Array Technologies (ARRY)


Market Price (11/3/2026): $4.21 | Market Cap: $648.4 MilSector: Information Technology | Industry: Semiconductors

Array Technologies (ARRY)


Market Price (11/3/2026): $4.21
Market Cap: $648.4 Mil
Sector: Information Technology
Industry: Semiconductors

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Attractive cash flow generation
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 14%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 11%

Valuation becoming less expensive
P/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -53%

Attractive yield
FCF Yield is 26%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Renewable Energy Transition, and Sustainable Infrastructure. Themes include Solar Energy Generation, and Renewable Energy Equipment.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -81%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -166%

Debt is significant
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is 85%

Weak revenue growth
Rev Chg 3Y AvgRevenue Change % averaged over trailing 3 years is -10%, Rev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is -5.6%

Yield minus risk free rate is negative
ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -22%

Significant short interest
Short Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 28%

Key risks
ARRY key risks include [1] intense competitive pricing pressure, Show more.

0 Attractive cash flow generation
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 14%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 11%
1 Valuation becoming less expensive
P/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -53%
2 Attractive yield
FCF Yield is 26%
3 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Renewable Energy Transition, and Sustainable Infrastructure. Themes include Solar Energy Generation, and Renewable Energy Equipment.
4 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -81%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -166%
5 Debt is significant
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is 85%
6 Weak revenue growth
Rev Chg 3Y AvgRevenue Change % averaged over trailing 3 years is -10%, Rev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is -5.6%
7 Yield minus risk free rate is negative
ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -22%
8 Significant short interest
Short Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 28%
9 Key risks
ARRY key risks include [1] intense competitive pricing pressure, Show more.

ARRY in ETFs

Weight = ARRY's share of each fund

VTI0.00%
ITOT0.00%
IWM0.02%
VB0.00%
ICLN0.39%
IWN0.02%
VTWO0.02%
SCHA0.01%
+5 more covered ETFs

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 11/2/2026

Array Technologies (ARRY) stock has lost about 25% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Significant Reductions in Analyst Price Targets and Downgraded Sentiment. Analysts adjusted their outlook on Array Technologies, with the consensus price target decreasing by 13.34% to $7.65 by October 23, 2026. For instance, Guggenheim lowered its price target to $6 from $13 on October 28, 2026. This reflects a shift to a more neutral or negative sentiment regarding the company's future performance.

2. Broader Solar Industry Headwinds and Softening Demand. The solar sector faced macroeconomic pressures and concerns about demand, particularly in the distributed generation segments. While utility-scale solar installations increased by 61% year-over-year in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended June 2026), the residential solar market experienced a 12% year-over-year and 10% quarter-over-quarter decline. Additionally, permitting issues were noted to affect 30% of the early-stage solar project pipeline. Other major solar players, such as Jinko Holdings, reported a 15.7% year-on-year revenue decline and a 25% year-on-year drop in solar module shipments in fiscal Q3 2026 (ended September 2026). First Solar also saw a 23% year-on-year decrease in sales in fiscal Q3 2026, cutting its full-year revenue guidance due to fewer module sales.

Show more
Updated on 11/2/2026

Array Technologies (ARRY) stock has lost about 25% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Significant Reductions in Analyst Price Targets and Downgraded Sentiment. Analysts adjusted their outlook on Array Technologies, with the consensus price target decreasing by 13.34% to $7.65 by October 23, 2026. For instance, Guggenheim lowered its price target to $6 from $13 on October 28, 2026. This reflects a shift to a more neutral or negative sentiment regarding the company's future performance.

2. Broader Solar Industry Headwinds and Softening Demand. The solar sector faced macroeconomic pressures and concerns about demand, particularly in the distributed generation segments. While utility-scale solar installations increased by 61% year-over-year in fiscal Q2 2026 (ended June 2026), the residential solar market experienced a 12% year-over-year and 10% quarter-over-quarter decline. Additionally, permitting issues were noted to affect 30% of the early-stage solar project pipeline. Other major solar players, such as Jinko Holdings, reported a 15.7% year-on-year revenue decline and a 25% year-on-year drop in solar module shipments in fiscal Q3 2026 (ended September 2026). First Solar also saw a 23% year-on-year decrease in sales in fiscal Q3 2026, cutting its full-year revenue guidance due to fewer module sales.

3. Substantial Institutional Selling of Company Stock. BlackRock, Inc. significantly reduced its stake in Array Technologies, selling 10,777,377 shares at a trade price of $4.03 per share, totaling approximately $43.4 million, as disclosed on September 30, 2026. This major institutional sell-off indicated a notable decrease in conviction from a large asset manager, contributing to negative investor sentiment.

4. Persistent Concerns Over Cash Flow Despite Q2 2026 Earnings Beat. Although Array Technologies reported better-than-expected fiscal Q2 2026 earnings on August 5, 2026, with EPS of $0.24 against an estimated $0.12 and revenue of $342.07 million exceeding estimates, the revenue still represented a 5.6% year-over-year decrease. Subsequently, an article on October 21, 2026, highlighted potential "cash flow problems" at the company, raising investor concerns even with a substantial orderbook.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The -27.2% change in ARRY stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/2/2026 was primarily driven by a -25.5% change in the company's P/S Multiple.
(LTM values as of)731202611022026Change
Stock Price ($)5.223.80-27.2%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)1,2051,185-1.7%
P/S Multiple0.70.5-25.5%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)153154-0.6%
Cumulative Contribution-27.2%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

7/31/2026 to 11/2/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ARRY-27.2% 
Market (SPY)0.7%47.0%
Sector (XLK)-0.6%29.9%

Fundamental Drivers

The -50.9% change in ARRY stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/2/2026 was primarily driven by a -46.4% change in the company's P/S Multiple.
(LTM values as of)430202611022026Change
Stock Price ($)7.743.80-50.9%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)1,2841,185-7.7%
P/S Multiple0.90.5-46.4%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)153154-0.7%
Cumulative Contribution-50.9%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

4/30/2026 to 11/2/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ARRY-50.9% 
Market (SPY)4.9%57.6%
Sector (XLK)9.4%51.0%

Fundamental Drivers

The -56.1% change in ARRY stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/2/2026 was primarily driven by a -56.3% change in the company's P/S Multiple.
(LTM values as of)1031202511022026Change
Stock Price ($)8.663.80-56.1%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)1,1711,1851.2%
P/S Multiple1.10.5-56.3%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)153154-0.8%
Cumulative Contribution-56.1%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2025 to 11/2/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ARRY-56.1% 
Market (SPY)11.2%50.7%
Sector (XLK)16.3%45.6%

Fundamental Drivers

The -78.1% change in ARRY stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/2/2026 was primarily driven by a -66.0% change in the company's P/S Multiple.
(LTM values as of)1031202311022026Change
Stock Price ($)17.333.80-78.1%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)1,8021,185-34.2%
P/S Multiple1.50.5-66.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)151154-1.9%
Cumulative Contribution-78.1%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2023 to 11/2/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ARRY-78.1% 
Market (SPY)86.0%29.3%
Sector (XLK)116.2%27.4%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
ARRY Return-64%23%-13%-64%53%-59%-91%
Peers Return67%-24%89%66%11%5%364%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%10%101%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
ARRY Win Rate17%58%50%42%50%36% 
Peers Win Rate67%42%65%68%58%44% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%36% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
ARRY Max Drawdown-75%-61%-48%-70%-48%-74% 
Peers Max Drawdown-23%-42%-18%-29%-38%-37% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: CVLT, TDC, BLKB, NVDA, AVGO.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/2/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventARRYS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-41.1%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven69.8%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven34 days79 days
2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind
  % Loss-34.3%-7.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven52.3%8.5%
  Time to Breakeven426 days18 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-27.8%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven38.6%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven35 days24 days
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-19.2%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven23.8%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven14 days31 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-61.0%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven156.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven77 days427 days

Compare to QCOM, FSLR, SLAB, POWI, NVDA

In The Past

Array Technologies's stock fell -41.1% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 69.8% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventARRYS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-41.1%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven69.8%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven34 days79 days
2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind
  % Loss-34.3%-7.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven52.3%8.5%
  Time to Breakeven426 days18 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-27.8%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven38.6%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven35 days24 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-61.0%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven156.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven77 days427 days

Compare to QCOM, FSLR, SLAB, POWI, NVDA

In The Past

Array Technologies's stock fell -41.1% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 69.8% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Array Technologies (ARRY)

Array Technologies, Inc. (ARRY) is a prominent manufacturer and supplier of solar tracking systems and related products, primarily serving the renewable energy sector. The company's core business revolves around developing and providing technology that optimizes the performance and energy production of solar arrays by allowing them to precisely follow the sun's movement throughout the day.

Array's main product offering includes the DuraTrack HZ v3, which is a single-axis solar tracking system designed for large-scale solar installations. Complementing its hardware, the company also provides SmarTrack, an advanced machine learning software. SmarTrack's purpose is to continuously identify and implement the optimal position for a solar array in real time, thereby maximizing energy generation efficiency.

The company primarily targets developers, owners, and operators of utility-scale solar power plants. Array Technologies supplies its innovative solar tracking solutions to customers across the United States and internationally, contributing to the efficiency and output of solar energy projects on a global scale.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are a few analogies to describe Array Technologies (ARRY):

  • Caterpillar for solar farms: Array Technologies provides the essential, heavy-duty mechanical systems that make large-scale solar power plants work more efficiently.
  • Intel for solar power plants: Array Technologies creates the "brains" (tracking hardware and SmarTrack software) that optimize solar panel performance, making them more productive.

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • DuraTrack HZ v3: A single-axis solar tracking system.
  • SmarTrack: Machine learning software that optimizes solar array positioning in real-time to increase energy production.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Array Technologies (symbol: ARRY) sells its solar tracking systems and related products primarily to other companies in the utility-scale solar industry. However, the company explicitly states in its public filings (such as its 10-K reports) that it generally does not disclose the names of its specific customers due to confidentiality agreements and competitive reasons.

Based on their business description and public disclosures, Array Technologies' major customers are typically:

  • Utility-scale solar project developers: These companies are responsible for the origination, development, and management of the construction of large-scale solar power plants across various geographies. They procure essential equipment like solar trackers for their projects.
  • Independent Power Producers (IPPs): IPPs are entities that own and operate power generation facilities, including large solar farms, and sell the generated electricity to utilities, grid operators, or directly to large commercial and industrial consumers. They either develop projects in-house or acquire them from specialized developers.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Kevin Hostetler, Chief Executive Officer

Mr. Hostetler has served as Chief Executive Officer of Array Technologies since April 2022. He brings over 18 years of global industrial business leadership experience, having transformed multiple engineered products and services companies throughout his career. Prior to joining Array, Mr. Hostetler served as CEO at Rotork, a FTSE 250 company, where he led a Growth Acceleration Program. He was also the Chief Executive Officer of FDH Infrastructure Services, where he led the company through a series of acquisitions. Additionally, he was an Executive Advisor to Wind Point Partners, a private equity firm focused on growth capital investments and leveraged buyouts in middle-market companies.

H. Keith Jennings, Chief Financial Officer

Mr. Jennings will become Chief Financial Officer of Array Technologies effective January 6, 2025. He brings over thirty years of experience across various industries, including corporate finance, risk management, and strategic growth initiatives. Most recently, he served as executive vice president and CFO of Weatherford International, where he was instrumental in the company's post-bankruptcy transformation, including restructuring its debt and facilitating its up-listing to the Nasdaq exchange. His prior experience also includes roles at Calumet Specialty Products Partners, Eastman Chemical Co., and Cameron International Corporation.

Neil Manning, President and Chief Operating Officer

Mr. Manning serves as President and Chief Operating Officer of Array Technologies, a position he assumed in June 2024, having previously served as Chief Operations Officer since January 2023. He has over 30 years of commercial and operations experience, driving growth and transformation across numerous engineered product and services companies. Before joining Array, he was a managing director at Rotork, where he led strategic development, commercial growth, and operational improvements. Mr. Manning was also at Velocitel, a wireless infrastructure service company, where he scaled site development services and led a business recovery for its subsidiary, SiteSafe.

Gina Gunning, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

Ms. Gunning was appointed Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary of Array Technologies effective January 27, 2025. She has over 25 years of legal and compliance experience across global organizations. Prior to Array, she served as Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary at GrafTech International Ltd. Her background also includes senior legal roles at FirstEnergy Corp. and Cliffs Natural Resources Inc., where she demonstrated expertise in mergers and acquisitions, securities law, and capital markets transactions.

Darin Green, Global Chief Revenue Officer

Mr. Green has been promoted to Global Chief Revenue Officer, assuming responsibility for revenue generation across all global markets, as announced in January 2026. Under his leadership, Array's North America region achieved significant improvements in sales process discipline, customer engagement, and talent development.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Array Technologies (ARRY) faces several key risks to its business operations and financial performance. The most significant risk stems from its heavy reliance on **government policies, tax regimes, and trade actions**. The company's business is highly exposed to U.S. tax credits such as the Investment Tax Credit (ITC), Production Tax Credit (PTC), and Section 45X credits. Changes in these policy and tax regimes, or the evolving rules under legislation like the Inflation Reduction Act (IRA), could significantly impact demand for its products. Additionally, Array Technologies faces substantial risks from tariffs, including Section 232 and Section 301 measures, and anti-dumping/countervailing duty (AD/CVD) actions, which can influence both the availability of solar modules and the company's input costs. A second key risk is related to **interest rate fluctuations and the availability of project financing**. Increases in interest rates or a reduction in the availability of tax equity or project debt capital in global financial markets could make it more difficult for end customers to finance the cost of solar energy systems, thereby reducing demand for Array Technologies' products. The company also carries substantial indebtedness, which could adversely affect its financial flexibility and competitive position. Finally, Array Technologies is exposed to **supply chain vulnerabilities and operational challenges**. The company relies on numerous outside vendors for the manufacturing of key components and has a distributed production process, which can lead to complexities in quality control and potential disruptions. Issues such as racking complexity, corrosion, and the integration of acquisitions (like the APA acquisition) present operational challenges. Furthermore, the inherent nature of solar tracking systems, with their moving parts, sensors, and control systems, introduces risks of mechanical failures, electrical issues, and software errors, all of which can lead to reduced energy production and increased maintenance requirements.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Array Technologies, Inc. (ARRY) manufactures and supplies solar tracking systems and machine learning software for solar array optimization. The addressable markets for its main products are as follows:

Solar Tracking Systems (DuraTrack HZ v3 - single-axis solar tracker)

  • Global Market: The global single-axis solar tracker market was valued at approximately USD 33.6 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 66.8 billion by 2035, growing at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 7.1% over the forecast period. Other estimates indicate the global single-axis solar tracker market was valued at USD 31.4 billion in 2024 and is estimated to grow to USD 61.6 billion by 2034 with a CAGR of 7.1% from 2025 to 2034. The single-axis segment held the largest market share, at 88%, within the solar tracker installation market in 2025.
  • U.S. Market: The U.S. single-axis solar tracker market was valued at USD 0.78 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 2.82 billion by 2033, exhibiting a CAGR of 19.08% from 2026-2033.

Machine Learning Software (SmarTrack - solar array optimization software)

  • Global Market: The global Solar Software market size was USD 1.30 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 2.86 billion by 2033, exhibiting a CAGR of 10.3% during the forecast period. This market encompasses digital tools and systems designed to enhance the performance, accuracy, and effectiveness of solar power structures, including performance optimization. The global Photovoltaic Software Market was valued at USD 967.2 million in 2024 and is predicted to reach USD 2253.1 million by 2034.
  • North American Market: North America holds nearly 36% of the Solar Software Market Share. AI-based performance monitoring, which aligns with SmarTrack's capabilities, is used in 38% of utility-scale plants in North America.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Array Technologies (ARRY) is expected to drive future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years through several key initiatives and market trends:

  1. Robust Order Backlog and Strong Domestic Demand: The company ended 2025 with a record order book valued at $2.2 billion, indicating strong future demand. This robust backlog, coupled with the strong underlying momentum in the U.S. solar industry and supportive policy incentives, is expected to underpin revenue generation from large utility-scale projects.
  2. International Expansion: Array Technologies has a strategic focus on elevating its international business and expanding its DuraTrack product globally. This global adoption is supported by governments and corporations pursuing decarbonization goals.
  3. Product Innovation and Adoption of Advanced Technologies: Innovation is a core strategic imperative for Array Technologies. This includes developing next-generation tracker upgrades for OmniTrack, launching a new U.S. tracker version, and introducing an optimized tracker-plus-foundation integrated solution with APA in the latter half of 2026. The rapid adoption of its SmarTrack machine learning software, with significant opportunities in the order book, is also a key driver.
  4. Strategic Acquisitions: The successful integration of acquisitions, such as APA Solar, which contributed approximately $100 million to the order book, demonstrates that strategic M&A can bolster Array Technologies' revenue.
  5. Growth in Recurring Revenue from Software and Services: As Array Technologies' installed base expands, the company anticipates driving incremental revenue through software, optimization tools, spare parts, and service upgrades designed to reduce the levelized cost of energy (LCOE) for its customers.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Share Issuance

  • Array Technologies, Inc.'s issuance of preferred shares was USD 33.1 million in 2022.
  • The number of shares outstanding for Array Technologies has increased by 0.52% in one year.

Capital Expenditures

  • Array Technologies Inc.'s capital expenditures for fiscal years ending December 2020 to 2024 averaged $7.922 million.
  • Capital expenditures for Array Technologies Inc. peaked in December 2023 at $16.989 million.
  • The company's capital expenditures in the last 12 months were approximately $21.97 million.

Better Bets vs. Array Technologies (ARRY)

Peer Outperformance in Semiconductors

ARRY has trailed 81% of its 54 Semiconductors peers over 5Y. Among the peers that beat it are ON, MCHP and SWKS. Semiconductors ranks 6th of 12 industries in Information Technology by median 5Y return.
Share of Semiconductors constituents that ARRY has outperformed, by holding period. Peers without a full price history over a given window are excluded from that window.
1Y
17%
of 64 industry peers · -56.1% return
3Y
11%
of 57 industry peers · -79.0% return
5Y
19%
of 54 industry peers · -82.8% return
Semiconductors peers with revenue growth within 4pp of ARRY's that beat it on at least 2 of 3 windows, and by at least 20pp over 5Y. Growth is matched by construction, so the gap is largely a re-rating gap. The multiple column is the context for it.
Ticker Name Rev Growth 3Y Avg P/E 1Y3Y5Y 5Y Gap
ARRY Array Technologies -10.4% -6.8x -56.1%-79.0%-82.8% —
ON ON Semiconductor -9.2% 43.4x 40.0%2.7%22.7% +106pp
MCHP Microchip Technology -13.2% 86.3x 25.1%7.4%7.7% +91pp
SWKS Skyworks Solutions -6.7% 44.2x 13.1%3.1%-42.6% +40pp
Price returns, excluding dividends. P/E shown for context only and not used for matching.
Median price return by industry across the Information Technology sector, ranked by 5Y. Semiconductors is ARRY's own industry. Use this to see which corners of the sector have carried the returns.
Industry Names 1Y med3Y med5Y med Top 3 by 5Y
Electronic Manufacturing Services 10 18.4%110.0%198.4% FLEX 551% · TTMI 451% · JBL 333%
Technology Distributors 9 43.9%68.0%73.2% AVT 146% · SNX 117% · CNXN 94%
Semiconductor Materials & Equipment 28 37.3%61.0%45.7% AXTI 464% · LRCX 317% · KLAC 313%
Electronic Components 26 -0.6%66.1%34.6% CLS 2294% · BELFA 1195% · APH 329%
Communications Equipment 36 2.5%73.5%32.6% AAOI 695% · LITE 689% · ANET 434%
Semiconductors ← 55 0.0%44.4%7.7% MU 1107% · NVDA 669% · AVGO 555%
Electronic Equipment & Instruments 27 -4.1%24.7%3.5% PI 139% · OSIS 114% · MIR 70%
Internet Services & Infrastructure 6 1.5%45.7%-10.1% GDDY 73% · VRSN 39% · DOCN -3%
Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals 21 -3.4%85.5%-12.0% WDC 727% · SMCI 721% · DELL 693%
IT Consulting & Other Services 30 -24.8%-3.5%-25.0% APLD 269% · IBM 152% · ADEA 142%
Application Software 125 -15.8%-9.8%-54.8% PLTR 588% · FROG 159% · AGYS 148%
Systems Software 70 -12.3%22.2%-56.2% CRWD 261% · ZETA 243% · CVLT 145%
Median of constituents with a full price history over each window. Top names are limited to companies above $2B market cap.

Latest Trefis Analyses

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

ARRYCVLTTDCBLKBNVDAAVGOMedian
NameArray Te.CommVaul.Teradata BlackbaudNVIDIA Broadcom  
Mkt Price4.13158.4332.9853.59208.22333.45106.01
Mkt Cap0.66.53.12.45,036.81,589.24.8
Rev LTM1,1851,2521,6911,160302,96989,1041,472
Op Inc LTM42126127233197,57943,237180
FCF LTM135256734279127,00639,403507
FCF 3Y Avg15022842021781,93827,663324
CFO LTM163263761342134,36040,653552
CFO 3Y Avg17123444428186,68628,426362

Growth & Margins

ARRYCVLTTDCBLKBNVDAAVGOMedian
NameArray Te.CommVaul.Teradata BlackbaudNVIDIA Broadcom  
Rev Chg LTM1.2%14.3%1.0%2.2%83.4%48.7%8.2%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-10.4%16.3%-2.1%2.3%116.5%36.2%9.3%
Rev Chg Q-5.6%13.1%0.5%4.1%105.9%85.5%8.6%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM-1.7%3.0%0.1%1.0%19.5%18.1%2.0%
Op Inc Chg LTM-67.1%46.4%-31.4%37.0%105.9%85.0%41.7%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-31.5%22.8%-2.0%1,407.2%206.3%45.6%34.2%
Op Mgn LTM3.5%10.0%7.5%20.1%65.2%48.5%15.0%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg8.4%9.1%9.7%15.4%61.7%39.4%12.5%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM-0.7%1.1%1.4%0.3%1.2%4.5%1.1%
CFO/Rev LTM13.7%21.0%45.0%29.5%44.3%45.6%36.9%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg14.9%21.9%26.0%24.4%47.2%43.0%25.2%
FCF/Rev LTM11.4%20.4%43.4%24.1%41.9%44.2%33.0%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg13.1%21.3%24.6%18.9%44.7%41.9%23.0%

Valuation

ARRYCVLTTDCBLKBNVDAAVGOMedian
NameArray Te.CommVaul.Teradata BlackbaudNVIDIA Broadcom  
Mkt Cap0.66.53.12.45,036.81,589.24.8
P/S0.55.21.82.016.617.83.6
P/Op Inc15.252.024.410.225.536.824.9
P/EBIT-12.351.55.09.821.936.515.8
P/E-7.479.16.815.926.141.521.0
P/CFO3.924.94.16.937.539.115.9
Total Yield-14.7%1.3%14.5%6.2%4.1%3.3%3.7%
Dividend Yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.8%0.0%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg17.0%3.3%14.3%8.6%2.0%2.1%6.0%
D/E1.20.10.00.40.00.00.1
Net D/E0.70.0-0.10.4-0.00.00.0

Returns

ARRYCVLTTDCBLKBNVDAAVGOMedian
NameArray Te.CommVaul.Teradata BlackbaudNVIDIA Broadcom  
1M Rtn1.2%5.4%9.4%28.3%-11.0%-6.1%3.3%
3M Rtn-27.2%26.8%2.8%20.8%0.9%-14.8%1.8%
6M Rtn-46.1%55.6%12.5%42.6%5.1%-19.7%8.8%
12M Rtn-52.3%13.8%58.2%-16.3%3.1%-9.1%-3.0%
3Y Rtn-77.2%135.0%-25.9%-26.7%364.0%290.2%54.6%
1M Excs Rtn3.8%7.8%11.7%30.6%-8.6%-3.7%5.8%
3M Excs Rtn-28.5%22.5%-1.6%20.3%1.0%-17.5%-0.3%
6M Excs Rtn-51.2%50.8%7.8%37.9%0.3%-24.6%4.1%
12M Excs Rtn-62.2%4.5%47.5%-29.1%-8.0%-21.7%-14.8%
3Y Excs Rtn-166.3%65.0%-102.7%-100.2%333.1%231.5%-17.6%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil20252024202320222021
Array Legacy Operations1,0706621,1731,268853
Soluciones Técnicas Integrales (STI) Operations2142544043700
Total1,2849161,5771,638853


Assets by Segment
$ Mil2025202420232022
Array Legacy Operations1,2361,018869844
Soluciones Técnicas Integrales (STI) Operations216408838862
Total1,4521,4261,7071,706


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$3.80 
Market Cap ($ Bil)0.6 
First Trading Date10/15/2020 
Distance from 52W High-68.2% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$3.98$6.87
DMA Trenddowndown
Distance from DMA-4.5%-44.7%
 3M1YR
Volatility60.0%76.0%
Downside Capture391.78419.89
Upside Capture152.74279.18
Correlation (S&P 500)37.9%50.2%
ARRY Betas & Captures as of 10/31/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta3.102.423.013.253.061.55
Up Beta-0.20-1.441.852.652.321.35
Down Beta1.742.541.662.492.261.50
Up Capture260%224%287%341%739%161%
Bmk +ve Days12182862130427
Stock +ve Days7182451115339
Down Capture416%327%380%281%187%113%
Bmk -ve Days10253664121325
Stock -ve Days14243973132402

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with ARRY
ARRY-54.9%76.0%-0.70-
Sector ETF (XLK)16.5%27.2%0.5345.6%
Equity (SPY)11.6%12.8%0.5750.8%
Gold (GLD)-2.3%28.6%-0.0929.1%
Commodities (DBC)43.1%20.9%1.60-11.2%
Real Estate (VNQ)11.0%13.7%0.509.0%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-28.8%43.6%-0.6617.4%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with ARRY
ARRY-28.7%81.6%-0.05-
Sector ETF (XLK)17.9%26.1%0.6132.5%
Equity (SPY)12.0%17.1%0.5235.4%
Gold (GLD)16.5%19.0%0.6912.9%
Commodities (DBC)8.4%19.6%0.318.6%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.1%18.9%-0.0528.7%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)4.1%51.6%0.2617.2%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with ARRY
ARRY-21.2%81.0%-0.12-
Sector ETF (XLK)23.3%25.2%0.8431.7%
Equity (SPY)15.2%17.9%0.7234.3%
Gold (GLD)11.6%16.5%0.5712.0%
Commodities (DBC)7.8%18.1%0.347.2%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.4%20.7%0.2226.4%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)61.7%66.3%1.0115.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity43.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 930202612.9%
Average Daily Volume6.5 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest6.6 days
Basic Shares Quantity153.9 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares27.9%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 9/8/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
8/5/2026-6.9%-8.0%-19.5%
5/6/20260.9%8.1%-0.5%
2/25/2026-33.8%-33.5%-33.8%
11/5/20250.6%1.1%-3.7%
8/7/2025-5.8%4.1%49.8%
5/6/20254.5%38.7%41.6%
2/27/2025-19.4%-19.2%-22.4%
11/7/2024-2.6%23.1%-1.6%
...
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive121411
# Negative11912
Median Positive8.7%17.0%18.6%
Median Negative-7.2%-16.0%-16.6%
Max Positive28.9%38.7%94.8%
Max Negative-46.1%-43.9%-34.5%
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
8/5/2026-6.9%-8.0%-19.5%
5/6/20260.9%8.1%-0.5%
2/25/2026-33.8%-33.5%-33.8%
11/5/20250.6%1.1%-3.7%
8/7/2025-5.8%4.1%49.8%
5/6/20254.5%38.7%41.6%
2/27/2025-19.4%-19.2%-22.4%
11/7/2024-2.6%23.1%-1.6%
8/8/2024-21.0%-27.7%-33.1%
5/9/20242.0%-9.4%11.8%
2/27/20243.4%-5.6%10.7%
11/7/2023-17.6%-16.0%-12.8%
8/8/202324.0%19.1%32.9%
5/9/2023-3.0%16.6%18.6%
3/2/20233.1%17.3%10.3%
11/8/202213.5%23.9%23.9%
8/9/202228.9%20.2%16.6%
5/10/2022-7.2%14.3%94.8%
11/12/202120.1%10.4%-19.5%
8/11/202112.9%24.1%15.1%
5/11/2021-46.1%-43.9%-34.5%
3/9/2021-4.3%2.6%-13.7%
11/5/202013.9%-4.3%-10.6%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive121411
# Negative11912
Median Positive8.7%17.0%18.6%
Median Negative-7.2%-16.0%-16.6%
Max Positive28.9%38.7%94.8%
Max Negative-46.1%-43.9%-34.5%

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/05/202610-Q
03/31/202605/06/202610-Q
12/31/202502/25/202610-K
09/30/202511/05/202510-Q
06/30/202508/07/202510-Q
03/31/202505/06/202510-Q
12/31/202403/03/202510-K
09/30/202411/07/202410-Q
06/30/202408/08/202410-Q
03/31/202405/09/202410-Q
12/31/202302/28/202410-K
09/30/202311/07/202310-Q
06/30/202308/08/202310-Q
03/31/202305/10/202310-Q
12/31/202203/22/202310-K
09/30/202211/09/202210-Q
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/05/202610-Q
03/31/202605/06/202610-Q
12/31/202502/25/202610-K
09/30/202511/05/202510-Q
06/30/202508/07/202510-Q
03/31/202505/06/202510-Q
12/31/202403/03/202510-K
09/30/202411/07/202410-Q
06/30/202408/08/202410-Q
03/31/202405/09/202410-Q
12/31/202302/28/202410-K
09/30/202311/07/202310-Q
06/30/202308/08/202310-Q
03/31/202305/10/202310-Q
12/31/202203/22/202310-K
09/30/202211/09/202210-Q
06/30/202208/09/202210-Q
03/31/202205/10/202210-Q
12/31/202104/06/202210-K
09/30/202111/12/202110-Q
06/30/202108/12/202110-Q
03/31/202105/11/202110-Q
12/31/202003/10/202110-K
09/30/202011/16/202010-Q
06/30/202010/16/2020424B4

Recent Forward Guidance

Updated 11/2/2026

Latest: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 8/5/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q3 2026 RevenueReported310.00 Mil320.00 Mil330.00 Mil3.2% Higher NewActual: 310.00 Mil for Q2 2026
2026 RevenueReported1.40 Bil1.45 Bil1.50 Bil0.0% AffirmedGuidance: 1.45 Bil for 2026
2026 Adjusted Gross MarginReported27.0%27.5%28.0%   
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported210.00 Mil220.00 Mil230.00 Mil2.3% RaisedGuidance: 215.00 Mil for 2026
2026 Adjusted EPSReported0.680.720.752.1% RaisedGuidance: 0.7 for 2026


Prior: Q1 2026 Earnings Reported 5/6/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q2 2026 RevenueReported300.00 Mil310.00 Mil320.00 Mil55.0% Higher NewGuidance: 200.00 Mil for Q1 2026
2026 RevenueReported1.40 Bil1.45 Bil1.50 Bil0 AffirmedGuidance: 1.45 Bil for 2026
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported200.00 Mil215.00 Mil230.00 Mil0 AffirmedGuidance: 215.00 Mil for 2026
2026 Adjusted net income per common shareReported0.650.70.750 AffirmedGuidance: 0.7 for 2026

Q4 2025 Earnings Reported 2/25/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q1 2026 RevenueReported 200.00 Mil    
2026 RevenueReported1.40 Bil1.45 Bil1.50 Bil14.6% Higher NewActual: 1.26 Bil for 2025
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported200.00 Mil215.00 Mil230.00 Mil13.2% Higher NewActual: 190.00 Mil for 2025
2026 Adjusted Net Income per Common ShareReported0.650.70.754.5% Higher NewActual: 0.67 for 2025

Q3 2025 Earnings Reported 11/5/2025

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2025 RevenueReported1.25 Bil1.26 Bil1.28 Bil5.6% RaisedGuidance: 1.20 Bil for 2025
2025 Adjusted EBITDAReported185.00 Mil190.00 Mil195.00 Mil-1.3% LoweredGuidance: 192.50 Mil for 2025
2025 Adjusted net income per shareReported0.640.670.70.8% RaisedGuidance: 0.67 for 2025

Investor Activity (13F)

Updated Nov 3, 2026
13F holdings as of Mar 31, 2026 (Q1 2026)

Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.

Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Redwood Grove Capital, LLC$11.4 Mil3.7%22Hold13F
Hill City Capital, LP$93.2 Mil3.3%23Hold13F
Active Manager
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Goodlander Investment Management, LLC$10.1 Mil3.9%11Exited13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Hill City Capital, LP$93.2 Mil3.3%23Hold13F
Redwood Grove Capital, LLC$11.4 Mil3.7%22Hold13F
Core Cache Last Updated: 11/2/2026