Immuneering (IMRX)
Market Price (5/11/2026): $5.23 | Market Cap: $339.0 MilSector: Health Care | Industry: Biotechnology
Immuneering (IMRX)
Market Price (5/11/2026): $5.23Market Cap: $339.0 MilSector: Health CareIndustry: Biotechnology
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -50% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Targeted Therapies, Biopharmaceutical R&D, Show more. | Weak multi-year price returns3Y Excs Rtn is -122% Meaningful short interestShort Interest Days-to-CoverDTC = (Short Interest Share Quantity) / (Average Daily Trading Volume). Reflects how many days it would take to cover (close out) the short interest based on average volumes. High DTC can signify an increased risk of a short squeeze. is 13.21, Short Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 15% | Very low revenueRev LTMTotal Revenue or Sales, Last Twelve Months is 0 Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -59 Mil Stock price has recently run up significantly12M Rtn12 month market price return is 358% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -21% High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 122% Key risksIMRX key risks include [1] significant financial strain, Show more. |
| Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -50% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Targeted Therapies, Biopharmaceutical R&D, Show more. |
| Weak multi-year price returns3Y Excs Rtn is -122% |
| Meaningful short interestShort Interest Days-to-CoverDTC = (Short Interest Share Quantity) / (Average Daily Trading Volume). Reflects how many days it would take to cover (close out) the short interest based on average volumes. High DTC can signify an increased risk of a short squeeze. is 13.21, Short Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 15% |
| Very low revenueRev LTMTotal Revenue or Sales, Last Twelve Months is 0 |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -59 Mil |
| Stock price has recently run up significantly12M Rtn12 month market price return is 358% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -21% |
| High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 122% |
| Key risksIMRX key risks include [1] significant financial strain, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
1. Immuneering reported stronger-than-expected financial results for the fourth quarter of 2025. The company announced an earnings per share (EPS) of -$0.18 on March 6, 2026, which significantly beat the consensus estimate of -$0.31 by $0.13, representing a 41.94% positive surprise.
2. Positive updates on the clinical development of its lead candidate, atebimetinib, in pancreatic cancer fueled investor optimism. In January 2026, Immuneering announced positive 12-month overall survival data from its Phase 2a trial, showing 64% overall survival in first-line pancreatic cancer patients, which was noted as "well above the benchmark for GnP standard of care". Additionally, new genetic data supporting atebimetinib's mechanism to improve durability in RAS-mutant tumors were presented at the American Association for Cancer Research (AACR) Annual Meeting in April 2026.
Show more
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The 12.7% change in IMRX stock from 1/31/2026 to 5/10/2026 was primarily driven by a 0.0% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 1312026 | 5102026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 4.63 | 5.22 | 12.7% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| P/S Multiple | ∞ | ∞ | 0.0% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 40 | 65 | -38.8% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
1/31/2026 to 5/10/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMRX | 12.7% | |
| Market (SPY) | 3.6% | 43.5% |
| Sector (XLV) | -6.9% | 27.9% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -24.0% change in IMRX stock from 10/31/2025 to 5/10/2026 was primarily driven by a -44.5% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 5102026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 6.87 | 5.22 | -24.0% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| P/S Multiple | ∞ | ∞ | 0.0% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 36 | 65 | -44.5% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 5/10/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMRX | -24.0% | |
| Market (SPY) | 5.5% | 17.9% |
| Sector (XLV) | 0.3% | 23.6% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 338.7% change in IMRX stock from 4/30/2025 to 5/10/2026 was primarily driven by a 0.0% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 4302025 | 5102026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 1.19 | 5.22 | 338.7% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| P/S Multiple | ∞ | ∞ | 0.0% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 31 | 65 | -52.1% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2025 to 5/10/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMRX | 338.7% | |
| Market (SPY) | 30.4% | 15.4% |
| Sector (XLV) | 4.0% | 10.2% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -52.5% change in IMRX stock from 4/30/2023 to 5/10/2026 was primarily driven by a null change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 4302023 | 5102026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 10.98 | 5.22 | -52.5% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 0 | |
| P/S Multiple | 914.8 | ∞ | 9.2233720368547763E17% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 26 | 65 | -59.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2023 to 5/10/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMRX | -52.5% | |
| Market (SPY) | 78.7% | 16.3% |
| Sector (XLV) | 13.0% | 12.2% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| IMRX Return | -8% | -70% | 52% | -70% | 199% | -21% | -70% |
| Peers Return | -30% | -41% | 108% | -8% | 89% | 19% | 78% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 7% | 95% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| IMRX Win Rate | 50% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 50% | 40% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 48% | 42% | 55% | 50% | 68% | 48% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 60% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| IMRX Max Drawdown | -8% | -76% | -22% | -86% | -50% | -37% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -39% | -54% | -20% | -41% | -21% | -15% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -1% | -25% | -1% | -2% | -15% | -7% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: RVMD, BBIO, EXEL, VSTM, RLAY.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 5/8/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | IMRX | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -37.9% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 60.9% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 21 days | 79 days |
| 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind | ||
| % Loss | -23.1% | -7.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 30.1% | 8.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 27 days | 18 days |
In The Past
Immuneering's stock fell -37.9% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 60.9% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | IMRX | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -37.9% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 60.9% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 21 days | 79 days |
| 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind | ||
| % Loss | -23.1% | -7.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 30.1% | 8.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 27 days | 18 days |
In The Past
Immuneering's stock fell -37.9% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 60.9% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Immuneering (IMRX)
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are a few brief analogies to describe Immuneering (IMRX):
- It's like Moderna or BioNTech, but instead of vaccines, they're developing targeted drugs for specific cancers and neurological diseases.
- Think of it as an early-stage Genentech or Amgen, focused on building a pipeline of precision medicines for cancer and brain disorders.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- IMM-1-104: A lead product candidate, this is a dual-MEK inhibitor designed to treat various cancers, including pancreatic, melanoma, colorectal, and non-small cell lung cancer, driven by RAS and/or RAF mutations.
- IMM-6-415: This is another lead product candidate in development for the treatment of solid tumors.
- Oncology Discovery Programs: Five early-stage programs focused on developing therapies that target components of the MAPK or mTOR pathways for cancer treatment.
- Neuroscience Discovery Programs: Two early-stage programs aimed at developing product candidates within the neuroscience field.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the research and development of oncology and neuroscience product candidates. Its lead candidates, IMM-1-104 and IMM-6-415, as well as its other discovery-stage programs, are currently in development and are not yet approved for commercial sale.
As such, Immuneering does not currently have major commercial customers (either other companies or individuals) for its products. Its primary activities are drug discovery, preclinical development, and clinical trials aimed at bringing these candidates to market in the future.
AI Analysis | Feedback
nullAI Analysis | Feedback
Benjamin J. Zeskind, Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Director
Dr. Zeskind has served as Immuneering's Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of its board of directors since February 2008. He received his S.B. in electrical engineering and computer science and Ph.D. in bioengineering from Massachusetts Institute of Technology, and his M.B.A. from Harvard Business School, where he was recognized as a Baker Scholar. Under his leadership, Immuneering transitioned from a computational biology service provider to a clinical-stage oncology company.
Mallory Morales, Senior Vice President of Finance, Chief Accounting Officer, and Treasurer
Ms. Morales has served as Immuneering's Senior Vice President of Finance, Chief Accounting Officer, and Treasurer since February 2026, having previously held positions as Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer since July 2023, and Vice President of Finance and Treasurer from August 2022 to June 2023. Prior to joining Immuneering, Ms. Morales was a Strategic Finance Business Partner at Gilead Sciences, Inc. from October 2020 to May 2021, where she oversaw the integration of the research and development organization of Immunomedics, Inc.
Igor Matushansky, Chief Medical Officer
Dr. Matushansky has served as Immuneering's Chief Medical Officer since March 2025. Before his tenure at Immuneering, Dr. Matushansky was the Chief Medical Officer at Sail Biomedicines, a Flagship Pioneering biotechnology company, from July 2023 to January 2025, where he established and led the clinical/medical, translational, operational, and regulatory functions.
Michael Bookman, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary
Mr. Bookman has served as Immuneering's Chief Legal Officer and Secretary since January 2023, building on his previous role as General Counsel and Secretary from July 2021 to January 2023. Before joining Immuneering, he served as the General Counsel and Secretary of Frequency Therapeutics, Inc. from January 2021 to July 2021.
Harold "E.B." Brakewood, Chief Business Officer
Mr. Brakewood brings commercial experience from his time at companies such as Regeneron Pharmaceuticals and Merck & Company, Inc.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Key Risks to Immuneering (IMRX)
Immuneering Corporation (IMRX), as a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on oncology and neuroscience product candidates, faces inherent and significant business risks primarily related to the complex and costly nature of drug development.
The most significant risk is the **high probability of clinical trial failure and the lengthy, uncertain regulatory approval process**. The vast majority of drugs entering clinical trials, approximately 90%, do not succeed in reaching the market. Specifically, oncology therapies, a primary focus for Immuneering, have a particularly low success rate in early-stage trials, with only about 5% of Phase I oncology compounds eventually gaining approval. Failures can stem from a lack of efficacy, unexpected toxicity, or issues with trial design and patient recruitment. Even if successful in trials, obtaining regulatory approvals from agencies like the FDA is a stringent, expensive, and time-consuming process that can be subject to delays and unpredictable outcomes.
Secondly, Immuneering faces substantial **financial sustainability challenges due to its significant cash burn and the ongoing need for additional funding**, which will likely lead to shareholder dilution. As a company without commercialized products, Immuneering generates limited revenue and incurs substantial research and development expenses to advance its pipeline. Clinical trials, especially later-stage pivotal trials like the planned Phase 3 for atebimetinib, are exceptionally expensive and require considerable capital beyond the company's current resources. This reliance on external funding means Immuneering may need to raise additional capital through equity financing, which could dilute the ownership stakes of existing shareholders.
Finally, **intense competition and the critical need to protect its intellectual property** pose a significant risk. The biopharmaceutical industry is highly competitive, with numerous companies vying to develop treatments for cancer and neurological disorders. Immuneering must successfully differentiate its product candidates, such as IMM-1-104 and IMM-6-415, against existing therapies and other compounds in development. Furthermore, the company's long-term success depends on its ability to obtain, maintain, and enforce robust intellectual property protection for its proprietary technology and product candidates, and to avoid infringing on the intellectual property rights of others. Challenges to its patents or claims of infringement could lead to costly litigation or limit its ability to commercialize its drugs.
AI Analysis | Feedback
nullAI Analysis | Feedback
Immuneering Corporation (IMRX) develops product candidates targeting specific mutations in various cancers. The addressable markets for its main products, IMM-1-104 and IMM-6-415, are as follows:
IMM-1-104 (dual-MEK inhibitor for RAS and/or RAF mutated cancers)
- Pancreatic Cancer (RAS mutations): Approximately 95% of pancreatic cancers are driven by mutations in the RAS gene family. The total number of incident cases of pancreatic cancer in the U.S. was approximately 63,000 in 2024, with these numbers expected to increase by 2034. The global market for KRAS-targeting drugs, which includes pancreatic cancer, was valued at USD 476 million in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 3,894 million by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 21%. North America is expected to hold 78% of this market. In the seven major markets (7MM: U.S., EU4, U.K., and Japan), the KRAS inhibitors market, which encompasses pancreatic cancer, was approximately USD 526 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 7,847 million by 2034, with a CAGR of 35%. The U.S. is expected to account for nearly 70% of this market.
- Melanoma (RAS/RAF mutations): IMM-1-104 is being evaluated for RAS-mutant melanoma, including NRAS-mutant melanoma. The global melanoma market size was valued at USD 3.9 billion in 2023 and is expected to reach USD 8.9 billion by 2034, demonstrating a CAGR of 7.93% (global). The global metastatic melanoma therapeutics market is estimated to be USD 8.00 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 18.02 billion by 2032, with a CAGR of 12.3% (global). The U.S. melanoma therapeutics market was valued at USD 0.52 billion in 2023 and is expected to reach USD 1.14 billion by 2032, with a CAGR of 9.19%. North America is projected to account for a market share of 38.7% in 2025 for metastatic melanoma therapeutics.
- Colorectal Cancer (RAS and/or RAF mutations): RAS and BRAF mutations are found in roughly 40% and 10% of colorectal cancer (CRC) tumors, respectively, with approximately 50% of metastatic CRC patients undergoing routine RAS and BRAF mutation testing. The global colorectal cancer market size was valued at USD 16.53 billion in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 20.87 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 2.63% (global). The global colorectal cancer therapeutics market size was USD 12.79 billion in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 19.95 billion by 2034, at a CAGR of 4.55% (global). The U.S. colorectal cancer therapeutics market was estimated at USD 3.42 billion in 2024 and is predicted to reach approximately USD 5.43 billion by 2034, with a CAGR of 4.73%. There were about 66,000 cases of KRAS mutant colorectal cancer in the U.S. in 2024.
- Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer (NSCLC) (RAS mutations): IMM-1-104 is being evaluated in RAS-mutant NSCLC. The global non-small cell lung cancer therapeutics market size was valued at USD 24.63 billion in 2025 and is anticipated to reach approximately USD 79.98 billion by 2035, growing at a CAGR of 12.5% (global). North America held the largest market share in the NSCLC therapeutics industry in 2024, with the U.S. accounting for the largest share. The global non-small cell lung cancer market was estimated at USD 20.2 billion in 2024 and is expected to grow to USD 53.9 billion in 2034, at a CAGR of 10.4% (global). The U.S. non-small cell lung cancer market size reached USD 8.2 billion in 2024. KRAS mutations are prevalent in NSCLC.
IMM-6-415 (for solid tumors with RAS or RAF mutations)
- IMM-6-415 targets solid tumors harboring RAS or RAF mutations and is under development for metastatic colorectal cancer, non-small cell lung cancer, pancreatic adenocarcinoma, and melanoma. The global RAS-Targeting Drugs for Precision Oncology Market Size, which includes various solid tumors with RAS mutations, is predicted to grow with an 11.9% CAGR during the forecast period from 2025 to 2034 (global). The global KRAS market, valued at USD 476 million in 2024, is projected to reach USD 3,894 million by 2035, representing a CAGR of 21% (global). North America is anticipated to capture 78% of the overall KRAS market. The KRAS Inhibitors market across the seven major markets (7MM: U.S., EU4, U.K., and Japan) was approximately USD 526 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 7,847 million by 2034, expanding at a CAGR of 35%. The U.S. is expected to remain the dominant contributor, accounting for nearly 70% of the total KRAS inhibitors market share in 2024.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Immuneering (Nasdaq: IMRX) is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing therapies for cancer patients. The expected drivers of future revenue growth for Immuneering over the next 2-3 years primarily center on the advancement and potential commercialization of its lead product candidates and strategic collaborations:- Advancement and Potential Commercialization of IMM-1-104 (Atebimetinib) in Pancreatic Cancer: Immuneering's lead candidate, IMM-1-104 (atebimetinib), has shown promising positive updated overall survival and safety data from its ongoing Phase 2a trial in first-line pancreatic cancer patients when combined with modified gemcitabine/nab-paclitaxel (mGnP). The company has received Fast Track designation for IMM-1-104 in first-line pancreatic cancer and Orphan Drug designation for IMM-1-104 in the treatment of pancreatic cancer, which could accelerate its development and regulatory review. Planning for a global pivotal Phase 3 trial (MAPKeeper 301) for IMM-1-104 in first-line pancreatic cancer is underway, with the first patient expected to be dosed mid-2026, marking a critical step towards potential market entry and revenue generation.
- Expansion of IMM-1-104 into Additional Oncology Indications: Beyond pancreatic cancer, Immuneering is evaluating IMM-1-104 in other solid tumors, including melanoma and non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC) with RAS mutations. The drug has also received Fast Track designation for advanced melanoma. The company plans to initiate additional combination arms for IMM-1-104 in 2025, including with a BRAF inhibitor for BRAF-mutant melanoma and a checkpoint inhibitor in NSCLC. These expansions represent potential new market opportunities for IMM-1-104.
- Successful Clinical Progression of IMM-6-415: Immuneering's second product candidate, IMM-6-415, is currently in Phase 1/2a trials for advanced solid tumors with RAF or RAS mutations. Preclinical data have demonstrated its potential as both a monotherapy and in combination with other drugs, including enhancing immune-mediated therapy. While there was some reduced R&D spending on IMM-6-415 in Q4 2025 and for the full year 2025, the successful progression through clinical trials and potential future regulatory approvals for IMM-6-415 would introduce another significant product to Immuneering's pipeline and contribute to revenue growth.
- Strategic Collaborations and Partnerships: Immuneering has secured a $25 million strategic investment from Sanofi, which extends its cash runway into 2029, and has planned studies with major pharmaceutical companies like Regeneron and Eli Lilly. These collaborations can provide crucial funding through milestone payments, leverage external development expertise, and offer potential avenues for broader market access and commercialization of Immuneering's product candidates, thereby driving future revenue.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Issuance
- Immuneering's shares outstanding significantly increased from 13.51 million in 2020 to 39.67 million at the end of 2025.
- As of March 2026, Immuneering had 64.65 million shares outstanding, representing a 46.80% increase in one year.
- The company executed significant financing activities in 2025, including private placements and a follow-on offering, to strengthen its balance sheet and extend its cash runway.
Inbound Investments
- Immuneering's cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities increased substantially from $36.1 million at the end of 2024 to $217.0 million by December 31, 2025.
- This increase was a result of significant financing activities in 2025, including private placements and a follow-on offering.
- The company's cash runway is expected to be sufficient to fund operations into 2029 based on its cash position at the end of 2025.
Outbound Investments
- Immuneering completed the integration of the BioArkive acquisition in 2025 to internalize preclinical research and biosample storage.
Capital Expenditures
- Capital expenditures in the last 12 months totaled approximately $142,226.
- In the fourth quarter of 2025, Immuneering invested $124,000 in capital expenditures, which was an increase of 1607.9% from the prior quarter, primarily for funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
- Research and Development (R&D) expenses, representing significant investment in core business development, were $42.0 million for the full year 2025, a decrease from $48.0 million in 2024.
Trade Ideas
Select ideas related to IMRX.
| Date | Ticker | Company | Category | Trade Strategy | 6M Fwd Rtn | 12M Fwd Rtn | 12M Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04302026 | GEHC | GE HealthCare Technologies | Dip Buy | DB | FCFY OPMDip Buy with High FCF Yield and High MarginBuying dips for companies with high FCF yield and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | IQV | IQVIA | Dip Buy | DB | FCFY OPMDip Buy with High FCF Yield and High MarginBuying dips for companies with high FCF yield and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | UHS | Universal Health Services | Dip Buy | DB | FCFY OPMDip Buy with High FCF Yield and High MarginBuying dips for companies with high FCF yield and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | ABT | Abbott Laboratories | Dip Buy | DB | P/E OPMDip Buy with Low PE and High MarginBuying dips for companies with tame PE and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | ZBIO | Zenas BioPharma | Insider | Insider Buys 45DStrong Insider BuyingCompanies with multiple insider buys in the last 45 days | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 30.46 |
| Mkt Cap | 7.4 |
| Rev LTM | 30 |
| Op Inc LTM | -234 |
| FCF LTM | -183 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | -189 |
| CFO LTM | -182 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | -188 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 197.1% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 164.8% |
| Rev Chg Q | 10.0% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 8.9% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 12.4% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | -6.9% |
| Op Mgn LTM | -215.8% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | -280.3% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | 7.4% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | -190.5% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | -248.4% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | -192.5% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | -251.6% |
Valuation
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Cap | 7.4 |
| P/S | 16.2 |
| P/Op Inc | -6.7 |
| P/EBIT | -6.7 |
| P/E | -7.2 |
| P/CFO | -9.1 |
| Total Yield | -8.7% |
| Dividend Yield | 0.0% |
| FCF Yield 3Y Avg | -19.6% |
| D/E | 0.0 |
| Net D/E | -0.1 |
Returns
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| 1M Rtn | -6.7% |
| 3M Rtn | 7.8% |
| 6M Rtn | 13.5% |
| 12M Rtn | 174.0% |
| 3Y Rtn | 86.0% |
| 1M Excs Rtn | -17.7% |
| 3M Excs Rtn | 1.1% |
| 6M Excs Rtn | 4.6% |
| 12M Excs Rtn | 151.0% |
| 3Y Excs Rtn | 1.4% |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $5.22 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 0.3 | |
| First Trading Date | 07/30/2021 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -43.6% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $5.33 | $5.70 |
| DMA Trend | up | up |
| Distance from DMA | -2.1% | -8.4% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 55.3% | 122.7% |
| Downside Capture | 0.60 | 0.43 |
| Upside Capture | 120.61 | 244.12 |
| Correlation (SPY) | 39.9% | 15.7% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 2.34 | 1.43 | 1.68 | 1.21 | 1.52 | 1.27 |
| Up Beta | 2.96 | 2.86 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.89 | 1.00 |
| Down Beta | -5.53 | 0.40 | 0.60 | -1.60 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Up Capture | 113% | 134% | 174% | 180% | 331% | 302% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 15 | 22 | 31 | 66 | 141 | 428 |
| Stock +ve Days | 11 | 21 | 31 | 62 | 131 | 349 |
| Down Capture | -101% | 70% | 115% | 168% | 66% | 112% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 4 | 18 | 30 | 56 | 108 | 321 |
| Stock -ve Days | 11 | 21 | 31 | 61 | 116 | 373 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with IMRX | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMRX | 323.1% | 121.9% | 1.75 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 7.9% | 15.4% | 0.30 | 12.2% |
| Equity (SPY) | 29.0% | 12.5% | 1.83 | 16.4% |
| Gold (GLD) | 39.8% | 27.0% | 1.22 | -5.3% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 50.6% | 18.0% | 2.21 | -3.2% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 13.0% | 13.5% | 0.66 | -1.2% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -17.4% | 42.1% | -0.34 | 9.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with IMRX | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMRX | -23.5% | 114.4% | 0.29 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 4.9% | 14.6% | 0.16 | 14.6% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.8% | 17.1% | 0.59 | 19.1% |
| Gold (GLD) | 20.9% | 17.9% | 0.95 | 0.4% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 13.8% | 19.1% | 0.59 | 3.9% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 3.4% | 18.8% | 0.08 | 13.8% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 7.0% | 56.0% | 0.34 | 12.1% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with IMRX | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMRX | -12.5% | 114.4% | 0.29 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 9.3% | 16.5% | 0.46 | 14.6% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.1% | 17.9% | 0.72 | 19.1% |
| Gold (GLD) | 13.4% | 15.9% | 0.69 | 0.4% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 9.3% | 17.8% | 0.44 | 3.9% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.8% | 20.7% | 0.24 | 13.8% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 67.8% | 66.9% | 1.07 | 12.1% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Earnings Returns History
Expand for More| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 3/6/2026 | 7.0% | 9.4% | 8.4% |
| 11/12/2025 | -2.6% | 8.3% | -12.7% |
| 8/13/2025 | -5.6% | 6.5% | 163.7% |
| 3/20/2025 | 9.1% | 0.6% | -16.4% |
| 11/13/2024 | 13.5% | 19.3% | -4.4% |
| 8/6/2024 | -8.1% | -8.1% | -4.0% |
| 3/1/2024 | -0.8% | 7.7% | -55.6% |
| 11/9/2023 | -0.3% | -1.2% | 35.2% |
| ... | |||
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| # Negative | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Median Positive | 6.2% | 8.3% | 33.2% |
| Median Negative | -2.6% | -2.4% | -12.7% |
| Max Positive | 13.5% | 54.1% | 163.7% |
| Max Negative | -8.1% | -20.5% | -55.6% |
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | 03/06/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/12/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/13/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/05/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 03/20/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/13/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/06/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/07/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 03/01/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/03/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/04/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 03/06/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/10/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/10/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/10/2022 | 10-Q |
Insider Activity
Expand for More| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schall, Thomas J | Direct | Buy | 1202026 | 4.67 | 21,645 | 101,041 | 347,913 | Form | |
| 2 | Hall, Brett Matthew | CHIEF SCIENTIFIC OFFICER | Direct | Buy | 1162026 | 4.57 | 2,298 | 10,502 | 1,720,587 | Form |
| 3 | Neufeld, Leah R | CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | Direct | Buy | 1152026 | 4.15 | 2,626 | 10,906 | 107,853 | Form |
| 4 | Feinberg, Peter | General Partner of S4K Investments LLC. | Buy | 1142026 | 4.35 | 20,000 | 86,904 | 588,518 | Form | |
| 5 | Feinberg, Peter | Direct | Buy | 10072025 | 6.67 | 7,500 | 50,025 | 1,045,629 | Form |
Industry Resources
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.