Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA)


Market Price (11/6/2026): $0.4001 | Market Cap: $17.4 MilSector: Health Care | Industry: Biotechnology

Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA)


Market Price (11/6/2026): $0.4001
Market Cap: $17.4 Mil
Sector: Health Care
Industry: Biotechnology

Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.

0

Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Biotechnology & Genomics, Precision Medicine, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Gene Editing & Therapy, Show more.

Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -83%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -158%

Penny stock
Mkt Price is 0.4

Very low revenue
Rev LTMTotal Revenue or Sales, Last Twelve Months is 0

Not profitable at operating income level
Op Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -9.8 Mil

Yield minus risk free rate is negative
ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -62%

High stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 144%

Key risks
ESLA key risks include [1] its negative shareholders' equity and limited cash runway, Show more.

0 Megatrend and thematic drivers
Megatrends include Biotechnology & Genomics, Precision Medicine, and Aging Population & Chronic Disease. Themes include Gene Editing & Therapy, Show more.
1 Weak multi-year price returns
2Y Excs Rtn is -83%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -158%
2 Penny stock
Mkt Price is 0.4
3 Very low revenue
Rev LTMTotal Revenue or Sales, Last Twelve Months is 0
4 Not profitable at operating income level
Op Inc LTMOperating Income, Last Twelve Months is -9.8 Mil
5 Yield minus risk free rate is negative
ERPEquity Risk Premium (ERP) = Total Yield - Risk Free Rate, Reflects the premium above risk free assets offered by the investment. is -62%
6 High stock price volatility
Vol 12M is 144%
7 Key risks
ESLA key risks include [1] its negative shareholders' equity and limited cash runway, Show more.

ESLA in ETFs

Weight = ESLA's share of each fund

VTI0.00%

Valuation & Metrics

Price Chart

Why The Stock Moved

Qualitative Assessment

AI Analysis | Feedback

Updated on 11/2/2026

Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA) stock has lost about 45% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Non-Compliance.

Estrella Immunopharma received a notice from Nasdaq on August 21, 2026, indicating non-compliance with the minimum bid price rule, putting the company on a 180-day clock to regain compliance by lifting its share price above $1.00. Another notice regarding listing rules was issued on September 8, 2026. The stock subsequently reached a 52-week low of $0.24 on October 18, 2026, falling significantly below the required threshold and increasing delisting risk.

2. Persistent Capital Requirements and Dilution Concerns.

As a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company with no revenue, Estrella Immunopharma faces continuous financing needs. As of October 9, 2026, the company held cash in the low hundreds of thousands, suggesting that further equity raises are likely. Such capital raises typically involve issuing new shares, which poses a significant risk of dilution for existing shareholders and places ongoing downward pressure on the stock price.

Show more
Updated on 11/2/2026

Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA) stock has lost about 45% since 7/31/2026 because of the following key factors:

1. Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Non-Compliance.

Estrella Immunopharma received a notice from Nasdaq on August 21, 2026, indicating non-compliance with the minimum bid price rule, putting the company on a 180-day clock to regain compliance by lifting its share price above $1.00. Another notice regarding listing rules was issued on September 8, 2026. The stock subsequently reached a 52-week low of $0.24 on October 18, 2026, falling significantly below the required threshold and increasing delisting risk.

2. Persistent Capital Requirements and Dilution Concerns.

As a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company with no revenue, Estrella Immunopharma faces continuous financing needs. As of October 9, 2026, the company held cash in the low hundreds of thousands, suggesting that further equity raises are likely. Such capital raises typically involve issuing new shares, which poses a significant risk of dilution for existing shareholders and places ongoing downward pressure on the stock price.

3. Insufficient Positive Clinical Catalysts.

While Estrella Immunopharma announced progress in its STARLIGHT-1 Phase I/II clinical trial for EB103, including dosing the first patient in the dose-expansion phase on July 24, 2026, and activating additional clinical sites in August and October 2026, these incremental updates were not substantial enough to counteract the significant financial and compliance pressures. The market's reaction indicates these developments did not serve as strong positive catalysts to meaningfully boost investor confidence and valuation during the period.

4. Micro-Cap Volatility and Sector-Specific Headwinds.

With a market capitalization ranging between approximately $18.71 million and $27.56 million during the period, Estrella Immunopharma is classified as a micro-capitalization company, making its stock inherently more volatile. This micro-cap status, coupled with its pre-revenue stage and ongoing losses (Q3 fiscal 2026 EPS was expected at -$0.08 per share), amplifies its susceptibility to market downturns and sector-specific negative sentiment, contributing to the pronounced stock decline.

Show less
Holding a concentrated position? Know your true downside before the momentum shifts.
Protect Your Wealth →

Stock Movement Drivers

Fundamental Drivers

The -42.5% change in ESLA stock from 7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -2.0% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).
(LTM values as of)731202611052026Change
Stock Price ($)0.710.41-42.5%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)000.0%
P/S Multiple∞∞0.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)4243-2.0%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

7/31/2026 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ESLA-42.5% 
Market (SPY)-1.9%4.9%
Sector (XLV)13.8%9.5%

Fundamental Drivers

The -75.0% change in ESLA stock from 4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -12.0% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).
(LTM values as of)430202611052026Change
Stock Price ($)1.640.41-75.0%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)000.0%
P/S Multiple∞∞0.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)3843-12.0%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

4/30/2026 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ESLA-75.0% 
Market (SPY)2.3%1.8%
Sector (XLV)27.2%11.0%

Fundamental Drivers

The -83.1% change in ESLA stock from 10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -15.9% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).
(LTM values as of)1031202511052026Change
Stock Price ($)2.420.41-83.1%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)000.0%
P/S Multiple∞∞0.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)3643-15.9%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2025 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ESLA-83.1% 
Market (SPY)8.4%7.7%
Sector (XLV)29.8%8.9%

Fundamental Drivers

The -74.4% change in ESLA stock from 10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026 was primarily driven by a -18.1% change in the company's Shares Outstanding (Mil).
(LTM values as of)1031202311052026Change
Stock Price ($)1.600.41-74.4%
Change Contribution By: 
Total Revenues ($ Mil)�00.0%
P/S Multiple�∞0.0%
Shares Outstanding (Mil)3543-18.1%
Cumulative Contribution0.0%

LTM = Last Twelve Months as of date shown

Market Drivers

10/31/2023 to 11/5/2026
ReturnCorrelation
ESLA-74.4% 
Market (SPY)81.3%6.9%
Sector (XLV)55.5%9.0%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
ESLA Return2%4%-89%8%30%-74%-96%
Peers Return-14%-6%-6%-9%4%15%-18%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%12%105%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
ESLA Win Rate75%67%58%50%33%36% 
Peers Win Rate47%47%36%56%53%64% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%45% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
ESLA Max Drawdown--5%-95%-67%-52%-84% 
Peers Max Drawdown-37%-37%-42%-46%-31%-32% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: GILD, BMY, NKTX.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/5/2026 (YTD)

How Low Can It Go

EventESLAS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-44.5%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven80.3%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven188 days79 days

Compare to GILD, BMY, NKTX

In The Past

Estrella Immunopharma's stock fell -44.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 80.3% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventESLAS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-44.5%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven80.3%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven188 days79 days

Compare to GILD, BMY, NKTX

In The Past

Estrella Immunopharma's stock fell -44.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 80.3% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

About Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA)

Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. (ESLA) is a preclinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing advanced T-cell therapies. Based in Emeryville, California, the company's research and development efforts are directed towards creating novel treatments for various life-threatening diseases, specifically blood cancers and solid tumors. As a preclinical-stage company, its product candidates are in the early phases of discovery and laboratory testing, prior to human clinical trials.

The core of Estrella's pipeline revolves around two lead product candidates: EB103 and EB104. EB103 is currently in preclinical trials and is being developed to treat diffuse large B-cell lymphoma, a type of blood cancer. Similarly, EB104 targets both diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and acute lymphocytic leukemia, another form of blood cancer. These therapies aim to leverage the body's own immune cells (T-cells) to fight and eliminate cancer cells.

Beyond its direct pipeline, Estrella Immunopharma has strategically partnered with Imugene Limited. This collaboration focuses on expanding Estrella's reach into solid tumor treatments by combining Imugene's product candidate, CF33-CD19t, with Estrella's EB103. This indicates an ambition to address a wider spectrum of cancers, ultimately serving patients with severe blood cancers and and potentially a range of solid tumors through innovative cell-based therapies. The primary market for Estrella's potential therapies would be the global healthcare sector, specifically oncology divisions in hospitals and cancer treatment centers.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Here are 1-2 brief analogies for Estrella Immunopharma:

  • An early-stage Moderna, but exclusively focused on developing advanced T-cell therapies for various cancers.

  • Think of it as a startup Amgen or Gilead Sciences, but still in the preclinical phase and dedicated solely to groundbreaking T-cell treatments for cancer.

AI Analysis | Feedback

  • EB103: A preclinical T-cell therapy candidate developed for the treatment of diffuse large B-cell lymphoma.
  • EB104: A preclinical T-cell therapy candidate intended to treat diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and acute lymphocytic leukemia.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA) is a preclinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of T-cell therapies. As of the provided description, its product candidates (EB103 and EB104) are in preclinical trials. At this stage of development, Estrella Immunopharma is primarily engaged in research and development and does not have any commercially available products being sold to customers. Therefore, the company does not currently have major customers, either other companies or individual consumers, from whom it generates sales revenue. Its activities are focused on advancing its drug candidates through the regulatory and clinical trial process. ```html

Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA) is a preclinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of T-cell therapies. As of the provided description, its product candidates (EB103 and EB104) are in preclinical trials.

At this stage of development, Estrella Immunopharma is primarily engaged in research and development and does not have any commercially available products being sold to customers. Therefore, the company does not currently have major customers, either other companies or individual consumers, from whom it generates sales revenue. Its activities are focused on advancing its drug candidates through the regulatory and clinical trial process.

```

AI Analysis | Feedback

null

AI Analysis | Feedback

Cheng Liu, PhD, President and Chief Executive Officer

Dr. Liu serves as Estrella's CEO and President and is also the Founder, President, and CEO of Eureka. Prior to founding Eureka, he was a Principal Scientist in antibody drug discovery at Chiron (now Novartis). He holds over 500 patents and published patent applications and was awarded Special U.S. Congressional Recognition in 2007 for his contributions to improving human health.

Jiandong (Peter) Xu, Chief Financial Officer

Mr. Xu is the Chief Financial Officer of Zhongchao Inc. (Nasdaq: ZCMD), a company providing healthcare information, education, and training services in China. He has also served as the CFO of Zhongchao Medical Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., Zhongchao Inc.'s Chinese affiliate, since January 2016, and was its financial director from September 2013 to January 2016.

Hong Zhang, Chairperson

Ms. Zhang brings over 25 years of experience in financial and corporate strategy to Estrella Immunopharma. She previously served as Vice President at Incinta Medical Group Ltd., and held leadership roles at Beijing Ocean Co-stone Capital Investment Management Company and Shenzhen Co-stone Venture Investment Management Company, where she oversaw fund management, risk control, and investment. Her career also includes a position as Vice President at UOB Investment (China) Ltd., a private equity company, and she began in the legal division of Shandong High-Tech Investment Corporation Co. Ltd., a venture capital firm.

Qian Yang, Chief Operating Officer

AI Analysis | Feedback

The key risks for Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA) primarily revolve around the inherent challenges of the biopharmaceutical industry, particularly for a company with products in preclinical and early clinical stages.

  1. Clinical Trial Failure and Regulatory Approval Risk: As a biopharmaceutical company with lead product candidates (EB103 and EB104) in preclinical and early clinical trials, Estrella Immunopharma faces a significant risk that its therapies may not successfully complete clinical development or obtain the necessary regulatory approvals. The biotechnology sector is characterized by high research and development (R&D) costs and stringent regulatory hurdles, with a historically low success rate for drugs progressing from clinical trials to market. Even promising results from early-stage trials, such as the STARLIGHT-1 study for EB103, are not necessarily predictive of success in later-stage trials or larger patient populations, and regulatory authorities may not always agree with the company's interpretation of data.
  2. Financial Health and Funding Dependency: Estrella Immunopharma's financial health is a key concern. As an early-stage company without revenue, it is heavily reliant on securing substantial capital to fund its ongoing and future clinical trials, which are inherently expensive. While the company has maintained a debt-free balance sheet and reported an estimated cash runway, weak financial health indicators and challenges with profitability and operational efficiency have been noted. The ability to raise additional funds will be critical for the continued advancement of its drug candidates and overall operations.
  3. Intense Competition and Market Acceptance: The field of T-cell therapies for blood cancers and solid tumors is highly competitive and rapidly evolving. Estrella Immunopharma's success is dependent on its ability to develop therapies that are not only safe and effective but also demonstrate superiority or at least strong comparability to existing treatments and therapies being developed by competitors. Despite positive early data for EB103 aiming for a "best-in-class" solution, the competitive landscape poses an ongoing risk to market adoption and commercial viability.

AI Analysis | Feedback

The rapid establishment and expansion of approved CAR T-cell therapies by competitors for diffuse large B-cell lymphoma (DLBCL) and acute lymphocytic leukemia (ALL). While Estrella Immunopharma's product candidates (EB103 and EB104) are still in preclinical development for these indications, major pharmaceutical companies have already secured regulatory approvals and are actively commercializing CAR T-cell therapies that are becoming standard of care. This creates a significant emerging threat by potentially solidifying market share and entrenching competitor products before Estrella's therapies can even enter clinical trials, making future market entry and competitive differentiation exceptionally challenging.

AI Analysis | Feedback

The addressable markets for Estrella Immunopharma's main products in the United States are as follows:

  • Diffuse Large B-cell Lymphoma (DLBCL): For products like EB103 and EB104 targeting DLBCL, the U.S. market was approximately USD 3.1 billion in 2024. This market is projected to expand significantly, with estimates suggesting it will exceed USD 11.5 billion by 2034.
  • Acute Lymphocytic Leukemia (ALL): For products such as EB104, which also targets Acute Lymphocytic Leukemia, the U.S. market was approximately USD 1.2 billion in 2023. It is estimated to be USD 1.33 billion in 2025 and is predicted to grow to around USD 3.57 billion by 2035.

AI Analysis | Feedback

For Estrella Immunopharma (ESLA), a preclinical-stage biopharmaceutical company with no current revenue, expected drivers of future revenue growth over the next 2-3 years are centered on the successful advancement of its product pipeline through clinical development and potential strategic partnerships.

  1. Successful Advancement of EB103 through Clinical Trials: The primary driver will be the continued positive progression of EB103, a CD19-redirected ARTEMIS T-cell therapy, through its STARLIGHT-1 Phase I/II clinical trial for relapsed or refractory B-cell non-Hodgkin's lymphoma. Recent positive data, including a 100% complete response rate in the high-dose cohort with a favorable safety profile, are crucial steps. Advancing EB103 into later-stage trials (e.g., pivotal Phase III studies) and demonstrating sustained efficacy and safety are critical prerequisites for eventual regulatory approval and commercialization.
  2. Achievement of Key Regulatory Milestones for EB103: Securing significant regulatory designations for EB103, such as Fast Track or Orphan Drug status, or demonstrating sufficient clinical data to engage in discussions for accelerated approval pathways with regulatory bodies, would signal a shortened path to market. These milestones could significantly de-risk the program and enhance its future commercial value.
  3. Initiation of Clinical Trials for EB104: Moving EB104, which targets both CD19 and CD22 for diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and acute lymphocytic leukemia, from preclinical development into human clinical trials would expand Estrella Immunopharma's clinical pipeline. This expansion could open up additional therapeutic areas and market opportunities, providing a diversified foundation for future revenue.
  4. Realization of Milestone Payments from the Imugene Limited Collaboration: Progress in the collaborative development of solid tumor treatments using Imugene's CF33-CD19t in conjunction with EB103 has the potential to generate non-product revenue. Achieving specific development or regulatory milestones within this partnership could trigger payments to Estrella Immunopharma, contributing to its financial resources and validating its technology.
  5. Expansion of the Pipeline with New Therapeutic Candidates: Successfully advancing additional preclinical programs, such as EB201 for Systemic Lupus Erythematosus, into clinical development would further diversify the company's therapeutic portfolio beyond oncology. This expansion into new disease areas could create multiple future revenue streams and reduce reliance on a single product candidate.

AI Analysis | Feedback

Share Repurchases

  • Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. announced a share repurchase program on January 30, 2024, authorizing the repurchase of up to $1 million worth of its shares.

Share Issuance

  • In January 2026, Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. completed an $8.0 million registered direct offering and concurrent private placement, involving the sale of 4,063,290 shares of common stock and the issuance of pre-funded warrants to purchase 1,000,000 shares.
  • As of January 11, 2026, the company is registering up to 9,236,141 shares of common stock for resale by existing selling stockholders, including shares from prior financings and warrants, representing approximately 22.0% of the total common stock outstanding. The company will not receive proceeds from these stockholder resales.
  • The number of outstanding shares of the registrant's common stock as of September 20, 2024, was 36,190,896.

Inbound Investments

  • Estrella Immunopharma, Inc. generated approximately $8.0 million in gross proceeds through a registered direct offering and concurrent private placement that closed in January 2026.

Capital Expenditures

  • Estrella Immunopharma's average Capital Expenditures to Operating Cash Flow over the past 5 years has been 0%.
  • The company's annual capital expenditures were minimal, recorded as $1 in fiscal year 2024.

Peer Outperformance in Biotechnology

ESLA has trailed 71% of its 363 Biotechnology peers over 5Y. Biotechnology ranks 9th of 10 industries in Health Care by median 5Y return. The sector’s gains have largely come from elsewhere.
Share of Biotechnology constituents that ESLA has outperformed, by holding period. Peers without a full price history over a given window are excluded from that window.
1Y
10%
of 452 industry peers · -84.0% return
3Y
34%
of 398 industry peers · -70.7% return
5Y
29%
of 363 industry peers · -95.9% return
No Biotechnology peer with a comparable growth profile has beaten ESLA by more than 20pp over 5Y.
Median price return by industry across the Health Care sector, ranked by 5Y. Biotechnology is ESLA's own industry. Use this to see which corners of the sector have carried the returns.
Industry Names 1Y med3Y med5Y med Top 3 by 5Y
Health Care Distributors 6 7.6%56.6%93.6% CAH 498% · MCK 396% · COR 181%
Health Care Services 20 33.8%28.8%6.1% HIMS 189% · RDNT 125% · DGX 100%
Health Care Facilities 25 13.9%27.4%-1.4% THC 280% · NHC 210% · EHC 186%
Managed Health Care 8 47.9%1.6%-2.2% OSCR 95% · HQY 52% · ELV 10%
Health Care Equipment 50 11.0%17.8%-17.6% UFPT 355% · GKOS 286% · PLSE 127%
Pharmaceuticals 61 -12.9%10.6%-37.3% LQDA 977% · XERS 571% · KNSA 500%
Health Care Supplies 11 23.9%17.0%-40.1% LNTH 248% · HAE 66% · MMSI 29%
Life Sciences Tools & Services 108 -8.1%-18.9%-74.5% AXGN 255% · NTRA 214% · MEDP 181%
Biotechnology ← 364 -25.8%-36.1%-82.0% ELVN 1073% · TRVI 995% · DNTH 956%
Health Care Technology 21 -21.4%-50.4%-82.8% VEEV -3% · DOCS -51%
Median of constituents with a full price history over each window. Top names are limited to companies above $2B market cap.

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Financials

ESLAGILDBMYNKTXMedian
NameEstrella.Gilead S.Bristol .Nkarta  
Mkt Price0.40164.0061.611.5831.59
Mkt Cap0.0203.7125.90.163.0
Rev LTM030,98750,034015,494
Op Inc LTM-1011,69914,604-1325,845
FCF LTM-913,7809,286-944,638
FCF 3Y Avg-1010,79112,797-1015,391
CFO LTM-914,47910,652-935,321
CFO 3Y Avg-1011,38914,092-955,690

Growth & Margins

ESLAGILDBMYNKTXMedian
NameEstrella.Gilead S.Bristol .Nkarta  
Rev Chg LTM-6.5%4.2%-5.3%
Rev Chg 3Y Avg-4.2%3.7%-3.9%
Rev Chg Q-6.8%6.9%-6.9%
QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM-1.7%1.7%-1.7%
Op Inc Chg LTM34.6%4.1%27.9%-2.9%16.0%
Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg-25.2%0.0%25.3%0.8%0.4%
Op Mgn LTM-37.8%29.2%-33.5%
Op Mgn 3Y Avg-37.4%22.8%-30.1%
QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM--0.7%1.0%-0.2%
CFO/Rev LTM-46.7%21.3%-34.0%
CFO/Rev 3Y Avg-38.5%29.2%-33.8%
FCF/Rev LTM-44.5%18.6%-31.5%
FCF/Rev 3Y Avg-36.4%26.5%-31.5%

Valuation

ESLAGILDBMYNKTXMedian
NameEstrella.Gilead S.Bristol .Nkarta  
Mkt Cap0.0203.7125.90.163.0
P/S-6.62.5-4.5
P/Op Inc-1.817.48.6-0.93.9
P/EBIT-1.8-133.89.7-0.9-1.3
P/E-1.7-52.713.6-1.0-1.4
P/CFO-1.814.111.8-1.35.3
Total Yield-56.8%0.1%11.1%-100.3%-28.3%
Dividend Yield0.0%2.0%4.0%0.0%1.0%
FCF Yield 3Y Avg-31.1%7.7%12.4%-50.5%-11.7%
D/E0.00.10.40.60.2
Net D/E-0.00.10.3-0.90.0

Returns

ESLAGILDBMYNKTXMedian
NameEstrella.Gilead S.Bristol .Nkarta  
1M Rtn-6.7%13.7%3.4%-31.6%-1.7%
3M Rtn-46.4%26.0%-3.0%-31.0%-17.0%
6M Rtn-68.5%23.8%11.9%-49.8%-19.0%
12M Rtn-84.4%37.1%38.5%-19.0%9.1%
3Y Rtn-71.4%122.2%34.4%-32.2%1.1%
1M Excs Rtn-3.2%13.1%4.6%-28.9%0.7%
3M Excs Rtn-43.8%24.7%-3.0%-33.5%-18.2%
6M Excs Rtn-73.2%19.1%7.2%-54.7%-23.7%
12M Excs Rtn-95.7%23.4%27.9%-33.4%-5.0%
3Y Excs Rtn-156.3%48.0%-43.6%-106.0%-74.8%

Comparison Analyses

null

Financials

Segment Financials

Revenue by Segment
$ Mil2021
Single Segment0
Total0


Operating Income by Segment
$ Mil2021
Single Segment-1
Total-1


Assets by Segment
$ Mil2025202420232021
Single Segment3430
Total3430


Price Behavior

Price Behavior
Market Price$0.41 
Market Cap ($ Bil)0.0 
First Trading Date09/14/2021 
Distance from 52W High-86.0% 
   50 Days200 Days
DMA Price$0.56$0.98
DMA Trenddowndown
Distance from DMA-26.5%-58.1%
 3M1YR
Volatility219.4%144.1%
Downside Capture408.72230.74
Upside Capture131.562.86
Correlation (S&P 500)2.7%5.4%
ESLA Betas & Captures as of 10/31/2026

 1M2M3M6M1Y3Y
Beta1.42-0.64-0.73-0.510.590.47
Up Beta-42.34-21.85-9.39-3.97-0.500.37
Down Beta-2.99-1.05-0.49-0.89-0.120.05
Up Capture1021%143%64%-49%11%19%
Bmk +ve Days12182862130427
Stock +ve Days815224198337
Down Capture236%205%133%161%152%102%
Bmk -ve Days10253664121325
Stock -ve Days14284281145391

[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with ESLA
ESLA-82.2%144.1%-0.57-
Sector ETF (XLV)29.2%16.9%1.339.5%
Equity (SPY)9.5%13.6%0.416.3%
Gold (GLD)3.6%28.7%0.115.0%
Commodities (DBC)37.7%21.2%1.401.5%
Real Estate (VNQ)12.0%14.2%0.558.8%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)-20.8%43.3%-0.424.3%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with ESLA
ESLA-47.4%163.0%0.10-
Sector ETF (XLV)8.6%15.4%0.366.5%
Equity (SPY)11.3%17.3%0.485.1%
Gold (GLD)17.5%19.1%0.744.3%
Commodities (DBC)8.0%19.6%0.294.5%
Real Estate (VNQ)1.2%18.9%-0.056.3%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)5.9%51.5%0.291.5%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
Annualized
Return
Annualized
Volatility
Sharpe
Ratio
Correlation
with ESLA
ESLA-27.4%161.7%0.10-
Sector ETF (XLV)12.2%16.8%0.606.4%
Equity (SPY)14.9%18.0%0.705.1%
Gold (GLD)12.0%16.5%0.594.3%
Commodities (DBC)7.6%18.1%0.334.4%
Real Estate (VNQ)5.7%20.7%0.236.2%
Bitcoin (BTCUSD)61.3%66.2%1.011.4%

Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.6 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9302026180.2%
Average Daily Volume7.6 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1
Basic Shares Quantity43.0 Mil
Short % of Basic Shares1.4%

Earnings Returns History

Updated 6/3/2026
Expand for More
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive000
# Negative000
Median Positive   
Median Negative   
Max Positive   
Max Negative   
Collapse to Preview
 Forward Returns
Earnings Date1D Returns5D Returns21D Returns
SUMMARY STATS   
# Positive000
# Negative000
Median Positive   
Median Negative   
Max Positive   
Max Negative   

SEC Filings

Expand for More
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/13/202610-Q
03/31/202605/18/202610-Q
12/31/202503/18/202610-K
09/30/202511/12/202510-Q
06/30/202508/12/202510-Q
03/31/202505/14/202510-Q
12/31/202403/25/202510-KT
09/30/202411/14/202410-Q
06/30/202409/27/202410-K
03/31/202405/15/202410-Q
12/31/202302/14/202410-Q
09/30/202311/20/202310-Q
12/31/202205/02/2023S-4/A
Collapse to Preview
Report DateFiling DateFiling
06/30/202608/13/202610-Q
03/31/202605/18/202610-Q
12/31/202503/18/202610-K
09/30/202511/12/202510-Q
06/30/202508/12/202510-Q
03/31/202505/14/202510-Q
12/31/202403/25/202510-KT
09/30/202411/14/202410-Q
06/30/202409/27/202410-K
03/31/202405/15/202410-Q
12/31/202302/14/202410-Q
09/30/202311/20/202310-Q
12/31/202205/02/2023S-4/A

Insider Activity

Updated 11/4/2026
Expand for More
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Xu, JiandongChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy42920261.331,0001,330353,099Form
2Xu, JiandongChief Financial OfficerSpouseBuy42920261.161,0001,16019,372Form
3Xu, JiandongChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy42920261.04100104275,172Form
Collapse to Preview
#OwnerTitleHoldingActionFiling DatePriceSharesTransacted
Value
Value of
Held Shares
Form
1Xu, JiandongChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy42920261.331,0001,330353,099Form
2Xu, JiandongChief Financial OfficerSpouseBuy42920261.161,0001,16019,372Form
3Xu, JiandongChief Financial OfficerDirectBuy42920261.04100104275,172Form
Core Cache Last Updated: 11/5/2026