Beam Therapeutics (BEAM)
Market Price (11/4/2026): $26.24 | Market Cap: $2.7 BilSector: Health Care | Industry: Biotechnology
Beam Therapeutics (BEAM)
Market Price (11/4/2026): $26.24Market Cap: $2.7 BilSector: Health CareIndustry: Biotechnology
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -33% Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 159% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Biotechnology & Genomics, and Precision Medicine. Themes include Gene Editing & Therapy, Targeted Therapies, Show more. | Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -11%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -42% Meaningful short interestShort Interest Days-to-CoverDTC = (Short Interest Share Quantity) / (Average Daily Trading Volume). Reflects how many days it would take to cover (close out) the short interest based on average volumes. High DTC can signify an increased risk of a short squeeze. is 14.12 | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -378 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -242% Weak revenue growthRev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is -94% Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 52% Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -230%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -239% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -8.7% Significant short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 25% Key risksBEAM key risks include [1] heightened regulatory scrutiny and trial delays due to its novel base editing technology, Show more. |
| Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -33% |
| Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 159% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Biotechnology & Genomics, and Precision Medicine. Themes include Gene Editing & Therapy, Targeted Therapies, Show more. |
| Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -11%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -42% |
| Meaningful short interestShort Interest Days-to-CoverDTC = (Short Interest Share Quantity) / (Average Daily Trading Volume). Reflects how many days it would take to cover (close out) the short interest based on average volumes. High DTC can signify an increased risk of a short squeeze. is 14.12 |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -378 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -242% |
| Weak revenue growthRev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is -94% |
| Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 52% |
| Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -230%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -239% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -8.7% |
| Significant short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 25% |
| Key risksBEAM key risks include [1] heightened regulatory scrutiny and trial delays due to its novel base editing technology, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) stock has gained about 5% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Mixed Clinical Trial Progress and Upcoming Regulatory Milestones.
Beam Therapeutics reported initial positive Phase 1/2 clinical data for BEAM-301 in Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia (GSDIa) in October 2026, demonstrating proof of concept with two of three patients in the 40 mg cohort achieving 15 hours of controlled fasting and no longer requiring starch supplementation. Additionally, updated Phase 1/2 data for BEAM-302 in Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD) presented in September 2026 showed durable increases in functional AAT. These advancements, coupled with the anticipation of a U.S. Biologics License Application (BLA) submission for risto-cel in sickle cell disease as early as year-end 2026, provided positive catalysts. However, the stock movement reflected a balance, as these updates, while positive, may have already been partially factored into the stock's valuation, preventing a substantial breakout.
2. Sustained Net Losses and Analyst Expectations.
Beam Therapeutics continued to incur significant net losses. For the third fiscal quarter of 2026 (ended September 30, 2026), the company reported a net loss of $134.4 million, or $1.28 per share, widening from a net loss of $112.6 million, or $1.10 per share, in the third fiscal quarter of 2025. This exceeded analyst consensus estimates, which anticipated a Q3 2026 EPS loss of -$1.15 on revenue of $8.75 million. The ongoing financial losses, despite clinical progress, tempered investor enthusiasm and likely contributed to the stock's inability to establish a significant upward trend.
Show more
Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) stock has gained about 5% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Mixed Clinical Trial Progress and Upcoming Regulatory Milestones.
Beam Therapeutics reported initial positive Phase 1/2 clinical data for BEAM-301 in Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia (GSDIa) in October 2026, demonstrating proof of concept with two of three patients in the 40 mg cohort achieving 15 hours of controlled fasting and no longer requiring starch supplementation. Additionally, updated Phase 1/2 data for BEAM-302 in Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD) presented in September 2026 showed durable increases in functional AAT. These advancements, coupled with the anticipation of a U.S. Biologics License Application (BLA) submission for risto-cel in sickle cell disease as early as year-end 2026, provided positive catalysts. However, the stock movement reflected a balance, as these updates, while positive, may have already been partially factored into the stock's valuation, preventing a substantial breakout.
2. Sustained Net Losses and Analyst Expectations.
Beam Therapeutics continued to incur significant net losses. For the third fiscal quarter of 2026 (ended September 30, 2026), the company reported a net loss of $134.4 million, or $1.28 per share, widening from a net loss of $112.6 million, or $1.10 per share, in the third fiscal quarter of 2025. This exceeded analyst consensus estimates, which anticipated a Q3 2026 EPS loss of -$1.15 on revenue of $8.75 million. The ongoing financial losses, despite clinical progress, tempered investor enthusiasm and likely contributed to the stock's inability to establish a significant upward trend.
3. Strong Cash Position and Extended Runway.
The company maintained a robust financial position, reporting $1.0 billion in cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities as of September 30, 2026. Beam Therapeutics projects this capital, along with an additional $200 million expected from its credit facility, will fund anticipated operating expenses and capital expenditure requirements into mid-2029. This extended cash runway into the anticipated launch of risto-cel and pivotal development of BEAM-302 reassured investors about the company's financial stability and ability to continue advancing its pipeline, thereby acting as a floor against steeper declines.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The 3.2% change in BEAM stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 9.6% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 7312026 | 11032026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 25.52 | 26.33 | 3.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 164 | 156 | -4.9% |
| P/S Multiple | 16.1 | 17.6 | 9.6% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 103 | 104 | -1.0% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 3.2% |
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/3/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| BEAM | 3.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 1.0% | 54.8% |
| Sector (XLV) | 13.2% | 33.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -13.2% change in BEAM stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a -21.2% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 4302026 | 11032026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 30.33 | 26.33 | -13.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 140 | 156 | 11.7% |
| P/S Multiple | 22.3 | 17.6 | -21.2% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 103 | 104 | -1.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -13.2% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/3/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| BEAM | -13.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 5.2% | 45.1% |
| Sector (XLV) | 26.6% | 28.0% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 5.3% change in BEAM stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 158.9% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 11032026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 25.01 | 26.33 | 5.3% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 60 | 156 | 158.9% |
| P/S Multiple | 42.3 | 17.6 | -58.4% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 102 | 104 | -2.2% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 5.3% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/3/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| BEAM | 5.3% | |
| Market (SPY) | 11.5% | 38.6% |
| Sector (XLV) | 29.2% | 30.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 24.6% change in BEAM stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/3/2026 was primarily driven by a 94.7% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312023 | 11032026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 21.14 | 26.33 | 24.6% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 80 | 156 | 94.7% |
| P/S Multiple | 20.1 | 17.6 | -12.6% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 76 | 104 | -26.8% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 24.6% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/3/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| BEAM | 24.6% | |
| Market (SPY) | 86.6% | 39.8% |
| Sector (XLV) | 54.7% | 32.2% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| BEAM Return | -2% | -51% | -30% | -9% | 12% | -5% | -68% |
| Peers Return | 0% | -25% | -7% | -38% | -2% | 19% | -50% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 10% | 101% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| BEAM Win Rate | 50% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 75% | 55% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 30% | 43% | 50% | 38% | 48% | 55% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 36% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| BEAM Max Drawdown | -49% | -64% | -64% | -53% | -57% | -39% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -41% | -52% | -48% | -57% | -65% | -35% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: NTLA, EDIT, VRTX, PRME, SRPT.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/3/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | BEAM | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -57.3% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 134.5% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 280 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -45.5% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 83.5% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 115 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -31.9% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 46.8% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 328 days | 31 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -52.8% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 111.7% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 98 days | 140 days |
In The Past
Beam Therapeutics's stock fell -57.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 134.5% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | BEAM | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -57.3% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 134.5% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 280 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -45.5% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 83.5% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 115 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -31.9% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 46.8% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 328 days | 31 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -52.8% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 111.7% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 98 days | 140 days |
In The Past
Beam Therapeutics's stock fell -57.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 134.5% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Beam Therapeutics (BEAM)
Beam Therapeutics is a biotechnology company dedicated to developing precision genetic medicines. They are at the forefront of genetic medicine, utilizing a proprietary base editing technology. This innovative approach allows for highly targeted modifications to DNA at a single-base level, aiming to directly correct the genetic mutations that cause various serious diseases. Their goal is to provide potentially curative treatments that address the root cause of these conditions rather than just managing symptoms.
The company's product pipeline focuses on a range of severe genetic and oncological disorders. Key therapeutic candidates include BEAM-101 and BEAM-102, which are designed to treat inherited blood disorders such as sickle cell disease and beta thalassemia. In oncology, BEAM-201 is an allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor T-cell (CAR T-cell) therapy aimed at patients with relapsed/refractory T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia. Furthermore, BEAM-301 is being developed as a liver-targeted therapy for Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia.
Beam Therapeutics serves patients suffering from these serious diseases, with a broad market reach across rare genetic disorders, oncology, and other chronic conditions. Beyond their lead programs, the company is also developing therapies for alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency, various ocular diseases, and other disorders impacting the liver, muscle, and central nervous system. They engage in strategic collaborations with leading pharmaceutical companies and research institutions, such as Pfizer Inc. and Verve Therapeutics, to advance their diverse portfolio and expand their impact on patient care.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are 1-2 brief analogies to describe Beam Therapeutics:
- Beam Therapeutics is like Moderna for genetic disease cures, using a revolutionary DNA editing technology.
- Imagine CRISPR Therapeutics, but with a more precise 'base editing' technology to fix genetic diseases.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- BEAM-101: A genetic medicine candidate for the treatment of sickle cell disease and beta thalassemia.
- BEAM-102: A genetic medicine candidate specifically targeting the treatment of sickle cell disease.
- BEAM-201: An allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor T cell (CAR-T) therapy for relapsed/refractory T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia.
- BEAM-301: A liver-targeted development candidate for the treatment of patients with Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Beam Therapeutics primarily generates revenue through collaborations, partnerships, and licensing agreements with other biotechnology and pharmaceutical companies. As a biotechnology company in the development stage, it does not currently sell commercial products directly to individual patients or healthcare providers.
Its major customers and partners, based on the agreements described, include:
- Sana Biotechnology, Inc.
- Pfizer Inc. (PFE)
- Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (APLS)
- Verve Therapeutics, Inc. (VERV)
AI Analysis | Feedback
Sana Biotechnology, Inc. (SANA)
Verve Therapeutics, Inc. (VERV)
AI Analysis | Feedback
John Evans, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
John Evans joined Beam Therapeutics in 2017 as Chief Executive Officer and a director. He has extensive experience in company-building, corporate development, and drug development within the biotechnology industry. Prior to Beam, Mr. Evans was an early employee and a member of the leadership team at Agios Pharmaceuticals, most recently serving as Senior Vice President for Corporate Development and Portfolio Leadership. At Agios, he provided strategic and operational leadership for a portfolio of IDH inhibitors, including IDHIFA and TIBSOVO, and helped lead Agios' alliance with Celgene. He also co-led Agios' expansion into rare genetic diseases. Before Agios, Mr. Evans worked at Infinity Pharmaceuticals, McKinsey & Company (Pharmaceuticals practice), and MedImmune. Mr. Evans served as interim CEO for Prime Medicine Inc. and continues to serve on its board. He also held a Venture Partner role at ARCH Venture Partners LLC from April 2017 to March 2021, a firm that invests in early-stage biotechnology companies. Additionally, he is on the board of Verve Therapeutics, Inc. and Orbital Therapeutics, Inc.
Sravan Emany, Chief Financial Officer
Sravan Emany was appointed Chief Financial Officer of Beam Therapeutics, effective December 19, 2024. He previously served as CFO and Chief Operating Officer at Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Before Ironwood, Mr. Emany held roles as Corporate Vice President, Commercial Excellence and Chief Strategy Officer, and Vice President of Strategy, Treasury and Investor Relations at Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation. Earlier in his career, he spent nearly a decade in various mergers and acquisitions investment banking roles at Bank of America and BofA Securities, where he became a Managing Director and led numerous healthcare M&A transactions.
Giuseppe Ciaramella, Ph.D., President
Dr. Giuseppe Ciaramella is the President of Beam Therapeutics. He was previously the President and Chief Scientific Officer from 2020 to 2023, and Chief Scientific Officer from 2018 to 2020. Dr. Ciaramella brings over 20 years of drug discovery experience from leading pharmaceutical companies. He served as the Chief Scientific Officer of the Infectious Diseases division at Moderna Therapeutics, where he was instrumental in developing some of the first mRNA vaccines for human dosing. His career also includes leadership positions at AstraZeneca, Boehringer Ingelheim, Pfizer, and Merck, with a focus on antivirals, immunology, and biotherapeutics. At Pfizer, he held several Discovery leadership roles, including head of Biotherapeutics, Antivirals, and Lead Discovery, and contributed to the development of the anti-HIV drug Maraviroc (Selzentry™). He is also a co-founder and CEO of Orbital Therapeutics since 2022.
Amy Simon, M.D., Chief Medical Officer
Dr. Amy Simon serves as the Chief Medical Officer at Beam Therapeutics.
Susan O'Connor, Chief Human Resources Officer
Susan O'Connor is the Chief Human Resources Officer at Beam Therapeutics.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The key risks to Beam Therapeutics' business are primarily associated with the inherent challenges of developing novel genetic medicines, navigating a competitive landscape, and maintaining substantial funding for its pipeline.
-
Clinical Trial and Regulatory Success: As a biotechnology company focused on precision genetic medicines, Beam Therapeutics' valuation and future success are heavily reliant on the successful progression of its drug candidates through clinical trials and ultimately obtaining regulatory approval. Any delays in patient enrollment, unexpected adverse events, or failures in clinical programs, such as BEAM-101 for sickle cell disease or BEAM-302 for alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency, would significantly impact the company's prospects and stock price. The use of novel base editing technology also introduces heightened regulatory scrutiny and uncertainty regarding long-term safety and efficacy. For instance, a patient death in the BEAM-101 trial, though attributed to the busulfan conditioning regimen rather than the drug itself, underscores the severe risks associated with the overall treatment process for some genetic therapies.
-
Intense Competition: Beam Therapeutics operates in a highly competitive gene editing and therapy market. The company faces significant competition from established players, including those with approved products like CRISPR Therapeutics' Casgevy for sickle cell disease. Competitors with potentially more advanced therapies, greater financial resources, or superior expertise in research and development could outpace Beam Therapeutics in bringing products to market, thereby reducing its commercial opportunities and market share.
-
Financial Constraints and Funding Needs: Beam Therapeutics is a development-stage company with a history of substantial operating losses and significant research and development expenses, which are expected to continue for the foreseeable future. While the company has secured funding that extends its cash runway, it will require substantial additional capital to support ongoing development activities and advance its extensive pipeline to commercialization. Failure to secure this funding could lead to delays or reductions in crucial research and development programs and potential dilution for existing shareholders through future equity raises.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The advancement and potential clinical superiority of next-generation gene editing technologies, such as prime editing, being developed by companies like Prime Medicine, Inc. Prime editing is designed to offer a wider range of precise genetic modifications with potentially improved safety and efficacy profiles compared to Beam Therapeutics' base editing platform, particularly for indications like sickle cell disease where Beam has lead candidates. If prime editing demonstrates clear advantages in clinical development, it could diminish the competitive position of base editing as a core therapeutic modality.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Beam Therapeutics (symbol: BEAM) is developing precision genetic medicines for various serious diseases. The addressable markets for their main product candidates are substantial across global and U.S. regions.
BEAM-101 (Sickle Cell Disease and Beta Thalassemia) and BEAM-102 (Sickle Cell Disease)
- Sickle Cell Disease (SCD): The global sickle cell disease treatment market was valued at approximately USD 3.75 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach around USD 14.06 billion by 2034, expanding at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 15.81% over the forecast period from 2025 to 2034. Another estimate indicates the global market size was USD 4.73 billion in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 20.47 billion by 2034, exhibiting a CAGR of 20.10%. North America held a significant market share, with the United States dominating the SCD treatment market, accounting for 63.35% in 2025. The North America sickle cell disease market, estimated at USD 1,400.2 million in 2025, is expected to reach USD 4,005.3 million by 2032.
- Beta Thalassemia: The global beta thalassemia market is projected to expand at an 8.5% CAGR, growing from USD 1.9 billion in 2024 to USD 3.1 billion by 2030. Other reports indicate the global market size was valued at USD 9.70 billion in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 17.96 billion by 2032. In the United States, the beta thalassemia market was valued at approximately USD 358 million in 2023 and is projected to expand significantly by 2034. The U.S. beta-thalassemia market captured the largest revenue share of 81% within North America in 2024. The 7 major Beta Thalassemia markets (US, EU4, UK, and Japan) reached a value of USD 368.7 Million in 2024 and are expected to reach USD 901.7 Million by 2035.
BEAM-201 (Relapsed/Refractory T-cell Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia)
- Relapsed/Refractory T-cell Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia (T-ALL): The global T-cell Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Treatment Market was valued at USD 3,254.67 million in 2025 and is expected to increase to USD 4,672.03 million by 2032, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 5.3%. North America is estimated to exhibit the highest CAGR for the T-cell Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Treatment Market over the forecast period of 2025-2030.
BEAM-301 (Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia)
- Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia (GSDIa): GSDIa is a rare inherited disorder. In the U.S., the prevalence of GSD type Ia alone is estimated at 1 in 100,000 individuals. The mean annual healthcare cost for a GSDIa patient in the U.S. is approximately $33,910 per patient in 2024. Currently, there are no FDA-approved therapies for GSD-1a. The top 7 (US, EU4, UK, and Japan) glycogen storage disease markets (encompassing all GSD types) are expected to exhibit a CAGR of 5.58% during 2025-2035.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) is anticipated to drive future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years through several key initiatives:
- Commercialization of Risto-cel (BEAM-101) for Sickle Cell Disease: The company anticipates submitting a Biologics License Application (BLA) for risto-cel, an investigational autologous cell therapy for sickle cell disease, as early as year-end 2026. This pivotal step towards regulatory approval and potential launch, supported by a strategic financing agreement, positions risto-cel as a significant near-term revenue driver.
- Advancement of BEAM-302 for Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD): Initial clinical data from multiple cohorts for BEAM-302, a potential one-time treatment for AATD, is expected in 2025. Plans for pivotal development are anticipated in the first quarter of 2026, suggesting a pathway to market and future revenue generation.
- Expansion of the Sickle Cell Disease Patient Population via the ESCAPE Program: Beam's ESCAPE program, which includes development candidates like BEAM-103 and BEAM-104, aims to provide non-genotoxic conditioning for ex vivo gene therapy. This approach is designed to eliminate chemotherapy and expand the eligible patient population for sickle cell disease treatments, significantly increasing the long-term market potential and associated revenues for Beam's SCD therapies.
- Progression of New Liver-Targeted Genetic Disease Programs (BEAM-301 & BEAM-304): The company expects initial data for BEAM-301 in Glycogen Storage Disease Type Ia (GSDIa) in 2026, following its first patient dosing in early 2025. Additionally, an Investigational New Drug (IND) filing for BEAM-304, a new liver-targeted program for phenylketonuria (PKU), is expected in 2026, with a Phase 1/2 trial to follow. These advancements open new therapeutic areas and represent future revenue streams as they move through clinical development.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Issuance
- In September 2020, Beam Therapeutics priced a public offering of 5,000,000 shares of common stock at $23.50 per share, generating gross proceeds of approximately $117.5 million.
- In October 2023, Beam received a $50 million equity investment from Eli Lilly and Company as part of a broader collaboration and license agreement.
Inbound Investments
- In January 2022, Beam Therapeutics entered into a four-year research collaboration with Pfizer Inc., receiving an upfront payment of $300 million and potentially up to $1.05 billion in future milestone payments and royalties.
- In October 2023, Eli Lilly and Company acquired Beam's opt-in rights to certain Verve Therapeutics' base editing programs, providing Beam with a $200 million upfront payment and eligibility for up to $350 million in potential future development-stage payments.
- In February 2026, Beam Therapeutics secured a strategic financing agreement with Sixth Street for a senior secured credit facility of up to $500 million, including an initial $100 million funded at close. An additional $300 million is available upon achieving certain clinical, regulatory, and commercial milestones for risto-cel.
Capital Expenditures
- Capital expenditures were $47 million in 2021, $49 million in 2022, and $34 million in 2023.
- In the fourth quarter of 2025, capital expenditures were $3.7 million.
- Beam initiated GMP operations at its North Carolina manufacturing facility, indicating a focus on expanding internal manufacturing capabilities. The company expects its capital resources to cover anticipated capital expenditure requirements into mid-2029.
Peer Outperformance in Biotechnology
| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health Care Distributors | 6 | 11.5% | 55.6% | 92.2% | CAH 456% · MCK 357% · COR 180% |
| Health Care Services | 20 | 35.1% | 34.9% | 12.0% | HIMS 211% · RDNT 127% · DGX 88% |
| Managed Health Care | 8 | 38.1% | -3.0% | -3.8% | OSCR 92% · HQY 47% · ELV 5% |
| Health Care Facilities | 25 | 11.3% | 13.0% | -15.1% | THC 262% · NHC 226% · EHC 184% |
| Health Care Equipment | 50 | 5.3% | 10.9% | -20.5% | UFPT 357% · GKOS 336% · TMDX 131% |
| Pharmaceuticals | 60 | -10.9% | 7.2% | -35.5% | LQDA 877% · KNSA 519% · LLY 454% |
| Health Care Supplies | 11 | 23.3% | 12.1% | -38.7% | LNTH 306% · HAE 64% · MMSI 25% |
| Life Sciences Tools & Services | 108 | -8.0% | -10.9% | -75.2% | NTRA 247% · AXGN 217% · MEDP 196% |
| Biotechnology ← | 364 | -26.1% | -32.8% | -82.1% | TRVI 1027% · ELVN 1012% · DNTH 921% |
| Health Care Technology | 21 | -27.6% | -55.1% | -83.4% | VEEV -5% · DOCS -56% |
Latest Trefis Analyses
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 15.17 |
| Mkt Cap | 1.8 |
| Rev LTM | 108 |
| Op Inc LTM | -140 |
| FCF LTM | -139 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | -230 |
| CFO LTM | -138 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | -179 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 11.4% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 31.5% |
| Rev Chg Q | -15.4% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | -1.9% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 16.3% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | -3.8% |
| Op Mgn LTM | -209.9% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | -323.9% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | -1.7% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | -242.7% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | -309.9% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | -247.7% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | -318.6% |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $26.33 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 2.7 | |
| First Trading Date | 02/06/2020 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -30.6% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $25.81 | $28.08 |
| DMA Trend | down | down |
| Distance from DMA | 2.0% | -6.2% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 63.5% | 71.7% |
| Downside Capture | 409.07 | 273.90 |
| Upside Capture | 452.45 | 248.16 |
| Correlation (S&P 500) | 50.8% | 39.5% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 3.56 | 3.13 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.16 | 1.95 |
| Up Beta | -7.01 | -1.81 | 0.47 | 1.87 | 1.99 | 1.46 |
| Down Beta | 1.90 | 3.30 | 2.96 | 2.86 | 1.28 | 1.85 |
| Up Capture | 703% | 427% | 550% | 292% | 480% | 2060% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 9 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 119 | 356 |
| Down Capture | 334% | 322% | 316% | 214% | 164% | 113% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 13 | 24 | 34 | 68 | 131 | 392 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with BEAM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAM | 5.3% | 71.7% | 0.36 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 29.3% | 16.4% | 1.37 | 30.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 11.6% | 12.8% | 0.57 | 38.6% |
| Gold (GLD) | -2.4% | 28.6% | -0.10 | 24.1% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 42.0% | 20.9% | 1.56 | -13.4% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 10.6% | 13.7% | 0.48 | 15.9% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -29.9% | 43.5% | -0.70 | 25.5% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with BEAM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAM | -22.0% | 75.3% | -0.01 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.36 | 35.7% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.0% | 17.1% | 0.52 | 46.9% |
| Gold (GLD) | 16.5% | 19.0% | 0.69 | 10.8% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.3% | 19.6% | 0.31 | 2.3% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.0% | 18.9% | -0.06 | 38.8% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 5.0% | 51.5% | 0.28 | 31.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with BEAM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAM | 3.8% | 79.6% | 0.42 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 12.1% | 16.8% | 0.59 | 31.0% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.2% | 17.9% | 0.71 | 39.5% |
| Gold (GLD) | 11.5% | 16.5% | 0.57 | 11.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.8% | 18.1% | 0.34 | 8.5% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.4% | 20.7% | 0.22 | 31.0% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 61.1% | 66.2% | 1.01 | 27.1% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Returns Analyses
Earnings Returns History
Updated 11/3/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 8/4/2026 | 9.4% | 5.3% | 12.0% |
| 5/7/2026 | -2.7% | -1.5% | -9.1% |
| 2/24/2026 | -8.3% | -15.7% | -28.4% |
| 11/4/2025 | 1.5% | -1.1% | 19.1% |
| 8/5/2025 | -2.2% | -10.2% | -1.9% |
| 5/6/2025 | -19.3% | -8.0% | -13.5% |
| 2/25/2025 | -6.5% | -11.4% | -26.6% |
| 11/5/2024 | 11.2% | 16.8% | 5.8% |
| ... | |||
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| # Negative | 16 | 18 | 17 |
| Median Positive | 2.8% | 9.8% | 14.6% |
| Median Negative | -3.4% | -7.2% | -12.4% |
| Max Positive | 11.2% | 31.2% | 105.7% |
| Max Negative | -19.3% | -19.8% | -28.4% |
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 8/4/2026 | 9.4% | 5.3% | 12.0% |
| 5/7/2026 | -2.7% | -1.5% | -9.1% |
| 2/24/2026 | -8.3% | -15.7% | -28.4% |
| 11/4/2025 | 1.5% | -1.1% | 19.1% |
| 8/5/2025 | -2.2% | -10.2% | -1.9% |
| 5/6/2025 | -19.3% | -8.0% | -13.5% |
| 2/25/2025 | -6.5% | -11.4% | -26.6% |
| 11/5/2024 | 11.2% | 16.8% | 5.8% |
| 8/6/2024 | -0.4% | -6.4% | -6.0% |
| 5/7/2024 | -1.1% | 5.4% | 7.5% |
| 2/27/2024 | -3.2% | -14.6% | -24.7% |
| 1/8/2024 | 0.4% | -9.9% | -1.0% |
| 11/8/2023 | -3.0% | 9.8% | 15.3% |
| 8/8/2023 | 2.8% | -1.3% | -3.4% |
| 5/10/2023 | 3.9% | -1.9% | -3.1% |
| 2/28/2023 | -4.3% | -6.5% | -22.9% |
| 1/9/2023 | 2.0% | 14.9% | 13.8% |
| 11/7/2022 | 1.3% | 31.2% | 16.3% |
| 8/9/2022 | -4.3% | 10.4% | -12.4% |
| 5/9/2022 | -6.7% | -0.6% | 8.0% |
| 2/28/2022 | -6.2% | -19.8% | -20.8% |
| 1/10/2022 | 10.5% | -9.2% | -0.1% |
| 11/8/2021 | -1.4% | -12.7% | -19.9% |
| 8/10/2021 | -2.5% | -4.7% | -2.1% |
| 5/11/2021 | 3.2% | 7.8% | 33.8% |
| 3/15/2021 | -3.7% | -5.6% | -24.0% |
| 11/10/2020 | 0.5% | 1.6% | 105.7% |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 11 | 9 | 10 |
| # Negative | 16 | 18 | 17 |
| Median Positive | 2.8% | 9.8% | 14.6% |
| Median Negative | -3.4% | -7.2% | -12.4% |
| Max Positive | 11.2% | 31.2% | 105.7% |
| Max Negative | -19.3% | -19.8% | -28.4% |
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/04/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/24/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/04/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/25/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/05/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/06/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/27/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/08/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/08/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/10/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/28/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/07/2022 | 10-Q |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/04/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/24/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/04/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/25/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/05/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/06/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/27/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/08/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/08/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/10/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/28/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/07/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/09/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/09/2022 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2021 | 02/28/2022 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2021 | 11/08/2021 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2021 | 08/10/2021 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2021 | 05/11/2021 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2020 | 03/15/2021 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2020 | 11/10/2020 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2020 | 08/12/2020 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2020 | 05/12/2020 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2019 | 03/30/2020 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2019 | 02/07/2020 | 424B4 |
Insider Activity
Updated 10/16/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavanagh, Bethany J | SVP, Finance and Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 10022026 | 24.41 | 187 | 4,565 | 1,244,519 | Form |
| 2 | Simon, Amy | Chief Medical Officer | Direct | Sell | 7292026 | 25.74 | 16,667 | 429,037 | 2,205,961 | Form |
| 3 | Simon, Amy | Chief Medical Officer | Direct | Sell | 7022026 | 34.73 | 373 | 12,954 | 3,555,067 | Form |
| 4 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 7012026 | 34.31 | 25,000 | 857,685 | 35,926,892 | Form |
| 5 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 7012026 | 35.49 | 25,000 | 887,352 | 37,169,575 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavanagh, Bethany J | SVP, Finance and Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 10022026 | 24.41 | 187 | 4,565 | 1,244,519 | Form |
| 2 | Simon, Amy | Chief Medical Officer | Direct | Sell | 7292026 | 25.74 | 16,667 | 429,037 | 2,205,961 | Form |
| 3 | Simon, Amy | Chief Medical Officer | Direct | Sell | 7022026 | 34.73 | 373 | 12,954 | 3,555,067 | Form |
| 4 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 7012026 | 34.31 | 25,000 | 857,685 | 35,926,892 | Form |
| 5 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 7012026 | 35.49 | 25,000 | 887,352 | 37,169,575 | Form |
| 6 | Fmr, Llc | F-Prime Capital Partners Healthcare Fund V LP | Sell | 6292026 | 35.26 | 251,488 | 8,867,467 | 30,132,597 | Form | |
| 7 | Fmr, Llc | F-Prime Capital Partners Healthcare Fund V LP | Sell | 6292026 | 35.12 | 33,372 | 1,172,025 | 38,845,214 | Form | |
| 8 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 4062026 | 24.58 | 30,078 | 739,317 | 25,740,299 | Form |
| 9 | Simon, Amy | Chief Medical Officer | Direct | Sell | 4062026 | 24.58 | 6,700 | 164,686 | 2,525,226 | Form |
| 10 | Cavanagh, Bethany J | SVP, Finance and Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 4062026 | 24.58 | 3,242 | 79,688 | 1,257,783 | Form |
| 11 | Bellon, Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 4062026 | 24.58 | 5,956 | 146,398 | 2,696,696 | Form |
| 12 | Ciaramella, Giuseppe | President | Direct | Sell | 4062026 | 24.58 | 11,810 | 290,290 | 5,368,419 | Form |
| 13 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 4012026 | 22.76 | 25,000 | 569,085 | 22,459,896 | Form |
| 14 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 4012026 | 22.37 | 25,000 | 559,230 | 22,070,951 | Form |
| 15 | Ciaramella, Giuseppe | President | Direct | Sell | 2262026 | 32.00 | 35,000 | 1,120,042 | 6,087,140 | Form |
| 16 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 2022026 | 28.36 | 25,000 | 708,946 | 27,979,765 | Form |
| 17 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 2022026 | 29.38 | 25,000 | 734,582 | 28,991,511 | Form |
| 18 | Cavanagh, Bethany J | SVP, Finance and Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 1262026 | 35.00 | 6,198 | 216,933 | 1,218,472 | Form |
| 19 | Bellon, Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 1262026 | 34.00 | 1,371 | 46,614 | 3,252,678 | Form |
| 20 | Bellon, Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 1202026 | 34.61 | 18,629 | 644,832 | 3,358,911 | Form |
| 21 | Emany, Sravan Kumar | Chief Financial Officer | Direct | Sell | 1052026 | 27.10 | 6,294 | 170,567 | 1,997,433 | Form |
| 22 | Bellon, Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 1052026 | 27.10 | 1,254 | 33,983 | 3,134,576 | Form |
| 23 | Fmr, Llc | FMR Capital, Inc. | Sell | 10292025 | 26.68 | 459 | 12,246 | 374 | Form | |
| 24 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 10032025 | 24.63 | 25,000 | 615,668 | 24,298,352 | Form |
| 25 | Cavanagh, Bethany J | SVP, Finance and Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 10032025 | 24.53 | 467 | 11,456 | 1,080,424 | Form |
| 26 | Bellon, Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Direct | Sell | 10032025 | 24.53 | 373 | 9,150 | 2,868,072 | Form |
| 27 | Evans, John M | CEO | Direct | Sell | 10032025 | 24.51 | 25,000 | 612,655 | 24,179,459 | Form |
Investor Activity (13F)
Updated Nov 4, 2026Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.
| Active Manager | Value | % of Portfolio | Total Positions | QoQ | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Management, LLC | $108.2 Mil | 16.0% | 10 | Hold | 13F |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $87.7 Mil | 5.6% | 36 | ADD +50.9% | 13F |
| Elmind Capital, LP | $11.4 Mil | 3.2% | 34 | Hold | 13F |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | $32.2 Mil | 2.4% | 40 | TRIM -15.6% | 13F |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $29.5 Mil | 2.0% | 35 | Hold | 13F |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | $12.7 Mil | 0.7% | 47 | New | 13F |
| Alphabet Inc. | $7.7 Mil | 0.2% | 27 | Hold | 13F |
| Active Manager | Value | % of Portfolio | Total Positions | QoQ | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Management, LLC | $108.2 Mil | 16.0% | 10 | Hold | 13F |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $87.7 Mil | 5.6% | 36 | ADD +50.9% | 13F |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | $32.2 Mil | 2.4% | 40 | TRIM -15.6% | 13F |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $29.5 Mil | 2.0% | 35 | Hold | 13F |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | $12.7 Mil | 0.7% | 47 | New | 13F |
| Elmind Capital, LP | $11.4 Mil | 3.2% | 34 | Hold | 13F |
| Alphabet Inc. | $7.7 Mil | 0.2% | 27 | Hold | 13F |
Industry Resources
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.