Immunome (IMNM)
Market Price (5/12/2026): $22.97 | Market Cap: $2.2 BilSector: Health Care | Industry: Biotechnology
Immunome (IMNM)
Market Price (5/12/2026): $22.97Market Cap: $2.2 BilSector: Health CareIndustry: Biotechnology
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -30% Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Targeted Therapies, Biopharmaceutical R&D, Show more. | Meaningful short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 20% | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -224 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -3229% Expensive valuation multiplesP/SPrice/Sales ratio is 315x Stock price has recently run up significantly12M Rtn12 month market price return is 208% Weak revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -23%, Rev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is null Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 370% Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -2751%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -2980% Valuation getting more expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is 196% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -14% Significant short interestShort Interest Days-to-CoverDTC = (Short Interest Share Quantity) / (Average Daily Trading Volume). Reflects how many days it would take to cover (close out) the short interest based on average volumes. High DTC can signify an increased risk of a short squeeze. is 22.64 Key risksIMNM key risks include [1] a critical need for additional funding due to a history of significant operating losses, Show more. |
| Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -30% |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Targeted Therapies, Biopharmaceutical R&D, Show more. |
| Meaningful short interestShort Interest % of Basic SharesShort Interest % of Basic Shares = (Short Interest Quantity) / (Basic Shares Outstanding). A high fraction of short interest can indicate potential risk of a short squeeze. is 20% |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -224 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -3229% |
| Expensive valuation multiplesP/SPrice/Sales ratio is 315x |
| Stock price has recently run up significantly12M Rtn12 month market price return is 208% |
| Weak revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -23%, Rev Chg QQuarterly Revenue Change % is null |
| Significant share based compensationSBC/Rev LTMShare Based Compensation / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 370% |
| Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -2751%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -2980% |
| Valuation getting more expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is 196% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -14% |
| Significant short interestShort Interest Days-to-CoverDTC = (Short Interest Share Quantity) / (Average Daily Trading Volume). Reflects how many days it would take to cover (close out) the short interest based on average volumes. High DTC can signify an increased risk of a short squeeze. is 22.64 |
| Key risksIMNM key risks include [1] a critical need for additional funding due to a history of significant operating losses, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
1. Immunome reported a wider-than-expected loss for Q4 2025.
The company announced its Q4 2025 earnings on March 3, 2026, reporting an Earnings Per Share (EPS) of -$0.75, which missed the consensus estimate of -$0.65 by $0.10. Some analyst estimates had projected a loss of -$0.60 per share, making the miss 25% larger than anticipated.
2. The company maintains a high valuation despite continued unprofitability.
Immunome remains unprofitable, with a trailing twelve-month (TTM) EPS of -$2.43 and a TTM revenue of only $6.94 million as of April 2, 2026. This results in a high Price/Sales (P/S) ratio of 356.03x, indicating that the stock's valuation is heavily reliant on the successful future development and commercialization of its drug pipeline.
Show more
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The -6.6% change in IMNM stock from 1/31/2026 to 5/11/2026 was primarily driven by a -28.3% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 1312026 | 5112026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 24.62 | 23.00 | -6.6% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 10 | 7 | -28.3% |
| P/S Multiple | 223.7 | 314.6 | 40.6% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 88 | 95 | -7.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -6.6% |
Market Drivers
1/31/2026 to 5/11/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMNM | -6.6% | |
| Market (SPY) | 3.6% | 59.6% |
| Sector (XLV) | -7.2% | 38.5% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 43.1% change in IMNM stock from 10/31/2025 to 5/11/2026 was primarily driven by a 183.2% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 5112026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 16.07 | 23.00 | 43.1% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 13 | 7 | -44.9% |
| P/S Multiple | 111.1 | 314.6 | 183.2% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 87 | 95 | -8.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 43.1% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 5/11/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMNM | 43.1% | |
| Market (SPY) | 5.5% | 39.4% |
| Sector (XLV) | -0.0% | 30.7% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 161.7% change in IMNM stock from 4/30/2025 to 5/11/2026 was primarily driven by a 414.9% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 4302025 | 5112026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 8.79 | 23.00 | 161.7% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 9 | 7 | -23.2% |
| P/S Multiple | 61.1 | 314.6 | 414.9% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 63 | 95 | -33.8% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 161.7% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2025 to 5/11/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMNM | 161.7% | |
| Market (SPY) | 30.4% | 36.2% |
| Sector (XLV) | 3.6% | 29.0% |
Fundamental Drivers
The 380.2% change in IMNM stock from 4/30/2023 to 5/11/2026 was primarily driven by a 9.2233720368547763E17% change in the company's Total Revenues ($ Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 4302023 | 5112026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 4.79 | 23.00 | 380.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 0 | 7 | 9.2233720368547763E17% |
| P/S Multiple | ∞ | 314.6 | |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 12 | 95 | -87.2% |
| Cumulative Contribution | 0.0% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2023 to 5/11/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| IMNM | 380.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 78.7% | 28.1% |
| Sector (XLV) | 12.6% | 27.1% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| IMNM Return | 34% | -83% | 384% | -1% | 102% | 4% | 132% |
| Peers Return | -2% | -47% | -15% | -35% | 62% | 70% | -20% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 8% | 97% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| IMNM Win Rate | 25% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 67% | 60% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 42% | 38% | 43% | 40% | 52% | 68% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 60% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| IMNM Max Drawdown | -1% | -83% | 0% | -13% | -48% | -10% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -31% | -74% | -56% | -42% | -56% | -6% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -1% | -25% | -1% | -2% | -15% | -7% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: CLDX, CTMX, ADCT, MGNX, STRO.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 5/11/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | IMNM | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -43.8% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 78.1% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 100 days | 79 days |
| Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock | ||
| % Loss | -12.4% | -9.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 14.1% | 10.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 2 days | 24 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -22.0% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 28.2% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 4 days | 31 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -84.0% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 524.6% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 614 days | 427 days |
In The Past
Immunome's stock fell -43.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 78.1% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | IMNM | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -43.8% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 78.1% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 100 days | 79 days |
| 2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -22.0% | -6.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 28.2% | 7.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 4 days | 31 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -84.0% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 524.6% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 614 days | 427 days |
In The Past
Immunome's stock fell -43.8% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 78.1% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Immunome (IMNM)
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are 1-3 brief analogies to describe Immunome (IMNM):
- Regeneron for early-stage antibody drugs in cancer and COVID-19.
- A nascent Genentech, but focused on antibody therapies for oncology and viral infections.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- IMM-ONC-01: An oncology antibody therapeutic program targeting IL-38 to promote immune system evasion.
- IMM-BCP-01: An antibody cocktail product candidate for the treatment of SARS-CoV-2 infections and COVID-19.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Immunome, Inc. (symbol: IMNM) is a biopharmaceutical company primarily focused on the discovery and development of antibody therapeutics for oncology and infectious disease. Based on the provided background information, the company is engaged in advancing its lead oncology program (IMM-ONC-01) and an antibody cocktail product candidate for infectious disease (IMM-BCP-01).
As a company primarily involved in the research and development phase with pipeline "product candidates," Immunome does not currently have major direct customers in the traditional sense of selling commercialized products to individuals or other companies.
Typically, a biopharmaceutical company at this stage aims to develop its drug candidates through clinical trials. If successful, these candidates may eventually be:
- Licensed to larger pharmaceutical companies for further development, manufacturing, and commercialization. In this scenario, the licensing partners would be considered their "customers" in a business-to-business relationship.
- Commercialized directly by Immunome, which would involve selling to healthcare providers (e.g., hospitals, clinics, pharmacies) or government health organizations.
However, based solely on the description of Immunome's current activities as "discovering and developing" "product candidates," there are no identifiable major customers for commercial products at this time.
AI Analysis | Feedback
null
AI Analysis | Feedback
Clay Siegall, Ph.D. President & Chief Executive Officer
Dr. Siegall was appointed President & Chief Executive Officer of Immunome in October 2023. He previously served as CEO of Morphimmune, a privately held biotechnology company that successfully merged with Immunome under his leadership. Dr. Siegall is also a co-founder and former CEO of Seagen, Inc., which was acquired by Pfizer for $43 billion. He has over 25 years of experience in the biopharmaceutical industry.
Max Rosett Chief Financial Officer
Mr. Rosett joined Immunome in October 2023, following the company's merger with Morphimmune, where he previously served as Acting Chief Operating Officer. Before Morphimmune, he was a Principal at Research Bridge Partners, a life science investment firm. Mr. Rosett also worked as a software engineer at Google and began his career at the Boston Consulting Group, advising clients in the pharmaceutical industry.
Jack Higgins, Ph.D. Chief Scientific Officer
Dr. Higgins is the Chief Scientific Officer at Immunome.
Kinney Horn Chief Business Officer
Mr. Horn serves as the Chief Business Officer, bringing over two decades of experience in life science finance and business development to Immunome.
Bob Lechleider, M.D. Chief Medical Officer
Dr. Lechleider holds the position of Chief Medical Officer at Immunome.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Immunome, Inc. (IMNM) faces several key risks inherent to its operations as a biopharmaceutical company focused on discovering and developing antibody therapeutics. These risks are primarily centered around the challenging and costly nature of drug development, market competition, and financial sustainability.
- Clinical Trial and Regulatory Approval Risk: As a biopharmaceutical company, Immunome's success is heavily dependent on the successful outcome of its clinical trials and the ability to secure regulatory approvals for its product candidates. The drug development process is lengthy, expensive, and uncertain, with a high rate of failure at various stages. Even with positive Phase 3 results for a lead candidate like varegacestat, there is no guarantee of New Drug Application (NDA) submission leading to regulatory approval or successful commercialization.
- Product Pipeline Concentration and Commercialization Challenges: Immunome's future revenue and profitability are largely tied to the success of a limited number of product candidates. While the company has demonstrated progress with its varegacestat program and has other candidates like IM-1021 in earlier phases and planned IND submissions, the commercial success of these assets is not assured. The market for desmoid tumors, for which varegacestat is being developed, is small, and the company faces intense competition from existing treatments and other companies with greater financial resources and established market presence in both oncology and infectious disease fields.
- Financial Sustainability and Need for Additional Funding: Immunome is a development-stage company with minimal current revenue and a history of significant operating losses. Advancing product candidates through clinical development to potential commercialization requires substantial capital. Although the company recently conducted a public offering to extend its cash runway, there remains a risk of needing to raise additional capital in the future, which could lead to further shareholder dilution or impact the company's ability to fund its research and development activities.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The rapidly evolving landscape of COVID-19 treatment and prevention, including the emergence of highly effective oral antivirals, widespread vaccination, and the continuous evolution of SARS-CoV-2 variants, poses a significant threat to the market viability and relevance of Immunome's antibody cocktail product candidate, IMM-BCP-01, for SARS-CoV-2 infections and COVID-19.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Immunome (NASDAQ: IMNM) focuses on developing antibody therapeutics for oncology and infectious diseases.
IMM-ONC-01 (Oncology)
Immunome's lead oncology program, IMM-ONC-01, targets IL-38, a tumor-derived immune checkpoint. While a specific addressable market size for IL-38 inhibitors is not readily available, IMM-ONC-01 falls under the broader categories of Immuno-Oncology (IO) and Immune Checkpoint Inhibitors.
- The global immuno-oncology (IO) market was estimated at approximately USD 43.73 billion in 2023 and is projected to reach around USD 284.29 billion by 2033. Another estimate places the global immuno-oncology (IO) market size at USD 54.35 billion in 2025, projected to hit approximately USD 435.70 billion by 2035.
- The global immune checkpoint inhibitors market was valued at an estimated USD 48.42 billion in 2023 and is projected to reach USD 154.25 billion by 2030. This market was valued at USD 66.2 billion in 2025 and is expected to grow to USD 303.9 billion in 2035.
- North America has consistently dominated these markets, holding the largest share in 2023, 2024, and 2025.
IMM-BCP-01 (SARS-CoV-2/COVID-19)
IMM-BCP-01 was an antibody cocktail product candidate for the treatment of SARS-CoV-2 infections and COVID-19. However, the development of IMM-BCP-01 has been discontinued.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Immunome (IMNM) is poised for potential future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years, driven primarily by the advancement and potential commercialization of its oncology pipeline. The company's focus is on developing first-in-class and best-in-class targeted cancer therapies.
- Regulatory Approval and Commercialization of Varegacestat (formerly AL102) for Desmoid Tumors: Immunome's lead program, varegacestat, a once-daily oral gamma secretase inhibitor, achieved positive topline results from the pivotal Phase 3 RINGSIDE trial in December 2025. This trial demonstrated an 84% reduction in the risk of disease progression or death and a 56% objective response rate in patients with desmoid tumors. An New Drug Application (NDA) submission for varegacestat is planned for the second quarter of 2026. Successful regulatory approval and subsequent commercial launch would be a significant new revenue stream, with estimated conservative peak global sales potentially reaching $280 million.
- Advancement and Potential Commercialization of IM-1021 (ROR1 ADC): Immunome is progressing IM-1021, a ROR1-targeted Antibody-Drug Conjugate (ADC), through its Phase 1 clinical trial for solid tumors and B-cell lymphomas. The company received IND clearance for IM-1021 in the fourth quarter of 2024, and initial data from the ongoing Phase 1 study is anticipated in 2026. IM-1021 incorporates Immunome's proprietary TOP1 inhibitor, HC74, designed to overcome common ADC resistance mechanisms. Positive clinical outcomes and progression to later-stage development or potential partnerships could drive future revenue.
- Progression of IM-3050 (FAP-targeted Radiotherapy) into Clinical Development: IM-3050, a Fibroblast Activating Protein (FAP)-targeted lutetium-177 radioligand therapy, received IND clearance in April 2025, with the initiation of a Phase 1 clinical trial expected in early 2026 or the second half of 2025. Successful advancement of this novel therapeutic modality could create future revenue opportunities through development milestones, licensing agreements, or eventual commercialization.
- Expansion and Advancement of the Broader Antibody-Drug Conjugate (ADC) Pipeline: Beyond IM-1021, Immunome is actively building a robust pipeline of early-stage ADCs targeting various solid tumors. The company has three preclinical solid-tumor ADCs (IM-1617, IM-1340, IM-1335) with IND-enabling work underway and anticipated IND submissions in 2026. The strategic focus on developing differentiated ADCs with novel targets presents multiple opportunities for future collaboration revenue, milestone payments, and potential product sales as these programs advance.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Issuance
- A new shelf registration for up to approximately $156 million in common stock was reported on March 11, 2026.
- An underwritten public offering in December 2025 raised $460.5 million in gross proceeds, extending the projected cash runway into 2028.
- In January 2025, Immunome announced plans for an underwritten public offering to issue and sell $125.0 million of shares of its common stock.
Inbound Investments
- In October 2023, Immunome completed a merger with Morphimmune, which included a $125 million private placement investment from leading institutional investors such as Enavate Sciences, EcoR1 Capital, Redmile Group, Janus Henderson Investors, Avidity Partners, and Woodline Partners LP.
- Redmile Group increased its position in Immunome during the fourth quarter of 2025 by 695,000 shares, an estimated $12.20 million trade, bringing their stake to 9.05% of their 13F assets under management as of December 31, 2025.
Outbound Investments
- In January 2024, Immunome licensed ZPC-21 (now IM-1021), a ROR1 antibody-drug conjugate, and ADC platform technology from Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, with an upfront payment of $35 million in cash and Immunome stock, and potential milestones of up to $275 million plus royalties.
- On March 26, 2024, Immunome completed the acquisition of varegacestat (formerly AL102) and AL101 from Ayala Pharmaceuticals for an upfront payment of $20 million in cash and $30 million in Immunome common stock, along with an additional $37.5 million in milestones.
- On December 26, 2023, Immunome announced the acquisition of antibody-related assets and materials from Atreca for an upfront payment of $5.5 million, with potential for an additional $7 million in clinical development milestones.
Capital Expenditures
- Research and development expenses for the year ended December 31, 2025, were $177.3 million.
- In-process research and development expenses for the year ended December 31, 2025, were $10.0 million, specifically tied to a development milestone for the Phase 3 RINGSIDE trial of varegacestat.
- Funds from recent offerings are intended to support the potential commercial launch of varegacestat and the further development of their pipeline, with the company expecting its current cash to fund operations into 2028.
Latest Trefis Analyses
| Title | Date | |
|---|---|---|
| DASHBOARDS | ||
| Immunome Earnings Notes | 12/16/2025 | |
| Can Immunome Stock Hold Up When Markets Turn? | 10/17/2025 | |
| Immunome Stock Jumps 7.5% In A Day, Why You Shouldn Not Be Buying The Stock | 08/09/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) Operating Cash Flow Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) Net Income Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) EBITDA Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) Debt Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) Revenue Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) Tax Expense Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| Immunome (IMNM) Operating Income Comparison | 08/08/2025 | |
| ARTICLES | ||
| Small Cap Stocks Trading At 52-Week High | 12/17/2025 | |
| IMNM Stock Up 36% after 6-Day Win Streak | 07/24/2025 | |
| IMNM Stock Up 32% after 5-Day Win Streak | 07/23/2025 |
Trade Ideas
Select ideas related to IMNM.
| Date | Ticker | Company | Category | Trade Strategy | 6M Fwd Rtn | 12M Fwd Rtn | 12M Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04302026 | GEHC | GE HealthCare Technologies | Dip Buy | DB | FCFY OPMDip Buy with High FCF Yield and High MarginBuying dips for companies with high FCF yield and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | IQV | IQVIA | Dip Buy | DB | FCFY OPMDip Buy with High FCF Yield and High MarginBuying dips for companies with high FCF yield and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | UHS | Universal Health Services | Dip Buy | DB | FCFY OPMDip Buy with High FCF Yield and High MarginBuying dips for companies with high FCF yield and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | ABT | Abbott Laboratories | Dip Buy | DB | P/E OPMDip Buy with Low PE and High MarginBuying dips for companies with tame PE and meaningfully high operating margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 04302026 | ZBIO | Zenas BioPharma | Insider | Insider Buys 45DStrong Insider BuyingCompanies with multiple insider buys in the last 45 days | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12312025 | IMNM | Immunome | Insider | Insider Buys 45DStrong Insider BuyingCompanies with multiple insider buys in the last 45 days | 6.8% | 6.8% | -10.1% |
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 13.43 |
| Mkt Cap | 0.6 |
| Rev LTM | 57 |
| Op Inc LTM | -105 |
| FCF LTM | -147 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | -130 |
| CFO LTM | -146 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | -118 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | -11.8% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 9.6% |
| Rev Chg Q | -50.6% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | -15.6% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 21.5% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | -10.0% |
| Op Mgn LTM | -156.8% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | -176.1% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | -76.2% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | -199.1% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | -182.2% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | -200.3% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | -184.6% |
Valuation
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Cap | 0.6 |
| P/S | 13.0 |
| P/Op Inc | -6.0 |
| P/EBIT | -6.7 |
| P/E | -5.7 |
| P/CFO | -6.6 |
| Total Yield | -19.4% |
| Dividend Yield | 0.0% |
| FCF Yield 3Y Avg | -46.8% |
| D/E | 0.0 |
| Net D/E | -0.3 |
Returns
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| 1M Rtn | -3.4% |
| 3M Rtn | 12.0% |
| 6M Rtn | 41.1% |
| 12M Rtn | 191.2% |
| 3Y Rtn | 21.3% |
| 1M Excs Rtn | -12.2% |
| 3M Excs Rtn | 5.6% |
| 6M Excs Rtn | 33.3% |
| 12M Excs Rtn | 154.2% |
| 3Y Excs Rtn | -41.6% |
FDA Approved Drugs Data
Expand for More| Post-Approval Fwd Returns | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FDA App # | Brand Name | Generic Name | Dosage Form | FDA Approval | 3M Rtn | 6M Rtn | 1Y Rtn | 2Y Rtn | Total Rtn |
| BLA761115 | TRODELVY | sacituzumab govitecan-hziy | injectable | 4222020 | |||||
Segment Financials
Revenue by Segment| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Development of targeted oncology therapies | 9 | 14 | 0 | ||
| Total | 9 | 14 | 0 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Development of targeted oncology therapies | -306 | -110 | |||
| Total | -306 | -110 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Development of targeted oncology therapies | -293 | -107 | |||
| Total | -293 | -107 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Development of targeted oncology therapies | 24 | 58 | 45 | ||
| Total | 24 | 58 | 45 |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $23.00 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 2.2 | |
| First Trading Date | 10/02/2020 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -14.7% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $22.02 | $17.99 |
| DMA Trend | up | down |
| Distance from DMA | 4.5% | 27.9% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 49.6% | 70.8% |
| Downside Capture | 1.30 | 1.01 |
| Upside Capture | 187.35 | 277.79 |
| Correlation (SPY) | 56.8% | 35.8% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 3.24 | 2.23 | 2.12 | 1.96 | 2.08 | 1.43 |
| Up Beta | 3.17 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 2.62 | 1.94 | 1.22 |
| Down Beta | -1.91 | -0.02 | 0.69 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.46 |
| Up Capture | 237% | 269% | 224% | 333% | 667% | 708% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 15 | 22 | 31 | 66 | 141 | 428 |
| Stock +ve Days | 11 | 21 | 31 | 64 | 129 | 369 |
| Down Capture | 742% | 234% | 217% | 146% | 162% | 108% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 4 | 18 | 30 | 56 | 108 | 321 |
| Stock -ve Days | 11 | 21 | 32 | 60 | 121 | 371 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with IMNM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMNM | 197.5% | 71.0% | 1.83 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 8.6% | 15.4% | 0.34 | 28.4% |
| Equity (SPY) | 28.1% | 12.5% | 1.78 | 35.8% |
| Gold (GLD) | 42.9% | 26.9% | 1.30 | 9.3% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 48.6% | 18.0% | 2.14 | -10.5% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 13.6% | 13.5% | 0.70 | 23.9% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -22.4% | 41.7% | -0.50 | 11.8% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with IMNM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMNM | -3.6% | 90.5% | 0.36 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 4.8% | 14.6% | 0.15 | 23.4% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.9% | 17.1% | 0.59 | 27.7% |
| Gold (GLD) | 21.2% | 17.9% | 0.96 | 4.2% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 13.5% | 19.1% | 0.58 | -4.4% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 3.6% | 18.8% | 0.09 | 20.6% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 8.5% | 56.0% | 0.36 | 17.7% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with IMNM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMNM | 4.2% | 99.6% | 0.50 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 9.2% | 16.5% | 0.45 | 20.4% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.0% | 17.9% | 0.72 | 24.6% |
| Gold (GLD) | 13.4% | 15.9% | 0.70 | 3.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 9.5% | 17.7% | 0.45 | -4.0% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.6% | 20.7% | 0.24 | 17.8% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 68.1% | 66.9% | 1.07 | 13.5% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Returns Analyses
Earnings Returns History
Expand for More| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| 3/3/2026 | 4.5% | 1.5% | 4.2% |
| 11/6/2025 | -1.7% | 6.5% | 23.0% |
| 8/6/2025 | -5.6% | -4.3% | 0.6% |
| 3/19/2025 | 1.1% | -17.3% | -7.7% |
| 11/13/2024 | -3.9% | -19.5% | 8.5% |
| 8/12/2024 | 7.0% | 13.1% | 14.4% |
| 5/14/2024 | -5.7% | -11.6% | 2.5% |
| 2/13/2024 | -2.9% | -1.7% | 0.2% |
| ... | |||
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| # Negative | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Median Positive | 5.8% | 9.8% | 4.2% |
| Median Negative | -4.7% | -10.9% | -7.7% |
| Max Positive | 23.0% | 21.6% | 24.7% |
| Max Negative | -5.7% | -27.6% | -23.7% |
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | 03/03/2026 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/06/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 05/12/2025 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2024 | 03/19/2025 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/13/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/12/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 05/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2023 | 03/28/2024 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/09/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 05/05/2023 | 10-Q |
| 12/31/2022 | 03/16/2023 | 10-K |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/14/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/05/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 05/12/2022 | 10-Q |
Recent Forward Guidance [BETA]
Latest: Q4 2025 Earnings Reported 3/3/2026
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| 2028 Cash Runway | 2,028 | Raised | Guidance: 2,027 for 2027 | ||||
Prior: Q3 2025 Earnings Reported 11/6/2025
| Forward Guidance | Guidance Change | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metric | Low | Mid | High | % Chg | % Delta | Change | Prior |
| 2027 Cash Runway | 2,027 | 0 | Affirmed | Guidance: 2,027 for 2027 | |||
Insider Activity
Expand for More| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siegall, Clay B | President and CEO | Direct | Buy | 3312026 | 19.67 | 25,450 | 500,602 | 13,586,148 | Form |
| 2 | Wagenheim, Philip | Direct | Sell | 3232026 | 20.65 | 28,200 | 582,330 | 7,044,686 | Form | |
| 3 | Wagenheim, Philip | Direct | Sell | 3232026 | 20.47 | 36,800 | 753,296 | 7,560,533 | Form | |
| 4 | Bienaime, Jean Jacques | Direct | Buy | 3122026 | 21.55 | 1,000 | 21,550 | 827,843 | Form | |
| 5 | Bienaime, Jean Jacques | Direct | Buy | 3122026 | 22.12 | 1,000 | 22,120 | 827,620 | Form |
Industry Resources
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.