Barentsz Capital (BRKK)


Market Price (10/26/2026): $0 | Market Cap: $-Sector: Industrials | Industry: Research & Consulting Services

Barentsz Capital (BRKK)


Market Price (10/26/2026): $0
Market Cap: $-
Sector: Industrials
Industry: Research & Consulting Services

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Digital & Alternative Assets. Themes include Private Equity, Private Credit, and Venture Capital.

0 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Digital & Alternative Assets. Themes include Private Equity, Private Credit, and Venture Capital.

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 10/1/2026

Barentsz Capital (BRKK) stock has remained largely at the same level since 6/30/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Barentsz Capital (BRKK) has not completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO). The company filed for a US IPO in late 2025, with announcements in September and October 2025 regarding its plans to list on Nasdaq. Since the IPO has not been finalized and the stock has not commenced trading on a public exchange as of today's date, there is no observed stock movement.

2. Absence of public trading activity. As Barentsz Capital (BRKK) remains in its pre-IPO phase, there is no active public market where its shares are bought and sold. This lack of a public exchange and active market participants results in no bid and ask prices to drive price fluctuations, maintaining the stock at a static level.

Show more
Updated on 10/1/2026

Barentsz Capital (BRKK) stock has remained largely at the same level since 6/30/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Barentsz Capital (BRKK) has not completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO). The company filed for a US IPO in late 2025, with announcements in September and October 2025 regarding its plans to list on Nasdaq. Since the IPO has not been finalized and the stock has not commenced trading on a public exchange as of today's date, there is no observed stock movement.

2. Absence of public trading activity. As Barentsz Capital (BRKK) remains in its pre-IPO phase, there is no active public market where its shares are bought and sold. This lack of a public exchange and active market participants results in no bid and ask prices to drive price fluctuations, maintaining the stock at a static level.

3. Lack of new market-moving information. A sustained 0% stock movement is attributed to an absence of significant company news, financial reports, or other material events that would typically influence investor sentiment and prompt trading activity in a publicly traded stock.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

6/30/2026 to 10/24/2026
ReturnCorrelation
BRKK0.0% 
Market (SPY)1.8%�
Sector (XLI)-11.1%�

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

3/31/2026 to 10/24/2026
ReturnCorrelation
BRKK0.0% 
Market (SPY)17.2%�
Sector (XLI)2.0%�

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

9/30/2025 to 10/24/2026
ReturnCorrelation
BRKK0.0% 
Market (SPY)15.0%�
Sector (XLI)7.7%�

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

9/30/2023 to 10/24/2026
ReturnCorrelation
BRKK990.9% 
Market (SPY)83.9%-2.4%
Sector (XLI)68.9%-7.9%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
BRKK Return449900%-44%-83%2090%-74%-239900%
Peers Return224955%-33%-24%1053%-46%-8%655144%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%12%104%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
BRKK Win Rate25%42%50%42%33%- 
Peers Win Rate46%38%58%50%38%30% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
BRKK Max Drawdown-96%-80%-96%-56%-91%- 
Peers Max Drawdown-59%-55%-53%-34%-63%-30% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: VRSK, BRKK, HAMA, MARH, MDAT.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/23/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventBRKKS&P 500
2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind
  % Loss-33.9%-7.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven51.3%8.5%
  Time to Breakeven6 days18 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-39.4%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven64.9%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven13 days427 days

Compare to VRSK, BRKK, HAMA, MARH, MDAT

In The Past

Barentsz Capital's stock fell -33.9% during the 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind. Such a loss loss requires a 51.3% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventBRKKS&P 500
2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind
  % Loss-33.9%-7.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven51.3%8.5%
  Time to Breakeven6 days18 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-39.4%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven64.9%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven13 days427 days

Compare to VRSK, BRKK, HAMA, MARH, MDAT

In The Past

Barentsz Capital's stock fell -33.9% during the 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind. Such a loss loss requires a 51.3% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Barentsz Capital (BRKK)

Barentsz Capital, trading under the symbol BRKK, is currently identified with Gen 2 Technologies Inc., a company that presently does not have significant operations. Founded in 1998 and based in Henderson, Nevada, the company is in a dormant state concerning active business.

Historically, the company's primary business revolved around the development and sale of blind repair kits. These products were designed to serve a market composed of individuals or businesses requiring solutions for the maintenance and repair of various types of blinds.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • No major products or services: Barentsz Capital (BRKK) currently does not have significant operations.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here is the management team for Barentsz Capital (symbol: BRKK), which operates as Gen 2 Technologies Inc.:

Michael Kovacocy, Chief Executive Officer

Michael Kovacocy became the Chief Executive Officer of Gen 2 Technologies Inc. on February 18, 2021, having previously served as the company's Chief Operating Officer until that date. Prior to his role as COO, he was the Director of Recapitalization and Restructuring initiatives and Investor Relations for BRK, Inc., which is associated with Gen 2 Technologies Inc. His focus for Gen 2 Technologies Inc. revolves around enhancing user experiences across various technology applications, particularly those involving blockchain and visual technologies.

Kee Yuen Choi, Chief Financial Officer

Kee Yuen Choi serves as the Chief Financial Officer for Gen 2 Technologies Inc.

Daniel Serruya, Chief Operating Officer

Daniel Serruya assumed the role of Chief Operating Officer and Head of Sales and Business Development for the Iris Media Network within Gen 2 Technologies Inc. on February 18, 2021. Previously, he held the position of CEO for BRK, Inc. Daniel Serruya's family is prominent in the food service industry, having founded the frozen yogurt chain Yogen Früz. They have also been involved in numerous acquisitions and sales, notably acquiring Kahala Brands, a collection of food brands, and later selling it to MTY Group for over $300 million. His family's involvement, through Serruya Private Equity, demonstrates a pattern of managing companies backed by private equity firms.

Gary Shields, Chief Technology Officer

Gary Shields was appointed as the Chief Technology Officer for BRK, Inc. (BRKK) in October 2020. He has over 30 years of experience as an investment banker, venture capitalist, board member, and C-level executive. He founded Avtech Ventures in 2001, a venture capital firm that invested in more than 50 companies and achieved successful financings and exits, including mergers and acquisitions, strategic partnerships, and capital formation. Prior to Avtech, he co-founded Flemming Lessard & Shields (FLS), an investment bank. He also played a critical role in negotiating the sale of Integrated Medical Systems (IMS) to Eli Lilly. Gary Shields holds two patents in advanced optics technology.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Barentsz Capital (BRKK) offers comprehensive growth consulting services to entrepreneurs and corporate clients worldwide, providing strategic insights and implementable solutions. Additionally, it operates as a leading alternative asset manager and investment advisor, offering integrated solutions across equity, private credit, real assets, and hedge funds. The global management consulting market was valued at approximately $349.5 billion in 2023 and is projected to grow to $378.8 billion in 2024. Forecasts suggest a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 9.2% to reach $537.9 billion by 2028. For the asset and wealth management industry, the global market size was estimated at $125.4 trillion in 2023. The market is expected to grow from $134.0 trillion in 2024 to $225.8 trillion in 2028, with a CAGR of 13.9%.

Market Sizes for Barentsz Capital's Main Products and Services:

  • Management Consulting Services: The global market size was approximately $349.5 billion in 2023 and is projected to reach $537.9 billion by 2028.
  • Asset and Wealth Management: The global market size was estimated at $125.4 trillion in 2023 and is projected to reach $225.8 trillion by 2028.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

BRKKVRSKHAMAMARHMDATMedian
NameBarentsz.Verisk A.Hama Int.Starryga.Web3Labs. 
Mkt Price-195.81---195.81
Mkt Cap-25.6---25.6
Rev LTM-3,136---3,136
Op Inc LTM-1,375---1,375
FCF LTM-1,236---1,236
FCF 3Y Avg-1,040---1,040
CFO LTM-1,503---1,503
CFO 3Y Avg-1,277---1,277

Growth & Margins

BRKKVRSKHAMAMARHMDATMedian
NameBarentsz.Verisk A.Hama Int.Starryga.Web3Labs. 
Rev Chg LTM-5.0%---5.0%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-6.9%---6.9%
Rev Chg Q-4.4%---4.4%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM-1.1%---1.1%
Op Inc Chg LTM-4.8%---4.8%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-6.7%---6.7%
Op Mgn LTM-43.9%---43.9%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-43.2%---43.2%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM--0.2%----0.2%
CFO/Rev LTM-47.9%---47.9%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg-42.9%---42.9%
FCF/Rev LTM-39.4%---39.4%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg-34.9%---34.9%

Valuation

BRKKVRSKHAMAMARHMDATMedian
NameBarentsz.Verisk A.Hama Int.Starryga.Web3Labs. 
Mkt Cap-25.6---25.6
P/S-8.2---8.2
P/Op Inc-18.6---18.6
P/EBIT-18.9---18.9
P/E-28.9---28.9
P/CFO-17.0---17.0
Total Yield-4.5%---4.5%
Dividend Yield-1.0%---1.0%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg-3.3%---3.3%
D/E-0.2---0.2
Net D/E-0.2---0.2

Returns

BRKKVRSKHAMAMARHMDATMedian
NameBarentsz.Verisk A.Hama Int.Starryga.Web3Labs. 
1M Rtn-16.1%---16.1%
3M Rtn--2.5%----2.5%
6M Rtn-10.9%---10.9%
12M Rtn--15.8%----15.8%
3Y Rtn--12.3%----12.3%
1M Excs Rtn-17.1%---17.1%
3M Excs Rtn--7.8%----7.8%
6M Excs Rtn-4.5%---4.5%
12M Excs Rtn--30.5%----30.5%
3Y Excs Rtn--92.6%----92.6%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil202620252024
Providing consulting services210
Total210


Price Behavior

null
BRKK Betas & Captures as of 9/30/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta�����-0.11
Up Beta�����-0.38
Down Beta�����-0.26
Up Capture0%0%0%0%0%77%
Bmk +ve Days6162766132424
Stock +ve Days0000060
Down Capture-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%14%
Bmk -ve Days16263760120328
Stock -ve Days0000057

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with BRKK
BRKK----
Sector ETF (XLI)8.7%17.2%0.31-
Equity (SPY)14.8%12.7%0.80-
Gold (GLD)-2.8%28.5%-0.11-
Commodities (DBC)52.1%20.7%1.91-
Real Estate (VNQ)4.3%13.9%0.06-
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-24.8%43.5%-0.54-

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with BRKK
BRKK-49.8%494.5%1.00-
Sector ETF (XLI)11.5%17.6%0.496.6%
Equity (SPY)12.7%17.1%0.5612.4%
Gold (GLD)17.3%18.9%0.7317.8%
Commodities (DBC)9.5%19.5%0.3720.1%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.1%18.9%-0.058.9%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)5.7%51.7%0.2918.7%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with BRKK
BRKK-20.0%475.9%1.57-
Sector ETF (XLI)13.0%20.1%0.57-2.1%
Equity (SPY)15.3%17.9%0.72-0.0%
Gold (GLD)11.8%16.4%0.598.2%
Commodities (DBC)8.4%18.1%0.388.9%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.2%20.7%0.212.8%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)62.4%66.2%1.025.7%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Earnings Returns History

Updated 6/11/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive000
# Negative000
Median Positive   
Median Negative   
Max Positive   
Max Negative   
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive000
# Negative000
Median Positive   
Median Negative   
Max Positive   
Max Negative   

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
04/30/202608/07/202620-F
04/30/202509/08/2025F-1
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
04/30/202608/07/202620-F
04/30/202509/08/2025F-1
Core Cache Last Updated: 10/24/2026