals | 21 | 25.3% | 69.5% | 10.9% | STX 1003% · DELL 930% · SMCI 893% |
| Electronic Equipment & Instruments | 27 | -6.8% | 5.1% | -9.3% | PI 203% · OSIS 113% · ACFN 99% |
| IT Consulting & Other Services | 28 | -21.9% | -7.1% | -19.6% | CHRN 478321% · APLD 1422% · INOD 622% |
| Application Software ← | 123 | -19.4% | -16.4% | -43.3% | VIDA 273900% · INLX 5272% · PLTR 611% |
| Systems Software | 68 | -13.2% | 17.5% | -55.1% | QNC 471% · PAYS 400% · PANW 398% |
Latest Trefis Analyses
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | - |
| Mkt Cap | 79.5 |
| Rev LTM | 7,310 |
| Op Inc LTM | 3,732 |
| FCF LTM | 3,666 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 2,411 |
| CFO LTM | 3,712 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 2,459 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 19.0% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 15.8% |
| Rev Chg Q | 24.1% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 5.5% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 21.2% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 23.1% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 30.5% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 28.1% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | 0.7% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 39.4% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 32.7% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 27.6% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 23.7% |
Valuation
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Cap | 79.5 |
| P/S | 9.2 |
| P/Op Inc | 22.0 |
| P/EBIT | 16.5 |
| P/E | 20.3 |
| P/CFO | 21.4 |
| Total Yield | 3.6% |
| Dividend Yield | 0.0% |
| FCF Yield 3Y Avg | 2.9% |
| D/E | 0.0 |
| Net D/E | -0.0 |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $42.10 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 18.4 | |
| First Trading Date | 09/18/2020 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -14.9% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $35.22 | $31.90 |
| DMA Trend | indeterminate | up |
| Distance from DMA | 19.5% | 32.0% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 56.7% | 73.2% |
| Downside Capture | 61.86 | 280.60 |
| Upside Capture | 187.90 | 231.07 |
| Correlation (SPY) | 37.5% | 37.1% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 1.85 | 1.64 | 1.59 | 1.38 | 2.12 | 1.94 |
| Up Beta | 3.88 | 2.18 | 1.69 | 1.40 | 2.11 | 1.87 |
| Down Beta | 4.73 | 1.95 | 2.06 | 0.94 | 1.18 | 1.81 |
| Up Capture | 258% | 277% | 238% | 319% | 457% | 1195% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 10 | 21 | 32 | 68 | 138 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 13 | 24 | 35 | 71 | 129 | 378 |
| Down Capture | -369% | -12% | 64% | 73% | 173% | 112% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 11 | 21 | 32 | 59 | 113 | 324 |
| Stock -ve Days | 8 | 18 | 29 | 55 | 119 | 368 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with U | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U | 4.8% | 72.9% | 0.38 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 40.7% | 26.2% | 1.26 | 35.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 19.3% | 12.8% | 1.11 | 37.2% |
| Gold (GLD) | 29.8% | 29.0% | 0.89 | 19.2% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 41.3% | 20.4% | 1.58 | -0.5% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 9.2% | 13.7% | 0.40 | 7.9% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -30.9% | 43.7% | -0.72 | 26.7% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with U | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U | -21.8% | 77.2% | 0.02 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 19.7% | 25.9% | 0.68 | 51.4% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.9% | 17.2% | 0.57 | 53.3% |
| Gold (GLD) | 19.4% | 18.7% | 0.84 | 11.3% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 11.0% | 19.5% | 0.44 | 7.4% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.9% | 18.9% | -0.00 | 37.9% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 9.5% | 52.7% | 0.36 | 29.5% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with U | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U | -6.0% | 75.8% | 0.20 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 24.3% | 25.0% | 0.88 | 50.2% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.2% | 17.9% | 0.72 | 50.2% |
| Gold (GLD) | 12.3% | 16.3% | 0.62 | 11.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.6% | 18.1% | 0.34 | 7.0% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 4.9% | 20.7% | 0.20 | 35.0% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 63.4% | 66.2% | 1.03 | 24.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Earnings Returns History
Updated 8/19/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 8/6/2026 | 15.1% | 25.5% | |
| 5/7/2026 | -2.0% | -1.4% | 6.9% |
| 2/11/2026 | -26.3% | -36.2% | -33.1% |
| 11/5/2025 | 18.1% | 15.6% | 27.6% |
| 8/6/2025 | -6.0% | 9.9% | 18.4% |
| 5/7/2025 | -3.1% | 3.0% | 16.3% |
| 2/20/2025 | 30.4% | 23.5% | -2.0% |
| 11/7/2024 | -7.7% | -15.2% | 23.3% |
| ... | |||
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 12 | 15 | 12 |
| # Negative | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| Median Positive | 13.1% | 14.2% | 24.2% |
| Median Negative | -6.9% | -16.3% | -19.2% |
| Max Positive | 30.4% | 54.8% | 57.8% |
| Max Negative | -37.0% | -36.2% | -38.1% |
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 8/6/2026 | 15.1% | 25.5% | |
| 5/7/2026 | -2.0% | -1.4% | 6.9% |
| 2/11/2026 | -26.3% | -36.2% | -33.1% |
| 11/5/2025 | 18.1% | 15.6% | 27.6% |
| 8/6/2025 | -6.0% | 9.9% | 18.4% |
| 5/7/2025 | -3.1% | 3.0% | 16.3% |
| 2/20/2025 | 30.4% | 23.5% | -2.0% |
| 11/7/2024 | -7.7% | -15.2% | 23.3% |
| 8/8/2024 | 8.2% | 13.6% | 19.6% |
| 5/9/2024 | -10.2% | -8.6% | -25.6% |
| 2/26/2024 | -6.1% | -18.3% | -19.2% |
| 11/9/2023 | 7.0% | 14.5% | 28.4% |
| 8/2/2023 | -0.8% | -9.4% | -10.6% |
| 5/10/2023 | 12.9% | 4.7% | 26.3% |
| 2/22/2023 | -15.9% | -21.5% | -22.9% |
| 11/9/2022 | 29.4% | 54.8% | 57.8% |
| 8/9/2022 | 10.4% | 6.5% | -23.0% |
| 5/10/2022 | -37.0% | -20.3% | -14.2% |
| 2/3/2022 | 17.4% | 21.8% | -11.6% |
| 11/9/2021 | 2.8% | 14.2% | -18.4% |
| 8/10/2021 | 13.3% | 12.7% | 25.2% |
| 5/11/2021 | -0.4% | 6.0% | 19.2% |
| 2/4/2021 | -14.1% | -16.3% | -38.1% |
| 11/12/2020 | 12.8% | 14.3% | 44.2% |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 12 | 15 | 12 |
| # Negative | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| Median Positive | 13.1% | 14.2% | 24.2% |
| Median Negative | -6.9% | -16.3% | -19.2% |
| Max Positive | 30.4% | 54.8% | 57.8% |
| Max Negative | -37.0% | -36.2% | -38.1% |
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/06/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/11/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/07/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/21/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/08/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/09/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/29/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/02/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/10/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/27/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/09/2022 | 10-Q |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/06/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/11/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/07/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/21/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/08/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/09/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/29/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/02/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/10/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/27/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/09/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/09/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/10/2022 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2021 | 02/22/2022 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2021 | 11/10/2021 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2021 | 08/11/2021 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2021 | 05/12/2021 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2020 | 03/05/2021 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2020 | 11/13/2020 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2020 | 09/18/2020 | 424B4 |
Recent Forward Guidance
Updated 8/7/2026Latest: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 8/6/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q3 2026 Strategic Revenue | Reported | 540.00 Mil | 545.00 Mil | 550.00 Mil | 18.5% | Higher New | Guidance: 460.00 Mil for Q2 2026 | |
| Q3 2026 Strategic Grow Revenue | Reported | 380.00 Mil | 382.50 Mil | 385.00 Mil | 25.8% | Higher New | Guidance: 304.00 Mil for Q2 2026 | |
| Q3 2026 Strategic Create Revenue | Reported | 159.00 Mil | 161.00 Mil | 163.00 Mil | 3.2% | Higher New | Guidance: 156.00 Mil for Q2 2026 | |
| Q3 2026 Non-Strategic Revenue | Reported | 20.00 Mil | ||||||
| Q3 2026 Adjusted EBITDA | Reported | 185.00 Mil | 187.50 Mil | 190.00 Mil | 41.5% | Higher New | Guidance: 132.50 Mil for Q2 2026 | |
Prior: Q1 2026 Earnings Reported 5/7/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q2 2026 Total Revenue | Reported | 505.00 Mil | 510.00 Mil | 515.00 Mil | 5.2% | Higher New | Guidance: 485.00 Mil for Q1 2026 | |
| Q2 2026 Strategic Revenue | Reported | 455.00 Mil | 460.00 Mil | 465.00 Mil | ||||
| Q2 2026 Strategic Grow Revenue | Reported | 302.00 Mil | 304.00 Mil | 306.00 Mil | ||||
| Q2 2026 Strategic Create Revenue | Reported | 154.00 Mil | 156.00 Mil | 158.00 Mil | ||||
| Q2 2026 Adjusted EBITDA | Reported | 130.00 Mil | 132.50 Mil | 135.00 Mil | 23.3% | Higher New | Guidance: 107.50 Mil for Q1 2026 | |
Q4 2025 Earnings Reported 2/11/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q1 2026 Revenue | Reported | 480.00 Mil | 485.00 Mil | 490.00 Mil | 0 | Same New | Guidance: 485.00 Mil for Q4 2025 | |
| Q1 2026 Adjusted EBITDA | Reported | 105.00 Mil | 107.50 Mil | 110.00 Mil | -4.4% | Lower New | Guidance: 112.50 Mil for Q4 2025 | |
Q3 2025 Earnings Reported 11/5/2025
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| Q4 2025 Revenue | Reported | 480.00 Mil | 485.00 Mil | 490.00 Mil | 9.0% | Higher New | Guidance: 445.00 Mil for Q3 2025 | |
| Q4 2025 Grow Solutions Revenue Growth | Reported | 5.0% | ||||||
| Q4 2025 Create Solutions Revenue Growth | Reported | 8.0% | ||||||
| Q4 2025 Adjusted EBITDA | Reported | 110.00 Mil | 112.50 Mil | 115.00 Mil | 21.6% | Higher New | Guidance: 92.50 Mil for Q3 2025 | |
Insider Activity
Updated 9/1/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 8312026 | 43.51 | 43,556 | 1,895,194 | 28,798,409 | Form |
| 2 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 8272026 | 44.81 | 1,964 | 88,007 | 31,609,467 | Form |
| 3 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 8272026 | 45.31 | 20,595 | 933,088 | 32,048,709 | Form |
| 4 | Boyden, Rebecca Berenice | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 8262026 | 45.32 | 1,032 | 46,769 | 13,976,919 | Form |
| 5 | Bromberg, Matthew S | President and CEO | Direct | Sell | 8262026 | 45.31 | 16,383 | 742,278 | 69,825,269 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 8312026 | 43.51 | 43,556 | 1,895,194 | 28,798,409 | Form |
| 2 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 8272026 | 44.81 | 1,964 | 88,007 | 31,609,467 | Form |
| 3 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 8272026 | 45.31 | 20,595 | 933,088 | 32,048,709 | Form |
| 4 | Boyden, Rebecca Berenice | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 8262026 | 45.32 | 1,032 | 46,769 | 13,976,919 | Form |
| 5 | Bromberg, Matthew S | President and CEO | Direct | Sell | 8262026 | 45.31 | 16,383 | 742,278 | 69,825,269 | Form |
| 6 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 8262026 | 45.31 | 26,017 | 1,178,854 | 30,736,334 | Form |
| 7 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 5282026 | 27.37 | 2,099 | 57,450 | 19,924,539 | Form |
| 8 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 5282026 | 27.18 | 24,021 | 652,891 | 19,144,505 | Form |
| 9 | Bromberg, Matthew S | CEO and President | Direct | Sell | 5282026 | 27.18 | 138,993 | 3,777,830 | 42,333,231 | Form |
| 10 | Boyden, Rebecca Berenice | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 5282026 | 27.20 | 952 | 25,894 | 8,416,904 | Form |
| 11 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 5282026 | 27.18 | 19,009 | 516,665 | 19,843,275 | Form |
| 12 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 5282026 | 27.18 | 13,247 | 360,053 | 10,074,376 | Form |
| 13 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 3062026 | 21.03 | 6,205 | 130,491 | 15,317,852 | Form |
| 14 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 2272026 | 18.76 | 2,541 | 47,669 | 10,288,453 | Form |
| 15 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 2272026 | 18.07 | 12,196 | 220,382 | 9,648,169 | Form |
| 16 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 2272026 | 18.07 | 10,578 | 191,144 | 6,937,091 | Form |
| 17 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 2272026 | 18.07 | 10,164 | 183,663 | 9,955,956 | Form |
| 18 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 12152025 | 47.00 | 50,000 | 2,350,000 | 41,037,862 | Form | |
| 19 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 12152025 | 50.85 | 125,000 | 6,355,814 | 46,938,750 | Form | |
| 20 | Helgason, David | See Footnote | Sell | 12122025 | 49.64 | 393,312 | 19,522,637 | 269,981,595 | Form | |
| 21 | Helgason, David | Direct | Sell | 12122025 | 49.16 | 8,347 | 410,351 | 375,348 | Form | |
| 22 | Helgason, David | See Footnote | Sell | 12122025 | 50.16 | 306,688 | 15,383,347 | 292,555,115 | Form | |
| 23 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 12122025 | 50.01 | 14,407 | 720,494 | 19,727,895 | Form |
| 24 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 12012025 | 41.93 | 250,000 | 10,482,692 | 43,949,568 | Form | |
| 25 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 12012025 | 42.47 | 1,988 | 84,430 | 23,831,191 | Form |
| 26 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 11262025 | 42.79 | 27,742 | 1,187,080 | 23,368,860 | Form |
| 27 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 11262025 | 41.38 | 34,719 | 1,436,708 | 23,747,372 | Form |
| 28 | Blum, Alexander | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | Direct | Sell | 11262025 | 41.38 | 40,693 | 1,683,722 | 23,299,689 | Form |
| 29 | Bromberg, Matthew S | CEO and President | Direct | Sell | 11262025 | 41.38 | 41,025 | 1,697,610 | 49,347,226 | Form |
| 30 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 11262025 | 41.38 | 13,684 | 566,244 | 16,919,697 | Form |
| 31 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 11262025 | 41.41 | 29,599 | 1,225,695 | 17,498,624 | Form |
| 32 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 11182025 | 36.60 | 817 | 29,902 | 16,549,385 | Form |
| 33 | Dovrat, Shlomo | Y.T.D. Dovrat Investments Ltd. | Sell | 11132025 | 42.87 | 30,000 | 1,286,100 | 6,820,145 | Form | |
| 34 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 11102025 | 42.75 | 14,914 | 637,574 | 26,017,222 | Form |
| 35 | Yahes, Jarrod | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 11072025 | 41.15 | 15,000 | 617,244 | 25,656,956 | Form |
| 36 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 11042025 | 37.98 | 250,000 | 9,494,332 | 49,300,118 | Form | |
| 37 | Gupta, Anirma | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | trust | Sell | 10172025 | 37.85 | 2,734 | 103,482 | 6,643,054 | Form |
| 38 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 10162025 | 36.22 | 802 | 29,048 | 16,407,153 | Form |
| 39 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 10022025 | 39.83 | 250,000 | 9,957,812 | 61,664,586 | Form | |
| 40 | Barrysmith, Mark | Chief Accounting Officer | Direct | Sell | 9162025 | 46.52 | 645 | 30,005 | 21,110,218 | Form |
| 41 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 9162025 | 45.65 | 150,000 | 6,847,003 | 82,079,409 | Form | |
| 42 | Gupta, Anirma | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 9162025 | 43.99 | 2,296 | 101,001 | 27,645,647 | Form |
| 43 | Helgason, David | See Footnote | Sell | 9102025 | 44.43 | 1,350,000 | 59,975,621 | 272,741,270 | Form | |
| 44 | Bar-Zeev, Tomer | See footnote | Sell | 9032025 | 37.75 | 150,000 | 5,662,500 | 73,542,512 | Form |
Investor Activity (13F)
Updated Sep 1, 2026Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.
| Active Manager | Value | % of Portfolio | Total Positions | QoQ | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | $58.0 Mil | 11.8% | 23 | Hold | 13F |
| Infinitum Asset Management, LLC | $93.2 Mil | 11.7% | 21 | ADD +203.6% | 13F |
| SC US (TTGP), LTD. | $758.2 Mil | 8.2% | 36 | Hold | 13F |
| Kora Management LP | $35.0 Mil | 5.0% | 9 | ADD +5547.9% | 13F |
| Two Creeks Capital Management, LP | $43.5 Mil | 4.6% | 21 | ADD +86.5% | 13F |
| Arohi Asset Management PTE Ltd. | $12.5 Mil | 4.5% | 7 | ADD +1038.8% | 13F |
| Slate Path Capital LP | $249.0 Mil | 3.7% | 44 | ADD +38.4% | 13F |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $12.8 Mil | 1.2% | 27 | Hold | 13F |
| KR Capital LP | $5.9 Mil | 1.2% | 49 | New | 13F |
| WT Asset Management Ltd | $47.2 Mil | 1.0% | 32 | ADD +64.9% | 13F |
| Tairen Capital Ltd | $7.2 Mil | 0.8% | 44 | TRIM -25.9% | 13F |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | $71.5 Mil | 0.6% | 44 | New | 13F |
| Eminence Capital, LP | $15.9 Mil | 0.4% | 33 | New | 13F |
| Active Manager | Value | % of Portfolio | Total Positions | QoQ | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | $71.5 Mil | 0.6% | 44 | New | 13F |
| Eminence Capital, LP | $15.9 Mil | 0.4% | 33 | New | 13F |
| KR Capital LP | $5.9 Mil | 1.2% | 49 | New | 13F |
| Kora Management LP | $35.0 Mil | 5.0% | 9 | ADD +5547.9% | 13F |
| Arohi Asset Management PTE Ltd. | $12.5 Mil | 4.5% | 7 | ADD +1038.8% | 13F |
| Infinitum Asset Management, LLC | $93.2 Mil | 11.7% | 21 | ADD +203.6% | 13F |
| Two Creeks Capital Management, LP | $43.5 Mil | 4.6% | 21 | ADD +86.5% | 13F |
| WT Asset Management Ltd | $47.2 Mil | 1.0% | 32 | ADD +64.9% | 13F |
| Slate Path Capital LP | $249.0 Mil | 3.7% | 44 | ADD +38.4% | 13F |
| Active Manager | Value | % of Portfolio | Total Positions | QoQ | As Of | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. | $76.5 Mil | 4.3% | 38 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Anomaly Capital Management, LP | $51.4 Mil | 1.8% | 32 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Shannon River Fund Management LLC | $47.1 Mil | 7.4% | 26 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Ariose Capital Management Ltd | $40.8 Mil | 13.7% | 14 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Newbrook Capital Advisors LP | $33.1 Mil | 4.1% | 20 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Kettle Hill Capital Management, LLC | $29.1 Mil | 6.5% | 39 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | $15.9 Mil | 2.5% | 28 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Alta Park Capital, LP | $13.8 Mil | 1.7% | 34 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Nishkama Capital, LLC | $12.0 Mil | 1.6% | 49 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $8.8 Mil | 3.0% | 37 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $5.6 Mil | 1.5% | 39 | Exited | Dec 31, 2025 | 13F |
| Tairen Capital Ltd | $7.2 Mil | 0.8% | 44 | TRIM -25.9% | Mar 31, 2026 | 13F |
| Active Manager | Value | % of Portfolio | Total Positions | QoQ | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC US (TTGP), LTD. | $758.2 Mil | 8.2% | 36 | Hold | 13F |
| Slate Path Capital LP | $249.0 Mil | 3.7% | 44 | ADD +38.4% | 13F |
| Infinitum Asset Management, LLC | $93.2 Mil | 11.7% | 21 | ADD +203.6% | 13F |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | $71.5 Mil | 0.6% | 44 | New | 13F |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | $58.0 Mil | 11.8% | 23 | Hold | 13F |
| WT Asset Management Ltd | $47.2 Mil | 1.0% | 32 | ADD +64.9% | 13F |
| Two Creeks Capital Management, LP | $43.5 Mil | 4.6% | 21 | ADD +86.5% | 13F |
| Kora Management LP | $35.0 Mil | 5.0% | 9 | ADD +5547.9% | 13F |
| Eminence Capital, LP | $15.9 Mil | 0.4% | 33 | New | 13F |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $12.8 Mil | 1.2% | 27 | Hold | 13F |
| Arohi Asset Management PTE Ltd. | $12.5 Mil | 4.5% | 7 | ADD +1038.8% | 13F |
| Tairen Capital Ltd | $7.2 Mil | 0.8% | 44 | TRIM -25.9% | 13F |
| KR Capital LP | $5.9 Mil | 1.2% | 49 | New | 13F |
Unity Software — Investor Video Playlist








Industry Resources
| Information Technology Resources |
| TechCrunch |
| Wired |
| CIO |
| MIT Technology Review |
| Gartner Insights |
| Ars Technica |
| Application Software Resources |
| Capterra |
| Software Advice |
| InfoWorld |
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.