First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/16/2026): $41.42

First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/16/2026): $41.42

Key Takeaways

  • MISL has returned -3.2% YTD vs +13.8% for SPY; -3.1% over the past 12 months (SPY +17.0%). details →
  • Priced in gold, MISL has returned -15.1% over the past 3 years, vs +83.9% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, MISL has seen net outflows of −$8M (−1.2% of assets). details →
  • MISL's portfolio trades at 30.0x forward earnings — a 276% premium to SPY (8.0x). details →
  • MISL's top 10 holdings represent 65% of the fund vs 39% for SPY — a more concentrated portfolio. details →
Last updated: 10/15/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with MISL

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+7.5%
Volatility
8.0%
Sharpe
0.59
YTD
-0.3%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for MISL

Total Weights
Top 5: 45.8% | Top 10: 64.9% | Top 20: 88.4%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total99.80%100.00%100.00%2.730.0+11.6%+16.4%
Top 2088.44%79.52%86.85%3.031.4+12.4%+16.3%
PLTRPalantir Technologies14.09%0.56%3.47%41.382.7+50.2%+48.6%
SPCXSpaceX9.23%0.66%—9.0165.5+148.6%+192.8%
RTXRTX8.00%9.25%9.66%2.523.7+7.7%+8.8%
GEGE Aerospace7.33%3.56%7.97%5.935.1+11.0%+11.3%
BABoeing7.18%14.09%4.61%1.461.6+14.8%—
LMTLockheed Martin4.12%8.07%8.31%1.416.5+6.1%+6.6%
NOCNorthrop Grumman3.82%7.19%9.50%1.516.6+6.8%+4.2%
GDGeneral Dynamics3.80%7.12%7.35%1.618.1+5.0%+9.3%
TDGTransDigm3.69%1.77%4.74%5.523.1+7.1%+14.4%
HEIHeico3.62%1.35%2.80%7.241.9+11.1%+14.3%
LHXL3Harris Technologies3.46%5.58%5.71%1.817.7+7.4%+15.2%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.43%1.12%2.90%7.734.4+14.4%+19.7%
RKLBRocket Lab3.39%0.22%—28.2—+45.4%—
WWDWoodward2.28%1.53%2.54%4.129.6+9.9%+18.0%
CWCurtiss-Wright2.14%1.31%2.45%4.629.8+8.3%+9.3%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile2.11%0.06%—21.6—+319.7%—
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.97%1.11%2.22%2.814.4+69.2%+129.4%
LDOSLeidos1.74%6.10%6.00%0.810.0+4.1%-6.2%
CACICACI International1.55%3.42%2.42%1.217.4+6.7%+13.7%
TXTTextron1.49%5.45%4.21%0.810.3+3.8%+13.4%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for MISL Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/15
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF100.00%41.420.8%-1.7%-3.2%-3.1%83.9%  
PLTRPalantir Technologies14.09%200.50-0.2%16.2%12.8%11.6%1,055.0%735.4% 
SPCXSpaceX9.23%148.62-2.3%3.6%     
RTXRTX8.00%186.950.3%-4.4%3.0%20.8%168.3%128.9%302.0%
GEGE Aerospace7.33%312.001.6%1.8%1.7%4.5%264.4%387.2%148.2%
BABoeing7.18%188.732.2%-10.0%-13.1%-11.8%2.1%-13.0%53.1%
LMTLockheed Martin4.12%532.642.0%-0.2%12.1%9.4%31.0%66.5%197.9%
NOCNorthrop Grumman3.82%499.630.8%-6.0%-11.3%-16.6%7.4%37.1%167.7%
GDGeneral Dynamics3.80%337.030.7%-5.6%1.9%3.3%47.1%79.7%178.1%
TDGTransDigm3.69%1,134.242.2%4.5%-14.7%-8.4%53.6%113.4%548.1%
HEIHeico3.62%308.643.4%4.0%-4.6%0.5%86.1%121.6%816.0%
LHXL3Harris Technologies3.46%240.501.3%-3.7%-17.1%-15.6%42.3%11.1%223.7%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.43%219.701.0%-2.2%7.3%14.5%396.7%611.4%1,040.7%
RKLBRocket Lab3.39%55.25-6.6%-13.1%-20.8%-20.2%1,138.8%331.6% 
WWDWoodward2.28%333.271.4%4.3%10.5%33.0%161.2%198.0%496.8%
CWCurtiss-Wright2.14%501.490.2%-10.9%-8.9%-9.7%145.1%287.9%511.9%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile2.11%44.465.5%-24.3%-38.8%-53.5%1,302.5%335.5% 
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.97%168.563.3%-4.5%-13.9%-2.5%406.9%820.7%2,851.0%
LDOSLeidos1.74%124.002.8%-4.1%-30.6%-32.8%34.4%31.8%248.2%
CACICACI International1.55%611.361.2%-3.9%14.7%18.2%79.8%116.9%513.8%
TXTTextron1.49%75.151.8%-6.9%-13.7%-8.8%-4.9%2.1%101.3%

Guidance Updates for MISL Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
CACI_8052026CACICACI International8/5/20262027 Revenue10.75 Bil12.6%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 9.55 Bil for 2026
HWM_8062026HWMHowmet Aerospace8/6/2026Q3 2026 Revenue2.58 Bil7.3%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 2.40 Bil for Q2 2026
PLTR_8032026PLTRPalantir Technologies8/3/20262026 Revenue8.15 Bil6.5%RaisedRaised Prior Guidance of 7.66 Bil for 2026
RKLB_8102026RKLBRocket Lab8/10/2026Q3 2026 Revenue257.50 Mil10.8%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 232.50 Mil for Q2 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
MISL Return-8%15%20%41%-4%103%
Peers Return15%-20%33%13%40%33%161%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
MISL Win Rate-100%58%58%83%40% 
Peers Win Rate58%45%62%58%67%62% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
MISL Max Drawdown---10%-10%-16%-19% 
Peers Max Drawdown-20%-37%-19%-18%-26%-19% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: SMH, SOXX, IBB, XBI, ITA.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/15/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
MISL0.050.960.82
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

MISL Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-7.2%73.031015202678.67816202660
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-7.1%666.1110152026716.91816202660
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-6.3%34.551015202636.876302026107
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.9%123.5310152026132.68816202660
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.8%137.1910152026150.44816202660
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.6%287.9710152026308.38816202660
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-9.8%275.0810152026305.09816202660
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-10.1%32.491015202636.136302026107
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-9.6%111.0910152026122.90816202660
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-7.2%78.361015202684.48816202660
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-7.2%52.581015202656.64816202660
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-7.6%49.211015202653.27816202660
AKREAkre Focus ETF-6.8%57.651015202661.85830202646
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-7.0%137.4310152026147.70817202659
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-6.1%294.5010152026313.61816202660
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-7.8%109.8410152026119.11817202659
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-7.8%104.8110152026113.69817202659
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-12.1%347.6510152026395.65816202660
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-8.4%335.0210152026365.91817202659
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-10.1%161.0110152026179.07804202672
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-10.0%107.5210152026119.50804202672
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-6.6%141.6210152026151.67816202660
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-6.5%91.051015202697.39816202660
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-5.3%237.2410152026250.56816202660
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.4%120.4410152026128.74804202672
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.4%210.5410152026227.43816202660
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.8%129.6610152026140.68816202660
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-7.8%103.4410152026112.22816202660
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.4%111.3710152026120.28816202660
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-5.2%83.841015202688.41907202638
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-5.4%69.661015202673.61825202651
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.5%27.021015202628.59825202651
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-6.2%87.211015202692.96825202651
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-5.7%152.3010152026161.495112026157
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-6.0%48.731015202651.86827202649
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-9.2%78.091015202686.006222026115
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-10.2%63.961015202671.216222026115
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-15.6%31.491015202637.306222026115
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-28.7%156.2210152026219.206212026116
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-10.5%34.261015202638.265132026155
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-19.5%24.611015202630.595132026155
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.6%15.391015202616.31827202649
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-12.7%301.5410152026345.226222026115
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.8%84.881015202690.106302026107
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.5%35.631015202638.52816202660
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-10.8%144.1810152026161.666222026115
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-7.6%85.691015202692.781005202610
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-38.0%36.121015202658.265062026162
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-19.0%33.741015202641.635132026155
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-14.4%77.301015202690.346022026135
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-28.4%65.571015202691.625112026157
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-30.3%16.551015202623.756022026135
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-19.6%115.6810152026143.825282026140
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-19.1%30.531015202637.745282026140
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-49.3%21.251015202641.895272026141
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-8.1%45.551015202649.56100620269
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.1%27.301015202629.396012026136
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.4%19.371015202620.47813202663
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.3%10.311015202611.37816202660
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-9.6%64.441015202671.30825202651
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-5.5%40.351015202642.705112026157
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-5.7%122.3410152026129.80100620269
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.3%189.1910152026202.00100620269
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.6%55.271015202658.56903202642
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.0%167.8910152026186.51816202660
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.3%112.4410152026118.794192026179
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.9%113.4110152026121.825282026140
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.5%41.651015202646.554302026168
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.8%50.561015202653.67826202650
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.6%156.9610152026169.86804202672
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.5%181.7710152026196.45825202651
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-16.5%558.8410152026668.916222026115
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-21.4%514.7110152026655.016222026115
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-11.7%149.7810152026169.55819202657
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.3%206.9210152026253.22816202660
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-10.1%80.911015202690.01716202691
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-10.4%177.4910152026198.06903202642
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-10.5%69.751015202677.93816202660
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.8%41.421015202649.195282026140
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-18.4%76.051015202693.17825202651
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-20.8%91.1410152026115.116222026115
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.5%39.961015202642.275102026158
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.1%79.971015202686.106292026108
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-6.4%51.361015202654.896292026108
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-6.4%24.451015202626.136292026108
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.8%94.021015202699.786292026108
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-10.7%57.611015202664.546242026113
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.0%69.971015202674.476292026108
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.2%20.811015202622.186292026108
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-6.0%46.601015202649.566292026108
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-6.6%47.281015202650.637052026102
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.2%382.7110152026445.934192026179
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.1%78.471015202691.344192026179
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.0%82.591015202696.044192026179
SLViShares Silver Trust-34.6%51.921015202679.355132026155
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-24.5%14.761015202619.555132026155
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-27.8%20.581015202628.514192026179
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-8.5%11.091015202612.126042026133
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851015202660.135042026164
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.6%91.4410152026100.08728202679
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.7%41.991015202646.01728202679
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-10.0%22.381015202624.86726202681
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.5%97.0410152026107.26728202679
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.4%25.891015202628.89726202681
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-11.1%62.051015202669.82726202681
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-8.3%55.411015202660.45928202617

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-14

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$83.4B), followed by Bond (+$35.6B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$37.4B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$3.9B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+85.1% of AUM) and MTBA the largest outflow (−38.3%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$57.03B+6.4%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.26B+6.4%
3SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.21B+1.4%
4VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.19B+12.9%
5MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.17B+13.2%
6IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$6.09B+12.6%
7SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$5.83B+5.2%
8ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.79B+33.2%
9VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.71B+0.8%
10COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$5.16B+40.0%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$41.91B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.4B-26.3%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$3.08B-8.6%
4XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETFEquity Broad Sector-$2.26B-4.4%
5DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.21B-8.5%
6USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.79B-6.9%
7IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.57B-7.8%
8EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-9.0%
9EMBiShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETFOther-$1.09B-8.5%
10EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETFEquity Emerging Markets-$1.08B-4.1%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2640 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About MISL

0Holdings Count: 39
Expense Ratio: 0.6%
Inception Date: 2022-10-25
First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF
The First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF aims to mirror the financial performance, specifically the capital appreciation and income generation, of the Indxx US Aerospace & Defense Index, before factoring in its operational costs. Typically, under ordinary market circumstances, the Fund allocates a minimum of 80% of its net assets, including any capital acquired through borrowing, to the equity securities composing that benchmark index.
Asset Class: Sector Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.771.245.910.810.312.011.4
Expense Ratio0.60%0.35%0.33%0.44%0.35%0.37%0.36%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.099.549.081.629.050.735.33
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.045.525.032.4612.12-5.03
Holdings Count3926302431655044
Inception Date10/25/202212/20/20117/10/20012/5/20011/31/20065/1/2006-

Fundamentals

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Net Asset Value41.54590.52559.84206.30153.72206.71-
Premium/Discount-1.0%-5.4%-8.1%0.5%-4.5%0.1%-2.8%
Distribution Yield0.4%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.4%0.0%0.2%
Sales Yield32.2%7.8%8.1%11.9%9.6%33.7%10.8%
Earnings Yield2.6%2.7%2.3%1.8%1.4%3.0%2.4%

Valuation

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
P/S (TTM)3.1x12.9x12.3x8.4x10.4x3.0x9.4x
P/E (TTM)39.2x37.4x42.6x56.1x69.9x32.9x40.9x
P/FCF (TTM)55.3x44.9x49.2x157.6x-37.1x49.2x
Forward P/E30.0x---48.3x26.3x30.0x
Forward P/S2.7x---8.1x2.6x2.7x

Risk

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Volatility (1Y)25.4%39.4%45.8%22.4%28.7%23.1%27.0%
Volatility (3Y)20.7%37.1%39.9%21.3%28.1%20.0%24.7%
Volatility (5Y)19.8%36.8%38.7%22.3%32.4%20.3%27.3%
Beta (1Y)1.212.362.580.811.101.031.15
Beta (3Y)0.871.982.070.821.050.850.96
Beta (5Y)0.821.771.820.861.160.811.01
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)-0.081.511.571.531.320.041.42
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.081.381.180.930.991.191.13
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)1.011.000.850.380.270.780.81
Max Drawdown (1Y)-19.4%-24.6%-29.0%-9.6%-13.4%-19.6%-19.5%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-19.4%-35.7%-41.4%-24.9%-33.0%-19.6%-28.9%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-19.4%-45.3%-45.8%-35.7%-53.2%-19.6%-40.5%

Returns

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
1M Return-3.3%2.4%2.5%2.5%-4.8%-3.9%-0.4%
3M Return-3.3%0.4%-1.4%9.3%-4.9%-10.3%-2.3%
6M Return-12.2%22.9%26.9%19.1%8.3%-9.6%13.7%
YTD Return-3.9%55.2%71.1%23.0%20.4%-3.5%21.7%
1Y Return-5.1%68.1%84.9%37.3%40.1%-1.7%38.7%
2Y Return31.2%121.1%122.6%45.5%53.1%39.1%49.3%
3Y Return83.8%278.1%223.6%69.8%104.6%92.7%98.7%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-77.5%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1