Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA)
Market Price (11/8/2026): $3.805 | Market Cap: $230.1 MilSector: Health Care | Industry: Biotechnology
Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA)
Market Price (11/8/2026): $3.805Market Cap: $230.1 MilSector: Health CareIndustry: Biotechnology
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -51% Valuation becoming less expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -41% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine, Biotechnology & Genomics, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Biopharmaceutical R&D, Show more. | Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -47%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -87% Meaningful short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 14% | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -178 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -78% Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -61%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -65% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -124% Key risksVNDA key risks include [1] significant financial distress, Show more. |
| Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -51% |
| Valuation becoming less expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -41% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine, Biotechnology & Genomics, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Biopharmaceutical R&D, Show more. |
| Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -47%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -87% |
| Meaningful short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 14% |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -178 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -78% |
| Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -61%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -65% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -124% |
| Key risksVNDA key risks include [1] significant financial distress, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) stock has lost about 25% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Failed Phase III Clinical Trial for VQW-765.
Vanda Pharmaceuticals announced on October 14, 2026, that its Phase III clinical study of VQW-765, an investigational treatment for acute anxiety in adults with social anxiety disorder, did not meet its primary endpoint. This significant pipeline setback led to the program being put on hold and indicated a loss of potential future revenue from this drug candidate. The study showed no statistically significant difference in distress levels between participants receiving VQW-765 and those on placebo.
2. Erosion of HETLIOZ Market Share Due to Patent Litigation and Generic Competition.
In September 2026, the Delaware District Court ruled against Vanda in patent litigation, finding non-infringement of HETLIOZ patents by generic manufacturers Teva and Apotex. This legal defeat exacerbated the impact of generic competition, which contributed to HETLIOZ net product sales decreasing by 21% to $43.2 million in the first nine months of fiscal 2026, compared to $55.0 million in the same period of fiscal 2025.
Show more
Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) stock has lost about 25% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Failed Phase III Clinical Trial for VQW-765.
Vanda Pharmaceuticals announced on October 14, 2026, that its Phase III clinical study of VQW-765, an investigational treatment for acute anxiety in adults with social anxiety disorder, did not meet its primary endpoint. This significant pipeline setback led to the program being put on hold and indicated a loss of potential future revenue from this drug candidate. The study showed no statistically significant difference in distress levels between participants receiving VQW-765 and those on placebo.
2. Erosion of HETLIOZ Market Share Due to Patent Litigation and Generic Competition.
In September 2026, the Delaware District Court ruled against Vanda in patent litigation, finding non-infringement of HETLIOZ patents by generic manufacturers Teva and Apotex. This legal defeat exacerbated the impact of generic competition, which contributed to HETLIOZ net product sales decreasing by 21% to $43.2 million in the first nine months of fiscal 2026, compared to $55.0 million in the same period of fiscal 2025.
3. Department of Justice Investigation into False Claims Act Violations.
In October 2026, Vanda disclosed that the Department of Justice (DOJ) was considering a civil complaint as part of an investigation into possible False Claims Act violations. This ongoing investigation introduces significant regulatory uncertainty and potential legal and financial liabilities for the company, contributing to investor apprehension.
4. Sustained Cash Burn and Widening Net Losses.
Vanda Pharmaceuticals continued to experience substantial financial outflows, with its cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities decreasing by $123.4 million from December 31, 2025, to $140.5 million as of September 30, 2026. The company reported a net loss of $62.5 million in fiscal Q2 2026, missing consensus EPS estimates by $0.46. Although the net loss narrowed slightly in fiscal Q3 2026 to $22.6 million from $28.4 million in Q3 2025, the continued cash depletion and overall unprofitability across the specified period raised concerns about the company's financial health.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The -25.1% change in VNDA stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/7/2026 was primarily driven by a -27.7% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 7312026 | 11072026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 5.10 | 3.82 | -25.1% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 218 | 229 | 5.3% |
| P/S Multiple | 1.4 | 1.0 | -27.7% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 59 | 60 | -1.7% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -25.1% |
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/7/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -25.1% | |
| Market (SPY) | -1.6% | 40.7% |
| Sector (XLV) | 13.7% | 37.4% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -46.2% change in VNDA stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/7/2026 was primarily driven by a -48.1% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 4302026 | 11072026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 7.10 | 3.82 | -46.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 216 | 229 | 6.1% |
| P/S Multiple | 1.9 | 1.0 | -48.1% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 59 | 60 | -2.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -46.2% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/7/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -46.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 2.6% | 26.9% |
| Sector (XLV) | 27.1% | 27.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -12.2% change in VNDA stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/7/2026 was primarily driven by a -16.9% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 11072026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 4.35 | 3.82 | -12.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 212 | 229 | 8.1% |
| P/S Multiple | 1.2 | 1.0 | -16.9% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 59 | 60 | -2.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -12.2% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/7/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -12.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 8.7% | 13.0% |
| Sector (XLV) | 29.8% | 21.6% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -12.8% change in VNDA stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/7/2026 was primarily driven by a -5.0% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312023 | 11072026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 4.38 | 3.82 | -12.8% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 238 | 229 | -3.8% |
| P/S Multiple | 1.1 | 1.0 | -4.6% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 57 | 60 | -5.0% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -12.8% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/7/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -12.8% | |
| Market (SPY) | 81.9% | 16.5% |
| Sector (XLV) | 55.4% | 25.3% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| VNDA Return | 19% | -53% | -43% | 14% | 84% | -57% | -71% |
| Peers Return | -25% | 33% | 9% | -5% | 42% | -1% | 46% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 12% | 105% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| VNDA Win Rate | 58% | 25% | 42% | 50% | 50% | 36% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 48% | 58% | 50% | 50% | 62% | 45% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 45% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| VNDA Max Drawdown | -29% | -58% | -58% | -32% | -24% | -62% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -50% | -38% | -39% | -32% | -34% | -34% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: NBIX, ACAD, AXSM, HRMY, JAZZ.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/6/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | VNDA | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -13.8% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 16.1% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 23 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -47.2% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 89.3% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 217 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -18.3% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 22.4% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 944 days | 31 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -44.2% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 79.3% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 259 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -16.9% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 20.4% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 8 days | 105 days |
| 2016-2017 Trump Reflation Bond Selloff | ||
| % Loss | -21.9% | -3.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 28.0% | 3.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 161 days | 6 days |
In The Past
Vanda Pharmaceuticals's stock fell -13.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 16.1% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | VNDA | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -47.2% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 89.3% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 217 days | 24 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -44.2% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 79.3% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 259 days | 140 days |
| 2016-2017 Trump Reflation Bond Selloff | ||
| % Loss | -21.9% | -3.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 28.0% | 3.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 161 days | 6 days |
| 2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -41.2% | -12.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 70.1% | 13.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 142 days | 62 days |
| 2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse | ||
| % Loss | -39.4% | -6.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 65.1% | 7.3% |
| Time to Breakeven | 183 days | 15 days |
| 2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion | ||
| % Loss | -33.7% | -17.9% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 50.8% | 21.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 599 days | 123 days |
| 2010 Eurozone Sovereign Debt Crisis / Flash Crash | ||
| % Loss | -37.0% | -15.4% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 58.6% | 18.2% |
| Time to Breakeven | 158 days | 125 days |
| 2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -92.9% | -53.4% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 1300.0% | 114.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 127 days | 1085 days |
| Summer 2007 Credit Crunch | ||
| % Loss | -33.2% | -8.6% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 49.6% | 9.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 3968 days | 47 days |
In The Past
Vanda Pharmaceuticals's stock fell -13.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 16.1% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA)
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing treatments for conditions with high unmet medical needs. The company's main marketed products include HETLIOZ, prescribed for non-24-hour sleep-wake disorder, and Fanapt oral tablets, used in the treatment of schizophrenia. These products address significant neurological and psychiatric conditions in the market.
The company maintains an active pipeline, exploring new applications for its existing drugs and advancing novel therapies. HETLIOZ is under development for a wider range of sleep-related conditions, such as jet lag disorder and sleep disturbances associated with Smith-Magenis syndrome and autism. Fanapt is being investigated for bipolar disorder and as a long-acting injectable formulation for schizophrenia. Additionally, Vanda is developing Tradipitant, a small molecule neurokinin-1 receptor antagonist, for diverse indications including atopic dermatitis, gastroparesis, and motion sickness, showcasing its reach into inflammatory and gastrointestinal areas.
Vanda Pharmaceuticals primarily serves patients suffering from specific sleep disorders, psychiatric conditions like schizophrenia and bipolar disorder, and potential future indications such as atopic dermatitis and gastroparesis. The company markets and develops its therapies in key regions, including the United States, Europe, and Israel, aiming to provide solutions in these specialized medical fields.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Acadia Pharmaceuticals for sleep and broader psychiatric disorders.
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals, but focused on neurological and sleep disorders instead of cystic fibrosis.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- HETLIOZ: A marketed therapy for the treatment of non-24-hour sleep-wake disorders.
- Fanapt: Marketed oral tablets for the treatment of schizophrenia.
- Tradipitant (VLY-686): A small molecule neurokinin-1 receptor antagonist in development for atopic dermatitis, gastroparesis, and motion sickness.
- VTR-297: A small molecule histone deacetylase inhibitor under development for hematologic malignancies and other oncology indications.
- VQW-765: A small molecule nicotinic acetylcholine receptor partial agonist being developed for psychiatric disorders.
- HETLIOZ (tasimelteon) extended indications: Investigated for new conditions including jet lag disorder, smith-magenis syndrome, and autism spectrum disorders.
- Fanapt (iloperidone) extended indications/formulations: Explored for new indications such as bipolar disorder and as a long-acting injectable formulation for schizophrenia.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. (VNDA) primarily sells its pharmaceutical products to individual patients through the healthcare system.
Its major customer categories are:
- Individuals diagnosed with non-24-hour sleep-wake disorder, who are prescribed HETLIOZ.
- Individuals diagnosed with schizophrenia, who are prescribed Fanapt oral tablets.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Thermo Fisher Scientific (TMO)
Catalent, Inc. (CTLT)
Norwich Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Mihael H. Polymeropoulos, MD, President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Mihael H. Polymeropoulos cofounded Vanda Pharmaceuticals in 2003 and has served as President, Chief Executive Officer, and a Director since May 2003, and as Chairman of the Board since June 2021. Prior to Vanda, he was Vice President and Head of the Pharmacogenetics Department at Novartis AG from 1998 to 2003, and Chief of the Gene Mapping Section at the National Human Genome Research Institute from 1992 to 1998. He is also a cofounder of the Integrated Molecular Analysis of Genome Expression (I.M.A.G.E.) Consortium. Vanda was founded in partnership with Care Capital LLC, a biopharmaceuticals-focused investment firm, and Bio*One Capital, an investment arm of the Singapore government, indicating private equity backing at the company's inception.
Kevin Moran, Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Kevin Moran has served as Vanda's Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer since July 2020. He joined Vanda in September 2010 and held various finance roles, including Controller, Vice President and Controller, and Vice President, Acting Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer, before his current appointment. Before joining Vanda, Mr. Moran was a Senior Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers. He earned his Bachelor of Business Administration and Master of Science in Accounting from James Madison University.
Gunther Birznieks, Senior Vice President, Business Development
Gunther Birznieks is Vanda's Senior Vice President, Business Development, and a member of the R&D Committee. He has held various positions at Vanda since 2003, including Clinical Program Head of the Hetlioz and VSF-173 programs, Head of Informatics, and Head of Operations in Singapore. Prior to Vanda, Mr. Birznieks founded Extropia Pte Ltd, a Singaporean company focused on business and investment banking applications. His career also includes work in healthcare and biomedical informatics, providing bioinformatics support for the Human Genome Project.
Tim Williams, Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Tim Williams has served as Vanda's Senior Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary since August 2018. Before joining Vanda, he was Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, and Corporate Secretary at AgNovos Healthcare, a medical device company. Previously, Mr. Williams was Senior Legal Counsel and Assistant Secretary at Stryker Corporation, a global medical technology company, where he led global M&A, corporate governance, and securities groups. He also practiced law at Mayer Brown LLP and Bryan Cave LLP.
Joakim Wijkstrom, Senior Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer
Joakim Wijkstrom, also known as Kim Wijkstrom, has served as Vanda's Senior Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer, since August 2019. Prior to Vanda, he held Chief Marketing Officer positions at Perry Ellis International and OneMain Financial. He also held senior leadership roles at advertising agencies such as TBWA Chiat Day, BBDO, and Crispin Porter + Bogusky, where he developed marketing strategies for various clients including Apple and Volkswagen. Mr. Wijkstrom holds a BA in Art History from Georgetown University and an MBA in Marketing from New York University.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Key Risks to Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA):
- Clinical Development and Regulatory Approval Risk: Vanda Pharmaceuticals has an extensive pipeline with numerous product candidates and indications under development, including further applications for HETLIOZ and Fanapt, as well as several novel compounds like Tradipitant, VTR-297, and VQW-765. The success of a biopharmaceutical company heavily relies on the successful outcome of costly and lengthy clinical trials and subsequent regulatory approvals. Failures in late-stage clinical trials due to lack of efficacy or safety concerns, or an inability to obtain regulatory marketing authorization, would significantly impact the company's future growth and financial performance, as a substantial portion of its future value is tied to the successful commercialization of these pipeline assets.
- Reliance on a Limited Number of Marketed Products: Vanda Pharmaceuticals currently generates revenue primarily from two marketed products: HETLIOZ for non-24-hour sleep-wake disorders and Fanapt oral tablets for schizophrenia. Any significant adverse events, unexpected safety concerns, manufacturing issues, or changes in reimbursement policies affecting these two products could severely impact the company's revenue stream and profitability, given its current dependence on them.
- Intense Competition for Marketed Products: Both the sleep disorder and schizophrenia markets are competitive. HETLIOZ, while addressing a niche disorder, and Fanapt face competition from existing treatments, and potential new entrants could further intensify this landscape. Competitive pressures, including the introduction of new, more effective, or lower-cost therapies, could lead to reduced market share, pricing pressure, and decreased demand for Vanda's current commercialized products.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Addressable Markets for Vanda Pharmaceuticals' Main Products
For Vanda Pharmaceuticals' key products and their indications, the addressable market sizes are as follows:
HETLIOZ (tasimelteon)
- Non-24-hour sleep-wake disorders: The global market size was valued at USD 1.5 billion in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 3.2 billion by 2032.
- Smith-Magenis syndrome: The global market size was valued at USD 120 million in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 192.71 million by 2032.
- Delayed sleep phase disorder: This falls under the global circadian rhythm sleep treatment market, which is valued at US$ 2.4 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 3.7 billion by 2032.
- Jet lag disorder: This is part of the global circadian rhythm sleep treatment market, estimated at US$ 784.7 million in 2024 and projected to reach US$ 1.23 billion by the end of 2034.
- Pediatric Non-24: null
- Autism spectrum (sleep-related): null
Fanapt (iloperidone)
- Schizophrenia: The global market size was estimated at USD 8.36 billion in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 12.78 billion by 2032. The U.S. market was valued at USD 2.84 billion in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 4.31 billion by 2032.
- Bipolar disorder: The global market size was valued at USD 5.7 billion in 2024 and is projected to grow to USD 8.2 billion by 2034. The U.S. market is projected to reach USD 3.5 billion by 2034.
Tradipitant (VLY-686)
- Atopic dermatitis: The global market size was estimated at USD 17.64 billion in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 29.88 billion by 2030. The U.S. market generated a revenue of USD 6,405.7 million in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 9,991.8 million by 2030.
- Gastroparesis: The global market size was valued at USD 6.82 billion in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 9.89 billion by 2032. The U.S. gastroparesis treatment market size was exhibited at USD 1.95 billion in 2024 and is projected to be worth around USD 3.13 billion by 2034.
- Motion sickness: The global motion sickness treatment market size was USD 719.69 million in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 922.53 million by 2032.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are the expected drivers of future revenue growth for Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) over the next 2-3 years:
- Expanded Market Penetration and Indications for Fanapt: Vanda Pharmaceuticals anticipates continued revenue growth from Fanapt (iloperidone) through increased market penetration in its approved indications of schizophrenia and, notably, bipolar I disorder, for which it launched in April 2024. This growth is evidenced by a 24% increase in full-year 2025 net product sales, driven by a 28% rise in total prescriptions and a significant 149% surge in new-to-brand prescriptions. Strategic sales and marketing efforts, including direct-to-consumer campaigns, are expected to further enhance brand awareness and prescriber engagement, contributing an estimated $150-$170 million in 2026.
- Launch of Bysanti (milsaperidone): The recent FDA approval of BYSANTI (milsaperidone) for the treatment of bipolar I disorder and schizophrenia, announced in February 2026, is a key driver for future revenue. With a PDUFA target action date of February 21, 2026, and an anticipated launch in Q3 2026, Bysanti benefits from expected long-term market exclusivity extending to 2044, providing a sustained revenue stream.
- Launch and Pipeline Expansion of NEREUS (tradipitant): The approval of NEREUS (tradipitant) for the prevention of vomiting induced by motion, with a PDUFA date of December 30, 2025, and a potential launch by mid-2026, presents a new commercial opportunity. Furthermore, Vanda plans to initiate a Phase 3 program in the first half of 2026 for NEREUS's use in preventing vomiting from GLP-1 analogs, with results expected by the end of 2026. Positive clinical results in this area indicate significant potential for enhanced compliance and demand in the growing obesity treatment market.
- Commercialization of PONVORY: The acquisition of PONVORY in Q4 2023 and its subsequent successful commercial launch for multiple sclerosis are expected to contribute to revenue growth. The product has seen increased patient demand throughout 2025 and is projected to contribute to the combined $80-$90 million in revenue from HETLIOZ and PONVORY in 2026.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Capital Allocation Decisions (Last 3-5 Years)
Share Repurchases
- Vanda Pharmaceuticals repurchased $0.92 million in common stock in fiscal year 2025.
- No significant share repurchases were reported for fiscal years 2021, 2022, 2023, or 2024.
Share Issuance
- The company issued $3.55 million in common stock in fiscal year 2021.
- Vanda Pharmaceuticals issued $0.73 million in common stock in fiscal year 2022.
- In February 2026, Vanda Pharmaceuticals filed a shelf registration to offer up to $200 million in various securities, including common stock, for future capital raising.
Outbound Investments
- Vanda Pharmaceuticals made a significant investment in intangible assets, amounting to $100.67 million, in fiscal year 2023.
- The company purchased $4.23 million in intangible assets in fiscal year 2024.
Capital Expenditures
- Annual capital expenditures were $0.55 million in fiscal year 2021, $0.68 million in fiscal year 2022, $0.38 million in fiscal year 2023, $0.49 million in fiscal year 2024, and $1 million in fiscal year 2025.
- These expenditures are typically focused on maintaining and upgrading operational infrastructure, such as laboratory equipment and information technology.
Peer Outperformance in Biotechnology
| Ticker | Name | Rev Growth 3Y Avg | P/E | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 5Y Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals | 3.1% | -0.8x | -13.2% | -11.8% | -78.7% | — |
| GILD | Gilead Sciences | 4.2% | -53.7x | 43.9% | 135.5% | 200.7% | +279pp |
| ABBV | AbbVie | 6.3% | 49.8x | 36.9% | 126.6% | 196.9% | +276pp |
| BIIB | Biogen | 1.1% | 105.6x | 59.7% | 7.2% | -10.9% | +68pp |
| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health Care Distributors | 6 | 6.4% | 54.7% | 91.6% | CAH 507% · MCK 390% · COR 176% |
| Health Care Services | 20 | 32.4% | 24.2% | 7.1% | HIMS 212% · RDNT 120% · DGX 100% |
| Managed Health Care | 8 | 55.2% | -1.0% | -2.4% | OSCR 80% · HQY 52% · ELV 8% |
| Health Care Facilities | 26 | 16.4% | 19.8% | -6.8% | THC 276% · NHC 212% · EHC 179% |
| Health Care Equipment | 50 | 4.0% | 12.4% | -18.2% | UFPT 361% · GKOS 294% · TMDX 180% |
| Pharmaceuticals | 61 | -8.8% | 11.8% | -37.3% | LQDA 975% · XERS 679% · KNSA 537% |
| Health Care Supplies | 11 | 23.1% | 16.0% | -41.2% | LNTH 248% · HAE 61% · MMSI 26% |
| Life Sciences Tools & Services | 108 | -6.4% | -14.3% | -74.5% | AXGN 264% · MEDP 189% · NTRA 168% |
| Biotechnology ← | 365 | -23.8% | -33.1% | -81.5% | ELVN 1194% · TRVI 1125% · DNTH 995% |
| Health Care Technology | 21 | -21.7% | -51.6% | -82.9% | VEEV -5% · DOCS -52% |
Latest Trefis Analyses
| Title | Date | |
|---|---|---|
| DASHBOARDS | ||
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals Earnings Notes | 12/16/2025 | |
| Would You Still Hold Vanda Pharmaceuticals Stock If It Fell 30%? | 10/17/2025 |
| Title | |
|---|---|
| ARTICLES |
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 82.74 |
| Mkt Cap | 5.3 |
| Rev LTM | 1,096 |
| Op Inc LTM | 171 |
| FCF LTM | 204 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 188 |
| CFO LTM | 210 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 223 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 17.3% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 23.6% |
| Rev Chg Q | 23.5% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 5.9% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 22.9% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 23.6% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 16.2% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 13.9% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | 3.6% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 18.5% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 20.4% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 17.6% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 16.5% |
FDA Approved Drugs Data
Expand for More| Post-Approval Fwd Returns | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FDA App # | Brand Name | Generic Name | Dosage Form | FDA Approval | 3M Rtn | 6M Rtn | 1Y Rtn | 2Y Rtn | Total Rtn |
| NDA220358 | BYSANTI | milsaperidone | tablet | 2202026 | 7.5% | -8.3% | -33.7% | -33.7% | -33.7% |
| NDA220152 | NEREUS | tradipitant | capsule | 12302025 | -1.7% | -12.9% | -45.7% | -45.7% | -45.7% |
| NDA213498 | PONVORY | ponesimod | tablet | 3182021 | 14.7% | -4.6% | -29.4% | -61.7% | -77.6% |
| NDA214517 | HETLIOZ LQ | tasimelteon | suspension | 12012020 | 45.5% | 44.3% | 29.3% | -11.2% | -69.0% |
| NDA205677 | HETLIOZ | tasimelteon | capsule | 1312014 | 9.7% | 6.3% | -15.9% | -35.5% | -71.1% |
| NDA022192 | FANAPT | iloperidone | tablet | 5062009 | 1,386.1% | 814.8% | 650.9% | 616.7% | 253.7% |
| Post-Approval Fwd Returns | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FDA App # | Brand Name | Generic Name | Dosage Form | FDA Approval | 3M Rtn | 6M Rtn | 1Y Rtn | 2Y Rtn | Total Rtn |
| NDA220358 | BYSANTI | milsaperidone | tablet | 2202026 | 7.5% | -8.3% | -33.7% | -33.7% | -33.7% |
| NDA220152 | NEREUS | tradipitant | capsule | 12302025 | -1.7% | -12.9% | -45.7% | -45.7% | -45.7% |
| NDA213498 | PONVORY | ponesimod | tablet | 3182021 | 14.7% | -4.6% | -29.4% | -61.7% | -77.6% |
| NDA214517 | HETLIOZ LQ | tasimelteon | suspension | 12012020 | 45.5% | 44.3% | 29.3% | -11.2% | -69.0% |
| NDA205677 | HETLIOZ | tasimelteon | capsule | 1312014 | 9.7% | 6.3% | -15.9% | -35.5% | -71.1% |
| NDA022192 | FANAPT | iloperidone | tablet | 5062009 | 1,386.1% | 814.8% | 650.9% | 616.7% | 253.7% |
Clinical Pipeline
| Drug Candidate | Indication | Phase 3 Trials | Est. Primary Completion |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasimelteon | Circadian rhythm sleep disorders and insomnia | 3 | Sep 2026 |
| Tradipitant | Gastroparesis, motion sickness, nausea, and COVID-19 | 4 | Dec 2026 |
| VQW-765 | Social anxiety disorder | 1 | Dec 2026 |
| Iloperidone | Schizophrenia | 1 | Nov 2027 |
| Milsaperidone | Major depressive disorder | 1 | Mar 2028 |
| Ponesimod (VSP-128) | Ulcerative colitis and plaque psoriasis | 2 | Aug 2028 |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $3.82 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 0.2 | |
| First Trading Date | 04/12/2006 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -60.0% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $4.63 | $6.12 |
| DMA Trend | down | down |
| Distance from DMA | -17.5% | -37.5% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 43.6% | 79.9% |
| Downside Capture | 165.73 | 50.70 |
| Upside Capture | 52.89 | 27.87 |
| Correlation (S&P 500) | 39.4% | 13.2% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 1.09 | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0.68 | 0.63 | 0.68 |
| Up Beta | -3.99 | -0.27 | 0.28 | 1.12 | 1.17 | 0.33 |
| Down Beta | 1.97 | 1.86 | 1.94 | 1.12 | 0.97 | 0.91 |
| Up Capture | -121% | -33% | 13% | -25% | 25% | 43% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 9 | 21 | 34 | 59 | 122 | 340 |
| Down Capture | 253% | 221% | 180% | 127% | 66% | 100% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 13 | 22 | 30 | 66 | 126 | 389 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with VNDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -14.0% | 79.9% | 0.13 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 28.6% | 16.9% | 1.31 | 21.6% |
| Equity (SPY) | 9.5% | 13.6% | 0.40 | 12.7% |
| Gold (GLD) | 1.6% | 28.7% | 0.05 | 19.1% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 38.4% | 21.2% | 1.42 | -5.0% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 11.3% | 14.2% | 0.51 | 7.5% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -27.2% | 43.6% | -0.61 | 5.4% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with VNDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -25.9% | 60.7% | -0.26 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 8.3% | 15.4% | 0.35 | 26.6% |
| Equity (SPY) | 11.3% | 17.3% | 0.48 | 19.8% |
| Gold (GLD) | 17.5% | 19.1% | 0.74 | 7.9% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.1% | 19.6% | 0.30 | -1.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.3% | 18.9% | -0.04 | 20.7% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 4.0% | 51.6% | 0.26 | 10.5% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with VNDA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNDA | -12.8% | 55.4% | -0.03 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 12.2% | 16.8% | 0.59 | 30.9% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.0% | 18.0% | 0.70 | 27.3% |
| Gold (GLD) | 11.9% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 6.4% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.5% | 18.1% | 0.33 | 6.5% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.9% | 20.7% | 0.24 | 23.3% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 60.0% | 66.3% | 1.00 | 7.9% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Returns Analyses
Earnings Returns History
Updated 11/6/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 10/28/2026 | 1.2% | -3.0% | |
| 8/5/2026 | 0.5% | 2.0% | 4.9% |
| 5/6/2026 | -14.1% | -13.6% | -19.0% |
| 2/11/2026 | -17.6% | -17.9% | 18.6% |
| 10/29/2025 | -20.1% | -17.9% | -7.2% |
| 7/31/2025 | -8.8% | -9.6% | 0.6% |
| 5/7/2025 | -3.7% | -10.5% | 5.3% |
| 2/13/2025 | -6.0% | -5.7% | 8.1% |
| ... | |||
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 8 | 8 | 12 |
| # Negative | 16 | 16 | 11 |
| Median Positive | 4.1% | 6.7% | 6.1% |
| Median Negative | -7.3% | -11.8% | -13.2% |
| Max Positive | 21.2% | 20.0% | 18.6% |
| Max Negative | -21.9% | -18.4% | -23.3% |
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 10/28/2026 | 1.2% | -3.0% | |
| 8/5/2026 | 0.5% | 2.0% | 4.9% |
| 5/6/2026 | -14.1% | -13.6% | -19.0% |
| 2/11/2026 | -17.6% | -17.9% | 18.6% |
| 10/29/2025 | -20.1% | -17.9% | -7.2% |
| 7/31/2025 | -8.8% | -9.6% | 0.6% |
| 5/7/2025 | -3.7% | -10.5% | 5.3% |
| 2/13/2025 | -6.0% | -5.7% | 8.1% |
| 11/6/2024 | 2.7% | 11.7% | -1.0% |
| 7/31/2024 | -3.4% | -11.0% | -10.6% |
| 5/8/2024 | -6.5% | 0.0% | 14.2% |
| 2/7/2024 | 11.8% | 16.8% | 6.3% |
| 11/8/2023 | -21.9% | -18.0% | -13.2% |
| 7/27/2023 | -8.0% | -12.7% | -13.6% |
| 5/3/2023 | 7.5% | 6.1% | -5.2% |
| 2/8/2023 | 0.8% | -2.2% | -13.3% |
| 11/2/2022 | -1.7% | 1.1% | 5.8% |
| 8/3/2022 | -4.6% | -2.3% | 0.1% |
| 5/5/2022 | -2.0% | -0.5% | 1.7% |
| 2/23/2022 | -2.6% | -14.8% | -11.0% |
| 11/3/2021 | -14.0% | -15.6% | -23.3% |
| 7/28/2021 | -8.5% | -18.4% | -14.8% |
| 5/5/2021 | 5.6% | 7.4% | 9.2% |
| 2/10/2021 | 21.2% | 20.0% | 16.2% |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 8 | 8 | 12 |
| # Negative | 16 | 16 | 11 |
| Median Positive | 4.1% | 6.7% | 6.1% |
| Median Negative | -7.3% | -11.8% | -13.2% |
| Max Positive | 21.2% | 20.0% | 18.6% |
| Max Negative | -21.9% | -18.4% | -23.3% |
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2026 | 10/29/2026 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2026 | 08/06/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/12/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 10/30/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 07/31/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/08/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/14/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/01/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/09/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/08/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 07/28/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/09/2023 | 10-K |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2026 | 10/29/2026 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2026 | 08/06/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 05/07/2026 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/12/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 10/30/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 07/31/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/08/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/14/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/01/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/09/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/08/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 07/28/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/09/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/03/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/04/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/06/2022 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2021 | 02/24/2022 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2021 | 11/04/2021 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2021 | 07/29/2021 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2021 | 05/06/2021 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2020 | 02/11/2021 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2020 | 10/29/2020 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2020 | 08/06/2020 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2020 | 05/07/2020 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2019 | 02/26/2020 | 10-K |
Recent Forward Guidance
Updated 11/2/2026Latest: Q3 2026 Earnings Reported 10/28/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| 2026 Total Revenue | Reported | 240.00 Mil | 240.00 Mil | -9.4% | Lowered | Guidance: 265.00 Mil for 2026 | ||
Prior: Q2 2026 Earnings Reported 8/5/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| 2026 Total revenues | Reported | 240.00 Mil | 265.00 Mil | 290.00 Mil | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 265.00 Mil for 2026 | |
| 2026 Fanapt and BYSANTI net product sales | Reported | 150.00 Mil | 160.00 Mil | 170.00 Mil | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 160.00 Mil for 2026 | |
| 2026 NEREUS net product sales | Reported | 10.00 Mil | 20.00 Mil | 30.00 Mil | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 20.00 Mil for 2026 | |
| 2026 Other net product sales | Reported | 80.00 Mil | 85.00 Mil | 90.00 Mil | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 85.00 Mil for 2026 | |
Q1 2026 Earnings Reported 5/6/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| 2026 Total revenues | Reported | 240.00 Mil | 265.00 Mil | 290.00 Mil | 8.2% | Raised | Guidance: 245.00 Mil for 2026 | |
| 2026 Fanapt net product sales | Reported | 150.00 Mil | 160.00 Mil | 170.00 Mil | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 160.00 Mil for 2026 | |
| 2026 NEREUS net product sales | Reported | 10.00 Mil | 20.00 Mil | 30.00 Mil | ||||
| 2026 Other net product sales | Reported | 80.00 Mil | 85.00 Mil | 90.00 Mil | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 85.00 Mil for 2026 | |
Q4 2025 Earnings Reported 2/11/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Source | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| 2026 Total revenues | Reported | 230.00 Mil | 245.00 Mil | 260.00 Mil | 11.4% | Higher New | Guidance: 220.00 Mil for 2025 | |
| 2026 Fanapt net product sales | Reported | 150.00 Mil | 160.00 Mil | 170.00 Mil | ||||
| 2026 Other net product sales | Reported | 80.00 Mil | 85.00 Mil | 90.00 Mil | ||||
Insider Activity
Updated 11/5/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan, Charles Cliff | Direct | Buy | 11052026 | 3.80 | 5,803 | 22,076 | 413,520 | Form | |
| 2 | Duncan, Charles Cliff | Direct | Buy | 11052026 | 3.82 | 3,447 | 13,171 | 393,173 | Form | |
| 3 | Duncan, Charles Cliff | Direct | Buy | 11052026 | 3.80 | 750 | 2,847 | 377,506 | Form | |
| 4 | Moran, Kevin Patrick | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.27 | 42,442 | 350,821 | 3,400,426 | Form |
| 5 | Wijkstrom, Joakim | SVP, Chief Marketing Officer | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.27 | 30,800 | 254,590 | 2,756,421 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan, Charles Cliff | Direct | Buy | 11052026 | 3.80 | 5,803 | 22,076 | 413,520 | Form | |
| 2 | Duncan, Charles Cliff | Direct | Buy | 11052026 | 3.82 | 3,447 | 13,171 | 393,173 | Form | |
| 3 | Duncan, Charles Cliff | Direct | Buy | 11052026 | 3.80 | 750 | 2,847 | 377,506 | Form | |
| 4 | Moran, Kevin Patrick | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.27 | 42,442 | 350,821 | 3,400,426 | Form |
| 5 | Wijkstrom, Joakim | SVP, Chief Marketing Officer | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.27 | 30,800 | 254,590 | 2,756,421 | Form |
| 6 | Williams, Timothy | SVP & General Counsel | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.27 | 42,434 | 350,755 | 3,119,964 | Form |
| 7 | Polymeropoulos, Mihael Hristos | President and CEO | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.17 | 156,235 | 1,276,971 | 22,104,928 | Form |
| 8 | Birznieks, Gunther | SVP, Business Development | Direct | Sell | 3042026 | 8.27 | 42,431 | 350,730 | 4,084,983 | Form |
| 9 | Honore, Tage | Direct | Sell | 2242026 | 8.03 | 30,000 | 240,900 | 750,556 | Form |
Industry Resources
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.