First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/30/2026): $41.67

First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/30/2026): $41.67

Key Takeaways

  • MISL has returned -0.2% YTD vs +13.4% for SPY; -1.3% over the past 12 months (SPY +12.9%). details →
  • Priced in gold, MISL has returned -3.6% over the past 3 years, vs +95.4% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, MISL has seen net outflows of −$12M (−1.7% of assets). details →
  • MISL's portfolio trades at 29.4x forward earnings — a 58% premium to SPY (18.6x). details →
  • MISL's top 10 holdings represent 61% of the fund vs 38% for SPY — a more concentrated portfolio. details →
Last updated: 10/29/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with MISL

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+7.6%
Volatility
8.0%
Sharpe
0.60
YTD
+1.5%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for MISL

Total Weights
Top 5: 38.0% | Top 10: 60.8% | Top 20: 86.8%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total99.78%100.00%100.00%2.629.4+10.5%+15.1%
Top 2086.79%77.19%86.37%3.031.0+11.3%+15.1%
RTXRTX8.45%8.93%9.14%2.624.6+8.1%+4.9%
GEGE Aerospace7.84%3.77%7.64%5.834.3+11.7%+12.5%
PLTRPalantir Technologies7.55%0.29%1.68%40.481.1+50.4%+48.4%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies7.17%0.40%—12.898.6+217.7%+865.9%
BABoeing7.04%14.50%13.67%1.3202.6+13.1%—
LMTLockheed Martin4.96%7.85%7.55%1.719.6+7.2%+8.3%
NOCNorthrop Grumman4.61%7.47%9.05%1.718.8+6.4%-0.3%
HONAHoneywell Aerospace4.50%4.74%3.05%2.619.0+7.9%+9.8%
LHXL3Harris Technologies4.41%5.79%5.49%2.121.1+7.4%+11.6%
GDGeneral Dynamics4.29%6.97%6.67%1.719.9+4.9%+9.3%
TDGTransDigm4.11%1.81%4.50%5.723.9+7.2%+14.5%
HEIHeico3.98%1.34%2.57%7.644.3+11.1%+15.4%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.48%1.14%2.74%7.332.6+14.4%+19.7%
RKLBRocket Lab3.45%0.21%—28.7—+42.3%—
WWDWoodward1.94%1.29%1.99%3.928.3+9.9%+18.1%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.91%1.13%1.95%4.529.5+8.2%+9.0%
LDOSLeidos1.89%5.57%5.09%0.911.4+4.1%-6.5%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.85%0.85%1.59%3.316.7+69.2%+129.4%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile1.78%0.05%—26.0—+254.7%—
CACICACI International1.59%3.09%2.01%1.318.9+6.7%+14.4%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for MISL Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/29
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF100.00%42.722.8%2.0%-0.2%-1.3%95.4%  
RTXRTX8.45%199.401.8%6.7%9.9%14.7%169.4%149.8%318.3%
GEGE Aerospace7.84%313.054.0%-1.4%2.1%0.1%263.4%386.7%146.9%
PLTRPalantir Technologies7.55%196.42-0.2%5.1%10.5%-1.2%1,237.1%659.0% 
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies7.17%143.89-0.9%-3.6%     
BABoeing7.04%172.653.3%-8.0%-20.5%-19.2%-5.3%-16.6%31.7%
LMTLockheed Martin4.96%643.592.2%25.6%35.5%36.0%56.4%121.4%240.1%
NOCNorthrop Grumman4.61%562.361.7%11.4%-0.2%-2.3%26.1%70.7%188.4%
HONAHoneywell Aerospace4.50%160.04-9.6%3.0%     
LHXL3Harris Technologies4.41%278.436.8%17.7%-4.0%-1.3%69.2%33.4%276.3%
GDGeneral Dynamics4.29%370.824.6%12.1%12.1%9.9%64.5%102.9%205.5%
TDGTransDigm4.11%1,175.913.5%6.9%-11.6%-10.6%67.8%126.8%531.8%
HEIHeico3.98%326.355.0%6.3%0.9%5.1%108.6%135.3%855.9%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.48%205.945.5%-10.8%0.6%1.4%376.2%603.7%893.1%
RKLBRocket Lab3.45%59.100.9%-15.2%-15.3%-10.7%1,307.1%320.6% 
WWDWoodward1.94%314.923.6%-4.5%4.4%18.2%164.7%187.9%469.3%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.91%496.744.0%-7.0%-9.8%-17.3%155.0%295.6%479.8%
LDOSLeidos1.89%141.021.0%14.6%-21.1%-24.2%58.9%50.4%295.9%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.85%196.0117.3%16.0%0.1%13.5%451.2%953.0%3,366.2%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile1.78%43.071.8%-27.5%-40.7%-46.2%1,229.3%284.9% 
CACICACI International1.59%674.371.2%10.9%26.6%20.0%112.4%134.4%589.2%

Guidance Updates for MISL Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
HWM_10292026HWMHowmet Aerospace10/29/2026Q4 2026 Revenue2.75 Bil6.8%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 2.58 Bil for Q3 2026
PLTR_8032026PLTRPalantir Technologies8/3/20262026 Revenue8.15 Bil6.5%RaisedRaised Prior Guidance of 7.66 Bil for 2026
RKLB_8102026RKLBRocket Lab8/10/2026Q3 2026 Revenue257.50 Mil10.8%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 232.50 Mil for Q2 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
MISL Return-8%15%20%41%-3%105%
Peers Return15%-20%33%13%40%37%169%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%13%106%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
MISL Win Rate-100%58%58%83%40% 
Peers Win Rate58%45%62%58%67%66% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
MISL Max Drawdown---10%-10%-16%-20% 
Peers Max Drawdown-20%-37%-19%-18%-26%-20% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: SMH, SOXX, IBB, XBI, ITA.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/29/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
MISL0.050.960.82
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

MISL Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
MAGSRoundhill Magnificent Seven ETF-6.2%69.701029202674.301013202616
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1-5.8%715.3410292026759.661006202623
QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETF-5.8%294.5310292026312.761006202623
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF-5.1%103.1810292026108.771006202623
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF-6.4%156.4210292026167.03813202677
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-5.7%74.201029202678.67816202674
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-5.6%676.8410292026716.91816202674
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-5.4%125.5610292026132.68816202674
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-5.6%142.0110292026150.44816202674
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-6.9%284.0110292026305.09816202674
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-7.2%33.521029202636.136302026121
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-6.7%114.7210292026122.90816202674
VUGVanguard Growth ETF-5.3%87.691029202692.641006202623
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF-6.3%121.1110292026129.191006202623
IVWiShares S&P 500 Growth ETF-5.5%138.1310292026146.121006202623
SPYGState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF-5.5%119.5610292026126.501006202623
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF-6.2%124.6910292026133.001006202623
MGKVanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF-5.8%89.631029202695.111006202623
AKREAkre Focus ETF-5.4%58.541029202661.85830202660
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-7.7%136.3510292026147.70817202673
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-5.9%295.1310292026313.61816202674
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-7.6%110.0110292026119.11817202673
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-7.7%104.9010292026113.69817202673
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-9.1%359.7710292026395.65816202674
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-7.4%338.9510292026365.91817202673
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-6.8%166.9610292026179.07804202686
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-6.7%111.5110292026119.50804202686
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-5.4%83.651029202688.41907202652
IXUSiShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF-5.0%93.751029202698.71907202652
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-5.2%88.141029202692.96825202665
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-6.5%150.9510292026161.495112026171
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-6.1%48.691029202651.86827202663
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-11.2%76.361029202686.006222026129
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF-7.7%56.601029202661.32907202652
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-11.9%62.721029202671.216222026129
SPEMState Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF-7.5%49.421029202653.41907202652
SCHESchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF-7.4%34.811029202637.58907202652
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-18.5%30.391029202637.306222026129
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-26.2%161.8310292026219.206212026130
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF-23.9%33.141029202643.541012202617
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-14.6%32.691029202638.265132026169
ILFiShares Latin America 40 ETF-14.5%32.681029202638.211012202617
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-25.5%22.791029202630.595132026169
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-13.6%298.3410292026345.226222026129
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.8%84.831029202690.106302026121
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-5.4%36.451029202638.52816202674
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-11.9%142.4010292026161.666222026129
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-7.3%85.971029202692.781005202624
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-38.7%35.721029202658.265062026176
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-19.7%33.421029202641.635132026169
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-13.8%77.891029202690.346022026149
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-33.5%60.941029202691.625112026171
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-33.9%15.691029202623.756022026149
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-19.6%115.6010292026143.825282026154
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF-7.3%155.1610292026167.331006202623
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-17.9%30.991029202637.745282026154
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-48.4%21.611029202641.895272026155
XOVREntrepreneurShares Series Trust ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF-7.5%20.741029202622.431005202624
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-11.0%44.091029202649.561006202623
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.4%27.231029202629.396012026150
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-8.7%10.381029202611.37816202674
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-24.9%53.541029202671.30825202665
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-5.7%40.261029202642.705112026171
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-5.8%122.2410292026129.801006202623
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.6%188.7410292026202.001006202623
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.8%170.1310292026186.51816202674
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-13.6%101.2110292026117.085072026175
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.3%43.141029202646.554302026182
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-5.6%160.3910292026169.86804202686
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.4%181.8810292026196.45825202665
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-16.0%561.6710292026668.916222026129
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-21.5%513.8610292026655.016222026129
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-6.9%157.7910292026169.55819202671
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.4%214.3010292026253.22816202674
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-9.3%81.611029202690.017162026105
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-9.0%180.3010292026198.06903202656
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-6.5%72.861029202677.93816202674
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-13.2%42.721029202649.195282026154
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-24.0%70.851029202693.17825202665
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-21.3%90.6310292026115.116222026129
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.1%40.121029202642.275102026172
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.4%81.491029202686.106292026122
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-8.5%59.061029202664.546242026127
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-5.1%70.651029202674.476292026122
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-5.2%21.021029202622.186292026122
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-5.1%47.031029202649.566292026122
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-15.2%368.5710292026434.655112026171
IAUiShares Gold Trust-15.1%75.571029202689.065112026171
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-15.1%79.561029202693.695112026171
SLViShares Silver Trust-40.4%47.281029202679.355132026169
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-31.0%13.481029202619.555132026169
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-34.8%18.221029202627.965062026176
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-24.3%9.181029202612.126042026147
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-6.2%93.8710292026100.08728202693
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.4%43.061029202646.01728202693
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-7.3%23.051029202624.86726202695
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-7.3%99.4710292026107.26728202693
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-8.5%26.431029202628.89726202695
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-8.6%63.851029202669.82726202695
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF-6.7%45.711029202649.01921202638
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund-6.7%70.231029202675.31921202638
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-12.7%52.781029202660.45928202631

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-29

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$81.1B), followed by Bond (+$39.4B), while Commodity (−$1.1B) and Crypto (−$998M) saw the largest outflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$31.2B) and out of US Small Cap Core (−$2.0B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+89.8% of AUM) and AGIX the largest outflow (−32.0%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$29.38B+2.8%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$9.81B+5.4%
3MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.64B+13.2%
4VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.61B+0.8%
5CNEQAlger Concentrated Equity ETFOther+$4.97B+89.8%
6VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$4.54B+8.9%
7SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$4.42B+3.8%
8QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETFEquity US Nasdaq Growth+$3.97B+3.6%
9LQDiShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFBond Intermediate Corporate+$3.81B+13.2%
10SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETFEquity Industry Subsector+$3.52B+7.6%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$5.12B-0.6%
2IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$2.85B-0.3%
3DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.65B-12.9%
4QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1Equity US Nasdaq Growth-$2.63B-0.5%
5IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$2.52B-13.3%
6GLDSPDR Gold SharesCommodity Gold-$2.28B-1.6%
7IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETFEquity US Small Cap Core-$2.22B-2.9%
8MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$1.46B-4.1%
9ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETFCrypto-$1.34B-16.1% ⚠
10IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETFEquity US Large Value-$1.23B-1.5%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2652 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About MISL

0Holdings Count: 44
Expense Ratio: 0.6%
Inception Date: 2022-10-25
First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF
The First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF aims to mirror the financial performance, specifically the capital appreciation and income generation, of the Indxx US Aerospace & Defense Index, before factoring in its operational costs. Typically, under ordinary market circumstances, the Fund allocates a minimum of 80% of its net assets, including any capital acquired through borrowing, to the equity securities composing that benchmark index.
Asset Class: Sector Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.767.746.410.710.412.011.4
Expense Ratio0.60%0.35%0.33%0.44%0.35%0.37%0.36%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.099.308.761.629.230.745.19
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.0610.089.070.774.82-4.82
Holdings Count4426302431655047
Inception Date10/25/202212/20/20117/10/20012/5/20011/31/20065/1/2006-

Fundamentals

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Net Asset Value41.57541.56492.25208.68149.61207.10-
Premium/Discount2.8%3.7%4.4%4.4%5.5%3.5%4.1%
Distribution Yield0.4%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.4%0.0%0.2%
Sales Yield33.8%8.2%9.1%11.7%9.5%33.8%10.6%
Earnings Yield2.9%2.8%2.6%1.7%1.4%3.2%2.7%

Valuation

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
P/S (TTM)3.0x12.2x11.0x8.5x10.6x3.0x9.5x
P/E (TTM)34.6x35.4x38.6x57.5x73.6x31.1x37.0x
P/FCF (TTM)47.3x41.6x43.2x125.3x-37.6x43.2x
Forward P/E29.4x---50.0x27.7x29.4x
Forward P/S2.6x---8.2x2.7x2.7x

Risk

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Volatility (1Y)25.3%40.1%46.6%22.8%29.0%23.2%27.2%
Volatility (3Y)20.8%37.3%40.2%21.4%28.2%20.2%24.8%
Volatility (5Y)19.8%37.0%39.0%22.4%32.5%20.4%27.5%
Beta (1Y)1.202.422.660.811.100.991.15
Beta (3Y)0.872.002.090.821.050.850.96
Beta (5Y)0.821.771.830.861.160.811.01
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)0.071.301.361.541.340.051.32
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.171.411.211.081.161.271.19
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)1.040.970.830.400.310.810.82
Max Drawdown (1Y)-20.0%-24.6%-29.0%-9.6%-14.9%-20.1%-20.1%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-20.0%-35.7%-41.4%-24.9%-33.0%-20.1%-28.9%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-20.0%-45.3%-45.8%-35.7%-53.2%-20.1%-40.5%

Returns

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
1M Return2.7%-7.8%-9.6%3.5%0.1%3.4%1.4%
3M Return-0.7%3.9%1.8%16.9%7.3%-10.6%2.8%
6M Return-3.4%10.8%11.4%29.2%20.1%-1.9%11.1%
YTD Return-0.2%56.0%70.8%29.2%29.4%-0.0%29.3%
1Y Return-1.4%55.2%69.2%38.5%41.3%-1.4%39.9%
2Y Return34.9%126.3%128.3%54.5%62.9%45.0%58.7%
3Y Return94.6%294.6%240.0%87.0%136.4%102.5%119.5%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9302026-13.1%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1