VisionWave Holdings (VWAV)
Market Price (11/5/2026): $1.91 | Market Cap: $6.2 MilSector: Industrials | Industry: Aerospace & Defense
VisionWave Holdings (VWAV)
Market Price (11/5/2026): $1.91Market Cap: $6.2 MilSector: IndustrialsIndustry: Aerospace & Defense
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Autonomous Technologies. Themes include Machine Vision. | Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -127%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -179% Meaningful short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 14% | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -36 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -12610% Debt is significantNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is 1170% Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 2068% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -2216% High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 143% Key risksVWAV key risks include [1] its pre-revenue status and dependence on dilutive funding while operating with negative shareholders' equity, Show more. |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Autonomous Technologies. Themes include Machine Vision. |
| Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -127%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -179% |
| Meaningful short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 14% |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -36 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -12610% |
| Debt is significantNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is 1170% |
| Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 2068% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -2216% |
| High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 143% |
| Key risksVWAV key risks include [1] its pre-revenue status and dependence on dilutive funding while operating with negative shareholders' equity, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
VisionWave Holdings (VWAV) stock has lost about 95% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Severe Financial Underperformance and High Cash Burn. VisionWave Holdings consistently reported substantial net losses and negative free cash flow, highlighting a lack of operational profitability. For fiscal Q2 2026, which ended June 30, 2026, the company recorded minimal revenue of $286,339, an approximate net loss of $25.8 million, and a free cash flow burn exceeding $6.0 million. This unsustainable rate of expenditure severely depleted its cash reserves, which decreased from roughly $14.3 million to about $4.9 million in that quarter. The disclosure of these results shortly after July 31, 2026, significantly contributed to the stock's downward trend.
2. Reverse Stock Split Signaling Distress and Continued Price Weakness. VisionWave Holdings executed a 1-for-20 reverse stock split effective September 22, 2026, primarily to maintain compliance with Nasdaq's $1.00 minimum bid price requirement. While intended to artificially inflate the per-share price, reverse splits often signal underlying financial distress and a history of significant share price depreciation. Following a brief spike above $7, the stock's inability to sustain higher values post-split, eventually sliding to the mid-$4s by late September and $2.66 by November 1, 2026, indicated a lack of investor confidence despite the share consolidation.
Show more
VisionWave Holdings (VWAV) stock has lost about 95% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Severe Financial Underperformance and High Cash Burn. VisionWave Holdings consistently reported substantial net losses and negative free cash flow, highlighting a lack of operational profitability. For fiscal Q2 2026, which ended June 30, 2026, the company recorded minimal revenue of $286,339, an approximate net loss of $25.8 million, and a free cash flow burn exceeding $6.0 million. This unsustainable rate of expenditure severely depleted its cash reserves, which decreased from roughly $14.3 million to about $4.9 million in that quarter. The disclosure of these results shortly after July 31, 2026, significantly contributed to the stock's downward trend.
2. Reverse Stock Split Signaling Distress and Continued Price Weakness. VisionWave Holdings executed a 1-for-20 reverse stock split effective September 22, 2026, primarily to maintain compliance with Nasdaq's $1.00 minimum bid price requirement. While intended to artificially inflate the per-share price, reverse splits often signal underlying financial distress and a history of significant share price depreciation. Following a brief spike above $7, the stock's inability to sustain higher values post-split, eventually sliding to the mid-$4s by late September and $2.66 by November 1, 2026, indicated a lack of investor confidence despite the share consolidation.
3. Significant and Ongoing Share Dilution to Address Liquidity Concerns. Facing weak liquidity with only $26,186 in cash against a quarterly operating cash outflow of $6.03 million as of June 30, 2026, VisionWave initiated an At The Market (ATM) offering in September 2026 to sell up to $30 million of common stock. Further exacerbating dilution concerns, an October 2026 proxy statement proposed increasing authorized common stock from 150 million to an extensive 2 billion shares and establishing a new employee incentive plan with a 100 million-share reserve. If approved, this new reserve alone would represent approximately 92.6% of common shares outstanding on a fully diluted basis as of October 19, 2026, underscoring the company's reliance on capital markets and the high risk of substantial future dilution for existing shareholders.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The -94.4% change in VWAV stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a null change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 7312026 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 34.40 | 1.92 | -94.4% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | 9.2233720368547763E17% |
| P/S Multiple | ∞ | 7.3 | |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1 | 1 | -9.9% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VWAV | -94.4% | |
| Market (SPY) | 2.6% | 8.2% |
| Sector (XLI) | -5.8% | 5.0% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -98.5% change in VWAV stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a null change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 4302026 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 125.60 | 1.92 | -98.5% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | 9.2233720368547763E17% |
| P/S Multiple | ∞ | 7.3 | |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1 | 1 | -30.2% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VWAV | -98.5% | |
| Market (SPY) | 7.0% | 13.3% |
| Sector (XLI) | -2.7% | 8.6% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -99.3% change in VWAV stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/4/2026 was primarily driven by a -34.3% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 11042026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 265.40 | 1.92 | -99.3% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | � | 0 | 0.0% |
| P/S Multiple | � | 7.3 | 0.0% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1 | 1 | -34.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VWAV | -99.3% | |
| Market (SPY) | 13.4% | 16.6% |
| Sector (XLI) | 10.2% | 13.7% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VWAV | ||
| Market (SPY) | 89.7% | 5.1% |
| Sector (XLI) | 79.2% | 3.3% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| VWAV Return | - | - | - | - | 183% | -99% | -97% |
| Peers Return | -15% | -34% | 5% | 277% | 49% | -45% | 81% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 11% | 102% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| VWAV Win Rate | - | - | - | - | 50% | 27% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 27% | 45% | 52% | 53% | 55% | 33% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 36% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| VWAV Max Drawdown | - | - | - | - | - | -99% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -56% | -59% | -47% | -44% | -51% | -69% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: KTOS, AVAV, MRCY, RCAT, SIDU.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/4/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
VWAV has limited trading history. Below is the Industrials sector ETF (XLI) in its place.
| Event | XLI | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -15.8% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 18.8% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 34 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -11.7% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 13.2% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 45 days | 24 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -20.1% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 25.1% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 125 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -41.6% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 71.2% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 231 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.7% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 31.1% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 120 days | 105 days |
| 2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -11.1% | -12.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 12.5% | 13.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 51 days | 62 days |
In The Past
State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -15.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 18.8% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
VWAV has limited trading history. Below is the Industrials sector ETF (XLI) in its place.
| Event | XLI | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -20.1% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 25.1% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 125 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -41.6% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 71.2% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 231 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -23.7% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 31.1% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 120 days | 105 days |
| 2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion | ||
| % Loss | -22.5% | -17.9% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 29.0% | 21.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 114 days | 123 days |
| 2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -60.5% | -53.4% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 153.2% | 114.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 700 days | 1085 days |
In The Past
State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -15.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 18.8% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About VisionWave Holdings (VWAV)
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Doug Davis, CEO & Executive Chairman
Doug Davis is an experienced public and private company CEO, board member, and M&A advisor with decades of leadership across technology, defense, and capital markets. He led Bannix Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: BNIX), a SPAC, which resulted in the successful de-SPAC and business combination forming VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
Erik Klinger, Chief Financial Officer
Erik Klinger is a growth-focused executive with extensive experience in M&A, capital markets, and public company operations. He previously served as CEO of CIMfinity and CFO of Gopher Protocol, with a strong track record in scaling tech ventures.
Dr. Danny Rittman, Chief Technology Officer
Dr. Danny Rittman is a technology innovator with a PhD in Computer Science and expertise in AI, quantum computing, semiconductors, and advanced software engineering. He holds multiple international patents in defense, aerospace, and telecommunications, and has led groundbreaking R&D efforts.
Eric T. Shuss, Chief Operating Officer, Board Member
Eric T. Shuss is a high-tech executive with leadership roles across AI, robotics, ERP, telecom, and manufacturing. He is a founder and former CEO, COO, VP, and President of multiple tech ventures.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Key Risks to VisionWave Holdings (VWAV)
-
Significant Financial Losses, Cash Burn, and Dilution Risk: VisionWave Holdings is a pre-revenue company that has reported substantial net income losses, including approximately $25.8 million for Q3 2026 and an expected $19.98 million for Q2 2026. Its gross margin is significantly negative, indicating a failure to generate profit from sales. The company faces a "debt monster" requiring $2.5 million in monthly principal payments on a $20 million senior loan, which effectively netted only $16.975 million. As a pre-revenue entity, VisionWave is compelled to continuously issue new equity to meet these debt obligations, leading to considerable shareholder dilution. Furthermore, a "structural dilution engine" may force the company to issue additional shares to acquisition sellers if the stock price declines, to guarantee specific dollar values, further impacting public shareholders. The stock has experienced a dramatic decline, with a year-to-date change of -97.73% and a 20-day change of -63.28% as of early October 2026, after trading at highs of over $14 following its public debut.
-
Execution and Integration Risks of Mergers & Acquisitions (M&A) Strategy: VisionWave's core strategy involves building an integrated autonomous defense technology ecosystem through aggressive M&A activities, having acquired companies like SolarDrone and xClibre, and a controlling stake in Foresight Autonomous. However, the successful integration of these diverse companies and their technologies presents significant execution challenges. The theoretical design of tech consolidation has not yet been proven effective in demanding defense or commercial environments. The company faces incremental integration risks as it continues to add more technologies to its portfolio. The termination of a major acquisition deal for Meteor Aerospace Limited following due diligence also raises concerns regarding VisionWave's financial health and strategic direction.
-
Pre-Revenue Status and Commercialization Challenges: VisionWave Holdings operates as a pre-revenue company, with its primary focus on achieving commercialization milestones rather than current financial performance. The company is developing "pre-revenue frontier tech" and reported total revenue of only $286,339 in Q3 2026. A negative market reaction to a $20 million order suggests a lack of investor confidence in its commercialization prospects.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Commercialization and Adoption of AI-driven Autonomous and Advanced Sensing Technologies: VisionWave Holdings is focused on developing and commercializing its proprietary AI engine and a suite of advanced sensing technologies. This includes products such as Counter-Unmanned Aircraft Systems (C-UAS), multi-purpose autonomous Unmanned Aerial Systems (UAS), Vision-AI technology, radars, vision systems, and radio frequency (RF) sensing. These technologies are in various stages of development and commercialization, targeting both defense and commercial sectors.
- Expansion into Dual-Market Applications: A core strategy for VisionWave is to leverage technologies developed for demanding defense environments and scale them into large infrastructure and industrial applications. This dual-market approach aims to broaden the company's customer base beyond military and homeland security to include commercial infrastructure and other industrial applications globally, enabling faster innovation and broader adoption of its autonomous systems.
- Strategic Acquisitions and Joint Ventures (M&A): The company is actively pursuing mergers and acquisitions to assemble an integrated autonomous defense technology ecosystem and expand its capabilities. Recent examples include acquisitions that have expanded its expertise in RF sensing, qSpeed compute, video AI, drone, and composite manufacturing. The acquisition of Junko Solar, for instance, contributed to the company's initial revenue in 2026, and a controlling stake in Foresight Autonomous was also acquired.
- Successful Product Launches and Contract Wins: Future revenue growth is anticipated from the successful launch and market adoption of new products and the securing of significant contracts. Upcoming catalysts include potential contract wins from clients such as a LatAm government and successful demonstrations of new platforms. Notably, the company is showcasing its VARAN™ Autonomous Ground System and The D-FLY Counter-UAS Interceptor at Eurosatory Paris 2026, and operational drone platforms are being deployed for security at the FIFA World Cup.
- Increased International Market Penetration: VisionWave is focused on increasing its international market visibility and reach. This includes strategic partnerships and joint ventures, such as with SaverOne and a BOCA JV, along with efforts toward a potential Frankfurt listing. These initiatives are aimed at expanding the company's presence and customer base in European and other international defense and commercial markets.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Repurchases
- VisionWave Holdings has not made any share repurchases.
- No share repurchases have been authorized for future execution.
Share Issuance
- VisionWave Holdings effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split on September 22, 2026.
- Stockholders approved a new 2026 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, reserving 7,000,000 shares of common stock for issuance.
- The company established an At-the-Market (ATM) program in September 2026, enabling it to sell up to $30,000,000 of common stock for general corporate and working capital purposes.
Inbound Investments
- VisionWave Holdings secured a $20,000,000 senior loan from YA II PN, Ltd. on February 26, 2026.
- The company engaged Maxim Group LLC in 2025 for a potential $10 million private placement.
- VisionWave Holdings secured funding commitments from three investors following a merger in 2025.
Outbound Investments
- In April 2026, VisionWave Holdings acquired 100% of the xClibre™ AI video intelligence IP platform from Dream America Marketing Services, with consideration including 7,000,000 VWAV common shares (3,500,000 at closing) and a $6,000,000 promissory note.
- The company acquired all outstanding shares of Solar Drone Ltd. from Blade Ranger Ltd. for 1,500,000 VWAV shares and 300,000 pre-funded warrants.
- VisionWave Holdings issued 365,610 shares (valued at approximately $2.75 million) in March 2026, as part of the first stage of an exchange agreement to acquire 19.99% of SaverOne's share capital, with a strategic goal of reaching approximately 51% ownership.
Capital Expenditures
- In the last 12 months as of October 6, 2026, capital expenditures amounted to -$425,541.
- Capital is being deployed to build an integrated multi-domain intelligence platform, focusing on autonomous systems, RF-based sensing, artificial intelligence infrastructure, visual perception, and computational acceleration technologies.
- A planned acquisition of C.M. Composite Materials points to potential for expanded manufacturing capabilities.
Peer Outperformance in Aerospace & Defense
null| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction & Engineering | 29 | -12.8% | 78.4% | 144.7% | FIX 1084% · STRL 944% · AGX 620% |
| Marine Transportation | 5 | 28.7% | 38.5% | 123.2% | MATX 149% · KEX 123% |
| Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment | 13 | 12.2% | 58.9% | 107.9% | ALSN 278% · WAB 230% · CAT 216% |
| Aerospace & Defense ← | 54 | -7.4% | 61.7% | 59.6% | ATI 980% · FTAI 885% · HWM 598% |
| Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components | 71 | 6.3% | 50.5% | 38.7% | CRS 887% · MLI 333% · SYM 274% |
| Trading Companies & Distributors | 19 | 17.2% | 41.9% | 38.4% | DXPE 356% · AIT 215% · URI 202% |
| Rail Transportation | 7 | 37.9% | 59.1% | 33.8% | CSX 57% · UNP 46% · NSC 34% |
| Diversified Support Services | 33 | 21.0% | 37.1% | 28.3% | CXW 235% · OPLN 162% · CACI 120% |
| Building Products | 34 | -3.2% | 12.5% | 21.7% | MOD 793% · GFF 380% · TT 142% |
| Cargo Ground Transportation | 16 | 33.7% | 17.8% | 7.7% | XPO 276% · R 265% · ARCB 26% |
| Office Services & Supplies | 10 | 29.7% | 26.2% | 3.1% | TILE 170% · PBI 166% · HNI 48% |
| Industrial Conglomerates | 17 | 23.0% | -3.6% | 1.0% | CSW 125% · CSL 83% · DD 74% |
| Electrical Components & Equipment | 39 | -5.2% | 68.2% | -2.8% | POWL 1633% · VRT 667% · BE 564% |
| Data Processing & Outsourced Services | 6 | -14.9% | 3.1% | -12.6% | EXLS 60% · BR 21% · MMS -12% |
| Security & Alarm Services | 9 | -49.8% | 13.7% | -19.8% | BCO 70% |
| Research & Consulting Services | 13 | 4.9% | -16.9% | -20.8% | HURN 224% · FCN 35% · BAH 11% |
| Agricultural & Farm Machinery | 16 | 17.3% | -6.1% | -21.8% | BLBD 184% · DE 106% · TTC 19% |
| Environmental & Facilities Services | 29 | -29.1% | 25.0% | -25.8% | GEO 210% · CLH 173% · RSG 96% |
| Passenger Airlines | 11 | 10.5% | 55.1% | -28.2% | LTM 3048% · UAL 136% · DAL 126% |
| Air Freight & Logistics | 12 | -23.0% | -5.0% | -37.3% | FDX 86% · EXPD 60% · CHRW 57% |
| Human Resource & Employment Services | 22 | 21.6% | -6.2% | -42.7% | ADP 50% · FA 22% · PAYX 13% |
| Passenger Ground Transportation | 3 | -13.2% | 46.3% | -53.7% | UBER 54% · CAR -54% · LYFT -62% |
| Airport Services | 4 | -48.6% | -62.5% | -86.1% | JOBY -48% |
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 19.89 |
| Mkt Cap | 2.4 |
| Rev LTM | 528 |
| Op Inc LTM | -20 |
| FCF LTM | -45 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | -62 |
| CFO LTM | -19 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | -11 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 25.5% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 16.6% |
| Rev Chg Q | 6.1% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 1.7% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 13.2% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | -29.4% |
| Op Mgn LTM | -75.4% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | -4.9% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | -0.9% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | -2.6% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | -1.0% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | -8.5% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | -5.5% |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $1.92 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 0.0 | |
| First Trading Date | 07/15/2025 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -99.3% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $6.71 | $86.55 |
| DMA Trend | down | down |
| Distance from DMA | -71.5% | -97.8% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 200.5% | 143.3% |
| Downside Capture | 956.78 | 601.36 |
| Upside Capture | -485.94 | -24.12 |
| Correlation (S&P 500) | 14.0% | 17.8% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | -1.30 | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 0.16 |
| Up Beta | -14.31 | 5.52 | 1.23 | 2.21 | 0.56 | -0.83 |
| Down Beta | -0.59 | -1.79 | 1.17 | 0.68 | 1.07 | 2.15 |
| Up Capture | -482% | -284% | -244% | -123% | -3% | -2% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 10 | 16 | 22 | 46 | 100 | 132 |
| Down Capture | 225% | 621% | 555% | 317% | 192% | 107% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 11 | 25 | 39 | 77 | 147 | 191 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with VWAV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWAV | -99.1% | 143.8% | -2.60 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 10.8% | 17.4% | 0.42 | 13.5% |
| Equity (SPY) | 13.2% | 12.9% | 0.68 | 16.5% |
| Gold (GLD) | 1.0% | 28.8% | 0.03 | 12.5% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 35.9% | 21.2% | 1.34 | 11.0% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 14.3% | 14.1% | 0.70 | 10.8% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -28.2% | 43.4% | -0.65 | 5.6% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with VWAV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWAV | -49.9% | 352.9% | -0.01 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 12.1% | 17.6% | 0.51 | 3.3% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.5% | 17.2% | 0.55 | 5.0% |
| Gold (GLD) | 17.3% | 19.1% | 0.73 | 1.1% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.0% | 19.6% | 0.29 | 6.8% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.8% | 18.9% | -0.01 | -6.2% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 5.5% | 51.5% | 0.29 | 2.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with VWAV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWAV | -29.2% | 352.9% | -0.01 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 13.4% | 20.1% | 0.58 | 3.3% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.4% | 18.0% | 0.73 | 5.0% |
| Gold (GLD) | 11.9% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 1.1% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.4% | 18.1% | 0.33 | 6.8% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.7% | 20.7% | 0.23 | -6.2% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 61.0% | 66.2% | 1.01 | 2.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Earnings Returns History
Updated 6/2/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # Negative | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Median Positive | |||
| Median Negative | |||
| Max Positive | |||
| Max Negative | |||
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # Negative | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Median Positive | |||
| Median Negative | |||
| Max Positive | |||
| Max Negative | |||
Insider Activity
Updated 7/6/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magic, Internacional Argentina FC SL Llc | Direct | Sell | 2122026 | 9.00 | 2,080 | 18,720 | 18,055,980 | Form | |
| 2 | Magic, Internacional Argentina FC SL Llc | Direct | Sell | 2122026 | 9.58 | 12,200 | 116,876 | 19,239,514 | Form | |
| 3 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 14.45 | 96,941 | 1,400,797 | 48,987,971 | Form | |
| 4 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 13.81 | 38,059 | 525,595 | 48,157,017 | Form | |
| 5 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 14.67 | 66,500 | 975,555 | 51,714,259 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magic, Internacional Argentina FC SL Llc | Direct | Sell | 2122026 | 9.00 | 2,080 | 18,720 | 18,055,980 | Form | |
| 2 | Magic, Internacional Argentina FC SL Llc | Direct | Sell | 2122026 | 9.58 | 12,200 | 116,876 | 19,239,514 | Form | |
| 3 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 14.45 | 96,941 | 1,400,797 | 48,987,971 | Form | |
| 4 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 13.81 | 38,059 | 525,595 | 48,157,017 | Form | |
| 5 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 14.67 | 66,500 | 975,555 | 51,714,259 | Form | |
| 6 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 14.74 | 83,000 | 1,223,420 | 52,941,231 | Form | |
| 7 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 12.91 | 54,078 | 698,147 | 47,440,003 | Form | |
| 8 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 12.08 | 82,261 | 993,713 | 45,043,288 | Form | |
| 9 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.37 | 56,231 | 583,115 | 39,520,174 | Form | |
| 10 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.10 | 3,869 | 39,077 | 39,059,134 | Form | |
| 11 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.01 | 21,998 | 220,200 | 38,749,811 | Form | |
| 12 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.03 | 4,002 | 40,140 | 39,047,873 | Form | |
| 13 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 9.98 | 4,000 | 39,920 | 38,893,158 | Form | |
| 14 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.15 | 21,997 | 223,270 | 39,596,266 | Form | |
| 15 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 9.32 | 17,240 | 160,677 | 36,563,357 | Form | |
| 16 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 9.24 | 8,760 | 80,942 | 36,408,806 | Form | |
| 17 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.25 | 3 | 31 | 40,478,347 | Form | |
| 18 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.40 | 10,000 | 104,000 | 41,070,744 | Form | |
| 19 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 10.13 | 12,000 | 121,560 | 40,105,784 | Form | |
| 20 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 11.31 | 2,061 | 23,310 | 44,913,254 | Form | |
| 21 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 11.18 | 8,000 | 89,440 | 44,420,052 | Form | |
| 22 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 11.27 | 6,000 | 67,620 | 44,867,797 | Form | |
| 23 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 12.11 | 19,000 | 230,090 | 48,284,641 | Form | |
| 24 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 11.88 | 21,500 | 255,420 | 47,593,311 | Form | |
| 25 | Stanley, Hills Llc | Direct | Sell | 1302026 | 13.05 | 13,727 | 179,137 | 52,561,107 | Form |
Industry Resources
| Industrials Resources |
| IndustryWeek |
| Manufacturing.net |
| Aviation Week |
| Aerospace & Defense Resources |
| Defense News |
| FlightGlobal |
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.