Arko Petroleum (APC)


Market Price (10/29/2026): $15.41 | Market Cap: $733.1 MilSector: Energy | Industry: Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing

Arko Petroleum (APC)


Market Price (10/29/2026): $15.41
Market Cap: $733.1 Mil
Sector: Energy
Industry: Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Attractive yield
Total YieldTotal Yield = Earnings Yield + Dividend Yield, Earnings Yield = Net Income / Market Cap Dividend Yield = Total Dividends / Market Cap is 5.4%

Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 33%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include US Energy Independence. Themes include US Oilfield Technologies.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -44%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -94%

Debt is significant
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is 107%

Expensive valuation multiples
P/CFOPrice/(Cash Flow from Operations). CFO is cash before capital expenditures. is 12x

0 Attractive yield
Total YieldTotal Yield = Earnings Yield + Dividend Yield, Earnings Yield = Net Income / Market Cap Dividend Yield = Total Dividends / Market Cap is 5.4%
1 Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 33%
2 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include US Energy Independence. Themes include US Oilfield Technologies.
3 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -44%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -94%
4 Debt is significant
Net D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is 107%
5 Expensive valuation multiples
P/CFOPrice/(Cash Flow from Operations). CFO is cash before capital expenditures. is 12x

APC in ETFs

Weight = APC's share of each fund

VTI0.00%
IWM0.01%
IWO0.01%
AVUV0.01%
VTWO0.01%

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 10/28/2026

Arko Petroleum (APC) stock has lost about 20% since 6/30/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Arko Petroleum (APC) reported an Earnings Per Share (EPS) miss for fiscal Q2 2026, which ended June 30, 2026. The company announced financial results on August 6, 2026, reporting an EPS of $0.26, below the estimated $0.33 per share. This represented a negative surprise of 20.93%, potentially disappointing investors despite year-over-year increases in net income and adjusted EBITDA.

2. Weakness in the natural gas market during fiscal Q3 2026 likely impacted Arko Petroleum's stock performance. While the broader energy sector experienced a rebound, largely driven by refining companies and oil-focused producers, U.S. natural gas futures declined by 7.6% in fiscal Q3 2026. As a wholesale fuel distributor, Arko Petroleum's profitability can be sensitive to commodity price fluctuations, and a downturn in natural gas prices could have negatively affected its margins and investor sentiment, particularly as oil-focused firms outperformed.

Show more
Updated on 10/28/2026

Arko Petroleum (APC) stock has lost about 20% since 6/30/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Arko Petroleum (APC) reported an Earnings Per Share (EPS) miss for fiscal Q2 2026, which ended June 30, 2026. The company announced financial results on August 6, 2026, reporting an EPS of $0.26, below the estimated $0.33 per share. This represented a negative surprise of 20.93%, potentially disappointing investors despite year-over-year increases in net income and adjusted EBITDA.

2. Weakness in the natural gas market during fiscal Q3 2026 likely impacted Arko Petroleum's stock performance. While the broader energy sector experienced a rebound, largely driven by refining companies and oil-focused producers, U.S. natural gas futures declined by 7.6% in fiscal Q3 2026. As a wholesale fuel distributor, Arko Petroleum's profitability can be sensitive to commodity price fluctuations, and a downturn in natural gas prices could have negatively affected its margins and investor sentiment, particularly as oil-focused firms outperformed.

3. Geopolitical events, specifically the ongoing "Iran war," contributed to significant volatility and uncertainty in global energy markets. Throughout fiscal Q3 2026, US crude futures demonstrated extreme swings, ranging from a low of $67 in early July to a high of $107 in mid-September, averaging around $86 a barrel for the quarter. This elevated unpredictability in fuel prices can create a challenging operating environment for fuel distributors like Arko Petroleum, potentially impacting future earnings visibility and deterring investors seeking stability.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The -17.7% change in APC stock from 6/30/2026 to 10/28/2026 was primarily driven by a 0.0% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).
(LTM values as of)630202610282026Change
Stock Price ($)18.3715.12-17.7%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)��0.0%
Net Income Margin (%)��0.0%
P/E Multiple��0.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)46460.0%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

6/30/2026 to 10/28/2026
ReturnCorrelation
APC-17.7% 
Market (SPY)3.4%2.8%
Sector (XLE)28.9%24.4%

Fundamental Drivers

The -12.0% change in APC stock from 3/31/2026 to 10/28/2026 was primarily driven by a 0.0% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).
(LTM values as of)331202610282026Change
Stock Price ($)17.1915.12-12.0%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)5,581�0.0%
Net Income Margin (%)0.6%�0.0%
P/E Multiple24.2�0.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)46460.0%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

3/31/2026 to 10/28/2026
ReturnCorrelation
APC-12.0% 
Market (SPY)19.1%1.2%
Sector (XLE)12.5%24.0%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

9/30/2025 to 10/28/2026
ReturnCorrelation
APC  
Market (SPY)16.9%8.1%
Sector (XLE)56.7%18.6%

Fundamental Drivers

null
null

Market Drivers

9/30/2023 to 10/28/2026
ReturnCorrelation
APC  
Market (SPY)86.9%8.1%
Sector (XLE)65.5%18.6%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
APC Return------6%-6%
Peers Return25%55%23%9%25%97%543%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%13%106%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
APC Win Rate-----56% 
Peers Win Rate57%68%57%50%63%72% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
APC Max Drawdown------ 
Peers Max Drawdown-27%-26%-19%-30%-28%-22% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: CASY, MUSA, MPC, PSX, DK.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/28/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

APC has limited trading history. Below is the Energy sector ETF (XLE) in its place.

EventXLES&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-16.3%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven19.5%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven169 days79 days
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-14.5%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven16.9%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven145 days31 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-56.3%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven128.7%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven352 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-29.9%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven42.6%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven1117 days105 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-24.3%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven32.0%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven98 days62 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-45.4%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven83.0%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven2233 days15 days

Compare to CASY, MUSA, MPC, PSX, DK

In The Past

State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -16.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 19.5% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

APC has limited trading history. Below is the Energy sector ETF (XLE) in its place.

EventXLES&P 500
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-56.3%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven128.7%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven352 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-29.9%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven42.6%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven1117 days105 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-24.3%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven32.0%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven98 days62 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-45.4%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven83.0%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven2233 days15 days
2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion
  % Loss-28.8%-17.9%
  % Gain to Breakeven40.5%21.8%
  Time to Breakeven484 days123 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-52.0%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven108.4%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven717 days1085 days

Compare to CASY, MUSA, MPC, PSX, DK

In The Past

State Street Energy Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -16.3% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 19.5% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Arko Petroleum (APC)

Anadarko Petroleum Corporation (APC) is an independent energy company primarily engaged in the exploration, development, and production of oil, natural gas, and natural gas liquids (NGLs). The company focuses on discovering new hydrocarbon reserves and developing existing properties to bring these crucial energy resources to market.

Beyond its core exploration and production activities, Anadarko also operates a Midstream segment, providing essential services such as gathering, processing, treating, and transporting oil, natural gas, and NGLs for both its own production and third-party customers, alongside water disposal. The company's Marketing segment is responsible for selling its oil, natural gas, and NGLs to a diverse customer base across the United States and internationally, including anticipated liquefied natural gas production from Mozambique.

Anadarko's operations span key regions including the U.S. onshore, the deepwater Gulf of Mexico, and Alaska, complemented by international holdings in countries like Colombia, Cote d'Ivoire, and Mozambique. As of December 31, 2016, the company held significant proved reserves, totaling approximately 1.7 billion barrels of oil equivalent, highlighting its substantial role in the global energy sector.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Anadarko Petroleum is like a global Chevron or Shell, handling the full journey from discovering new oil and gas fields to delivering them to market.

Anadarko Petroleum is like ConocoPhillips (a major exploration and production company) that also owns its own extensive pipelines, processing plants, and sales channels.

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • Oil and Gas Production: Engages in the exploration, development, and extraction of crude oil, natural gas, and natural gas liquids (NGLs).
  • Midstream Services: Provides gathering, processing, treating, and transportation for oil, natural gas, and NGLs, alongside the gathering and disposal of produced water.
  • Marketing and Sales of Hydrocarbons: Sells oil, natural gas, and NGLs in both domestic and international markets, including anticipated liquefied natural gas (LNG).

AI Analysis | Feedback

Anadarko Petroleum Corporation (symbol: APC) primarily sells its products, which include crude oil, natural gas, and natural gas liquids (NGLs), to other companies rather than directly to individuals. The provided company description does not list specific customer company names.

However, based on its business activities in the exploration, development, production, and marketing of oil and gas, APC's major customers would typically be other businesses in the energy and industrial sectors. These generally include:

  • Oil Refiners: Companies that purchase crude oil for processing into refined products such as gasoline, diesel, and jet fuel.
  • Natural Gas Utilities and Industrial Consumers: Entities that transport and distribute natural gas to residential, commercial, and industrial customers, as well as large industrial facilities and power generation plants that use natural gas as a primary fuel or feedstock.
  • Petrochemical Companies: Businesses that utilize natural gas liquids (NGLs) like ethane, propane, and butane as feedstocks for manufacturing plastics and other chemicals.
  • Commodity Trading Firms: Companies specializing in the wholesale buying, selling, and marketing of crude oil, natural gas, and NGLs on the global market.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

The global energy transition, driven by the accelerating adoption of renewable energy sources and electric vehicles, represents an emerging threat by potentially reducing long-term demand for oil and natural gas, which are Arko Petroleum's core products. Additionally, increasing global and national climate change policies and regulations aimed at decarbonization could elevate operational costs and restrict future exploration and production activities.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Capital Allocation Decisions for Arko Petroleum (APC)

Share Issuance

  • Arko Petroleum Corp. completed its initial public offering (IPO) in February 2026, issuing 11,111,111 shares of Class A common stock at $18.00 per share.
  • The IPO generated approximately $200 million in gross proceeds.
  • The net proceeds from the IPO were primarily allocated to repay borrowings under its GPMP Capital One revolving credit facility, with any remaining funds designated for general corporate purposes.

Capital Expenditures

  • Prior to its IPO, as a subsidiary of ARKO Corp., the company undertook a multi-year transformation plan that involved converting company-operated stores to dealer locations and investing in "fas craves" food-focused remodels.
  • Since mid-2024, ARKO converted 409 sites, with 256 of these conversions occurring in 2025, contributing approximately $11.8 million in incremental operating income (before general and administrative expenses) in 2025.
  • Historically, the parent company, ARKO Corp., did not differentiate between maintenance, growth, and acquisition capital expenditures for its various segments, which makes it challenging to pinpoint specific dollar amounts solely for Arko Petroleum Corp. before its spin-off.

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

APCCASYMUSAMPCPSXDKMedian
NameArko Pet.Casey's .Murphy U.Marathon.Phillips.Delek US  
Mkt Price15.41675.75525.00444.79276.7071.52360.75
Mkt Cap0.725.09.7128.5110.94.417.3
Rev LTM5,97418,67221,479153,577152,16712,05620,076
Op Inc LTM881,09794111,5346,9806011,019
FCF LTM3264954212,8996,394667658
FCF 3Y Avg-5694608,4574,13285569
CFO LTM581,38998517,1268,9251,2711,330
CFO 3Y Avg-1,17289311,4816,3415721,172

Growth & Margins

APCCASYMUSAMPCPSXDKMedian
NameArko Pet.Casey's .Murphy U.Marathon.Phillips.Delek US  
Rev Chg LTM-13.8%10.3%15.0%14.4%11.4%13.8%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-8.8%-0.8%-0.1%0.0%-10.2%-0.1%
Rev Chg Q27.4%24.3%36.0%53.8%53.1%47.8%41.9%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM7.1%6.3%9.2%13.4%13.1%12.3%10.7%
Op Inc Chg LTM-29.1%27.2%178.3%774.7%224.2%178.3%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-18.9%4.7%26.6%215.6%-46.1%18.9%
Op Mgn LTM1.5%5.9%4.4%7.5%4.6%5.0%4.8%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-5.3%4.0%5.6%3.0%0.5%4.0%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM-0.1%-0.0%0.0%2.7%1.7%2.5%0.9%
CFO/Rev LTM1.0%7.4%4.6%11.2%5.9%10.5%6.7%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg-7.0%4.3%7.8%4.3%4.3%4.3%
FCF/Rev LTM0.5%3.5%2.5%8.4%4.2%5.5%3.8%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg-3.4%2.2%5.7%2.8%0.2%2.8%

Valuation

APCCASYMUSAMPCPSXDKMedian
NameArko Pet.Casey's .Murphy U.Marathon.Phillips.Delek US  
Mkt Cap0.725.09.7128.5110.94.417.3
P/S0.11.30.50.80.70.40.6
P/Op Inc8.322.810.311.115.97.310.7
P/EBIT8.322.810.59.011.06.59.7
P/E19.032.315.715.015.619.517.4
P/CFO12.618.09.87.512.43.511.1
Total Yield5.4%3.5%7.0%7.6%8.3%6.6%6.8%
Dividend Yield0.0%0.3%0.5%0.9%1.8%1.4%0.7%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg-3.0%5.0%13.1%6.7%2.3%5.0%
D/E1.10.10.30.30.20.70.3
Net D/E1.00.10.30.20.10.60.2

Returns

APCCASYMUSAMPCPSXDKMedian
NameArko Pet.Casey's .Murphy U.Marathon.Phillips.Delek US  
1M Rtn-4.3%11.5%0.9%14.2%9.1%6.0%7.6%
3M Rtn-20.9%-22.0%-14.7%44.5%34.5%10.6%-2.1%
6M Rtn-13.1%-13.4%2.3%85.1%61.5%54.7%28.5%
12M Rtn-8.6%27.4%33.2%135.3%113.1%95.5%64.3%
3Y Rtn-8.6%155.2%46.4%223.2%175.4%219.2%165.3%
1M Excs Rtn1.3%11.7%2.5%12.5%8.7%3.1%5.9%
3M Excs Rtn-25.8%-26.2%-18.9%37.8%27.9%1.8%-8.5%
6M Excs Rtn-21.7%-22.0%-6.4%76.6%52.9%46.0%19.8%
12M Excs Rtn-21.5%13.8%21.1%117.7%97.6%80.3%50.7%
3Y Excs Rtn-93.9%74.5%-36.1%131.4%85.7%120.6%80.1%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil202520242022
GPMP4,8485,6236,650
Wholesale2,7532,8313,260
Fleet Fueling484525273
All Other50527
Inter-segment revenues-2,554-2,663-3,104
Total5,5816,3687,086


Operating Income by Segment
$ Mil202520242022
GPMP939989
Wholesale898085
Fleet Fueling494921
All Other3-00
Depreciation and amortization, including allocated expenses  -25
General and administrative expenses, including allocated expenses  -29
Intercompany charges by the GPMP segment  -48
Other expenses, net  -1
Site operating expenses, including allocated expenses  0
Total23322793


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$15.12 
Market Cap ($ Bil)0.7 
First Trading Date12/29/2006 
Distance from 52W High-28.0% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$17.20 
DMA Trenddown 
Distance from DMA-12.1% 
 3M1YR
Volatility32.7%33.3%
Downside Capture188.13 
Upside Capture7.50 
Correlation (S&P 500)11.8% 
APC Betas & Captures as of 9/30/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta-0.050.320.040.01-0.220.17
Up Beta-2.96-0.360.28-0.04-0.52-0.04
Down Beta-0.88-1.29-1.51-0.250.640.49
Up Capture-68%-22%-18%-5%5%0%
Bmk +ve Days6162766132424
Stock +ve Days71629627676
Down Capture264%242%106%41%33%19%
Bmk -ve Days16263760120328
Stock -ve Days152534627979

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with APC
APC-10.4%33.3%-0.43-
Sector ETF (XLE)58.8%22.2%1.9918.6%
Equity (SPY)13.7%12.7%0.728.1%
Gold (GLD)1.8%28.3%0.057.5%
Commodities (DBC)48.4%20.6%1.806.1%
Real Estate (VNQ)2.8%13.9%-0.0534.0%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-29.4%43.4%-0.681.0%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with APC
APC-2.2%33.3%-0.43-
Sector ETF (XLE)22.7%25.5%0.7818.6%
Equity (SPY)12.7%17.1%0.568.1%
Gold (GLD)17.5%18.9%0.747.5%
Commodities (DBC)9.1%19.5%0.356.1%
Real Estate (VNQ)0.6%18.9%-0.0834.0%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)4.1%51.6%0.261.0%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with APC
APC-1.1%33.3%-0.43-
Sector ETF (XLE)11.3%29.6%0.4118.6%
Equity (SPY)15.5%17.9%0.738.1%
Gold (GLD)12.0%16.4%0.607.5%
Commodities (DBC)8.2%18.1%0.376.1%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.0%20.7%0.2034.0%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)62.3%66.2%1.021.0%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.8 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9302026-3.6%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest5.4 days
Basic Shares Quantity47.6 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares1.6%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 9/9/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
8/6/2026-1.9%-3.7%-1.6%
5/11/20263.9%6.4%1.3%
2/25/20261.0%2.9%-4.0%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive221
# Negative112
Median Positive2.4%4.6%1.3%
Median Negative-1.9%-3.7%-2.8%
Max Positive3.9%6.4%1.3%
Max Negative-1.9%-3.7%-4.0%
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
8/6/2026-1.9%-3.7%-1.6%
5/11/20263.9%6.4%1.3%
2/25/20261.0%2.9%-4.0%
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive221
# Negative112
Median Positive2.4%4.6%1.3%
Median Negative-1.9%-3.7%-2.8%
Max Positive3.9%6.4%1.3%
Max Negative-1.9%-3.7%-4.0%

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/06/202610-Q
03/31/202605/11/202610-Q
12/31/202503/30/202610-K
09/30/202502/13/2026424B4
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/06/202610-Q
03/31/202605/11/202610-Q
12/31/202503/30/202610-K
09/30/202502/13/2026424B4

Recent Forward Guidance

Updated 10/26/2026

Latest: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 8/6/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
2026 Discretionary Cash FlowReported 110.00 Mil 0 AffirmedGuidance: 110.00 Mil for 2026
2026 New fleet fueling locationsReported 20    
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported 156.00 Mil 0 AffirmedGuidance: 156.00 Mil for 2026


Prior: Q1 2026 Earnings Reported 5/11/2026

Forward GuidanceGuidance Change
MetricSourceLowMidHigh% Chg% DeltaChangePrior
Q2 2026 DividendsReported 0.5    
2026 Discretionary Cash FlowReported 110.00 Mil    
2026 Adjusted EBITDAReported 156.00 Mil -38.8% LoweredGuidance: 255.00 Mil for 2026

Insider Activity

Updated 10/2/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesSell928202616.40124,600  Form
2Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesSell928202617.024006,8082,120,692Form
3Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesSell511202619.0025,000475,0002,375,000Form
4Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesBuy511202617.66100,0001,766,0002,649,000Form
5Friedman, Avram Z DirectBuy218202618.0020,000360,000360,000Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesSell928202616.40124,600  Form
2Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesSell928202617.024006,8082,120,692Form
3Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesSell511202619.0025,000475,0002,375,000Form
4Blackstone, Holdings I LP See FootnotesBuy511202617.66100,0001,766,0002,649,000Form
5Friedman, Avram Z DirectBuy218202618.0020,000360,000360,000Form

Investor Activity (13F)

Updated Oct 29, 2026
13F holdings as of Mar 31, 2026 (Q1 2026)

Active managers (13F portfolio over $250M, at least 3 holdings) with a position over $5M that is either over 10% of their portfolio or held in a concentrated book of 50 or fewer total positions. Index/ETF, sovereign, bank, community-bank and charitable/donor-advised filers are excluded.

Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Conversant Capital LLC$5.4 Mil0.7%16New13F
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Conversant Capital LLC$5.4 Mil0.7%16New13F
Active Manager
Active ManagerValue% of PortfolioTotal PositionsQoQFiling
Conversant Capital LLC$5.4 Mil0.7%16New13F
Core Cache Last Updated: 10/28/2026