WISeSat Space (SAIQ)


Market Price (10/23/2026): $6.08 | Market Cap: $102.3 MilSector: Industrials | Industry: Aerospace & Defense

WISeSat Space (SAIQ)


Market Price (10/23/2026): $6.08
Market Cap: $102.3 Mil
Sector: Industrials
Industry: Aerospace & Defense

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Advanced Aviation & Space, and 5G & Advanced Connectivity. Themes include Commercial Space Exploration, Wireless Services, Show more.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -52%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -96%

High stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 552%

0 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Advanced Aviation & Space, and 5G & Advanced Connectivity. Themes include Commercial Space Exploration, Wireless Services, Show more.
1 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -52%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -96%
2 High stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 552%

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
SAIQ Return------17%-17%
Peers Return63%19%-0%-16%78%58%356%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%12%104%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
SAIQ Win Rate-----0% 
Peers Win Rate55%58%48%40%52%62% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
SAIQ Max Drawdown------ 
Peers Max Drawdown-34%-29%-39%-40%-33%-28% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: IRDM, GSAT, VSAT, LMT, NOC.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/22/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

SAIQ has limited trading history. Below is the Industrials sector ETF (XLI) in its place.

EventXLIS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-15.8%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven18.8%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven34 days79 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-11.7%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven13.2%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven45 days24 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-20.1%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven25.1%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven125 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-41.6%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven71.2%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven231 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-23.7%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven31.1%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven120 days105 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-11.1%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven12.5%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven51 days62 days

Compare to IRDM, GSAT, VSAT, LMT, NOC

In The Past

State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -15.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 18.8% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

SAIQ has limited trading history. Below is the Industrials sector ETF (XLI) in its place.

EventXLIS&P 500
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-20.1%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven25.1%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven125 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-41.6%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven71.2%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven231 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-23.7%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven31.1%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven120 days105 days
2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion
  % Loss-22.5%-17.9%
  % Gain to Breakeven29.0%21.8%
  Time to Breakeven114 days123 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-60.5%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven153.2%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven700 days1085 days

Compare to IRDM, GSAT, VSAT, LMT, NOC

In The Past

State Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -15.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 18.8% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About WISeSat Space (SAIQ)

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

SAIQIRDMGSATVSATLMTNOCMedian
NameWISeSat .Iridium .Globalst.Viasat Lockheed.Northrop. 
Mkt Price6.7243.7882.1058.90588.94546.0070.50
Mkt Cap-4.710.68.1135.677.610.6
Rev LTM-8842814,62677,01443,5914,626
Op Inc LTM-210131099,1534,625210
FCF LTM-2882445788,7293,829578
FCF 3Y Avg-290132-216,3362,716290
CFO LTM-3955721,59210,4025,2661,592
CFO 3Y Avg-3744171,1148,0804,3151,114

Growth & Margins

SAIQIRDMGSATVSATLMTNOCMedian
NameWISeSat .Iridium .Globalst.Viasat Lockheed.Northrop. 
Rev Chg LTM-3.1%7.7%1.3%7.2%6.5%6.5%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-4.5%13.4%22.5%4.6%4.1%4.6%
Rev Chg Q-3.8%-3.5%-1.2%10.5%6.7%3.8%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM-1.0%-0.8%-0.3%2.5%1.6%1.0%
Op Inc Chg LTM--3.5%32.8%198.4%53.7%12.9%32.8%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-103.1%73.9%-58.5%7.5%10.0%10.0%
Op Mgn LTM-23.8%4.8%2.4%11.9%10.6%10.6%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-23.4%0.6%-5.7%10.7%9.2%9.2%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM--2.1%-3.8%0.0%2.0%-0.1%-0.1%
CFO/Rev LTM-44.7%203.7%34.4%13.5%12.1%34.4%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg-44.0%156.8%24.2%11.0%10.3%24.2%
FCF/Rev LTM-32.6%86.8%12.5%11.3%8.8%12.5%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg-34.3%48.0%-0.4%8.6%6.4%8.6%

Valuation

SAIQIRDMGSATVSATLMTNOCMedian
NameWISeSat .Iridium .Globalst.Viasat Lockheed.Northrop. 
Mkt Cap-4.710.68.1135.677.610.6
P/S-5.337.81.71.81.81.8
P/Op Inc-22.3789.174.314.816.822.3
P/EBIT-22.4789.117.115.913.217.1
P/E-50.2-194.6-274.821.617.217.2
P/CFO-11.918.55.113.014.713.0
Total Yield-3.4%-0.5%-0.4%7.0%7.5%3.4%
Dividend Yield-1.4%0.0%0.0%2.3%1.7%1.4%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg-7.6%2.4%-12.0%5.6%3.6%3.6%
D/E-0.40.00.90.20.20.2
Net D/E-0.30.00.60.10.20.2

Returns

SAIQIRDMGSATVSATLMTNOCMedian
NameWISeSat .Iridium .Globalst.Viasat Lockheed.Northrop. 
1M Rtn0.7%-10.0%-0.5%-21.5%12.8%7.1%0.1%
3M Rtn0.7%-7.8%3.7%-20.7%4.2%2.8%1.8%
6M Rtn0.7%7.7%1.0%-5.9%12.6%-6.3%0.9%
12M Rtn0.7%127.3%95.2%70.3%24.0%-7.0%47.2%
3Y Rtn0.7%22.3%331.0%192.7%43.0%19.4%32.7%
1M Excs Rtn1.5%-8.8%0.1%-19.5%12.9%6.7%0.8%
3M Excs Rtn-3.5%-7.4%0.7%-21.2%-1.6%-2.1%-2.8%
6M Excs Rtn-9.1%-0.1%-6.7%-13.6%4.8%-13.9%-7.9%
12M Excs Rtn-16.7%121.7%68.9%46.9%9.7%-21.0%28.3%
3Y Excs Rtn-94.9%-69.4%249.4%98.0%-30.4%-56.9%-43.7%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil20252024
RUAG - Funded Engineering Project00
Armasuisse - Funded Research Projects00
Total00


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$5.28 
Distance from 52W High-22.8% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price  
DMA Trend  
Distance from DMA  
 3M1YR
Volatility552.2%552.2%
Downside Capture  
Upside Capture  
Correlation (S&P 500)  
SAIQ Betas & Captures as of 9/30/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta      
Up Beta������
Down Beta������
Up Capture0%0%0%0%0%0%
Bmk +ve Days6162766132424
Stock +ve Days      
Down Capture-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%
Bmk -ve Days16263760120328
Stock -ve Days      

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with SAIQ
SAIQ-20.9%552.2%1.05-
Sector ETF (XLI)8.6%17.2%0.318.5%
Equity (SPY)14.8%12.7%0.803.3%
Gold (GLD)-2.2%28.4%-0.09-4.2%
Commodities (DBC)52.1%20.7%1.91-4.8%
Real Estate (VNQ)4.7%13.9%0.0834.5%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-22.4%43.4%-0.4722.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with SAIQ
SAIQ-4.6%552.2%1.05-
Sector ETF (XLI)12.0%17.6%0.518.5%
Equity (SPY)13.0%17.1%0.573.3%
Gold (GLD)17.1%18.9%0.72-4.2%
Commodities (DBC)9.3%19.5%0.36-4.8%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.1%18.9%-0.0534.5%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)8.0%51.7%0.3322.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with SAIQ
SAIQ-2.3%552.2%1.05-
Sector ETF (XLI)13.2%20.0%0.578.5%
Equity (SPY)15.4%17.9%0.733.3%
Gold (GLD)11.9%16.4%0.59-4.2%
Commodities (DBC)8.3%18.1%0.37-4.8%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.2%20.7%0.2134.5%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)63.0%66.2%1.0322.9%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202610/07/202620-F
12/31/202508/19/2026424B3
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202610/07/202620-F
12/31/202508/19/2026424B3
Core Cache Last Updated: 10/22/2026