Towne Bank (TOWN)


Market Price (10/6/2026): $35.78 | Market Cap: $3.2 BilSector: Financials | Industry: Regional Banks

Towne Bank (TOWN)


Market Price (10/6/2026): $35.78
Market Cap: $3.2 Bil
Sector: Financials
Industry: Regional Banks

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Attractive yield
Total YieldTotal Yield = Earnings Yield + Dividend Yield, Earnings Yield = Net Income / Market Cap Dividend Yield = Total Dividends / Market Cap is 7.5%, Dividend Yield is 2.5%, ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is 3.7%

Cash is significant % of market cap
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -39%

Strong revenue growth
Rev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 25%

Attractive cash flow generation
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 20%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 14%

Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 21%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Fintech & Digital Payments. Themes include Online Banking & Lending, and Wealth Management Technology.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -17%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -4.2%

0 Attractive yield
Total YieldTotal Yield = Earnings Yield + Dividend Yield, Earnings Yield = Net Income / Market Cap Dividend Yield = Total Dividends / Market Cap is 7.5%, Dividend Yield is 2.5%, ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is 3.7%
1 Cash is significant % of market cap
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -39%
2 Strong revenue growth
Rev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 25%
3 Attractive cash flow generation
CFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 20%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 14%
4 Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 21%
5 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Fintech & Digital Payments. Themes include Online Banking & Lending, and Wealth Management Technology.
6 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -17%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -4.2%

TOWN in ETFs

Weight = TOWN's share of each fund

VTI0.00%
ITOT0.00%
IWM0.11%
VIG0.01%
VYM0.01%
VB0.04%
KRE0.74%
VTWO0.10%
+10 more covered ETFs

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 10/1/2026

Towne Bank (TOWN) stock has remained largely at the same level since 6/30/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Fiscal Q2 2026 Earnings and Market Reaction: Towne Bank's stock movement was influenced by its fiscal Q2 2026 earnings, reported on July 23, 2026, which showed earnings per share (EPS) of $0.78, narrowly missing the consensus estimate of $0.79 per share. However, the company's revenue of $245.72 million exceeded the consensus estimate of $245.33 million. Despite the slight EPS miss, the stock price experienced a 2.5% increase between the earnings announcement on July 22, 2026, and September 11, 2026, outperforming the S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY) which rose 2.3% during the same period, indicating a balanced market response that prevented a significant downturn or surge.

2. Consistent Dividend Payouts: The declaration of a steady fiscal Q3 2026 cash dividend of $0.28 per common share on August 26, 2026, acted as a stabilizing factor. This consistent commitment to shareholder returns signaled financial health and predictability, reinforcing investor confidence and contributing to the stock's ability to remain largely at its current level.

Show more
Updated on 10/1/2026

Towne Bank (TOWN) stock has remained largely at the same level since 6/30/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Fiscal Q2 2026 Earnings and Market Reaction: Towne Bank's stock movement was influenced by its fiscal Q2 2026 earnings, reported on July 23, 2026, which showed earnings per share (EPS) of $0.78, narrowly missing the consensus estimate of $0.79 per share. However, the company's revenue of $245.72 million exceeded the consensus estimate of $245.33 million. Despite the slight EPS miss, the stock price experienced a 2.5% increase between the earnings announcement on July 22, 2026, and September 11, 2026, outperforming the S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY) which rose 2.3% during the same period, indicating a balanced market response that prevented a significant downturn or surge.

2. Consistent Dividend Payouts: The declaration of a steady fiscal Q3 2026 cash dividend of $0.28 per common share on August 26, 2026, acted as a stabilizing factor. This consistent commitment to shareholder returns signaled financial health and predictability, reinforcing investor confidence and contributing to the stock's ability to remain largely at its current level.

3. Analyst Consensus and Price Targets: A consensus "Moderate Buy" rating from Wall Street analysts, based on reports from four analysts, established a perceived valuation range for Towne Bank's stock. The average twelve-month price target of approximately $39.50, representing a forecasted upside of 10.80% from the stock's price of $35.65 as of September 25, 2026, likely provided both a floor and a ceiling for the stock, keeping its movement within a relatively tight range.

4. Relative Resilience Amidst Regional Banking Sector Headwinds: Despite broader macroeconomic challenges impacting the regional banking sector, such as rising Treasury yields (with the 10-year yield near 5.1%) and the failure of six regional U.S. banks in 2026 due to pressures from higher interest rates and commercial real estate concerns, Towne Bank demonstrated relative stability. This resilience suggests that company-specific strengths or effective risk management strategies helped mitigate significant negative impacts, contributing to its stable stock performance while some peers faced declines.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The -0.3% change in TOWN stock from 6/30/2026 to 10/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -0.3% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)630202610052026Change
Stock Price ($)35.9635.84-0.3%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)8888880.0%
Net Income Margin (%)18.0%18.0%0.0%
P/E Multiple20.320.3-0.3%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)90900.0%
Cumulative Contribution-0.3%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

6/30/2026 to 10/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
TOWN-0.3% 
Market (SPY)3.8%9.5%
Sector (XLF)0.5%53.4%

Fundamental Drivers

The 10.3% change in TOWN stock from 3/31/2026 to 10/5/2026 was primarily driven by a 28.6% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)331202610052026Change
Stock Price ($)32.5035.8410.3%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)8258887.7%
Net Income Margin (%)19.7%18.0%-8.7%
P/E Multiple15.820.328.6%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)7990-12.8%
Cumulative Contribution10.3%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

3/31/2026 to 10/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
TOWN10.3% 
Market (SPY)19.4%16.2%
Sector (XLF)9.5%53.0%

Fundamental Drivers

The 9.1% change in TOWN stock from 9/30/2025 to 10/5/2026 was primarily driven by a 36.5% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)930202510052026Change
Stock Price ($)32.8435.849.1%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)74188819.9%
Net Income Margin (%)22.5%18.0%-19.8%
P/E Multiple14.920.336.5%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)7590-16.8%
Cumulative Contribution9.1%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

9/30/2025 to 10/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
TOWN9.1% 
Market (SPY)17.3%24.5%
Sector (XLF)1.2%56.8%

Fundamental Drivers

The 75.5% change in TOWN stock from 9/30/2023 to 10/5/2026 was primarily driven by a 135.0% change in the company's P/E Multiple.
(LTM values as of)930202310052026Change
Stock Price ($)20.4235.8475.5%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)72088823.4%
Net Income Margin (%)24.6%18.0%-26.7%
P/E Multiple8.620.3135.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)7590-17.4%
Cumulative Contribution75.5%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

9/30/2023 to 10/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
TOWN75.5% 
Market (SPY)87.5%42.5%
Sector (XLF)69.6%63.4%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
TOWN Return38%1%0%18%1%13%88%
Peers Return29%8%17%7%2%26%124%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%13%106%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
TOWN Win Rate67%25%42%50%58%50% 
Peers Win Rate58%60%48%48%56%66% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
TOWN Max Drawdown-14%-21%-31%-13%-18%-14% 
Peers Max Drawdown-22%-21%-41%-23%-25%-15% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: NEWT, ATLO, CLBK, GCBC, MBBC.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/5/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventTOWNS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-18.3%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven22.4%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven127 days79 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-13.6%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven15.7%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven10 days24 days
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-28.6%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven40.1%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven216 days31 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-15.4%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven18.2%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven106 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-43.1%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven75.6%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven322 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-24.4%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven32.2%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven791 days105 days

Compare to NEWT, ATLO, FITB, MTB, HBAN

In The Past

Towne Bank's stock fell -18.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 22.4% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventTOWNS&P 500
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-28.6%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven40.1%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven216 days31 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-43.1%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven75.6%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven322 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-24.4%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven32.2%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven791 days105 days
2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion
  % Loss-25.8%-17.9%
  % Gain to Breakeven34.8%21.8%
  Time to Breakeven167 days123 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-22.9%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven29.6%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven3 days1085 days

Compare to NEWT, ATLO, FITB, MTB, HBAN

In The Past

Towne Bank's stock fell -18.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 22.4% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Towne Bank (TOWN)

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

Peer Outperformance in Regional Banks

TOWN has trailed 63% of its 263 Regional Banks peers over 5Y. Regional Banks ranks 7th of 18 industries in Financials by median 5Y return.
Share of Regional Banks constituents that TOWN has outperformed, by holding period. Peers without a full price history over a given window are excluded from that window.
1Y
18%
of 287 industry peers · 9.6% return
3Y
38%
of 275 industry peers · 77.3% return
5Y
37%
of 263 industry peers · 35.5% return
null
Median price return by industry across the Financials sector, ranked by 5Y. Regional Banks is TOWN's own industry. Use this to see which corners of the sector have carried the returns.
Industry Names 1Y med3Y med5Y med Top 3 by 5Y
Reinsurance 6 15.3%63.9%114.2% SPNT 161% · RGA 136% · RNR 133%
Investment Banking & Brokerage 13 -2.7%102.8%103.3% IBKR 428% · SNEX 235% · HOOD 171%
Diversified Banks 12 27.7%128.4%95.7% CM 143% · RY 130% · JPM 120%
Life & Health Insurance 20 7.1%50.0%89.4% JXN 528% · UNM 292% · FG 193%
Multi-Sector Holdings 4 3.6%52.8%74.5% JONE 361% · BRK-B 80% · VOYA 69%
Property & Casualty Insurance 42 3.9%71.6%61.2% ASIC 2572900% · HRTG 399% · UVE 308%
Regional Banks ← 264 25.9%89.3%52.1% GCBC 310% · ESQ 307% · PBAM 249%
Multi-line Insurance 9 4.3%68.4%50.9% GNW 139% · L 90% · AIZ 80%
Financial Exchanges & Data 15 -0.3%15.8%31.0% VIRT 189% · CBOE 143% · CME 68%
Consumer Finance 30 0.4%86.5%22.0% ENVA 400% · EZPW 303% · FCFS 162%
Diversified Financial Services 4 -8.1%21.6%20.9% FRHC 173% · EQH 100% · TMS -58%
Asset Management & Custody Banks 83 -10.1%18.2%11.4% WT 361% · VCTR 288% · AAMI 267%
Insurance Brokers 16 -24.5%-9.7%11.0% LIFE 324% · ARX 88% · CRD-A 66%
Commercial & Residential Mortgage Finance 13 -58.4%16.7%-0.9% FNMA 473% · FMCC 449% · ACT 174%
Specialized Finance 3 9.4%35.5%-13.2% EFC 15% · CACC -13% · HASI -14%
Mortgage REITs 33 -14.5%10.1%-26.9% NREF 52% · RITM 33% · DX 19%
Transaction & Payment Processing Services 17 -2.1%-5.5%-42.4% V 70% · MA 67% · CPAY 54%
Diversified Capital Markets 20 -37.4%16.1%-61.2% OPY 180% · LPLA 109% · GOLD 55%
Median of constituents with a full price history over each window. Top names are unfiltered by size in this render.

Latest Trefis Analyses

Title
0ARTICLES

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

TOWNNEWTATLOCLBKGCBCMBBCMedian
NameTowne Ba.NewtekOneAmes Nat.Columbia.Greene C.Marathon. 
Mkt Price35.8211.1832.2811.2534.4715.1123.70
Mkt Cap3.20.30.31.1--0.7
Rev LTM88827773277--277
Op Inc LTM-------
FCF LTM128-7402169--45
FCF 3Y Avg157-3731736--27
CFO LTM180-7392278--50
CFO 3Y Avg207-3731945--32

Growth & Margins

TOWNNEWTATLOCLBKGCBCMBBCMedian
NameTowne Ba.NewtekOneAmes Nat.Columbia.Greene C.Marathon. 
Rev Chg LTM25.4%7.8%21.3%38.7%--23.4%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg8.7%26.8%8.1%3.4%--8.4%
Rev Chg Q34.6%7.0%18.5%15.5%--17.0%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM7.7%1.7%4.3%3.7%--4.0%
Op Inc Chg LTM-------
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-------
Op Mgn LTM-------
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-------
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM-------
CFO/Rev LTM20.3%-267.4%30.3%28.3%--24.3%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg27.9%-138.6%30.2%18.4%--23.2%
FCF/Rev LTM14.4%-267.5%28.9%24.8%--19.6%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg21.3%-138.7%27.9%14.5%--17.9%

Valuation

TOWNNEWTATLOCLBKGCBCMBBCMedian
NameTowne Ba.NewtekOneAmes Nat.Columbia.Greene C.Marathon. 
Mkt Cap3.20.30.31.1--0.7
P/S3.61.23.94.1--3.8
P/Op Inc-------
P/EBIT-------
P/E20.34.912.519.6--16.0
P/CFO18.0-0.413.014.5--13.8
Total Yield7.5%30.2%10.9%5.1%--9.2%
Dividend Yield2.5%9.6%2.8%0.0%--2.6%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg6.4%-103.1%8.5%---6.4%
D/E0.11.70.11.1--0.6
Net D/E-0.40.6-1.7-0.7---0.5

Returns

TOWNNEWTATLOCLBKGCBCMBBCMedian
NameTowne Ba.NewtekOneAmes Nat.Columbia.Greene C.Marathon. 
1M Rtn-4.0%-8.6%-0.5%-3.8%-3.3%-0.1%-3.6%
3M Rtn-0.6%-20.5%12.0%2.0%0.2%-0.3%-0.0%
6M Rtn7.6%-0.3%15.1%2.0%52.1%6.9%7.2%
12M Rtn9.5%6.7%66.6%2.0%58.9%44.0%26.8%
3Y Rtn77.2%-2.5%127.7%2.0%49.8%77.8%63.5%
1M Excs Rtn-3.8%-8.0%0.4%-4.2%-2.1%-0.4%-2.9%
3M Excs Rtn-3.5%-24.1%8.3%-1.6%-2.7%-2.9%-2.8%
6M Excs Rtn-9.9%-17.9%-2.7%-15.5%34.5%-10.8%-10.4%
12M Excs Rtn-5.7%-7.8%51.7%-13.7%44.4%28.8%11.5%
3Y Excs Rtn-4.2%-87.5%41.2%-78.2%-30.0%-3.2%-17.1%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil20252024202320192018
Banking619489500386364
Insurance103100916555
Resort Vacation Management58    
Mortgage56    
Realty 104104113114
Total836694694564533


Operating Income by Segment
$ Mil201420132012
Banking565545
Insurance1286
Realty91114
Total777465


Net Income by Segment
$ Mil20252024202320222021
Banking137135135177170
Insurance2222191410
Resort Vacation Management10    
Mortgage0    
Realty 5-0-236
Total170162154189215


Assets by Segment
$ Mil20252024202320222021
Banking18,43016,04615,76714,90515,228
Insurance849727615500442
Mortgage305342   
Resort Vacation Management103133   
Realty  453441692
Total19,68717,24716,83515,84516,361


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$35.84 
Market Cap ($ Bil)3.2 
Distance from 52W High-6.8% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$37.00$34.67
DMA Trendupup
Distance from DMA-3.1%3.4%
 3M1YR
Volatility16.0%21.0%
Downside Capture62.9445.20
Upside Capture50.0047.55
Correlation (SPY)10.7%24.8%
TOWN Betas & Captures as of 9/30/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta0.270.310.140.240.390.72
Up Beta-2.300.16-0.82-0.030.410.75
Down Beta0.75-0.09-0.17-0.300.230.62
Up Capture31%20%45%45%35%50%
Bmk +ve Days6162766132424
Stock +ve Days8182859123371
Down Capture91%81%60%51%53%90%
Bmk -ve Days16263760120328
Stock -ve Days14243667128375

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with TOWN
TOWN10.1%20.9%0.36-
Sector ETF (XLF)2.2%14.8%-0.0756.7%
Equity (SPY)16.8%13.0%0.9224.6%
Gold (GLD)7.0%29.6%0.233.3%
Commodities (DBC)45.9%20.9%1.71-28.1%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.6%13.6%-0.1441.6%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-30.1%44.3%-0.688.2%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with TOWN
TOWN6.7%26.2%0.23-
Sector ETF (XLF)8.6%18.3%0.3364.8%
Equity (SPY)13.3%17.2%0.5947.5%
Gold (GLD)18.3%18.9%0.78-0.0%
Commodities (DBC)10.0%19.6%0.393.8%
Real Estate (VNQ)0.9%18.8%-0.0649.8%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)14.9%52.2%0.4516.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with TOWN
TOWN7.6%30.4%0.30-
Sector ETF (XLF)12.8%22.1%0.5373.9%
Equity (SPY)15.4%17.9%0.7355.2%
Gold (GLD)11.5%16.4%0.57-4.2%
Commodities (DBC)8.4%18.1%0.3815.6%
Real Estate (VNQ)4.1%20.7%0.1652.7%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)64.0%66.2%1.0412.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity2.7 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 8312026-5.2%
Average Daily Volume0.4 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest6.0 days
Basic Shares Quantity90.4 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares2.9%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 6/2/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive000
# Negative000
Median Positive   
Median Negative   
Max Positive   
Max Negative   
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive000
# Negative000
Median Positive   
Median Negative   
Max Positive   
Max Negative   

Investor Activity (13F)

Updated Oct 6, 2026
13F holdings as of Mar 31, 2026 (Q1 2026)

Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.

Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.$51.1 Mil13.2%12New13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc$9.7 Mil2.7%39ADD +71.8%13F
Lightrock Netherlands B.V.$11.2 Mil2.4%39Hold13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.$51.1 Mil13.2%12New13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc$9.7 Mil2.7%39ADD +71.8%13F
Active Manager
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Patriot Financial Partners GP II, L.P.$51.1 Mil13.2%12New13F
Lightrock Netherlands B.V.$11.2 Mil2.4%39Hold13F
Rhino Investment Partners, Inc$9.7 Mil2.7%39ADD +71.8%13F
Core Cache Last Updated: 10/5/2026