Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (FLSC)


Market Price (10/23/2026): $10.28 | Market Cap: $99.5 MilSector: Financials | Industry: Multi-Sector Holdings

Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (FLSC)


Market Price (10/23/2026): $10.28
Market Cap: $99.5 Mil
Sector: Financials
Industry: Multi-Sector Holdings

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 17%

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Biotechnology & Genomics, and Precision Medicine. Themes include Biopharmaceutical R&D, Advanced Diagnostics, Show more.

Trading close to highs
Dist 52W High is -2.1%, Dist 3Y High is -2.1%

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -31%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -75%

Key risks
FLSC key risks include [1] its potential failure to complete a business combination within the mandated timeframe, Show more.

0 Low stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 17%
1 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Biotechnology & Genomics, and Precision Medicine. Themes include Biopharmaceutical R&D, Advanced Diagnostics, Show more.
2 Trading close to highs
Dist 52W High is -2.1%, Dist 3Y High is -2.1%
3 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -31%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -75%
4 Key risks
FLSC key risks include [1] its potential failure to complete a business combination within the mandated timeframe, Show more.

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
FLSC Return-----0%0%
Peers Return-0%12%17%-1%17%15%75%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%12%104%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
FLSC Win Rate-----100% 
Peers Win Rate53%60%55%52%62%58% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
FLSC Max Drawdown------ 
Peers Max Drawdown-29%-25%-24%-28%-29%-19% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: VRTX, REGN, BMRN, INCY, EXEL.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/22/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

FLSC has limited trading history. Below is the Financials sector ETF (XLF) in its place.

EventXLFS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-15.5%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven18.4%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven80 days79 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-10.7%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven12.0%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven26 days24 days
2023 SVB Regional Banking Crisis
  % Loss-16.1%-6.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven19.1%7.1%
  Time to Breakeven270 days31 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-22.3%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven28.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven467 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-42.8%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven74.8%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven289 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-19.7%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven24.5%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven123 days105 days

Compare to VRTX, REGN, BMRN, INCY, EXEL

In The Past

State Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -15.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 18.4% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

FLSC has limited trading history. Below is the Financials sector ETF (XLF) in its place.

EventXLFS&P 500
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-22.3%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven28.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven467 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-42.8%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven74.8%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven289 days140 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-21.4%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven27.3%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven272 days62 days
2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion
  % Loss-26.1%-17.9%
  % Gain to Breakeven35.3%21.8%
  Time to Breakeven162 days123 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-78.3%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven359.8%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven2329 days1085 days

Compare to VRTX, REGN, BMRN, INCY, EXEL

In The Past

State Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -15.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 18.4% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (FLSC)

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

```html

Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (symbol: FLSC) is a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC). SPACs are formed to raise capital through an initial public offering (IPO) with the sole purpose of acquiring an existing private company. Prior to completing an acquisition, a SPAC typically does not have operations, products, or services, and therefore does not have traditional major customers.

Given its nature as an acquisition vehicle and the absence of specific operational details in the background, Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II does not currently have major customers to list.

```

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Albert Cha, M.D., Ph.D. Chief Executive Officer

Albert Cha is a Managing Partner at Frazier Life Sciences, which is a biotech investment firm that partners with and builds companies developing novel therapeutics. He led Frazier's previous special purpose acquisition company (SPAC), Frazier Lifesciences Acquisition, which successfully combined with cardiometabolic disease biotech NewAmsterdam Pharma in 2022. Frazier Life Sciences has been involved in the creation of over 25 companies and has overseen more than 50 IPOs and mergers and acquisitions since 2015.

Adams Francis Sherman Chief Financial Officer

Adams Francis Sherman is a Partner at van den Boom & Associates.

Ben Palleiko Chairman of the Board

Ben Palleiko serves as the Chairman of the Board of Directors for Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II. He is also a Board Member at Frazier Life Sciences.

Kevin Li, M.D. Chief Business Officer

Kevin Li is a Partner on the Frazier Life Sciences team, where he focuses on investments in public and late-stage private companies for the Frazier Life Sciences Public Fund. He has led or co-led significant investments including Scorpion Therapeutics (acquired by Lilly) and 35Pharma (acquired by GSK). Before joining Frazier Life Sciences, Kevin was a resident physician in Internal Medicine at Stanford and a consultant at McKinsey & Company, where his work focused on corporate strategy, growth, and mergers and acquisitions within the hospital services and pharmaceutical industries.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (FLSC) is a blank check company, also known as a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC), formed with the primary objective of completing a business combination, such as a merger or acquisition, with one or more businesses, particularly within the biotechnology sector. Given this structure, the key risks to the business are primarily related to its ability to successfully identify and execute such a combination. The key risks to Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II include:

Failure to Complete a Business Combination

As a blank check company, Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II's sole purpose is to acquire or merge with an operating company. A significant risk is its inability to identify and successfully complete an initial business combination within the timeframe mandated by its governing documents. If it fails to do so, the company would generally be required to liquidate, returning capital to shareholders, which could result in investors only receiving their initial investment back, or potentially less, after expenses are deducted.

Dependence on Management Team's Ability to Identify and Execute an Acquisition

The success of Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II hinges on the expertise and ability of its management team to identify promising opportunities within the biotechnology sector and to successfully negotiate and complete an acquisition. There is no guarantee that the management team will be able to find a suitable target company or complete a favorable transaction, which could negatively impact shareholder value.

Competition for Acquisition Targets

The market for attractive acquisition targets, especially in the biotechnology sector, is highly competitive. Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II may face significant competition from other SPACs, private equity firms, and corporate strategic acquirers, which could make it difficult to identify and secure a suitable acquisition target at an attractive valuation, or at all.

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (FLSC) is a Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) that recently completed its initial public offering (IPO) on October 14, 2026. As a blank check company, FLSC's primary objective is to pursue a merger, acquisition, or similar business combination with one or more existing businesses, specifically targeting the biotechnology sector. Consequently, its future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years will be driven by the following factors:
  • Successful Completion of a Business Combination: The foremost driver of future revenue for FLSC will be the successful identification and consummation of a merger or acquisition with an operating biotechnology company. As a SPAC, FLSC currently has no inherent revenue-generating operations; all future revenue will originate from the acquired entity.
  • Strategic Selection of a High-Growth Biotechnology Target: The expertise of FLSC's management team in identifying promising opportunities within the biotechnology sector will be crucial. Acquiring a company with a strong product pipeline, significant market potential, and robust growth prospects will directly drive FLSC's revenue post-combination.
  • Growth of the Acquired Company's Existing Product Portfolio: Once a business combination is complete, the revenue growth will be fueled by the performance and expansion of the acquired biotechnology company's current products and services. This includes factors such as market penetration, sales volume increases, and successful commercialization of therapies already in the market or late-stage development.
  • Development and Commercialization of New Therapies: A key driver of long-term revenue growth will be the acquired company's ability to successfully develop and bring new therapeutic products to market. Investment in research and development, successful clinical trials, and regulatory approvals will lead to new revenue streams from innovative treatments in the biotechnology space.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II (FLSC) recently priced its initial public offering (IPO) on October 14, 2026. As a newly public Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC), its capital allocation decisions over the last 3-5 years are limited primarily to its formation and IPO.

Share Issuance

  • Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II priced its initial public offering of 7,500,000 Class A ordinary shares at $10.00 per share on October 14, 2026.
  • The total offering size for the IPO was $75,000,000.

Outbound Investments

  • Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition II is a blank check company formed to pursue a business combination, primarily in the biotechnology sector.
  • As of its IPO, the company had not selected a target for acquisition.

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

FLSCVRTXREGNBMRNINCYEXELMedian
NameFrazier .Vertex P.Regenero.BioMarin.Incyte Exelixis  
Mkt Price10.28532.62817.2856.80116.3065.3590.82
Mkt Cap-135.184.011.023.316.423.3
Rev LTM-12,58715,5353,4075,8202,4365,820
Op Inc LTM-4,7774,1741491,8409921,840
FCF LTM-3,7963,5757251,8901,1581,890
FCF 3Y Avg-1,9573,439543899682899
CFO LTM-4,2934,6818571,9801,1831,980
CFO 3Y Avg-2,3984,498651974757974

Growth & Margins

FLSCVRTXREGNBMRNINCYEXELMedian
NameFrazier .Vertex P.Regenero.BioMarin.Incyte Exelixis  
Rev Chg LTM-10.2%9.3%11.2%26.9%9.2%10.2%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-9.8%7.0%15.1%18.5%12.5%12.5%
Rev Chg Q-12.5%16.7%19.9%37.7%10.6%16.7%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM-3.0%4.1%5.1%8.6%2.5%4.1%
Op Inc Chg LTM-2,497.9%6.1%-80.8%85.0%32.0%32.0%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-792.2%-1.7%80.3%552.7%101.3%101.3%
Op Mgn LTM-37.9%26.9%4.4%31.6%40.7%31.6%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-23.9%28.2%13.8%18.3%31.5%23.9%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM--0.2%1.1%-5.3%4.6%0.4%0.4%
CFO/Rev LTM-34.1%30.1%25.2%34.0%48.6%34.0%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg-19.6%31.2%21.0%18.1%33.0%21.0%
FCF/Rev LTM-30.2%23.0%21.3%32.5%47.5%30.2%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg-15.7%23.9%17.4%16.5%29.4%17.4%

Valuation

FLSCVRTXREGNBMRNINCYEXELMedian
NameFrazier .Vertex P.Regenero.BioMarin.Incyte Exelixis  
Mkt Cap-135.184.011.023.316.423.3
P/S-10.75.43.24.06.75.4
P/Op Inc-28.320.173.612.716.520.1
P/EBIT-26.816.147.211.816.516.5
P/E-30.719.4150.614.519.019.4
P/CFO-31.517.912.811.813.813.8
Total Yield-3.2%5.6%0.7%6.9%5.3%5.3%
Dividend Yield-0.0%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg-1.6%4.9%4.8%4.8%5.5%4.8%
D/E-0.00.00.40.00.00.0
Net D/E--0.0-0.10.3-0.2-0.0-0.0

Returns

FLSCVRTXREGNBMRNINCYEXELMedian
NameFrazier .Vertex P.Regenero.BioMarin.Incyte Exelixis  
1M Rtn-0.1%3.4%1.7%-10.4%-8.4%12.4%0.8%
3M Rtn-0.1%12.6%25.5%-3.5%-0.3%17.4%6.2%
6M Rtn-0.1%22.4%7.0%5.2%21.8%41.9%14.4%
12M Rtn-0.1%24.9%40.5%6.4%32.1%81.1%28.5%
3Y Rtn-0.1%44.9%3.7%-31.4%111.1%239.5%24.3%
1M Excs Rtn0.5%3.8%2.5%-8.1%-6.1%15.8%1.5%
3M Excs Rtn-3.4%8.3%21.4%-7.6%-4.5%14.7%2.4%
6M Excs Rtn-7.9%14.7%-0.8%-2.6%14.1%34.2%6.7%
12M Excs Rtn-13.8%11.3%28.1%-8.2%19.6%67.1%15.4%
3Y Excs Rtn-75.3%-32.2%-76.4%-109.8%28.6%124.9%-53.7%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$10.27 
Distance from 52W High-2.1% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price  
DMA Trend  
Distance from DMA  
 3M1YR
Volatility17.4%17.4%
Downside Capture  
Upside Capture  
Correlation (S&P 500)  
FLSC Betas & Captures as of 9/30/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta      
Up Beta������
Down Beta������
Up Capture0%0%0%0%0%0%
Bmk +ve Days6162766132424
Stock +ve Days      
Down Capture-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%
Bmk -ve Days16263760120328
Stock -ve Days      

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with FLSC
FLSC-0.2%17.4%-0.69-
Sector ETF (XLF)8.8%14.5%0.3552.8%
Equity (SPY)14.8%12.7%0.8049.8%
Gold (GLD)-2.2%28.4%-0.0962.1%
Commodities (DBC)52.1%20.7%1.91-52.7%
Real Estate (VNQ)4.7%13.9%0.0829.1%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-22.4%43.4%-0.4753.7%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with FLSC
FLSC-0.0%17.4%-0.69-
Sector ETF (XLF)9.6%18.3%0.3852.8%
Equity (SPY)13.0%17.1%0.5749.8%
Gold (GLD)17.1%18.9%0.7262.1%
Commodities (DBC)9.3%19.5%0.36-52.7%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.1%18.9%-0.0529.1%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)8.0%51.7%0.3353.7%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with FLSC
FLSC-0.0%17.4%-0.69-
Sector ETF (XLF)13.3%22.1%0.5452.8%
Equity (SPY)15.4%17.9%0.7349.8%
Gold (GLD)11.9%16.4%0.5962.1%
Commodities (DBC)8.3%18.1%0.37-52.7%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.2%20.7%0.2129.1%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)63.0%66.2%1.0353.7%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Insider Activity

Updated 10/15/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Cha, AlbertChief Executive OfficerFrazier Life Sciences Holdings II LLCBuy1015202610.00300,0003,000,0003,000,000Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Cha, AlbertChief Executive OfficerFrazier Life Sciences Holdings II LLCBuy1015202610.00300,0003,000,0003,000,000Form
Core Cache Last Updated: 10/22/2026