Via Transportation (VIA)


Market Price (9/5/2026): $28.13 | Market Cap: $2.3 BilSector: Information Technology | Industry: Application Software

Via Transportation (VIA)


Market Price (9/5/2026): $28.13
Market Cap: $2.3 Bil
Sector: Information Technology
Industry: Application Software

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Cash is significant % of market cap
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -14%

Strong revenue growth
Rev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 29%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Future of Mobility, and Cloud Computing. Themes include On-Demand Transit, Shared Mobility Platforms, Show more.

Not profitable at operating income level
Op Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -89 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -18%

Stock price has recently run up significantly
12M Rtn12 month market price return is 156%

Significant share based compensation
SBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 11%

Not cash flow generative
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -8.3%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -9.8%

Valuation getting more expensive
P/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is 77%

Yield minus risk free rate is negative
ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -8.6%

High stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 357%

Key risks
VIA key risks include [1] its ongoing operating losses and an unclear path to profitability and [2] a heavy reliance on large public sector contracts.

0 Cash is significant % of market cap
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -14%
1 Strong revenue growth
Rev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 29%
2 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Future of Mobility, and Cloud Computing. Themes include On-Demand Transit, Shared Mobility Platforms, Show more.
3 Not profitable at operating income level
Op Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -89 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -18%
4 Stock price has recently run up significantly
12M Rtn12 month market price return is 156%
5 Significant share based compensation
SBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 11%
6 Not cash flow generative
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -8.3%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -9.8%
7 Valuation getting more expensive
P/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is 77%
8 Yield minus risk free rate is negative
ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -8.6%
9 High stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 357%
10 Key risks
VIA key risks include [1] its ongoing operating losses and an unclear path to profitability and [2] a heavy reliance on large public sector contracts.

VIA in ETFs

Weight = VIA's share of each fund

VTI0.00%
IWM0.05%
VB0.01%
IWN0.08%
VTWO0.03%
IWO0.02%
VBK0.01%
VBR0.01%
+3 more covered ETFs

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 9/1/2026

Via Transportation (VIA) stock has gained about 85% since 5/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Strong Fiscal Q2 2026 Financial Performance and Upbeat Outlook. Via Transportation announced robust financial results for its fiscal Q2 2026, which ended June 30, 2026, on August 6, 2026. The company reported revenue of $136 million, marking a 27% year-over-year increase and surpassing the expected $133.30 million. The adjusted net loss per share significantly narrowed to -$0.01, considerably beating the consensus estimate of -$0.20. This strong performance was complemented by raised full-year fiscal 2026 revenue guidance to $550 million-$553 million and a reiterated commitment to achieving positive adjusted EBITDA by fiscal Q4 2026.

2. Demonstrated Operating Leverage and Expanding Business Metrics. The company exhibited significant operating leverage, with platform revenue growing from $53 million in fiscal Q1 2023 to $136 million in fiscal Q2 2026, while non-GAAP operating expenses increased at a notably slower pace from $47 million to $60 million over the same period. Key operational metrics also showed strong growth, including an increase in customer count to 847, up 23% year-over-year, and Annual Run-Rate Revenue reaching $543 million, a 27% year-over-year increase. Furthermore, Via's business pipeline doubled year-over-year for the second consecutive quarter, exceeding $700 million in gross annual contract value, signaling substantial future revenue potential.

Show more
Updated on 9/1/2026

Via Transportation (VIA) stock has gained about 85% since 5/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Strong Fiscal Q2 2026 Financial Performance and Upbeat Outlook. Via Transportation announced robust financial results for its fiscal Q2 2026, which ended June 30, 2026, on August 6, 2026. The company reported revenue of $136 million, marking a 27% year-over-year increase and surpassing the expected $133.30 million. The adjusted net loss per share significantly narrowed to -$0.01, considerably beating the consensus estimate of -$0.20. This strong performance was complemented by raised full-year fiscal 2026 revenue guidance to $550 million-$553 million and a reiterated commitment to achieving positive adjusted EBITDA by fiscal Q4 2026.

2. Demonstrated Operating Leverage and Expanding Business Metrics. The company exhibited significant operating leverage, with platform revenue growing from $53 million in fiscal Q1 2023 to $136 million in fiscal Q2 2026, while non-GAAP operating expenses increased at a notably slower pace from $47 million to $60 million over the same period. Key operational metrics also showed strong growth, including an increase in customer count to 847, up 23% year-over-year, and Annual Run-Rate Revenue reaching $543 million, a 27% year-over-year increase. Furthermore, Via's business pipeline doubled year-over-year for the second consecutive quarter, exceeding $700 million in gross annual contract value, signaling substantial future revenue potential.

3. Positive Analyst Sentiment and Revised Price Targets. Following the strong fiscal Q2 2026 results and positive forward-looking statements, financial analysts expressed increased confidence in Via Transportation. For instance, Wells Fargo & Company raised its price target for the stock from $30.00 to $32.00 and maintained an "overweight" rating on August 7, 2026. The broader analyst consensus indicated a "Moderate Buy" rating for the stock, with an average target price of $37.80. Notably, 100% of the analyst ratings reported by one source recommended either a "Buy" or "Strong Buy" for VIA. This upward revision in sentiment and price targets by the analyst community likely contributed to the stock's significant appreciation during the period.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The 84.7% change in VIA stock from 5/31/2026 to 9/4/2026 was primarily driven by a 0.0% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).
(LTM values as of)53120269042026Change
Stock Price ($)15.2328.1384.7%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)4920.0%
P/S Multiple4.70.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)7981-2.4%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

5/31/2026 to 9/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
VIA84.7% 
Market (SPY)1.8%16.4%
Sector (XLK)-2.0%3.0%

Fundamental Drivers

The 63.7% change in VIA stock from 2/28/2026 to 9/4/2026 was primarily driven by a 0.0% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).
(LTM values as of)22820269042026Change
Stock Price ($)17.1828.1363.7%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)4920.0%
P/S Multiple4.70.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)7281-11.4%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

2/28/2026 to 9/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
VIA63.7% 
Market (SPY)12.6%17.6%
Sector (XLK)35.1%13.8%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

8/31/2025 to 9/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
VIA155.8% 
Market (SPY)20.4%21.1%
Sector (XLK)43.3%20.4%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

8/31/2023 to 9/4/2026
ReturnCorrelation
VIA220.0% 
Market (SPY)77.1%3.8%
Sector (XLK)117.2%3.1%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
VIA Return28%-51%-62%17%164%-5%-31%
Peers Return13%-5%36%28%-10%-43%-4%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%13%106%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
VIA Win Rate58%42%50%33%17%56% 
Peers Win Rate50%44%67%58%50%33% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%56% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
VIA Max Drawdown-19%-54%-84%-4%-46%-54% 
Peers Max Drawdown-21%-29%-21%-23%-33%-56% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: TRMB, PSN, VRRM.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 9/4/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventVIAS&P 500
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-41.8%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven71.8%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven38 days24 days
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-79.3%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven382.5%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven798 days31 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-49.6%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven98.5%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven1068 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-46.7%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven87.8%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven235 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-12.4%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven14.2%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven6 days105 days
2016-2017 Trump Reflation Bond Selloff
  % Loss-19.5%-3.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven24.2%3.9%
  Time to Breakeven45 days6 days

Compare to TRMB, PSN, VRRM

In The Past

Via Transportation's stock fell -41.8% during the Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 71.8% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventVIAS&P 500
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-41.8%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven71.8%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven38 days24 days
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-79.3%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven382.5%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven798 days31 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-49.6%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven98.5%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven1068 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-46.7%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven87.8%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven235 days140 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-28.2%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven39.3%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven57 days15 days

Compare to TRMB, PSN, VRRM

In The Past

Via Transportation's stock fell -41.8% during the Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 71.8% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Via Transportation (VIA)

Via Renewables, Inc. (VIA) is an independent retail energy services company that provides electricity and natural gas to customers across the United States. The company operates through two main segments: Retail Electricity and Retail Natural Gas. Essentially, Via Renewables acquires energy from wholesale markets and then directly sells and distributes it to end-users.

In its Retail Electricity segment, the company manages the transmission and sale of electricity. Concurrently, the Retail Natural Gas segment handles the transportation, distribution, and sale of natural gas. Via Renewables primarily targets and serves both residential and commercial customers with these essential energy services.

The company has established a broad market presence, operating in 101 utility service territories across 19 states and the District of Columbia as of early 2022. With approximately 408,000 residential customer equivalents, Via Renewables is a significant participant in the deregulated retail energy markets it serves.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are the major services provided by Via Renewables, Inc.:
  • Retail Electricity: The company provides the transmission and sale of electricity to residential and commercial customers.
  • Retail Natural Gas: The company handles the transportation, distribution, and sale of natural gas to residential and commercial customers.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Via Renewables, Inc. (symbol: VIA) primarily serves the following categories of customers:

  • Residential customers
  • Commercial customers

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are some of the major suppliers for Via Renewables, Inc. (symbol: VIA):

  • CenterPoint Energy (CNP)
  • Exelon Corporation (EXC)
  • Consolidated Edison, Inc. (ED)
  • American Electric Power Company, Inc. (AEP)
  • NiSource Inc. (NI)

AI Analysis | Feedback

W. Keith Maxwell III, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board of Directors

Mr. Maxwell founded the predecessor of Spark Energy in 1999. He also serves as Chief Executive Officer of several privately owned energy-related companies. Before founding the predecessor of Spark Energy, Mr. Maxwell was a founding partner in Wickford Energy, an oil and natural gas services company that was sold to Black Hills Utilities in 1997. He has served as Chief Executive Officer of Via Renewables, Inc. since November 2020 and as a director and non-executive Chairman of the Board of Directors since August 2014, having also served as interim Chief Executive Officer from March 2020 to November 2020.

Mike Barajas, Chief Financial Officer

Mr. Barajas was appointed Chief Financial Officer in November 2021. Immediately prior to this role, he served as the Vice President of Finance and Investor Relations. He is responsible for the company's accounting, tax, SEC reporting, treasury, financial planning and analysis, and investor relations functions, and also serves as the Chief Risk Officer. Before rejoining Via Renewables in 2019, Mr. Barajas worked for various energy companies, including Spark Energy (from 2009 to 2014), Marlin Midstream, Xcalibur Logistics, and National Gas & Electric, gaining leadership experience in accounting, finance, mergers & acquisitions, and treasury. He is a Certified Public Accountant in Texas.

Paul Konikowski, Chief Operating Officer

Mr. Konikowski was appointed Chief Operating Officer in November 2021. Previously, he served as Senior Vice President of National Gas and Electric ("NG&E") from April 2015. Before his time at NG&E, Mr. Konikowski held positions as Chief Operating Officer of Glacial Energy and Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer of Via Renewables, Inc. (formerly Spark Energy, Inc.). He has more than 20 years of experience in the retail energy sector, encompassing sales, operations, risk, and IT.

Chris Leonard, Executive Vice President of Structuring and Supply

Misti Day, Vice President, Operations

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are the key risks to Via Renewables, Inc.'s business:

  1. Commodity Price Volatility, Weather Dependence, and Decarbonization Policies: As a retail energy services company, Via Renewables is highly susceptible to fluctuating wholesale commodity prices for electricity and natural gas, which can significantly impact its margins and financial results. Extreme and unpredictable weather conditions directly influence consumer demand and energy prices, adding another layer of volatility. Furthermore, evolving decarbonization policies and the broader energy transition could reduce demand for certain products, increase operational costs, and necessitate substantial changes to the company's business model.
  2. Intense Regulatory Scrutiny, Compliance Requirements, and Legal Proceedings: The retail energy sector is subject to extensive and evolving federal, state, and local regulations. Via Renewables faces risks related to maintaining necessary operating licenses, complying with various rules (including those concerning consumer protection, telemarketing, data privacy, and cybersecurity for critical infrastructure), and adapting to stricter sustainability reporting demands. The company has also recently faced a securities fraud investigation amidst allegations of misrepresenting its business model during its Initial Public Offering (IPO), which could lead to substantial legal costs, reputational damage, and financial penalties.
  3. Competition, Customer Acquisition and Retention Challenges, and Integration Risks from Acquisitions: Via Renewables operates in a competitive market, making customer acquisition and retention a continuous challenge. The company's growth strategy often involves acquiring customer portfolios, which carries inherent risks related to successfully integrating new operations and realizing the anticipated financial benefits from these acquisitions.

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • Increased adoption of distributed energy resources (DERs) such as rooftop solar and battery storage by residential and commercial customers. As these technologies become more affordable and efficient, customers can generate and store their own power, reducing their reliance on purchasing electricity and natural gas from retail energy providers like Via Renewables. This represents a long-term shift away from centralized energy consumption that could erode Via Renewables' customer base and revenue.
  • Expansion of Community Choice Aggregation (CCA) programs in states with deregulated energy markets. CCAs allow local governments to procure electricity on behalf of their residents and businesses, often offering competitive rates and a higher percentage of renewable energy options. When a CCA is formed in a service territory, it effectively consolidates the customer base and removes them from the competitive market, directly reducing the potential pool of customers for independent retail energy providers like Via Renewables.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

Peer Outperformance in Application Software

VIA has outperformed 52% of its 122 Application Software peers over 5Y. Application Software ranks 11th of 12 industries in Information Technology by median 5Y return. The sector’s gains have largely come from elsewhere.
Share of Application Software constituents that VIA has outperformed, by holding period. Peers without a full price history over a given window are excluded from that window.
1Y
99%
of 153 industry peers · 155.8% return
3Y
98%
of 140 industry peers · 232.5% return
5Y
52%
of 122 industry peers · -42.9% return
No Application Software peer with a comparable growth profile has beaten VIA by more than 20pp over 5Y.
Median price return by industry across the Information Technology sector, ranked by 5Y. Application Software is VIA's own industry. Use this to see which corners of the sector have carried the returns.
Industry Names 1Y med3Y med5Y med Top 3 by 5Y
Electronic Manufacturing Services 9 57.5%177.0%288.0% TTMI 806% · FLEX 677% · JBL 408%
Semiconductor Materials & Equipment 27 132.5%68.7%100.2% AEHR 928% · AXTI 528% · KLAC 470%
Technology Distributors 9 30.0%66.3%83.9% CLMB 351% · AVT 164% · SNX 119%
Communications Equipment 36 23.1%77.4%67.7% AAOI 1267% · LITE 890% · ANET 754%
Electronic Components 26 46.8%60.1%60.4% CLS 3241% · BELFA 1279% · COHR 358%
Semiconductors 55 34.4%21.2%18.4% POET 1845% · MU 1312% · NVDA 912%
Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals 21 34.8%71.0%16.9% DELL 1079% · STX 992% · SMCI 942%
Internet Services & Infrastructure 6 21.5%41.5%13.7% DOCN 53% · GDDY 35% · VRSN 35%
Electronic Equipment & Instruments 27 -6.3%9.4%-8.2% PI 197% · OSIS 108% · ACFN 98%
IT Consulting & Other Services 28 -21.7%-7.0%-28.6% CHRN 533058% · APLD 1150% · TSSI 665%
Application Software ← 123 -22.8%-14.6%-46.5% VIDA 199900% · INLX 4861% · PLTR 554%
Systems Software 68 -7.6%0.2%-57.6% PAYS 447% · QNC 392% · PANW 327%
Median of constituents with a full price history over each window. Top names are unfiltered by size in this render.

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

VIATRMBPSNVRRMMedian
NameVia Tran.Trimble Parsons Verra Mo. 
Mkt Price28.1359.4747.584.0737.85
Mkt Cap2.313.95.10.63.7
Rev LTM4923,7836,2931,0072,395
Op Inc LTM-89669334241288
FCF LTM-4877330897203
FCF 3Y Avg-528426134426
CFO LTM-41799384215300
CFO 3Y Avg-560483225483

Growth & Margins

VIATRMBPSNVRRMMedian
NameVia Tran.Trimble Parsons Verra Mo. 
Rev Chg LTM29.1%5.8%-5.8%11.1%8.5%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-1.3%10.6%8.9%8.9%
Rev Chg Q26.7%11.0%-0.5%11.7%11.3%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM6.2%2.6%-0.1%2.8%2.7%
Op Inc Chg LTM-25.0%26.7%-21.5%1.3%-10.1%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-12.9%17.8%7.9%12.9%
Op Mgn LTM-18.0%17.7%5.3%24.0%11.5%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-14.7%6.3%24.5%14.7%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM-0.1%-0.1%-1.0%0.2%-0.1%
CFO/Rev LTM-8.3%21.1%6.1%21.3%13.6%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg-15.0%7.6%24.4%15.0%
FCF/Rev LTM-9.8%20.4%4.9%9.6%7.3%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg-14.2%6.7%14.7%14.2%

Valuation

VIATRMBPSNVRRMMedian
NameVia Tran.Trimble Parsons Verra Mo. 
Mkt Cap2.313.95.10.63.7
P/S4.73.70.80.62.2
P/Op Inc-25.820.715.22.68.9
P/EBIT-24.4182.315.13.99.5
P/E-23.2-132.332.314.0-4.6
P/CFO-56.017.313.22.98.1
Total Yield-4.3%-0.8%3.1%7.2%1.2%
Dividend Yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg-4.0%5.8%7.4%5.8%
D/E0.00.10.31.80.2
Net D/E-0.10.10.31.70.2

Returns

VIATRMBPSNVRRMMedian
NameVia Tran.Trimble Parsons Verra Mo. 
1M Rtn31.7%1.5%-0.4%-27.5%0.6%
3M Rtn90.8%9.7%-19.0%-5.6%2.1%
6M Rtn47.7%-15.1%-27.0%-75.3%-21.1%
12M Rtn155.8%-25.4%-35.6%-83.7%-30.5%
3Y Rtn232.5%11.2%-16.0%-76.7%-2.4%
1M Excs Rtn30.4%1.5%-0.8%-20.6%0.3%
3M Excs Rtn86.3%5.2%-23.5%-10.1%-2.4%
6M Excs Rtn33.2%-29.7%-41.5%-89.8%-35.6%
12M Excs Rtn137.1%-44.1%-54.3%-102.4%-49.2%
3Y Excs Rtn149.1%-61.3%-87.3%-148.3%-74.3%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil202520242023
Platform434331237
Other0712
Total434338249


Net Income by Segment
$ Mil202520242023
Platform-96-91-116
Total-96-91-116


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$28.13 
Market Cap ($ Bil)2.3 
First Trading Date07/29/2014 
Distance from 52W High-47.8% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$38.82$38.82
DMA Trenddownup
Distance from DMA-27.5%-27.5%
 3M1YR
Volatility54.9%68.9%
Downside Capture-59.07221.73
Upside Capture249.95111.62
Correlation (SPY)17.5%3.3%
VIA Betas & Captures as of 8/31/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta2.091.120.780.900.890.32
Up Beta1.67-1.53-0.61-0.030.950.28
Down Beta3.621.660.74-0.255.511.26
Up Capture454%389%323%259%114%22%
Bmk +ve Days10213268138427
Stock +ve Days15274175127230
Down Capture-158%40%-23%122%1%26%
Bmk -ve Days11213259113324
Stock -ve Days6152352115198

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with VIA
VIA-43.3%68.9%-0.55-
Sector ETF (XLK)43.4%26.2%1.3420.4%
Equity (SPY)19.7%12.8%1.1321.1%
Gold (GLD)24.6%29.2%0.759.8%
Commodities (DBC)44.1%20.4%1.69-4.4%
Real Estate (VNQ)9.1%13.6%0.390.4%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-26.9%43.8%-0.5920.2%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with VIA
VIA-33.9%62.3%-0.62-
Sector ETF (XLK)19.7%25.9%0.6817.6%
Equity (SPY)12.8%17.2%0.5722.5%
Gold (GLD)19.1%18.8%0.826.6%
Commodities (DBC)10.7%19.5%0.437.7%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.7%18.9%-0.0120.5%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)10.6%52.6%0.3812.8%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with VIA
VIA-17.8%54.6%-0.19-
Sector ETF (XLK)24.4%25.0%0.8821.7%
Equity (SPY)15.3%17.9%0.7227.4%
Gold (GLD)12.4%16.3%0.624.5%
Commodities (DBC)7.9%18.1%0.359.0%
Real Estate (VNQ)4.8%20.7%0.1929.1%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)64.0%66.2%1.047.8%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date8142026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity5.9 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 7312026-13.6%
Average Daily Volume0.9 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest6.6 days
Basic Shares Quantity81.3 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares7.3%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 9/5/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
8/6/20260.9%17.3%29.1%
2/27/2026-7.5%3.1%-26.6%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive121
# Negative101
Median Positive0.9%10.2%29.1%
Median Negative-7.5% -26.6%
Max Positive0.9%17.3%29.1%
Max Negative-7.5% -26.6%
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
8/6/20260.9%17.3%29.1%
2/27/2026-7.5%3.1%-26.6%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive121
# Negative101
Median Positive0.9%10.2%29.1%
Median Negative-7.5% -26.6%
Max Positive0.9%17.3%29.1%
Max Negative-7.5% -26.6%

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/06/202610-Q
03/31/202605/12/202610-Q
12/31/202503/06/202610-K
09/30/202511/14/202510-Q
06/30/202509/15/2025424B4
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/06/202610-Q
03/31/202605/12/202610-Q
12/31/202503/06/202610-K
09/30/202511/14/202510-Q
06/30/202509/15/2025424B4

Recent Forward Guidance

Updated 8/7/2026

Latest: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 8/6/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q3 2026 YoY Growth %Reported25.5%25.75%26.0%   
Q3 2026 Platform RevenueReported137.60 Mil137.90 Mil138.20 Mil   
Q3 2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported-4.50 Mil-4.00 Mil-3.50 Mil   
Q3 2026 Adjusted EBITDA MarginReported-3.3%-2.9%-2.5%   
2026 YoY Growth %Reported26.6%26.95%27.3% 1.7%RaisedGuidance: 25.25% for 2026
2026 Platform RevenueReported550.00 Mil551.50 Mil553.00 Mil1.4% RaisedGuidance: 544.00 Mil for 2026
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported-12.50 Mil-10.00 Mil-7.50 Mil0.0% AffirmedGuidance: -10.00 Mil for 2026
2026 Adjusted EBITDA MarginReported-2.3%-1.85%-1.4%   

null

Insider Activity

Updated 8/20/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Peres, Nechemia Jacob DirectBuy812202624.7410,080249,3701,002,280Form
2Dinur, Arnon DirectBuy812202622.3144,780998,9841,120,210Form
3Fain, ClaraChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy616202614.007149,9969,157,022Form
4Ramot, DanielChief Executive OfficerDirectBuy616202614.003,57149,99433,893,398Form
5Fain, ClaraChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy616202615.006669,9909,800,385Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Peres, Nechemia Jacob DirectBuy812202624.7410,080249,3701,002,280Form
2Dinur, Arnon DirectBuy812202622.3144,780998,9841,120,210Form
3Fain, ClaraChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy616202614.007149,9969,157,022Form
4Ramot, DanielChief Executive OfficerDirectBuy616202614.003,57149,99433,893,398Form
5Fain, ClaraChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy616202615.006669,9909,800,385Form
6Ramot, DanielChief Executive OfficerDirectBuy616202614.943,33349,81136,127,592Form
7Peres, Nechemia Jacob DirectBuy611202614.7025,000367,500447,380Form
8Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Continuation Fund 2021, LPSell915202543.1048,1602,075,69627,409,833Form
9Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Growth Fund I, L.P.Sell915202543.10135,3395,833,11177,027,415Form
10Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Growth Fund II, L.P.Sell915202543.1024,4891,055,47613,937,462Form
11Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Growth Principals Fund I, L.P.Sell915202543.102,717117,1031,545,997Form
12Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Growth Principals Fund II, L.P.Sell915202543.1058024,998330,275Form
13Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Principals Continuation Fund 2021, LPSell915202543.1048620,947276,918Form
14Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Venture Capital Fund VI, L.P.Sell915202543.10153,4446,613,43687,332,237Form
15Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Venture Capital Fund VI-A, L.P.Sell915202543.1019,768852,00111,250,479Form
16Peres, Nechemia Jacob Pitango Venture Capital Principals Fund VI, L.P.Sell915202543.103,662157,8322,083,626Form
17Abrams, ErinChief Legal OfficerDirectSell915202543.1025,0001,077,5005,215,703Form
18Fain, ClaraChief Financial OfficerDirectSell915202543.10150,0006,465,00027,171,705Form
19Ramot, DanielChief Executive OfficerDirectSell915202543.10500,00021,550,000104,045,684Form

Investor Activity (13F)

Updated Sep 5, 2026
13F holdings as of Mar 31, 2026 (Q1 2026)

Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.

Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Exor N.V.$211.8 Mil3.9%3Hold13F
Koch, Inc.$25.5 Mil2.8%8Hold13F
Active Manager
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
SC US (TTGP), LTD.$12.2 Mil0.1%34Exited13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Exor N.V.$211.8 Mil3.9%3Hold13F
Koch, Inc.$25.5 Mil2.8%8Hold13F
Core Cache Last Updated: 9/4/2026