SkyAI (SKYA)
Market Price (11/6/2026): $2.92 | Market Cap: $148.5 MilSector: Information Technology | Industry: Systems Software
SkyAI (SKYA)
Market Price (11/6/2026): $2.92Market Cap: $148.5 MilSector: Information TechnologyIndustry: Systems Software
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 28% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Artificial Intelligence, and Advanced Aviation & Space. Themes include AI Software Platforms, and Drone Technology. | Trading close to highsDist 52W High is -1.7%, Dist 3Y High is -1.7% Weak multi-year price returns3Y Excs Rtn is -18% | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -19 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -10758% Expensive valuation multiplesP/SPrice/Sales ratio is 1,209x Weak revenue growthRev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is null Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 64053% Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -8259%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -115934% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -193% High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 119% Key risksSKYA key risks include [1] heavy financial dependence on its significant Solana (SOL) digital asset treasury, Show more. |
| Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 28% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Artificial Intelligence, and Advanced Aviation & Space. Themes include AI Software Platforms, and Drone Technology. |
| Trading close to highsDist 52W High is -1.7%, Dist 3Y High is -1.7% |
| Weak multi-year price returns3Y Excs Rtn is -18% |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -19 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -10758% |
| Expensive valuation multiplesP/SPrice/Sales ratio is 1,209x |
| Weak revenue growthRev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is null |
| Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 64053% |
| Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -8259%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -115934% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -193% |
| High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 119% |
| Key risksSKYA key risks include [1] heavy financial dependence on its significant Solana (SOL) digital asset treasury, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
SkyAI (SKYA) stock has gained about 125% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Strategic Cash Tender Offer with Significant Premium.
SkyAI initiated a cash tender offer on October 11, 2026, to purchase up to 95% of its outstanding common stock and various warrants at $3.00 per share. This offer represented a 65% premium over the closing share price of $1.82 on October 9, 2026, and more than a 100% premium to the 60-day volume-weighted average price. The company committed approximately $201 million, later adjusted to potentially $214.3 million, to this buyback, funded by its existing cash reserves and the liquidation of approximately 2 million Solana (SOL) tokens at an average net price of $107.20 per SOL. This tender offer aimed to provide liquidity to shareholders and also served as a rejection of an unsolicited all-stock takeover bid from Forward Industries, which SkyAI's board deemed to undervalue the company. The offer was further amended and extended to include 100% of pre-funded and stapled warrants, expiring on November 12, 2026.
2. Resolution of Shareholder Governance Issues.
The company faced significant shareholder dissent at its 2026 annual meeting (fiscal Q3 2026), held on September 24, 2026, where all incumbent directors received more "withheld" votes than "for" votes, and the 2026 equity incentive plan was overwhelmingly rejected. This reflected underlying concerns among investors, notably activist investor Bastion Trading, which held a 9.99% stake and advocated for governance changes. To address these issues, SkyAI entered into a tender support and settlement agreement with Bastion Trading on October 27, 2026. Under this agreement, Bastion agreed to tender all its shares and warrants into the company's amended tender offer and committed to a three-year standstill period, signaling a resolution to the governance dispute and providing stability for the company's strategic direction.
Show more
SkyAI (SKYA) stock has gained about 125% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Strategic Cash Tender Offer with Significant Premium.
SkyAI initiated a cash tender offer on October 11, 2026, to purchase up to 95% of its outstanding common stock and various warrants at $3.00 per share. This offer represented a 65% premium over the closing share price of $1.82 on October 9, 2026, and more than a 100% premium to the 60-day volume-weighted average price. The company committed approximately $201 million, later adjusted to potentially $214.3 million, to this buyback, funded by its existing cash reserves and the liquidation of approximately 2 million Solana (SOL) tokens at an average net price of $107.20 per SOL. This tender offer aimed to provide liquidity to shareholders and also served as a rejection of an unsolicited all-stock takeover bid from Forward Industries, which SkyAI's board deemed to undervalue the company. The offer was further amended and extended to include 100% of pre-funded and stapled warrants, expiring on November 12, 2026.
2. Resolution of Shareholder Governance Issues.
The company faced significant shareholder dissent at its 2026 annual meeting (fiscal Q3 2026), held on September 24, 2026, where all incumbent directors received more "withheld" votes than "for" votes, and the 2026 equity incentive plan was overwhelmingly rejected. This reflected underlying concerns among investors, notably activist investor Bastion Trading, which held a 9.99% stake and advocated for governance changes. To address these issues, SkyAI entered into a tender support and settlement agreement with Bastion Trading on October 27, 2026. Under this agreement, Bastion agreed to tender all its shares and warrants into the company's amended tender offer and committed to a three-year standstill period, signaling a resolution to the governance dispute and providing stability for the company's strategic direction.
3. Bullish Broader Artificial Intelligence Market and Strategic Re-alignment.
SkyAI, which completed its rebrand from Sharps Technology, Inc. during fiscal Q2 2026 (ended June 30, 2026), strategically shifted its focus to building an "agentic AI financial platform" leveraging a Solana digital asset treasury. This strategic re-alignment coincided with a robust period for the broader artificial intelligence (AI) market. Worldwide spending on AI was projected to reach $2.59 trillion in 2026, a 47% increase from 2025, with AI infrastructure accounting for a significant portion. October 2026, particularly, witnessed a "flurry of new AI model releases" from major tech companies, reflecting accelerated development and integration within the sector. This overall positive macroeconomic sentiment and significant investment in AI likely provided a tailwind for SkyAI, bolstering investor confidence in its new strategic direction.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The 122.9% change in SKYA stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a 294.4% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 7312026 | 11052026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 1.31 | 2.92 | 122.9% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | -43.9% |
| P/S Multiple | 306.4 | 1,208.6 | 294.4% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 73 | 72 | 0.7% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 122.9% |
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| SKYA | 122.9% | |
| Market (SPY) | -1.9% | 15.7% |
| Sector (XLK) | -7.4% | 8.7% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| SKYA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 2.3% | 18.5% |
| Sector (XLK) | 1.9% | 9.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| SKYA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 8.4% | 18.5% |
| Sector (XLK) | 8.4% | 9.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| SKYA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 81.3% | 18.5% |
| Sector (XLK) | 101.5% | 9.8% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| SKYA Return | - | - | - | - | - | 65% | 65% |
| Peers Return | 8% | -42% | 55% | 11% | -5% | -5% | -1% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 12% | 105% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| SKYA Win Rate | - | - | - | - | - | 71% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 52% | 35% | 60% | 62% | 54% | 44% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 45% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| SKYA Max Drawdown | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -22% | -53% | -30% | -35% | -34% | -37% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: GEN, S, PATH, CVLT, BBCI.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/5/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
SKYA has limited trading history. Below is the Information Technology sector ETF (XLK) in its place.
| Event | XLK | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -25.7% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 34.5% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 65 days | 79 days |
| 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind | ||
| % Loss | -17.0% | -7.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 20.4% | 8.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 92 days | 18 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -10.0% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 11.2% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 15 days | 24 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -33.1% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 49.5% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 246 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -31.2% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 45.2% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 78 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.8% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 31.2% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 100 days | 105 days |
In The Past
State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -25.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 34.5% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
SKYA has limited trading history. Below is the Information Technology sector ETF (XLK) in its place.
| Event | XLK | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -25.7% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 34.5% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 65 days | 79 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -33.1% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 49.5% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 246 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -31.2% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 45.2% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 78 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.8% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 31.2% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 100 days | 105 days |
| 2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -51.5% | -53.4% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 106.2% | 114.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 797 days | 1085 days |
In The Past
State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -25.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 34.5% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About SkyAI (SKYA)
SkyAI (SKYA) operates as a medical device company, specializing in the entire lifecycle of safety syringe products. Its operations encompass the research, design, development, manufacturing, distribution, and sale of these essential medical devices, primarily serving the market within the United States.
The company's flagship product is Sharps Provensa, an advanced ultra-low waste space syringe. This innovative design is specifically engineered for the efficient administration of various vaccines and a wide range of injectable medications, addressing the critical need to minimize waste in medical settings.
SkyAI's primary customers are healthcare providers, medical institutions, and public health initiatives involved in vaccination efforts and other forms of medication delivery. By providing specialized safety syringes, the company plays a role in supporting safe and efficient medical practices across the U.S. healthcare sector.
AI Analysis | Feedback
1. A specialized Becton Dickinson (BD) focusing on innovative safety syringes.
2. Like a niche medical device company, similar to a focused division of a larger healthcare firm like Johnson & Johnson, but dedicated to advanced safety syringe technology.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Safety syringe products: These are medical devices designed to prevent needlestick injuries and ensure safe handling of needles.
- Sharps Provensa: An ultra-low waste space syringe specifically designed for the administration of various vaccines and injectable medications, aiming to minimize medication waste.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Nephros, Inc. (Symbol: NEPH): A publicly traded medical device company that serves as an exclusive distributor for Sharps Technology's products in the United States and Canada. As a distributor, Nephros, Inc. acts as a significant direct customer.
- Other medical device distributors
- Healthcare providers such as hospitals, clinics, and pharmacies
- Pharmaceutical companies and vaccine manufacturers
- Government agencies for public health programs
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Nephron Pharmaceuticals Corporation
AI Analysis | Feedback
Paul K. Danner, Principal Executive Officer & Board Member
Mr. Danner is a seasoned public company leader with over three decades of executive experience. He has served as chief executive of four Nasdaq-listed enterprises, where he successfully executed initial public offerings, led M&A-driven growth strategies, and raised significant capital. He also held senior board leadership roles across six different public companies. Before his role at Sharps Technology (now SkyAI), Mr. Danner was chief financial and administrative officer of PAY2DAY Solutions, Inc. dba Authvia since 2013 and served as chief executive officer of Alliance MMA, Inc. from 2016 to 2018. He is also a retired U.S. Navy Captain.
Arthur Levine, Interim Chief Financial Officer
Mr. Levine was appointed as interim Chief Financial Officer for SkyAI (formerly Sharps Technology) in February 2026. He is a Certified Public Accountant and a Wharton graduate, bringing prior CFO experience from NextNRG, Inc. and Sensus Healthcare.
Alice Zhang, Chief Investment Officer & Board Member
Ms. Zhang possesses extensive experience in scaling businesses across the Global South. She co-founded Jambo Technology, a prominent Web3 mobile infrastructure that has expanded its reach to users in over 100 countries and is built on Solana.
Matthew A. Carter, Vice President of Finance & Accounting
Braden Miller, Vice President, Operations
AI Analysis | Feedback
Key Risks to SkyAI (SKYA)
The primary risks to SkyAI, Inc. (SKYA), formerly Sharps Technology Inc., stem from its recent and significant pivot from a medical device company to a business primarily focused on a digital asset treasury strategy and the development of an "Agentic Finance" platform for the Global South.
- Volatility of Digital Assets: SkyAI's financial performance and asset base are heavily dependent on the market price of Solana (SOL) and other digital assets. The company holds a significant treasury of SOL and generates substantial revenue from staking these digital assets. Fluctuations or significant declines in the value of SOL or other digital assets could materially and adversely impact the company's financial health, operating results, and overall valuation.
- Execution Risk of the Agentic Finance Strategy: SkyAI has recently rebranded and shifted its strategic focus to building an "Agentic Finance platform serving the Global South". This represents an ambitious and unproven business model in a complex and diverse market. The successful execution of this new strategy, including the development of technology, establishment of partnerships, and achieving market adoption, poses significant risks. Challenges in implementing this strategy could hinder the company's ability to generate sustainable revenue and achieve profitability from its new core business.
- Regulatory and Legal Environment for Digital Assets and Fintech: Operating with a digital asset treasury and developing an "Agentic Finance" platform, particularly in the Global South, exposes SkyAI to a dynamic and often uncertain regulatory and legal landscape. Changes in regulations pertaining to cryptocurrencies, blockchain technology, decentralized finance, and international financial services in various jurisdictions could lead to increased compliance costs, restrict business operations, or even render certain aspects of the business model untenable. The complexity and evolving nature of these regulations present a substantial risk to the company's future operations and growth.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The clear emerging threat for Sharps Technology Inc. (SKYA) is the advancement and increasing adoption of needle-free injection systems. These systems offer an alternative method for administering vaccines and injectable medications without the use of a traditional needle and syringe, potentially rendering conventional syringe products, including safety syringes, less relevant or obsolete for various applications. This technology directly addresses concerns about needle-stick injuries, patient discomfort, and could potentially offer comparable or superior waste reduction for specific drug delivery scenarios, similar to how streaming services fundamentally changed media consumption compared to physical rentals.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Repurchases
- SkyAI, Inc. (formerly Sharps Technology Inc.) announced a stock repurchase program on October 2, 2025, to acquire up to $100 million of its outstanding common stock.
Share Issuance
- The number of outstanding shares significantly increased by 271,952.24% in one year, with 42.32 million shares outstanding as of a recent date (likely March 31, 2026).
- Sharps Technology Inc. announced a private placement exceeding $400 million, involving the sale of common stock and warrants, to establish its Solana digital asset treasury strategy, expected to close around August 28, 2025.
- As of May 15, 2026, certain affiliates reported beneficial ownership including pre-funded warrants exercisable for 4,234,615 shares and stapled warrants exercisable for 5,384,615 shares.
Inbound Investments
- SkyAI, Inc. (as Sharps Technology, Inc.) received $400 million in funding from a group of investors in a transaction that closed on August 28, 2025, to establish its Solana digital asset treasury strategy.
- The company also received $3.8 million in funding, with the transaction closing on February 6, 2023.
Outbound Investments
- Sharps Technology, Inc. completed the acquisition of Safegard Medical (Hungary) Kft. for $2.5 million on July 8, 2022.
Capital Expenditures
- No specific dollar value of traditional capital expenditures on property, plant, and equipment was prominently disclosed for the last 3-5 years. The company's recent strategic focus, as SkyAI, Inc., is on building an AI-driven agentic finance platform and accumulating SOL tokens as part of its digital asset treasury strategy.
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 17.30 |
| Mkt Cap | 6.7 |
| Rev LTM | 1,252 |
| Op Inc LTM | 126 |
| FCF LTM | 256 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 228 |
| CFO LTM | 263 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 234 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 16.9% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 15.4% |
| Rev Chg Q | 13.1% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 2.9% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 31.9% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 22.8% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 8.9% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 3.2% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | 1.1% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 21.0% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 22.3% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 20.4% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 21.6% |
Segment Financials
Revenue by Segment| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Device Packaging | 0 | 0 | |||
| Corporate | 0 | 0 | |||
| Digital Assets | 0 | ||||
| Single Segment | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Device Packaging | -1 | 0 |
| Corporate | -15 | 0 |
| Digital Assets | -254 | |
| Total | -270 | 0 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate | -10 | -4 | |
| Medical Device Packaging | -13 | -5 | |
| Digital Assets | -259 | ||
| Single Segment | -10 | ||
| Total | -283 | -9 | -10 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Assets | 257 | ||||
| Corporate | 11 | 2 | |||
| Medical Device Packaging | 1 | 1 | |||
| Single Segment | 12 | 12 | 6 | ||
| Total | 269 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $2.92 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 0.2 | |
| First Trading Date | 04/14/2022 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -1.7% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $2.07 | |
| DMA Trend | up | |
| Distance from DMA | 41.2% | |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 132.4% | 119.0% |
| Downside Capture | 32.34 | |
| Upside Capture | 596.32 | |
| Correlation (S&P 500) | 22.3% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 1.46 | 2.75 | 2.26 | -1.60 | 0.11 | -0.50 |
| Up Beta | -6.27 | 4.62 | -0.07 | 1.66 | -1.03 | -0.61 |
| Down Beta | 8.13 | 8.18 | 5.68 | -0.41 | -1.06 | -0.69 |
| Up Capture | 390% | 481% | 526% | 193% | 74% | 7% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 13 | 25 | 33 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Down Capture | -350% | -304% | -77% | 49% | 28% | 16% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 8 | 16 | 28 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with SKYA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKYA | 65.3% | 119.0% | 1.44 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 11.0% | 28.3% | 0.35 | 9.8% |
| Equity (SPY) | 9.5% | 13.6% | 0.41 | 18.5% |
| Gold (GLD) | 3.6% | 28.7% | 0.11 | 32.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 37.7% | 21.2% | 1.40 | 3.3% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 12.0% | 14.2% | 0.55 | 3.3% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -20.8% | 43.3% | -0.42 | 49.3% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with SKYA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKYA | 10.5% | 119.0% | 1.44 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 15.9% | 26.4% | 0.55 | 9.8% |
| Equity (SPY) | 11.3% | 17.3% | 0.48 | 18.5% |
| Gold (GLD) | 17.5% | 19.1% | 0.74 | 32.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.0% | 19.6% | 0.29 | 3.3% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.2% | 18.9% | -0.05 | 3.3% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 5.9% | 51.5% | 0.29 | 49.3% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with SKYA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKYA | 5.1% | 119.0% | 1.44 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 22.4% | 25.3% | 0.81 | 9.8% |
| Equity (SPY) | 14.9% | 18.0% | 0.70 | 18.5% |
| Gold (GLD) | 12.0% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 32.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.6% | 18.1% | 0.33 | 3.3% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.7% | 20.7% | 0.23 | 3.3% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 61.3% | 66.2% | 1.01 | 49.3% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Earnings Returns History
Updated 6/2/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # Negative | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Median Positive | |||
| Median Negative | |||
| Max Positive | |||
| Max Negative | |||
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # Negative | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Median Positive | |||
| Median Negative | |||
| Max Positive | |||
| Max Negative | |||
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/14/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 03/31/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/13/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/15/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 03/27/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 03/29/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/15/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 03/31/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/14/2022 | 10-Q |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/14/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 03/31/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/13/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/15/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 03/27/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 03/29/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/15/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 03/31/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/14/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/15/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/25/2022 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2021 | 04/15/2022 | 424B4 |
Insider Activity
Updated 10/9/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bastion, Trading Ltd | Direct | Buy | 10092026 | 1.78 | 44,000 | 78,263 | 2,542,504 | Form | |
| 2 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Asset Opportunities Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.97 | 192,307 | Form | |||
| 3 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Opportunities BTC Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.97 | 47,281 | Form | |||
| 4 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Asset Opportunities Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.93 | 269,321 | 518,524 | 370,249 | Form | |
| 5 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Opportunities BTC Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.93 | 260,411 | 501,369 | 91,030 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bastion, Trading Ltd | Direct | Buy | 10092026 | 1.78 | 44,000 | 78,263 | 2,542,504 | Form | |
| 2 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Asset Opportunities Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.97 | 192,307 | Form | |||
| 3 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Opportunities BTC Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.97 | 47,281 | Form | |||
| 4 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Asset Opportunities Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.93 | 269,321 | 518,524 | 370,249 | Form | |
| 5 | Falconx, Holdings Ltd | MNNC Capital Digital Opportunities BTC Master Fund LP | Sell | 2132026 | 1.93 | 260,411 | 501,369 | 91,030 | Form | |
| 6 | Saba, Capital Management, LP | - | Sell | 1202026 | 2.37 | 12,182 | 28,871 | 3,583,412 | Form | |
| 7 | Saba, Capital Management, LP | - | Sell | 1202026 | 2.30 | 25,000 | 57,500 | 3,505,591 | Form | |
| 8 | Saba, Capital Management, LP | - | Sell | 1152026 | 2.25 | 77,688 | 174,798 | 3,485,632 | Form | |
| 9 | Saba, Capital Management, LP | - | Sell | 1152026 | 2.19 | 29,777 | 65,212 | 3,562,819 | Form |
Industry Resources
| Information Technology Resources |
| TechCrunch |
| Wired |
| CIO |
| MIT Technology Review |
| Gartner Insights |
| Ars Technica |
| Systems Software Resources |
| CNET |
| ZDNet |
| Gartner |
| Software Development Times |
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.