Nuran Wireless (NUR)
Market Price (9/5/2026): $1.77 | Market Cap: $23.2 MilSector: Information Technology | Industry: Communications Equipment
Nuran Wireless (NUR)
Market Price (9/5/2026): $1.77Market Cap: $23.2 MilSector: Information TechnologyIndustry: Communications Equipment
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include 5G & Advanced Connectivity. Themes include Telecom Infrastructure, and Network Equipment. | Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -86%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -120% | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -7.8 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -260% Weak revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -41%, Rev Chg 3Y AvgRevenue Change % averaged over trailing 3 years is -5.1% Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -127%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -198% High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 138% Key risksNUR key risks include [1] significant financial instability and capital dependency, Show more. |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include 5G & Advanced Connectivity. Themes include Telecom Infrastructure, and Network Equipment. |
| Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -86%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -120% |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -7.8 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -260% |
| Weak revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -41%, Rev Chg 3Y AvgRevenue Change % averaged over trailing 3 years is -5.1% |
| Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -127%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -198% |
| High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 138% |
| Key risksNUR key risks include [1] significant financial instability and capital dependency, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
Nuran Wireless (NUR) stock has lost about 50% since it went public on 8/17/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Deteriorating Pre-IPO Financial Performance.
Nuran Wireless reported a substantial net loss of C$21.44 million in fiscal year 2025, representing a 144.8% increase in losses compared to fiscal year 2024. Concurrently, the company's revenue decreased by 4.49% to C$4.17 million in fiscal year 2025, a trend of widening losses and declining revenue that likely fostered bearish sentiment among investors prior to its Nasdaq listing.
2. Concerns over Share Dilution and Ongoing Capital Needs.
Just before its Nasdaq debut, Nuran Wireless completed a C$7.6 million private placement in mid-August 2026. This was followed by the filing of a shelf prospectus on August 25, 2026, signaling the company's intent to offer various securities in future public offerings to finance the construction of over 2,000 additional telecommunications infrastructure sites. These actions indicated a continuous need for capital and raised concerns about potential future dilution for existing shareholders, especially as total shares outstanding had already grown by 4856.7% in the preceding year.
Show more
Nuran Wireless (NUR) stock has lost about 50% since it went public on 8/17/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Deteriorating Pre-IPO Financial Performance.
Nuran Wireless reported a substantial net loss of C$21.44 million in fiscal year 2025, representing a 144.8% increase in losses compared to fiscal year 2024. Concurrently, the company's revenue decreased by 4.49% to C$4.17 million in fiscal year 2025, a trend of widening losses and declining revenue that likely fostered bearish sentiment among investors prior to its Nasdaq listing.
2. Concerns over Share Dilution and Ongoing Capital Needs.
Just before its Nasdaq debut, Nuran Wireless completed a C$7.6 million private placement in mid-August 2026. This was followed by the filing of a shelf prospectus on August 25, 2026, signaling the company's intent to offer various securities in future public offerings to finance the construction of over 2,000 additional telecommunications infrastructure sites. These actions indicated a continuous need for capital and raised concerns about potential future dilution for existing shareholders, especially as total shares outstanding had already grown by 4856.7% in the preceding year.
3. Voluntary Delisting from Canadian Securities Exchange (CSE).
On September 1, 2026, Nuran Wireless announced plans to voluntarily delist its common shares from the Canadian Securities Exchange (CSE), with the final trading day expected to be September 4, 2026. While the company stated this move was to reduce dual-listing costs and concentrate trading on Nasdaq for better liquidity and shareholder value, this decision, particularly for a newly public company, may have introduced uncertainty and contributed to negative investor perception, as evidenced by a -14.22% price movement coinciding with the announcement date.
4. Weak Analyst Sentiment and Lack of Coverage.
As of August 27, 2026, Nuran Wireless had no Wall Street analyst ratings. By September 1, 2026, an AI analyst rated the stock as "Neutral," citing weak financial quality characterized by compressed margins, substantial ongoing losses, and persistent negative operating and free cash flow. Furthermore, an independent systematic factor model, as of August 25, 2026, ranked NUR 13 out of 100 among US stocks, placing it in the weakest quartile with extremely low momentum, indicating a relative downward drift in its share price.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
5/31/2026 to 9/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| NUR | ||
| Market (SPY) | 1.8% | 4.4% |
| Sector (XLK) | -2.0% | 33.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
2/28/2026 to 9/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| NUR | ||
| Market (SPY) | 12.6% | 4.4% |
| Sector (XLK) | 35.1% | 33.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
8/31/2025 to 9/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| NUR | ||
| Market (SPY) | 20.4% | 4.4% |
| Sector (XLK) | 43.3% | 33.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
8/31/2023 to 9/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| NUR | ||
| Market (SPY) | 77.1% | 4.4% |
| Sector (XLK) | 117.2% | 33.5% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| NUR Return | - | - | - | - | - | -47% | -47% |
| Peers Return | 2% | -31% | -22% | 70% | 10% | -4% | -2% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 13% | 106% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| NUR Win Rate | - | - | - | - | - | 0% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 54% | 40% | 46% | 44% | 46% | 58% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 56% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| NUR Max Drawdown | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -33% | -47% | -49% | -39% | -35% | -35% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: ATNI, INSG, AMT, SBAC.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 9/4/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
NUR has limited trading history. Below is the Information Technology sector ETF (XLK) in its place.
| Event | XLK | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -25.7% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 34.5% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 65 days | 79 days |
| 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind | ||
| % Loss | -17.0% | -7.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 20.4% | 8.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 92 days | 18 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -10.0% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 11.2% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 15 days | 24 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -33.1% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 49.5% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 246 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -31.2% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 45.2% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 78 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.8% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 31.2% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 100 days | 105 days |
In The Past
State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -25.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 34.5% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
NUR has limited trading history. Below is the Information Technology sector ETF (XLK) in its place.
| Event | XLK | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -25.7% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 34.5% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 65 days | 79 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -33.1% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 49.5% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 246 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -31.2% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 45.2% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 78 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.8% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 31.2% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 100 days | 105 days |
| 2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -51.5% | -53.4% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 106.2% | 114.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 797 days | 1085 days |
In The Past
State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -25.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 34.5% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Nuran Wireless (NUR)
NuRAN Wireless Inc. (NUR) is a Canadian company that specializes in the research, development, manufacturing, and marketing of digital electronic circuits and wireless telecommunication products. The company focuses on providing essential connectivity solutions, particularly for regions and applications where traditional network infrastructure is challenging or uneconomical to deploy.
NuRAN offers a portfolio of core products designed to establish and operate wireless networks. Key offerings include GSM LiteCell and OC-2G base stations, which are critical hardware for extending 2G cellular coverage, especially in rural and remote areas. They also provide the Nexus Core Network, a versatile 2G, 3G, and 4G soft core network solution, and comprehensive "network-in-a-box" solutions for rapid deployment, along with "network as a service" offerings.
The company primarily serves a diverse set of customers and markets including rural and roadside areas, low-density villages, and remote sites, particularly in developing countries and emerging markets. Furthermore, NuRAN caters to small to medium-sized mobile network operations, regional and rural mobile providers, and various enterprises looking to establish private wireless networks. Their geographical reach extends across Canada, the United States, Europe, and Africa.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are 1-3 brief analogies for Nuran Wireless (NUR):
- Ericsson or Nokia, but for rural and remote mobile networks.
- AWS (Amazon Web Services) for local cellular networks in underserved regions.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- GSM LiteCell: A GSM base station designed for rural and roadside coverage, low-density villages, remote sites, developing countries, and private networks.
- OC-2G: A carrier-grade GSM base station.
- Nexus Core Network: A 2G, 3G, and 4G soft core network suitable for small to medium-sized operations, including regional and rural mobile, as well as enterprise private networks.
- GSM network-in-a-box solution: A comprehensive solution that facilitates the rapid deployment of a GSM network.
- Network as a service: A service offering for network deployment and management.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Nuran Wireless (symbol: NUR) primarily sells its telecommunication infrastructure products and "Network as a Service" solutions to other companies, specifically Mobile Network Operators (MNOs) in emerging markets.
Its major customers include:
- Orange (Symbol: ORA.PA) - A major global telecommunications operator with whom NuRAN has significant contracts for Network as a Service deployments in several African countries (e.g., Democratic Republic of Congo, Cameroon, Madagascar).
- MTN Group (Symbol: MTN.JO) - A leading African mobile telecommunications company, with whom NuRAN has partnerships for network deployments in countries such as Sudan and South Sudan.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Francis Létourneau, President & Chief Executive Officer
Francis Létourneau is a seasoned sales and marketing executive with over 25 years of experience in the telecom industry and has 20 years of experience at NuRAN Wireless Inc.. He was initially promoted to the Board of Directors in 2015. Mr. Létourneau was appointed CEO in August 2020 and President in October 2020. He has been instrumental in steering NuRAN into a new direction through the implementation of a Network As A Service (NAAS) business model. Prior to joining NuRAN in 2003, he worked in internet sales for Yellow Pages in Canada. Mr. Létourneau holds a bachelor's degree in business administration from Laval University and is a Registered Certified Management Accountant (CMA). He led the restructuring of NuRAN following its subsidiary Nutaq Innovation Inc. filing for bankruptcy.
Jim Bailey, Chief Financial Officer
Jim Bailey possesses over 25 years of experience working with Telecoms, Media, and Technology companies, with roles including Director of M&A, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Executive Officer, and Director. A significant part of his career includes serving as CFO and later CEO of Telecel International, a subsidiary of Orascom Telecom Holdings, which had operations across sub-Saharan Africa. He also contributed to Business Development for the Orascom Telecom Holdings group, covering the EMEA region, and was CFO of Orascom Telecom WiMAX Limited, a joint venture with Intel Capital. For the past decade, Mr. Bailey has worked as a financial consultant to SMEs, offering corporate finance advice in M&A, business planning, and as an interim/part-time CFO. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce degree from the University of Calgary, an MBA from London Business School, and is a member of the Chartered Institute of Management Accountants (CIMA).
David Parsons, Chief Technology Officer
David Parsons has over 15 years of experience working with numerous Mobile Network Operators (MNOs) and equipment vendors across Latin America, where he supported network planning and optimization activities. He has led engineering teams to streamline and improve customers' internal work processes. Mr. Parsons has been with NuRAN Wireless for seven years, and in his role as CTO, he drives product development to address rural connectivity challenges.
Esther Bibeau, Vice President, Human Resources
Esther Bibeau serves as the Vice President of Human Resources for NuRAN Wireless Inc..
Navindran Naidoo, Strategic Operations Advisor
Navindran Naidoo brings over 25 years of telecommunications experience, specifically in mobile and fixed network planning and optimization. He was responsible for the strategic evolution of networks (RAN, Transport, Core, OSS, and Energy & Infrastructure) to ensure optimal customer experience for MTN's global customers. Mr. Naidoo was crucial in advancing rural network rollout in Africa by introducing alternative vendors, including NuRAN. He joined MTN in 1997 and held various Senior Management positions in Group Technology, serving as Network Executive from 2013 to 2021. His past assignments included instrumental roles in the initial planning, deployment, and operation of MTN's mobile networks in Nigeria, Uganda, Cameroon, and Swaziland. Mr. Naidoo holds a Master of Business Administration Degree, a Post Graduate Diploma in Business Management, a Master of Science in Engineering & Electronics, and a Bachelor of Science in Engineering & Electronics.
```AI Analysis | Feedback
For Nuran Wireless (NUR), the key risks to the business are primarily centered around its financial viability, execution capabilities, and the operational environment in which it largely functions.
Most Significant Risk: Financial Instability and Capital Dependence
Nuran Wireless is characterized as a speculative and capital-dependent business. The company has a history of significant and widening net losses, with C$21.4 million in 2025 and C$8.7 million in 2024, and a net loss that widened to $2.17 million in Q1 2026 from $0.87 million a year earlier. Its financial position has weakened, marked by reduced cash, increased long-term debt, and a diminished equity base. The company's own auditor previously raised a "Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern," signaling a risk that the business might not survive the subsequent twelve months. NuRAN's business model, which involves building and operating rural cellular infrastructure, is inherently capital-intensive, requiring substantial funding that the company has struggled to consistently secure. It frequently relies on debt and equity financing, including private placements, to meet its ongoing operational and short-term financial needs. Furthermore, the company exhibits a quick ratio below 1.00 and a high debt-to-equity ratio of 7.7476, indicating potential challenges in meeting short-term obligations and a heavy reliance on debt.
Second Most Significant Risk: Execution and Contract Conversion Challenges
A critical risk for Nuran Wireless is its ability to convert a substantial backlog of signed contracts into scaled, revenue-generating operations. The company has over 5,000 sites under contract in Africa, but has faced difficulties in building these towers swiftly enough and translating them into consistent recurring revenue. Delays in deployments or slower-than-anticipated customer ramp-up could significantly pressure its financial model. There is a tangible risk that the company's network connectivity targets and subscriber growth projections may not be achieved as planned or at all.
Third Most Significant Risk: Geographical and Political/Regulatory Risks
Nuran Wireless primarily operates in several emerging African markets, including Cameroon, the Democratic Republic of the Congo, Benin, Madagascar, Côte d'Ivoire, and Ghana. This geographical focus exposes the company to considerable "emerging-market political, tax, legal, and contractual risk." Additionally, the necessity to navigate varying "spectrum and telecom licensing requirements" across these jurisdictions presents ongoing operational and regulatory challenges. The company's capacity to continue deploying and operating network infrastructure effectively in these diverse and sometimes unstable African environments is a key risk factor.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- The ongoing global transition from 2G/3G to 4G/5G technologies, which threatens the long-term demand for NuRAN's predominantly 2G/GSM base station products as telecommunication operators and consumers increasingly adopt newer standards, even in emerging markets.
- The increasing availability and adoption of Low Earth Orbit (LEO) satellite internet services (such as Starlink), which offer direct broadband connectivity to the rural and remote areas that NuRAN targets, potentially reducing the need for traditional terrestrial cellular infrastructure deployments.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are 3-5 expected drivers of future revenue growth for Nuran Wireless (NUR) over the next 2-3 years:
- Expansion of Network-as-a-Service (NaaS) Footprint in Africa: NuRAN Wireless is actively expanding its Network-as-a-Service model in rural and underserved regions across Africa. The company has over 5,000 rural sites contracted across the continent, with ongoing plans to build out new sites, such as a recently kicked-off three-year, US$5 million project in West Africa. This continued deployment of rural mobile network infrastructure for mobile network operators under multi-year service agreements is expected to drive recurring revenue growth.
- Evolution to Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) with Edge Compute and AI: NuRAN plans to evolve its business model from Network-as-a-Service to a broader Infrastructure-as-a-Service platform by integrating modular edge compute nodes at selected existing rural connectivity sites in Africa. This initiative aims to monetize existing site assets beyond just connectivity, leveraging the power, real estate, and operational capabilities to process and store data locally. Initial pilots will focus on network data management and content caching, with the longer-term goal of supporting future AI-driven services in Africa. This strategy is designed to increase revenue per site without requiring new infrastructure investments.
- Rollout of 3G/4G Technology and Increased Data Consumption: NuRAN is continuing its rollout of 3G and 4G technology across its various operations to meet the increasing demand for data consumption in African markets. This includes the deployment of 3G technology in Cameroon and 4G coverage in Ivory Coast, enhancing service offerings and capacity. The ability to support newer generation wireless services beyond 2G is crucial for capturing a larger share of the growing mobile data market in these regions.
- Increased Revenue Per Site from Enhanced Monetization: A key driver is the company's strategy to maximize the monetization and long-term value of its existing owned rural infrastructure base. By adding edge compute capabilities, NuRAN aims to increase the revenue potential of each site beyond mobile connectivity alone, transforming its footprint into a multi-use infrastructure platform. This approach seeks to unlock additional value from the company's established presence, power, and connectivity at its sites.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Repurchases
No share repurchases have been made by Nuran Wireless over the last 3-5 years.
Share Issuance
- Nuran Wireless completed a private placement in August 2026, issuing 1,788,233 Series A convertible preferred shares at CAD 4.25 per share, resulting in gross proceeds of CAD 7.6 million. This financing also included the issuance of 200,000 A warrants and 1,588,233 B warrants.
- In August 2026, the company entered into a subscription agreement with an institutional investor to issue 1,529,412 Series A convertible preferred shares for an aggregate consideration of CAD 6.5 million.
- The number of shares outstanding for Nuran Wireless increased by 1,880.41% in one year as of March 2026.
Inbound Investments
- In August 2026, Nuran Wireless received CAD 7.6 million in funding through a private placement of Series A convertible preferred shares, with approximately CAD 3.86 million of this amount satisfied by settling existing debt owed to the lead institutional investor.
- The company also announced an expected CAD 6.5 million in funding in August 2026 from an institutional investor for Series A convertible preferred shares.
- In August 2024, Nuran Wireless secured $1.6 million in funding from a non-brokered private placement of an unsecured convertible debenture, which included participation from a U.S.-based family office and shareholder.
- As of August 2026, Nuran Wireless reported over CAD 43 million in capital raised or committed.
Outbound Investments
No outbound investments have been made by Nuran Wireless over the last 3-5 years.
Capital Expenditures
- Nuran Wireless reported capital expenditures of -$2.64 million (USD) in the last 12 months as of March 2026, and -3.67 million CAD for the trailing twelve months ended March 2026.
- Annual capital expenditures were -3.04 million CAD in 2025, -0.04 million CAD in 2024, -0.22 million CAD in 2023, -0.13 million CAD in 2022, and -0.07 million CAD in 2021.
- The primary focus of capital expenditures is on network expansion projects in rural African regions, including plans to build over 2,000 rural African cell sites and a project for up to 200 sites in West Africa.
- The company has signed seven major contracts with Orange and MTN, totaling 4642 sites for network deployment in Africa, indicating significant planned capital expenditures.
Peer Outperformance in Communications Equipment
null| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Manufacturing Services | 9 | 57.5% | 177.0% | 288.0% | TTMI 806% · FLEX 677% · JBL 408% |
| Semiconductor Materials & Equipment | 27 | 132.5% | 68.7% | 100.2% | AEHR 928% · AXTI 528% · KLAC 470% |
| Technology Distributors | 9 | 30.0% | 66.3% | 83.9% | CLMB 351% · AVT 164% · SNX 119% |
| Communications Equipment ← | 36 | 23.1% | 77.4% | 67.7% | AAOI 1267% · LITE 890% · ANET 754% |
| Electronic Components | 26 | 46.8% | 60.1% | 60.4% | CLS 3241% · BELFA 1279% · COHR 358% |
| Semiconductors | 55 | 34.4% | 21.2% | 18.4% | POET 1845% · MU 1312% · NVDA 912% |
| Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals | 21 | 34.8% | 71.0% | 16.9% | DELL 1079% · STX 992% · SMCI 942% |
| Internet Services & Infrastructure | 6 | 21.5% | 41.5% | 13.7% | DOCN 53% · GDDY 35% · VRSN 35% |
| Electronic Equipment & Instruments | 27 | -6.3% | 9.4% | -8.2% | PI 197% · OSIS 108% · ACFN 98% |
| IT Consulting & Other Services | 28 | -21.7% | -7.0% | -28.6% | CHRN 533058% · APLD 1150% · TSSI 665% |
| Application Software | 123 | -22.8% | -14.6% | -46.5% | VIDA 199900% · INLX 4861% · PLTR 554% |
| Systems Software | 68 | -7.6% | 0.2% | -57.6% | PAYS 447% · QNC 392% · PANW 327% |
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 30.93 |
| Mkt Cap | 10.3 |
| Rev LTM | 734 |
| Op Inc LTM | 62 |
| FCF LTM | 41 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 18 |
| CFO LTM | 128 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 122 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 2.0% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | -0.5% |
| Rev Chg Q | 2.3% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 0.6% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | -1.2% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 14.3% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 8.4% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 5.7% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | -0.5% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 17.4% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 16.6% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 5.6% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 2.5% |
Price Behavior
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | -6.79 | -1.42 | 2.80 | 0.13 | 6.05 | -1.99 |
| Up Beta | 3.80 | 1.93 | 3.70 | -2.35 | 3.50 | 3.65 |
| Down Beta | -18.74 | -25.14 | -8.58 | 16.51 | 13.26 | -11.87 |
| Up Capture | -235% | -113% | -66% | -25% | -11% | -1% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 10 | 21 | 32 | 68 | 138 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Down Capture | 875% | 336% | 178% | 104% | 65% | 36% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 11 | 21 | 32 | 59 | 113 | 324 |
| Stock -ve Days | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with NUR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUR | -49.3% | 138.1% | -7.93 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 43.4% | 26.2% | 1.34 | 33.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 19.7% | 12.8% | 1.13 | 4.4% |
| Gold (GLD) | 24.6% | 29.2% | 0.75 | -11.8% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 44.1% | 20.4% | 1.69 | 57.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 9.1% | 13.6% | 0.39 | -7.1% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -26.9% | 43.8% | -0.59 | 5.8% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with NUR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUR | -12.7% | 138.1% | -7.93 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 19.7% | 25.9% | 0.68 | 33.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.8% | 17.2% | 0.57 | 4.4% |
| Gold (GLD) | 19.1% | 18.8% | 0.82 | -11.8% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 10.7% | 19.5% | 0.43 | 57.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.7% | 18.9% | -0.01 | -7.1% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 10.6% | 52.6% | 0.38 | 5.8% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with NUR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUR | -6.5% | 138.1% | -7.93 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLK) | 24.4% | 25.0% | 0.88 | 33.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.3% | 17.9% | 0.72 | 4.4% |
| Gold (GLD) | 12.4% | 16.3% | 0.62 | -11.8% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.9% | 18.1% | 0.35 | 57.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 4.8% | 20.7% | 0.19 | -7.1% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 64.0% | 66.2% | 1.04 | 5.8% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | 07/16/2026 | 6-K |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | 07/16/2026 | 6-K |
Industry Resources
| Information Technology Resources |
| TechCrunch |
| Wired |
| CIO |
| MIT Technology Review |
| Gartner Insights |
| Ars Technica |
| Communications Equipment Resources |
| Light Reading |
| Fierce Network |
| Telecoms.com |
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.

