First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/28/2026): $41.41

First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/28/2026): $41.41

Key Takeaways

  • MISL has returned -3.2% YTD vs +13.5% for SPY; -5.2% over the past 12 months (SPY +13.3%). details →
  • Priced in gold, MISL has returned -6.1% over the past 3 years, vs +90.1% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, MISL has seen net outflows of −$12M (−1.7% of assets). details →
  • MISL's portfolio trades at 28.3x forward earnings — a 275% premium to SPY (7.5x). details →
  • MISL's top 10 holdings represent 61% of the fund vs 38% for SPY — a more concentrated portfolio. details →
Last updated: 10/27/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with MISL

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+7.4%
Volatility
8.0%
Sharpe
0.59
YTD
-0.2%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for MISL

Total Weights
Top 5: 39.9% | Top 10: 61.3% | Top 20: 87.1%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total99.77%100.00%100.00%2.628.3+11.2%+16.1%
Top 2087.06%76.60%85.06%2.930.0+12.1%+16.1%
RTXRTX8.31%8.84%9.50%2.624.4+8.1%+4.7%
BABoeing8.15%15.22%4.84%1.463.6+15.1%—
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies7.90%0.43%—12.8101.4+226.5%+1,349.4%
PLTRPalantir Technologies7.78%0.30%1.79%40.981.8+50.4%+48.5%
GEGE Aerospace7.74%4.03%8.57%5.431.6+11.7%+12.5%
NOCNorthrop Grumman4.52%7.26%9.24%1.718.9+6.4%-0.2%
LMTLockheed Martin4.36%6.98%7.05%1.719.5+6.8%+7.5%
LHXL3Harris Technologies4.21%5.90%5.87%1.919.8+7.4%+10.3%
GDGeneral Dynamics4.20%7.06%7.09%1.719.2+4.9%+9.3%
HONAHoneywell Aerospace4.15%3.96%6.68%2.720.0+7.9%+9.8%
TDGTransDigm4.11%1.88%4.90%5.523.0+7.2%+14.5%
HEIHeico3.84%1.36%2.73%7.242.0+11.1%+15.4%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.73%1.29%3.26%6.930.7+14.4%+19.7%
RKLBRocket Lab3.17%0.21%—26.1—+42.3%—
WWDWoodward2.09%1.42%2.30%3.827.5+9.9%+18.1%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.98%1.22%2.21%4.328.3+8.2%+9.0%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.82%1.04%2.03%2.713.4+68.1%+129.4%
LDOSLeidos1.76%5.22%4.99%0.911.3+4.1%-6.2%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile1.73%0.05%—23.8—+254.7%—
CACICACI International1.50%2.94%2.00%1.318.6+6.7%+14.3%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for MISL Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/27
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF100.00%41.44-0.4%-2.8%-3.2%-5.2%90.1%  
RTXRTX8.31%194.60-1.5%2.7%7.3%10.2%161.0%142.9%309.7%
BABoeing8.15%168.18-10.7%-15.1%-22.5%-24.6%-6.4%-19.1%27.8%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies7.90%148.581.1%-0.1%     
PLTRPalantir Technologies7.78%198.73-0.1%4.8%11.8%5.0%1,218.7%675.1% 
GEGE Aerospace7.74%297.663.2%-8.9%-3.0%-4.3%256.7%361.1%133.8%
NOCNorthrop Grumman4.52%551.23-2.5%8.0%-2.1%-6.0%22.5%66.7%183.4%
LMTLockheed Martin4.36%622.99-1.9%19.9%31.1%31.3%52.2%114.9%227.1%
LHXL3Harris Technologies4.21%259.40-0.3%9.1%-10.5%-9.4%60.8%27.9%249.8%
GDGeneral Dynamics4.20%354.89-0.6%5.9%7.3%2.1%57.9%94.3%190.9%
HONAHoneywell Aerospace4.15%167.90-0.4%5.7%     
TDGTransDigm4.11%1,130.230.0%1.3%-15.0%-16.6%61.4%116.4%509.0%
HEIHeico3.84%308.83-0.3%0.1%-4.5%-2.2%96.8%120.7%806.3%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.73%191.99-1.2%-17.4%-6.2%-4.7%349.2%555.8%825.8%
RKLBRocket Lab3.17%58.318.3%-21.1%-16.4%-11.1%1,301.7%336.1% 
WWDWoodward2.09%304.00-0.5%-8.0%0.8%14.5%158.4%179.3%453.7%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.98%476.940.1%-11.6%-13.4%-16.7%145.4%275.9%457.5%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.82%158.670.7%-9.4%-18.9%-13.6%355.0%714.4%2,684.8%
LDOSLeidos1.76%139.64-0.2%13.0%-21.9%-25.3%59.6%51.1%293.7%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile1.73%41.966.4%-32.1%-42.2%-47.2%1,275.7%275.0% 
CACICACI International1.50%666.260.2%7.8%25.0%15.1%109.2%139.9%577.8%

Guidance Updates for MISL Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
HWM_8062026HWMHowmet Aerospace8/6/2026Q3 2026 Revenue2.58 Bil7.3%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 2.40 Bil for Q2 2026
PLTR_8032026PLTRPalantir Technologies8/3/20262026 Revenue8.15 Bil6.5%RaisedRaised Prior Guidance of 7.66 Bil for 2026
RKLB_8102026RKLBRocket Lab8/10/2026Q3 2026 Revenue257.50 Mil10.8%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 232.50 Mil for Q2 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
MISL Return-8%15%20%41%-3%106%
Peers Return15%-20%33%13%40%32%158%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%11%103%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
MISL Win Rate-100%58%58%83%50% 
Peers Win Rate58%45%62%58%67%62% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%40% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
MISL Max Drawdown---10%-10%-16%-20% 
Peers Max Drawdown-20%-37%-19%-18%-26%-20% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: SMH, SOXX, IBB, XBI, ITA.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/27/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
MISL0.050.960.82
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

MISL Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1-5.1%721.2510272026759.661006202621
QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETF-5.1%296.9610272026312.761006202621
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF-5.5%157.8410272026167.03813202675
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-6.9%73.221027202678.67816202672
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-6.8%667.8910272026716.91816202672
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-5.5%34.861027202636.876302026119
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.6%123.9410272026132.68816202672
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-7.2%139.6810272026150.44816202672
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-5.8%290.5110272026308.38816202672
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-8.2%280.1810272026305.09816202672
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-8.6%33.041027202636.136302026119
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-7.9%113.1510272026122.90816202672
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-6.0%79.401027202684.48816202672
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-5.8%53.331027202656.64816202672
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-5.9%50.151027202653.27816202672
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF-5.4%122.2510272026129.191006202621
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF-5.4%125.8810272026133.001006202621
AKREAkre Focus ETF-5.8%58.261027202661.85830202658
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-8.1%135.7410272026147.70817202671
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-6.9%291.9910272026313.61816202672
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-8.9%108.5610272026119.11817202671
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-9.0%103.5110272026113.69817202671
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-10.6%353.7110272026395.65816202672
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-8.7%333.9510272026365.91817202671
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-8.7%163.4810272026179.07804202684
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-8.7%109.0610272026119.50804202684
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-5.6%214.6710272026227.43816202672
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-5.9%132.3610272026140.68816202672
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-6.0%105.5210272026112.22816202672
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-5.5%113.7210272026120.28816202672
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-5.8%83.301027202688.41907202650
VEUVanguard FTSE All-World Ex-US ETF-5.5%81.471027202686.21907202650
IXUSiShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF-5.5%93.301027202698.71907202650
CWIState Street SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF-5.3%39.671027202641.90907202650
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-5.1%69.881027202673.61825202663
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.1%27.131027202628.59825202663
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-6.4%87.041027202692.96825202663
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-6.8%150.5810272026161.495112026169
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-6.3%48.611027202651.86827202661
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-11.4%76.181027202686.006222026127
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF-7.3%56.831027202661.32907202650
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-12.2%62.521027202671.216222026127
SPEMState Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF-7.1%49.621027202653.41907202650
SCHESchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF-6.9%34.971027202637.58907202650
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-17.5%30.781027202637.306222026127
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-28.2%157.4610272026219.206212026128
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF-21.2%34.301027202643.541012202615
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-15.1%32.501027202638.265132026167
ILFiShares Latin America 40 ETF-12.4%33.461027202638.211012202615
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-24.4%23.131027202630.595132026167
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.2%15.321027202616.16827202661
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-13.2%299.5310272026345.226222026127
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-6.8%83.941027202690.106302026119
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-6.7%35.951027202638.52816202672
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-11.8%142.5810272026161.666222026127
SPGPInvesco S&P 500 GARP ETF-5.1%122.4910272026129.02813202675
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-8.6%84.781027202692.781005202622
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-38.4%35.861027202658.265062026174
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-19.6%33.481027202641.635132026167
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-14.6%77.181027202690.346022026147
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-31.6%62.631027202691.625112026169
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-33.2%15.861027202623.756022026147
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-18.9%116.6510272026143.825282026152
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF-6.1%157.0410272026167.331006202621
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-18.3%30.841027202637.745282026152
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-48.8%21.431027202641.895272026153
XOVREntrepreneurShares Series Trust ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF-5.9%21.111027202622.431005202622
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-9.7%44.741027202649.561006202621
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.2%27.261027202629.396012026148
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.8%19.181027202620.35813202675
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.1%10.341027202611.37816202672
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-24.1%54.101027202671.30825202663
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-6.7%39.831027202642.705112026169
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-5.4%122.7810272026129.801006202621
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.2%189.4910272026202.001006202621
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.0%167.9210272026186.51816202672
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-11.5%103.5810272026117.085072026173
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.2%115.4510272026121.825282026152
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.0%42.851027202646.554302026180
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.5%157.0910272026169.86804202684
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.6%181.4710272026196.45825202663
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-16.6%557.9810272026668.916222026127
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-22.0%511.0610272026655.016222026127
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-8.7%154.8410272026169.55819202669
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.6%206.2210272026253.22816202672
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-8.7%82.161027202690.017162026103
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-10.0%178.1610272026198.06903202654
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-6.9%72.581027202677.93816202672
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.8%41.441027202649.195282026152
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-22.3%72.401027202693.17825202663
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-21.5%90.3910272026115.116222026127
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.1%40.101027202642.275102026170
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.2%81.631027202686.106292026120
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-8.0%59.361027202664.546242026125
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.3%372.2810272026434.655112026169
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.3%76.331027202689.065112026169
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.3%80.321027202693.695112026169
SLViShares Silver Trust-38.0%49.161027202679.355132026167
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-28.7%13.941027202619.555132026167
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-33.0%18.741027202627.965062026174
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-20.5%9.641027202612.126042026145
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-7.7%92.3910272026100.08728202691
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.8%42.441027202646.01728202691
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-8.6%22.721027202624.86726202693
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-8.7%97.9710272026107.26728202691
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-9.5%26.141027202628.89726202693
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-9.9%62.941027202669.82726202693
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF-6.8%45.701027202649.01921202636
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund-6.8%70.191027202675.31921202636
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-12.3%53.031027202660.45928202629

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-27

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$73.1B), followed by Bond (+$40.0B), while Crypto (−$1.1B) and Commodity (−$556M) saw the largest outflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$26.1B) and out of US Small Cap Core (−$2.5B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+99.1% of AUM) and AGIX the largest outflow (−29.0%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$26.78B+2.5%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$9.28B+5.1%
3MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.97B+14.1%
4SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$4.81B+4.2%
5VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$4.78B+9.4%
6CNEQAlger Concentrated Equity ETFOther+$4.77B+99.1%
7VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$4.25B+0.6%
8EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETFEquity Emerging Markets+$3.82B+29.1%
9SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETFEquity Industry Subsector+$3.8B+8.2%
10QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETFEquity US Nasdaq Growth+$3.71B+3.4%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$6.31B-0.8%
2IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$3.69B-0.4%
3DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.66B-12.0%
4IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETFEquity US Small Cap Core-$2.0B-2.6%
5XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETFEquity Broad Sector-$1.97B-3.8%
6IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.67B-8.8%
7GLDSPDR Gold SharesCommodity Gold-$1.62B-1.2%
8MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$1.6B-4.5%
9IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETFEquity US Large Value-$1.34B-1.6%
10ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETFCrypto-$1.12B-12.9% ⚠

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2649 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About MISL

0Holdings Count: 44
Expense Ratio: 0.6%
Inception Date: 2022-10-25
First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF
The First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF aims to mirror the financial performance, specifically the capital appreciation and income generation, of the Indxx US Aerospace & Defense Index, before factoring in its operational costs. Typically, under ordinary market circumstances, the Fund allocates a minimum of 80% of its net assets, including any capital acquired through borrowing, to the equity securities composing that benchmark index.
Asset Class: Sector Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.767.746.410.710.412.011.4
Expense Ratio0.60%0.35%0.33%0.44%0.35%0.37%0.36%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.099.308.761.629.230.745.19
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.0610.089.070.774.82-4.82
Holdings Count4426302431655047
Inception Date10/25/202212/20/20117/10/20012/5/20011/31/20065/1/2006-

Fundamentals

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Net Asset Value40.93541.56492.25208.68149.61207.10-
Premium/Discount1.2%3.0%3.8%1.7%3.5%-0.4%2.4%
Distribution Yield0.4%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.4%0.0%0.2%
Sales Yield34.6%8.2%9.1%11.8%9.6%35.1%10.7%
Earnings Yield3.1%2.8%2.6%1.8%1.4%3.5%2.7%

Valuation

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
P/S (TTM)2.9x12.2x11.0x8.5x10.5x2.9x9.5x
P/E (TTM)32.2x35.6x38.6x55.9x70.6x28.9x37.1x
P/FCF (TTM)51.0x42.3x43.6x117.3x-37.9x43.6x
Forward P/E28.1x---49.3x26.0x28.1x
Forward P/S2.5x---8.2x2.6x2.6x

Risk

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Volatility (1Y)25.2%40.1%46.6%22.7%29.1%23.0%27.2%
Volatility (3Y)20.7%37.3%40.2%21.4%28.2%20.1%24.8%
Volatility (5Y)19.7%37.0%38.9%22.4%32.5%20.4%27.4%
Beta (1Y)1.192.402.640.811.100.991.15
Beta (3Y)0.871.992.090.821.050.850.96
Beta (5Y)0.821.771.830.861.160.811.01
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)-0.071.361.411.501.38-0.101.37
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.121.421.221.041.141.221.18
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)1.010.970.830.390.300.770.80
Max Drawdown (1Y)-20.0%-24.6%-29.0%-9.6%-14.9%-20.1%-20.1%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-20.0%-35.7%-41.4%-24.9%-33.0%-20.1%-28.9%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-20.0%-45.3%-45.8%-35.7%-53.2%-20.1%-40.5%

Returns

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
1M Return-1.1%-7.0%-8.9%0.7%-1.1%-1.5%-1.3%
3M Return-2.4%10.7%9.9%12.6%4.7%-12.7%7.3%
6M Return-4.8%13.6%16.5%26.5%18.1%-4.6%15.1%
YTD Return-3.2%54.9%69.9%25.8%27.0%-3.8%26.4%
1Y Return-4.8%59.4%73.2%37.0%43.3%-4.8%40.2%
2Y Return29.0%123.4%126.3%47.9%58.2%38.5%53.0%
3Y Return88.3%298.0%240.8%82.4%132.6%96.8%114.7%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9302026-13.1%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1