First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/22/2026): $40.83

First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/22/2026): $40.83

Key Takeaways

  • MISL has returned -3.3% YTD vs +14.0% for SPY; -3.9% over the past 12 months (SPY +16.1%). details →
  • Priced in gold, MISL has returned -10.2% over the past 3 years, vs +88.0% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, MISL has seen net outflows of −$12M (−1.8% of assets). details →
  • MISL's portfolio trades at 28.5x forward earnings — a 260% premium to SPY (7.9x). details →
  • MISL's top 10 holdings represent 61% of the fund vs 39% for SPY — a more concentrated portfolio. details →
Last updated: 10/21/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with MISL

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+7.4%
Volatility
8.0%
Sharpe
0.59
YTD
-0.4%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for MISL

Total Weights
Top 5: 39.9% | Top 10: 61.3% | Top 20: 87.1%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total95.13%100.00%100.00%2.528.5+11.0%+15.2%
Top 2082.91%76.18%83.99%2.930.5+12.1%+14.9%
RTXRTX8.31%9.31%10.26%2.524.3+7.8%+8.1%
BABoeing8.15%15.23%4.97%1.465.0+14.7%—
SPCXSpaceX7.90%0.53%—9.5172.7+147.0%+179.2%
PLTRPalantir Technologies7.78%0.30%1.85%41.683.3+50.2%+48.7%
GEGE Aerospace7.74%3.85%8.60%5.632.0+11.2%+13.8%
NOCNorthrop Grumman4.52%7.78%10.16%1.617.9+6.8%+3.6%
LMTLockheed Martin4.36%8.00%8.23%1.517.1+6.1%+6.7%
LHXL3Harris Technologies4.21%6.34%6.47%1.918.9+7.4%+12.2%
GDGeneral Dynamics4.20%7.47%7.70%1.618.5+4.9%+9.3%
HONAHoneywell Aerospace4.15%——————
TDGTransDigm4.11%1.92%5.14%5.523.0+7.2%+14.5%
HEIHeico3.84%1.44%2.97%6.940.5+11.1%+15.4%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.73%1.23%3.19%7.332.9+14.4%+19.7%
RKLBRocket Lab3.17%0.22%—26.1—+42.3%—
WWDWoodward2.09%1.37%2.27%4.129.2+9.9%+18.1%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.98%1.20%2.24%4.529.3+8.2%+8.9%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.82%1.02%2.06%2.813.9+68.1%+129.4%
LDOSLeidos1.76%5.77%5.67%0.910.4+4.1%-6.2%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile1.73%0.05%—21.0—+319.7%—
CACICACI International1.50%3.14%2.22%1.317.7+6.6%+12.6%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for MISL Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/21
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF100.00%41.371.1%-3.7%-3.3%-3.9%88.0%  
RTXRTX8.31%191.60-0.9%-1.4%5.6%12.4%180.4%132.2%316.3%
BABoeing8.15%192.281.0%-4.4%-11.4%-11.5%6.8%-9.7%54.1%
SPCXSpaceX7.90%159.317.8%4.9%     
PLTRPalantir Technologies7.78%201.724.7%10.2%13.5%11.1%1,152.1%725.7% 
GEGE Aerospace7.74%295.88-1.3%-7.1%-3.5%-3.0%255.5%363.6%134.3%
NOCNorthrop Grumman4.52%539.311.0%2.4%-4.3%-8.6%16.7%44.0%193.4%
LMTLockheed Martin4.36%551.510.5%3.0%16.1%15.6%34.5%68.3%211.5%
LHXL3Harris Technologies4.21%247.55-0.5%0.3%-14.6%-13.9%48.9%11.8%229.6%
GDGeneral Dynamics4.20%344.710.1%-2.1%4.2%3.0%55.5%82.5%185.0%
HONAHoneywell Aerospace4.15%162.461.6%-3.9%     
TDGTransDigm4.11%1,129.38-1.2%1.8%-15.1%-15.0%60.6%109.6%528.9%
HEIHeico3.84%298.31-2.3%-1.6%-7.7%-5.3%89.0%113.4%787.4%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.73%208.15-1.6%-8.5%1.7%5.8%383.1%593.3%959.4%
RKLBRocket Lab3.17%53.675.4%-23.2%-23.1%-17.9%1,212.2%312.8% 
WWDWoodward2.09%325.150.3%-0.0%7.8%28.4%166.1%193.8%492.5%
CWCurtiss-Wright1.98%494.19-0.2%-13.0%-10.2%-10.5%147.0%279.6%517.8%
FTAIFTAI Aviation1.82%163.523.5%-15.2%-16.5%-4.6%405.6%752.1%2,782.0%
LDOSLeidos1.76%129.231.2%0.8%-27.7%-32.3%44.1%35.0%259.7%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile1.73%40.90-0.6%-33.9%-43.7%-48.0%1,295.9%299.8% 
CACICACI International1.50%623.382.6%-1.5%17.0%16.8%90.6%118.7%522.4%

Guidance Updates for MISL Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
CACI_8052026CACICACI International8/5/20262027 Revenue10.75 Bil12.6%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 9.55 Bil for 2026
HWM_8062026HWMHowmet Aerospace8/6/2026Q3 2026 Revenue2.58 Bil7.3%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 2.40 Bil for Q2 2026
PLTR_8032026PLTRPalantir Technologies8/3/20262026 Revenue8.15 Bil6.5%RaisedRaised Prior Guidance of 7.66 Bil for 2026
RKLB_8102026RKLBRocket Lab8/10/2026Q3 2026 Revenue257.50 Mil10.8%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 232.50 Mil for Q2 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
MISL Return-8%15%20%41%-4%102%
Peers Return15%-20%33%13%40%33%161%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%12%104%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
MISL Win Rate-100%58%58%83%40% 
Peers Win Rate58%45%62%58%67%62% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
MISL Max Drawdown---10%-10%-16%-20% 
Peers Max Drawdown-20%-37%-19%-18%-26%-20% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: SMH, SOXX, IBB, XBI, ITA.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/21/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
MISL0.050.960.82
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

MISL Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF-5.2%158.3710212026167.03813202669
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-6.7%73.391021202678.67816202666
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-6.6%669.4210212026716.91816202666
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-5.8%34.731021202636.876302026113
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.4%124.2210212026132.68816202666
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.4%137.7810212026150.44816202666
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.2%289.3010212026308.38816202666
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-9.4%276.4810212026305.09816202666
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-9.6%32.671021202636.136302026113
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-9.1%111.6710212026122.90816202666
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-6.7%78.801021202684.48816202666
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-6.5%52.941021202656.64816202666
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-6.6%49.731021202653.27816202666
AKREAkre Focus ETF-6.0%58.131021202661.85830202652
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-7.3%136.8810212026147.70817202665
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-6.3%293.8310212026313.61816202666
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-7.8%109.8710212026119.11817202665
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-7.8%104.8010212026113.69817202665
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-11.4%350.5110212026395.65816202666
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-8.4%335.1710212026365.91817202665
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-9.5%162.0910212026179.07804202678
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-9.5%108.1610212026119.50804202678
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-5.7%143.0710212026151.67816202666
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-5.6%91.891021202697.39816202666
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.1%120.9210212026128.74804202678
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.2%211.0210212026227.43816202666
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.6%130.0010212026140.68816202666
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-7.7%103.6210212026112.22816202666
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.1%111.7210212026120.28816202666
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-5.8%87.581021202692.96825202657
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-5.5%152.5510212026161.495112026163
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-5.6%48.971021202651.86827202655
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-9.7%77.681021202686.006222026121
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF-5.1%58.181021202661.32907202644
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-10.7%63.571021202671.216222026121
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-16.8%31.021021202637.306222026121
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-28.4%156.8810212026219.206212026122
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-13.9%32.941021202638.265132026161
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-22.4%23.741021202630.595132026161
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.8%15.221021202616.16827202655
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-13.2%299.5610212026345.226222026121
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-6.1%84.591021202690.106302026113
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.2%35.741021202638.52816202666
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-11.4%143.1510212026161.666222026121
VLUEiShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF-5.4%194.4810212026205.51907202644
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-7.9%85.421021202692.781005202616
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-39.0%35.551021202658.265062026168
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-19.3%33.591021202641.635132026161
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-14.2%77.551021202690.346022026141
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-31.0%63.201021202691.625112026163
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-30.5%16.501021202623.756022026141
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-19.4%115.8510212026143.825282026146
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-19.1%30.551021202637.745282026146
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-48.6%21.551021202641.895272026147
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-9.0%45.091021202649.561006202615
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.7%27.141021202629.396012026142
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.4%19.261021202620.35813202669
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.2%10.321021202611.37816202666
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-10.2%64.051021202671.30825202657
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-5.4%40.381021202642.705112026163
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-5.8%122.2510212026129.801006202615
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.7%188.5410212026202.001006202615
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.8%168.3110212026186.51816202666
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.3%108.9710212026117.574222026182
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.2%115.5310212026121.825282026146
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.8%42.001021202646.554302026174
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-6.9%158.1710212026169.86804202678
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-6.7%183.2810212026196.45825202657
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-16.8%556.7010212026668.916222026121
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-22.1%510.3610212026655.016222026121
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-9.9%152.7810212026169.55819202663
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.7%205.7910212026253.22816202666
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-11.2%79.951021202690.01716202697
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-9.6%179.1110212026198.06903202648
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-9.4%70.621021202677.93816202666
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.9%41.371021202649.195282026146
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-18.8%75.621021202693.17825202657
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-21.4%90.5310212026115.116222026121
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.2%40.081021202642.275102026164
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-6.8%80.241021202686.106292026114
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-6.2%51.481021202654.896292026114
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-6.3%24.491021202626.136292026114
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.6%94.191021202699.786292026114
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-10.3%57.901021202664.546242026119
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.2%69.821021202674.476292026114
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.4%20.771021202622.186292026114
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-6.2%46.481021202649.566292026114
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-6.7%47.231021202650.637052026108
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-12.9%378.9510212026435.264222026182
IAUiShares Gold Trust-12.9%77.711021202689.194222026182
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-12.8%81.791021202693.814222026182
SLViShares Silver Trust-34.1%52.261021202679.355132026161
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-24.4%14.771021202619.555132026161
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-29.7%19.781021202628.144222026182
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-17.7%9.971021202612.126042026139
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851021202660.135042026170
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.6%91.4910212026100.08728202685
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.6%42.061021202646.01728202685
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-9.9%22.411021202624.86726202687
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.5%97.0710212026107.26728202685
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.3%25.911021202628.89726202687
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-10.8%62.281021202669.82726202687
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-6.7%56.431021202660.45928202623

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-21

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$71.9B), followed by Bond (+$35.5B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$31.3B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$8.4B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+95.4% of AUM) and MTBA the largest outflow (−34.8%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$32.07B+3.6%
2SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$17.6B+2.2%
3SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$9.85B+5.5%
4MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.91B+14.4%
5ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$6.0B+34.2%
6IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$5.76B+11.9%
7COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$5.31B+40.5%
8SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$5.26B+4.6%
9QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1Equity US Nasdaq Growth+$4.64B+0.9%
10VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$4.5B+9.1%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$28.19B-2.7%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.56B-27.4%
3COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$3.71B-19.6%
4MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$3.33B-9.4%
5DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.44B-9.7%
6DIAState Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF TrustEquity US Large Concentrated-$2.26B-5.0%
7VOVanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap ETFEquity US Mid Cap Core-$2.15B-2.0%
8VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETFOther-$1.94B-17.4%
9VUGVanguard Morningstar Growth ETFEquity US Large Growth-$1.85B-0.8%
10IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.63B-8.3%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2646 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About MISL

0Holdings Count: 44
Expense Ratio: 0.6%
Inception Date: 2022-10-25
First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF
The First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF aims to mirror the financial performance, specifically the capital appreciation and income generation, of the Indxx US Aerospace & Defense Index, before factoring in its operational costs. Typically, under ordinary market circumstances, the Fund allocates a minimum of 80% of its net assets, including any capital acquired through borrowing, to the equity securities composing that benchmark index.
Asset Class: Sector Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.765.740.710.59.912.011.2
Expense Ratio0.60%0.35%0.33%0.44%0.35%0.37%0.36%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.099.398.831.619.130.725.22
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.0618.3914.671.7611.75-11.75
Holdings Count3926302431655044
Inception Date10/25/202212/20/20117/10/20012/5/20011/31/20065/1/2006-

Fundamentals

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Net Asset Value41.54539.75502204.03144.25207.68502.00
Premium/Discount-0.4%3.1%1.7%3.7%5.9%-0.9%2.4%
Distribution Yield0.4%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.4%0.0%0.2%
Sales Yield31.6%7.9%8.3%12.0%9.8%34.0%10.9%
Earnings Yield2.5%2.7%2.4%1.8%1.5%3.1%2.5%

Valuation

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
P/S (TTM)3.2x12.7x12.1x8.4x10.2x2.9x9.3x
P/E (TTM)39.5x36.9x42.0x55.6x68.3x31.9x40.7x
P/FCF (TTM)58.7x44.1x48.2x107.9x-37.4x48.2x
Forward P/E30.4x---45.7x26.0x30.4x
Forward P/S2.8x---8.0x2.6x2.8x

Risk

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Volatility (1Y)25.3%39.6%46.0%22.7%29.0%23.0%27.2%
Volatility (3Y)20.7%37.1%39.9%21.4%28.2%20.0%24.8%
Volatility (5Y)19.7%36.9%38.8%22.4%32.5%20.3%27.4%
Beta (1Y)1.202.392.620.801.101.011.15
Beta (3Y)0.871.982.070.821.050.850.96
Beta (5Y)0.821.771.830.861.160.811.01
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)-0.001.401.441.451.280.041.34
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.081.371.170.971.061.181.13
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)1.011.000.860.400.290.780.82
Max Drawdown (1Y)-19.8%-24.6%-29.0%-9.6%-14.9%-19.6%-19.7%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-19.8%-35.7%-41.4%-24.9%-33.0%-19.6%-28.9%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-19.8%-45.3%-45.8%-35.7%-53.2%-19.6%-40.5%

Returns

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
1M Return-3.1%-8.4%-10.9%0.4%-5.6%-3.8%-4.7%
3M Return-4.7%-4.0%-7.4%11.9%0.4%-13.6%-4.4%
6M Return-8.8%16.8%18.3%21.3%11.3%-6.0%14.0%
YTD Return-3.3%54.6%69.7%25.5%25.3%-4.0%25.4%
1Y Return-3.2%60.8%74.6%35.4%39.1%-1.7%37.3%
2Y Return27.4%126.8%126.7%45.1%53.0%34.5%49.0%
3Y Return83.7%276.0%221.9%74.2%118.8%92.0%105.4%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-77.5%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1