Addentax Group (ATXG)
Market Price (11/6/2026): $2.4 | Market Cap: $5.2 MilSector: Industrials | Industry: Air Freight & Logistics
Addentax Group (ATXG)
Market Price (11/6/2026): $2.4Market Cap: $5.2 MilSector: IndustrialsIndustry: Air Freight & Logistics
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -362% Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 80% Valuation becoming less expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -54% | Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -109%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -170% | Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -1.8 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -23% Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -2.1%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -3.4% Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -88% High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 106% Key risksATXG key risks include [1] potential Nasdaq delisting for failing to meet minimum bid price requirements, Show more. |
| Cash is significant % of market capNet D/ENet Debt/Equity. Debt net of cash. Negative indicates net cash. Equity is taken as the Market Capitalization is -362% |
| Strong revenue growthRev Chg LTMRevenue Change % Last Twelve Months (LTM) is 80% |
| Valuation becoming less expensiveP/S 6M Chg %Price/Sales change over 6 months. Declining P/S indicates valuation has become less expensive. is -54% |
| Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -109%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -170% |
| Not profitable at operating income levelOp Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -1.8 Mil, Op Mgn LTMOperating Margin = Operating Income / Revenue Reflects profitability before taxes and before impact of capital structure (interest payments). is -23% |
| Not cash flow generativeCFO/Rev LTMCash Flow from Operations / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -2.1%, FCF/Rev LTMFree Cash Flow / Revenue (Sales), Last Twelve Months (LTM) is -3.4% |
| Yield minus risk free rate is negativeERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -88% |
| High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 106% |
| Key risksATXG key risks include [1] potential Nasdaq delisting for failing to meet minimum bid price requirements, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
Addentax Group (ATXG) stock has lost about 30% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Significant Net Loss in Recent Fiscal Quarter: Addentax Group reported a net loss of $4.2 million for fiscal Q2 2027 (the three months ended September 30, 2026), a substantial widening from the $103,000 loss recorded in the prior fiscal quarter. This increased loss was largely driven by $4.1 million in net interest and other expenses. Despite a 13% year-over-year revenue increase to $976,000, operating costs outpaced revenue, resulting in a negative 7.0% operating margin.
2. Multiple Private Placements Suggesting Capital Needs and Potential Dilution: Since July 2026, Addentax Group has undertaken several private placements to raise capital. These include an offshore private share placement on July 29, 2026, a $2.5 million private placement announced on September 14, 2026, and a cross-border private equity placement at $4.80 per share on September 30, 2026. These frequent capital infusions indicate ongoing funding requirements and may contribute to share dilution for existing shareholders.
Show more
Addentax Group (ATXG) stock has lost about 30% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Significant Net Loss in Recent Fiscal Quarter: Addentax Group reported a net loss of $4.2 million for fiscal Q2 2027 (the three months ended September 30, 2026), a substantial widening from the $103,000 loss recorded in the prior fiscal quarter. This increased loss was largely driven by $4.1 million in net interest and other expenses. Despite a 13% year-over-year revenue increase to $976,000, operating costs outpaced revenue, resulting in a negative 7.0% operating margin.
2. Multiple Private Placements Suggesting Capital Needs and Potential Dilution: Since July 2026, Addentax Group has undertaken several private placements to raise capital. These include an offshore private share placement on July 29, 2026, a $2.5 million private placement announced on September 14, 2026, and a cross-border private equity placement at $4.80 per share on September 30, 2026. These frequent capital infusions indicate ongoing funding requirements and may contribute to share dilution for existing shareholders.
3. Negative Analyst Consensus and Bearish Technical Indicators: The company has received a consensus "Sell" rating from analysts, reflecting a lack of confidence from the analytical community. Furthermore, the stock exhibited a strongly bearish trend, trading below its 5, 20, and 50-day exponential moving averages as of October 7, 2026, indicating sustained selling pressure. The stock is also trading near the bottom of its 52-week range and below its 200-day simple moving average.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
The -29.2% change in ATXG stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -60.8% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 7312026 | 11052026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 3.53 | 2.50 | -29.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 5 | 8 | 48.6% |
| P/S Multiple | 0.7 | 0.3 | -60.8% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1 | 1 | 21.6% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -29.2% |
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -29.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | -1.9% | 5.0% |
| Sector (XLI) | -9.7% | -4.0% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -49.7% change in ATXG stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -64.7% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 4302026 | 11052026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 4.97 | 2.50 | -49.7% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 4 | 8 | 87.7% |
| P/S Multiple | 0.7 | 0.3 | -64.7% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 1 | 1 | -24.1% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -49.7% |
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -49.7% | |
| Market (SPY) | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| Sector (XLI) | -6.7% | -13.3% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -66.1% change in ATXG stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -64.3% change in the company's P/S Multiple.| (LTM values as of) | 10312025 | 11052026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 7.38 | 2.50 | -66.1% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 4 | 8 | 80.0% |
| P/S Multiple | 0.7 | 0.3 | -64.3% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 0 | 1 | -47.2% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -66.1% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -66.1% | |
| Market (SPY) | 8.4% | 9.7% |
| Sector (XLI) | 5.7% | 4.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
The -86.2% change in ATXG stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -73.3% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).| (LTM values as of) | 10312023 | 11052026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price ($) | 18.15 | 2.50 | -86.2% |
| Change Contribution By: | |||
| Total Revenues ($ Mil) | 7 | 8 | 20.8% |
| P/S Multiple | 0.6 | 0.3 | -57.3% |
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 0 | 1 | -73.3% |
| Cumulative Contribution | -86.2% |
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -86.2% | |
| Market (SPY) | 81.3% | 4.7% |
| Sector (XLI) | 71.8% | 3.5% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| ATXG Return | 0% | -85% | -87% | -57% | -36% | -58% | -100% |
| Peers Return | 31% | -35% | 39% | -1% | 20% | 25% | 76% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 12% | 105% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| ATXG Win Rate | 0% | 8% | 33% | 25% | 42% | 45% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 62% | 37% | 60% | 53% | 67% | 60% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 45% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| ATXG Max Drawdown | 0% | -100% | -94% | -67% | -69% | -66% | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -19% | -47% | -25% | -22% | -27% | -27% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: JRSH, GIII, EXPD, CHRW, GXO.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/5/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
| Event | ATXG | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -46.0% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 85.3% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 122 days | 79 days |
| 2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind | ||
| % Loss | -18.7% | -7.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 23.0% | 8.5% |
| Time to Breakeven | 46 days | 18 days |
In The Past
Addentax Group's stock fell -46.0% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 85.3% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
| Event | ATXG | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -46.0% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 85.3% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 122 days | 79 days |
In The Past
Addentax Group's stock fell -46.0% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 85.3% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Addentax Group (ATXG)
Addentax Group Corp. (ATXG) operates primarily as a logistics service provider based in Shenzhen, China, with additional operations in the United States. The company has diversified its business across four main segments: Garment, Logistics Services, Epidemic Prevention Supplies, and Property Management and Subleasing, offering a broad range of services and products.
As a logistics provider, Addentax delivers comprehensive services including storage, transportation, warehousing, handling, packaging, and order processing, alongside crucial customs declaration and tax clearance services. Beyond logistics, the company manufactures garments, and also provides property management and shop subleasing services, specifically catering to garment wholesalers and retailers within the Chinese market. Furthermore, Addentax manufactures, distributes, and trades in epidemic prevention supplies.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Here are 1-3 brief analogies for Addentax Group (ATXG):
- A specialized XPO Logistics or UPS Supply Chain Solutions: Imagine a logistics company similar to XPO Logistics or UPS Supply Chain Solutions, but with a specific focus on the garment industry and the added capability of manufacturing its own apparel.
- A niche Simon Property Group for apparel: Think of a commercial property manager like Simon Property Group, but exclusively for garment wholesalers and retailers, offering not just space but also integrated manufacturing and logistics services to its tenants.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Garment Manufacturing: The company manufactures various garments.
- Logistic Services: Provides comprehensive logistic solutions including storage, transportation, warehousing, and customs clearance.
- Epidemic Prevention Supplies: Involved in the manufacturing, distribution, and trading of epidemic prevention products.
- Property Management and Shop Subleasing: Offers property management and shop subleasing services for garment wholesalers and retailers.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Addentax Group Corp. primarily serves other businesses (B2B) across its various segments. The company does not disclose specific major customer names in its public filings, indicating a diversified customer base without significant revenue concentration from any single entity. Based on its business operations, its major customer categories are:
- Garment Wholesalers and Retailers: These customers utilize Addentax Group's garment manufacturing services and also lease shop space and receive property management services in the garment market through its Property Management and Subleasing segment.
- E-commerce Retailers, Manufacturers, and Trading Companies: These businesses are the primary beneficiaries of Addentax Group's logistic services, including storage, transportation, warehousing, handling, packaging, and order processing.
- Local Governments, Hospitals, Schools, and Private Enterprises: These institutions are the main purchasers of Addentax Group's epidemic prevention supplies.
AI Analysis | Feedback
- Haozhiyun Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
- Xinmei Apparel (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Hong Zhida, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President and Secretary
Mr. Hong was appointed Chief Executive Officer in March 2017. He received his Bachelor's Degree in Electronic Information Science and Technology from Sun Yat-sen University in July 2013. From June 2014 to the present, he has served as the Director of China Huiying Joint Supply Chain Group Co. Ltd., where he was responsible for assisting the company's chairman in planning development strategy. From September 2013 to May 2014, he served as Head of the Membership Department of the Guangzhou Haifeng Chamber of Commerce, responsible for the institution's membership management.
Huang Chao, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Mr. Huang earned two bachelor's degrees: one in marketing from Shaoguan University, China, in 2014, and another in international logistics and trade finance from the University of Northampton, United Kingdom, in 2015. He further obtained a master's degree in finance and investment management from the University of Liverpool, United Kingdom, in 2016. After graduating in 2016, he was appointed as a secretary to the Chairman in Addentax Group Corp., where he handles the Company's filings, ensures regulatory compliance, and advises on corporate governance practices.
Rui Wu, Chief Operating Officer
Mr. Wu serves as the Chief Operating Officer for Addentax Group Corp.
Zhiwang Hong, Brand Marketing Manager and Executive Director
Mr. Hong earned his bachelor's degree in Automation Engineering from Beijing Institute of Technology University Zhuhai Campus, China, in 2014. He has been the brand marketing manager at Addentax Group Corp. since 2018, overseeing e-commerce marketing, website design, brand marketing, market investigation and development, expanding marketing channels, and designing the company's logo and registering copyrights. In 2014, he was a PDM Software Engineer for Hongfan Computer & Technology Co., Ltd., responsible for software development and maintenance.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The key risks to Addentax Group's business include:
- Stock Volatility and Suspected Manipulative Trading: Addentax Group's share price has experienced extreme volatility, with significant surges followed by sharp declines. This volatility has been linked to concerns about manipulative trading activities, leading the company to initiate a task force to investigate alleged illegal trading targeting its stock. Such activity can severely erode investor confidence and impact the company's market stability.
- Significant Shareholder Dilution and Declining Financial Performance: The company has undergone substantial shareholder dilution, with shares outstanding increasing by 46% to 53% in the past year. Concurrently, Addentax Group has experienced declining earnings, falling by 31% to 40% per year over the last five years, and its revenue is currently less than US$5 million. These factors suggest ongoing financial challenges and a potential struggle for sustained profitability.
- Small Market Capitalization and Limited Transparency: Addentax Group has a market capitalization of less than US$10 million, categorizing it as a micro-cap company. This small size can make its stock more susceptible to price manipulation and reduce liquidity. Additionally, public information regarding the company's current operations and leadership structure appears to be limited, which can make it difficult for investors to fully assess its business health and future prospects.
AI Analysis | Feedback
The following clear emerging threats have been identified for Addentax Group (ATXG):
- Disruption from Advanced Logistics Technology and E-commerce Giants' In-house Networks: The rapid advancement in logistics technology, including automation in warehousing, AI-driven supply chain optimization, and the expansion of proprietary logistics networks by major e-commerce companies (e.g., Alibaba's Cainiao, JD.com Logistics in China, Amazon Logistics globally), presents a significant threat. These highly efficient, technologically integrated operations can offer superior speed and cost-effectiveness, potentially marginalizing traditional third-party logistics providers that do not keep pace with these innovations.
- E-commerce Shift Impacting Traditional Garment Retail Property: Addentax's property management and subleasing services are provided to garment wholesalers and retailers in the garment market. The accelerating global trend of consumers shifting purchases from traditional brick-and-mortar stores to online e-commerce platforms directly threatens the demand for physical retail and wholesale space. This ongoing shift can lead to decreased occupancy rates, reduced rental income, and potential obsolescence for properties catering to a declining physical retail and wholesale sector.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Addressable Markets for Addentax Group (ATXG)
Addentax Group Corp. operates in several key segments, and the addressable markets for its main products and services in its regions of operation (China and the United States) are substantial:
- Garment Manufacturing: The global garment manufacturing market is projected to expand from approximately USD 460.63 billion in 2026 to USD 542.09 billion by 2035.
- In the United States, the apparel garment industry, which includes manufacturing, retail, and e-commerce, is valued at around USD 395 billion as of 2026. U.S. apparel manufacturing output specifically totaled USD 42.8 billion in 2022. Shipments in the U.S. apparel industry were USD 10 billion in 2023.
- In China, the apparel manufacturing industry is expected to reach USD 156.3 billion in 2026. The broader China apparel market is projected to grow from USD 288 billion in 2025 to USD 392 billion by 2032.
- Logistics Services:
- The U.S. logistics market was valued at USD 485 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 854.85 billion by 2034. Other estimates place the U.S. logistics market at USD 473.7 billion in 2025, growing to USD 943.1 billion by 2033. The U.S. freight and logistics market is anticipated to grow from USD 1,381.09 billion in 2025 to USD 1,724.6 billion by 2031.
- In China, the freight and logistics market is estimated at USD 1,310.98 billion in 2025 and is expected to reach USD 1,776.48 billion by 2030. Another report values the China Logistics and Warehousing Market at USD 2,002 billion in 2025, with a projection to reach USD 2,893 billion by 2032.
- Epidemic Prevention Supplies: The global infection control supplies market was valued at USD 56.4 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 106.1 billion by 2035.
- The U.S. infection control supplies market was valued at USD 22.6 billion in 2025. North America accounted for 42.5% of the global infection control supplies market in 2024.
- The infection control market in China generated revenue of USD 2,118.2 million in 2024 and is expected to reach USD 3,225.5 million by 2030. The broader China medical supplies market was valued at USD 53,963.2 million in 2021 and is projected to reach USD 73,228.7 million by 2027.
- Property Management and Subleasing:
- The U.S. property management services market size was estimated at USD 122.02 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 184.25 billion by 2033. Other data indicates the U.S. property management industry generates USD 136.9 billion in annual revenue. The market size is projected to be USD 139.9 billion in 2026.
- China's property management market was valued at USD 1,334.3 million in 2024 and is projected to grow to USD 2,455.7 million by 2029. In 2026, the market size of Real Estate Development and Management in China is estimated at USD 933.3 billion.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Addentax Group (ATXG) identifies several potential drivers for future revenue growth over the next two to three years, stemming from its core business operations and strategic new initiatives.
Here are 3-5 expected drivers of future revenue growth for Addentax Group:
- Expansion and Optimization of Logistics Services: Addentax Group continues to rely on its logistics services segment, which includes storage, transportation, warehousing, handling, packaging, order processing, customs declaration, and tax clearance services in the People's Republic of China. Growth in this segment would be driven by expanding its customer base, increasing service volumes, and potentially enhancing its logistical network across multiple provinces and municipalities in China.
- Increased Demand and Market Penetration in Garment Manufacturing: As a manufacturer and distributor of garments, particularly for high-end fashion brands, future revenue growth can be expected from increased demand for its products, securing new clients, and expanding its market reach within the textile and garment industry.
- Growth in Property Management and Subleasing Activities: The company's property management and subleasing segment, which offers services for garment wholesalers and retailers, is another area of continued focus. Revenue growth could come from acquiring new properties under management, increasing occupancy rates, or expanding its service offerings within this segment.
- Development and Commercialization of Digital Technologies, AI, and Blockchain-Related Initiatives: Addentax Group has publicly indicated its pursuit of collaborations and investments that extend into digital technologies, artificial intelligence, and blockchain-related initiatives. The successful development and launch of new services or technologies from these ventures could open new revenue streams for the company.
- Monetization of its Digital Asset Investment Strategy: The company has outlined a developing digital asset investment strategy, including discussions to acquire substantial amounts of Bitcoin and other cryptocurrencies as part of a long-term approach. While primarily an investment, the successful execution and potential monetization of these digital assets, or their integration into new service offerings, could contribute to future revenue or significant capital gains impacting the company's financial performance.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Issuance
- In August/September 2022, Addentax Group Corp. completed a $25 million public offering of common stock in conjunction with its uplisting to the Nasdaq Capital Market.
- On July 30, 2026, the company entered into private placement agreements for the sale of 677,084 common shares at $4.80 per share, resulting in gross proceeds of approximately $3.25 million for general corporate purposes, including working capital and potential strategic investments.
- On September 28, 2026, Addentax Group Corp. agreed to a private placement to issue and sell 520,834 shares of common stock at $4.80 per share, generating approximately $2.5 million in gross proceeds for general corporate purposes.
Inbound Investments
- On February 9, 2026, Addentax Group Corp. signed Memorandums of Understanding with two institutional investors, backed by a Middle Eastern royal family, for a potential strategic equity investment of up to US$200 million. This investment is intended to support the company's growth in artificial intelligence (AI) and cryptocurrency financial services, with shares to be acquired at a proposed price of US$1.50 per share.
Outbound Investments
- In February and March 2026, Addentax Group announced a strategic fintech initiative and was in negotiations to acquire up to 20 online lending platforms in the Asia Pacific region.
- The company also announced plans in February 2026 to pursue the acquisition of up to 12,000 Bitcoins as part of a sovereign-aligned stablecoin initiative in Southeast Asia.
- In July 2026, Addentax Group disclosed plans for a strategic acquisition of the offshore wealth management and integrated cross-border service business of Hong Kong-based Riches Group.
Capital Expenditures
- Addentax Group's logistic operations primarily outsource some business to contractors, which the company believes helps maximize capacity and maintain flexibility while reducing capital expenditures.
Peer Outperformance in Air Freight & Logistics
| Ticker | Name | Rev Growth 3Y Avg | P/E | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 5Y Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXG | Addentax Group | 14.8% | -1.2x | -65.0% | -86.7% | -99.8% | — |
| GXO | GXO Logistics | 12.8% | 46.2x | 5.0% | 4.8% | -41.0% | +59pp |
| Industry | Names | 1Y med | 3Y med | 5Y med | Top 3 by 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Transportation | 5 | 25.1% | 30.2% | 102.9% | MATX 155% · KEX 103% |
| Construction Machinery & Heavy Transportation Equipment | 13 | 6.3% | 55.5% | 95.0% | ALSN 255% · WAB 204% · CAT 192% |
| Construction & Engineering | 29 | -21.3% | 79.9% | 94.8% | FIX 895% · STRL 799% · AGX 526% |
| Aerospace & Defense | 54 | -12.6% | 55.7% | 49.5% | ATI 849% · FTAI 756% · HWM 509% |
| Trading Companies & Distributors | 19 | 5.6% | 30.7% | 33.8% | DXPE 276% · AIT 184% · URI 177% |
| Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components | 71 | 0.3% | 46.1% | 29.7% | CRS 797% · MLI 298% · SYM 249% |
| Rail Transportation | 7 | 34.9% | 53.7% | 27.8% | CSX 54% · UNP 40% · NSC 28% |
| Diversified Support Services | 33 | 14.8% | 36.8% | 21.3% | CXW 195% · OPLN 143% · CTAS 115% |
| Building Products | 34 | -6.6% | 9.3% | 10.6% | MOD 714% · GFF 345% · TT 126% |
| Cargo Ground Transportation | 16 | 27.9% | 14.6% | 4.8% | XPO 269% · R 250% · ARCB 25% |
| Industrial Conglomerates | 17 | 14.8% | -1.6% | -1.3% | CSW 103% · CSL 72% · DD 65% |
| Office Services & Supplies | 10 | 20.8% | 22.5% | -2.6% | PBI 158% · TILE 140% · HNI 40% |
| Electrical Components & Equipment | 39 | -14.2% | 56.2% | -12.1% | POWL 1360% · VRT 543% · BE 424% |
| Data Processing & Outsourced Services | 6 | -11.8% | 5.0% | -12.7% | EXLS 59% · BR 22% · G -12% |
| Research & Consulting Services | 13 | 4.9% | -15.5% | -22.6% | HURN 227% · FCN 36% · BAH 14% |
| Agricultural & Farm Machinery | 16 | 7.2% | -7.4% | -27.4% | BLBD 171% · DE 99% · TTC 15% |
| Security & Alarm Services | 9 | -51.2% | 10.7% | -28.0% | BCO 65% |
| Environmental & Facilities Services | 29 | -31.2% | 25.5% | -28.1% | GEO 163% · CLH 162% · RSG 100% |
| Passenger Airlines | 11 | 2.6% | 64.1% | -34.8% | LTM 3100% · UAL 110% · DAL 100% |
| Air Freight & Logistics ← | 12 | -28.8% | -7.3% | -39.1% | FDX 80% · EXPD 60% · CHRW 54% |
| Human Resource & Employment Services | 22 | 19.2% | -6.0% | -42.4% | ADP 50% · FA 22% · PAYX 13% |
| Passenger Ground Transportation | 3 | -14.1% | 42.9% | -57.4% | UBER 46% · CAR -57% · LYFT -67% |
| Airport Services | 4 | -49.1% | -62.8% | -86.2% | JOBY -47% |
Latest Trefis Analyses
| Title | Date | |
|---|---|---|
| DASHBOARDS | ||
| Is Addentax Stock Built to Withstand More Downside? | 10/17/2025 |
| Title | |
|---|---|
| ARTICLES |
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 43.47 |
| Mkt Cap | 3.8 |
| Rev LTM | 8,050 |
| Op Inc LTM | 333 |
| FCF LTM | 224 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 261 |
| CFO LTM | 371 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 438 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 14.5% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 9.0% |
| Rev Chg Q | 28.1% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 6.8% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 8.8% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 8.3% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 4.7% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 3.8% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | 0.1% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 4.8% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 5.4% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 3.2% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 3.2% |
Segment Financials
Revenue by Segment| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logistics services segment | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Property management and subleasing | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Garments manufacturing segment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Corporate and other | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Epidemic prevention supplies | 12 | ||||
| Total | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 25 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logistics services segment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Garments manufacturing segment | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Property management and subleasing | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Corporate and other | -1 | -1 | -1 | -0 | -1 |
| Epidemic prevention supplies | -3 | ||||
| Total | -2 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -4 |
| $ Mil | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate and other | 26 | 27 | 37 | 1 | 2 |
| Property management and subleasing | 20 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 9 |
| Logistics services segment | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Garments manufacturing segment | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Amount due from related party | 0 | ||||
| Epidemic prevention supplies | 0 | ||||
| Total | 49 | 52 | 41 | 13 | 18 |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $2.50 | |
| Market Cap ($ Bil) | 0.0 | |
| First Trading Date | 03/21/2018 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -68.3% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | $3.27 | $4.32 |
| DMA Trend | down | down |
| Distance from DMA | -23.4% | -42.1% |
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 83.0% | 105.5% |
| Downside Capture | -62.42 | 115.17 |
| Upside Capture | -298.38 | -11.89 |
| Correlation (S&P 500) | -2.9% | 8.1% |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | -1.76 | 0.15 | -0.63 | -0.31 | 0.62 | 0.26 |
| Up Beta | 13.45 | 7.01 | 1.16 | 0.12 | 1.18 | -0.16 |
| Down Beta | -2.96 | -1.44 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 0.75 | 0.30 |
| Up Capture | -366% | -96% | -172% | -103% | -15% | 1% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 8 | 15 | 26 | 54 | 109 | 328 |
| Down Capture | -44% | 48% | -167% | -64% | 99% | 98% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 12 | 23 | 32 | 60 | 129 | 394 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with ATXG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -50.4% | 107.9% | -0.21 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 7.4% | 17.8% | 0.24 | 4.6% |
| Equity (SPY) | 9.5% | 13.6% | 0.41 | 8.9% |
| Gold (GLD) | 3.6% | 28.7% | 0.11 | 12.0% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 37.7% | 21.2% | 1.40 | 1.6% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 12.0% | 14.2% | 0.55 | -0.2% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -20.8% | 43.3% | -0.42 | 5.0% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with ATXG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -87.2% | 122.3% | -1.10 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 10.8% | 17.7% | 0.45 | 7.0% |
| Equity (SPY) | 11.3% | 17.3% | 0.48 | 8.4% |
| Gold (GLD) | 17.5% | 19.1% | 0.74 | 9.6% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.0% | 19.6% | 0.29 | 5.3% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.2% | 18.9% | -0.05 | 6.7% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 5.9% | 51.5% | 0.29 | 7.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with ATXG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATXG | -64.2% | 122.3% | -1.10 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLI) | 12.9% | 20.1% | 0.56 | 7.0% |
| Equity (SPY) | 14.9% | 18.0% | 0.70 | 8.4% |
| Gold (GLD) | 12.0% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 9.6% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.6% | 18.1% | 0.33 | 5.3% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.7% | 20.7% | 0.23 | 6.7% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 61.3% | 66.2% | 1.01 | 7.2% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Returns Analyses
Earnings Returns History
Updated 6/3/2026| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # Negative | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Median Positive | |||
| Median Negative | |||
| Max Positive | |||
| Max Negative | |||
| Forward Returns | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Date | 1D Returns | 5D Returns | 21D Returns |
| SUMMARY STATS | |||
| # Positive | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # Negative | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Median Positive | |||
| Median Negative | |||
| Max Positive | |||
| Max Negative | |||
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/14/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 06/29/2026 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/13/2026 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 06/30/2025 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 07/15/2024 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 06/29/2023 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/14/2022 | 10-Q |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 08/14/2026 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2026 | 06/29/2026 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2025 | 02/13/2026 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2025 | 11/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2025 | 08/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2025 | 06/30/2025 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2024 | 02/14/2025 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2024 | 11/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2024 | 08/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2024 | 07/15/2024 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2023 | 02/14/2024 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2023 | 11/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2023 | 08/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2023 | 06/29/2023 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2022 | 02/14/2023 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2022 | 11/14/2022 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2022 | 08/15/2022 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2022 | 06/23/2022 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2021 | 02/14/2022 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2021 | 11/19/2021 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2021 | 08/16/2021 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2021 | 06/29/2021 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2020 | 02/22/2021 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2020 | 11/23/2020 | 10-Q |
| 06/30/2020 | 08/14/2020 | 10-Q |
| 03/31/2020 | 06/29/2020 | 10-K |
| 12/31/2019 | 02/14/2020 | 10-Q |
| 09/30/2019 | 11/14/2019 | 10-Q |
Industry Resources
| Industrials Resources |
| IndustryWeek |
| Manufacturing.net |
| Aviation Week |
| Air Freight & Logistics Resources |
| Air Cargo World |
| Logistics Management |
| Journal of Commerce (JOC) |
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.