First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/14/2026): $41.55

First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF (MISL)


Market Price (10/14/2026): $41.55

Key Takeaways

  • MISL has returned -2.9% YTD vs +14.7% for SPY; -3.2% over the past 12 months (SPY +18.3%). details →
  • Priced in gold, MISL has returned -16.9% over the past 3 years, vs +85.9% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, MISL has seen net outflows of −$6M (−0.9% of assets). details →
  • MISL's portfolio trades at 30.0x forward earnings — a 281% premium to SPY (7.9x). details →
  • 81% of MISL's portfolio (by weight) is currently profitable, vs 98% for SPY. details →
Last updated: 10/13/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with MISL

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+7.3%
Volatility
8.0%
Sharpe
0.57
YTD
-0.3%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for MISL

Total Weights
Top 5: 44.7% | Top 10: 63.7% | Top 20: 88.2%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total99.83%100.00%100.00%2.730.0+11.8%+16.7%
Top 2088.24%79.72%87.00%3.031.3+12.5%+16.6%
PLTRPalantir Technologies12.66%0.48%3.00%43.086.1+50.2%+48.6%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies9.89%0.69%—9.3170.2+149.1%+192.8%
RTXRTX7.82%9.19%9.62%2.423.3+7.7%+8.8%
GEGE Aerospace7.20%3.54%7.93%5.833.7+11.0%+14.8%
BABoeing7.14%14.14%4.63%1.359.8+14.7%—
LMTLockheed Martin4.07%8.41%8.68%1.415.6+6.1%+6.6%
RKLBRocket Lab3.87%0.23%—30.6—+45.4%—
NOCNorthrop Grumman3.74%7.29%9.66%1.516.0+6.9%+4.2%
GDGeneral Dynamics3.69%7.01%7.25%1.517.9+5.0%+9.3%
HEIHeico3.61%1.40%2.90%6.940.2+11.1%+14.3%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.57%1.17%3.03%7.734.3+14.4%+19.4%
TDGTransDigm3.57%1.74%4.68%5.422.7+7.1%+14.4%
LHXL3Harris Technologies3.42%5.58%5.72%1.817.5+7.0%+15.3%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile2.76%0.07%—23.4—+330.1%—
CWCurtiss-Wright2.30%1.41%2.64%4.629.8+8.3%+9.3%
WWDWoodward2.23%1.47%2.45%4.230.0+9.9%+18.0%
FTAIFTAI Aviation2.07%1.17%2.36%2.814.2+69.2%+129.4%
LDOSLeidos1.65%6.00%5.92%0.89.6+4.1%-6.1%
CACICACI International1.49%3.29%2.33%1.217.3+6.7%+13.7%
TXTTextron1.48%5.44%4.21%0.810.2+3.8%+13.1%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for MISL Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/13
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF100.00%41.55-1.4%-2.4%-2.9%-3.2%85.9%  
PLTRPalantir Technologies12.66%208.67-0.2%24.8%17.4%17.8%1,102.0%757.0% 
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies9.89%156.54-4.2%3.5%     
RTXRTX7.82%183.02-2.0%-7.4%0.9%16.9%165.3%128.5%291.7%
GEGE Aerospace7.20%307.63-0.3%-4.8%0.3%4.0%258.5%388.2%144.3%
BABoeing7.14%186.49-1.6%-11.4%-14.1%-13.5%0.9%-14.2%51.8%
LMTLockheed Martin4.07%504.02-1.5%-3.8%6.1%2.6%23.8%59.1%182.2%
RKLBRocket Lab3.87%64.22-2.3%2.0%-7.9%-1.8%1,397.0%373.2% 
NOCNorthrop Grumman3.74%481.38-0.7%-7.2%-14.5%-20.9%3.2%33.9%158.2%
GDGeneral Dynamics3.69%332.42-0.9%-6.1%0.5%1.2%45.0%79.8%172.8%
HEIHeico3.61%296.73-0.1%-6.1%-8.2%-4.6%80.3%114.9%780.6%
HWMHowmet Aerospace3.57%216.84-1.8%-5.6%5.9%14.4%392.8%612.2%1,022.0%
TDGTransDigm3.57%1,112.39-0.7%-2.4%-16.4%-14.0%51.8%110.5%541.4%
LHXL3Harris Technologies3.42%234.72-1.5%-4.4%-19.1%-18.7%40.3%9.6%215.6%
ASTSAST SpaceMobile2.76%47.06-8.5%-21.4%-35.2%-48.0%1,438.1%342.3% 
CWCurtiss-Wright2.30%502.05-0.4%-10.1%-8.8%-8.7%145.9%289.8%509.7%
WWDWoodward2.23%332.50-0.0%-1.4%10.3%31.6%165.0%196.4%498.8%
FTAIFTAI Aviation2.07%166.870.8%-10.3%-14.8%-0.6%411.0%827.4%2,841.0%
LDOSLeidos1.65%119.70-1.6%-6.8%-33.0%-34.9%30.4%28.3%233.6%
CACICACI International1.49%609.66-0.8%-1.9%14.4%20.0%80.3%117.6%509.1%
TXTTextron1.48%74.44-1.8%-8.1%-14.5%-8.8%-4.6%2.3%99.7%

Guidance Updates for MISL Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
CACI_8052026CACICACI International8/5/20262027 Revenue10.75 Bil12.6%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 9.55 Bil for 2026
HWM_8062026HWMHowmet Aerospace8/6/2026Q3 2026 Revenue2.58 Bil7.3%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 2.40 Bil for Q2 2026
PLTR_8032026PLTRPalantir Technologies8/3/20262026 Revenue8.15 Bil6.5%RaisedRaised Prior Guidance of 7.66 Bil for 2026
RKLB_8102026RKLBRocket Lab8/10/2026Q3 2026 Revenue257.50 Mil10.8%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 232.50 Mil for Q2 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
MISL Return-8%15%20%41%-1%108%
Peers Return15%-20%33%13%40%37%170%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
MISL Win Rate-100%58%58%83%50% 
Peers Win Rate58%45%62%58%67%62% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
MISL Max Drawdown---10%-10%-16%-18% 
Peers Max Drawdown-20%-37%-19%-18%-26%-19% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: SMH, SOXX, IBB, XBI, ITA.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/13/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
MISL0.050.960.82
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

MISL Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-6.9%73.261013202678.67816202658
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-6.8%668.1210132026716.91816202658
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-6.4%34.501013202636.876302026105
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.6%123.9510132026132.68816202658
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.5%137.6010132026150.44816202658
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.6%288.1610132026308.38816202658
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-9.3%276.7010132026305.09816202658
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-9.9%32.561013202636.136302026105
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-9.1%111.7710132026122.90816202658
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-7.3%78.331013202684.48816202658
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-7.4%52.451013202656.64816202658
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-7.6%49.211013202653.27816202658
AKREAkre Focus ETF-9.9%55.741013202661.85830202644
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-6.9%110.8510132026119.11817202657
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-6.9%105.8010132026113.69817202657
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-11.3%351.1010132026395.65816202658
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-7.4%338.7810132026365.91817202657
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-9.6%161.9210132026179.07804202670
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-9.6%108.0710132026119.50804202670
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-7.0%141.1210132026151.67816202658
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-6.9%90.641013202697.39816202658
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-6.0%235.6210132026250.56816202658
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.3%120.6110132026128.74804202670
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.2%210.9910132026227.43816202658
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.8%129.7010132026140.68816202658
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-7.8%103.4310132026112.22816202658
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.3%111.4910132026120.28816202658
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.1%27.141013202628.59825202649
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF-5.1%78.851013202683.08903202640
AVIVAvantis International Large Cap Value ETF-5.2%79.551013202683.89825202649
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-7.2%86.311013202692.96825202649
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-6.7%80.221013202686.006222026113
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-7.7%65.741013202671.216222026113
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-13.9%32.111013202637.306222026113
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-24.0%166.5610132026219.206212026114
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-10.7%34.171013202638.265132026153
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-19.2%24.721013202630.595132026153
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF-5.2%33.371013202635.21824202650
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF-5.7%156.0110132026165.50816202658
SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF-5.2%150.8910132026159.18824202650
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF-5.8%55.661013202659.07824202650
SCHYSchwab International Dividend Equity ETF-5.2%32.021013202633.78825202649
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.0%15.491013202616.31827202647
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-9.3%313.1110132026345.226222026113
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.2%85.431013202690.106302026105
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.4%35.681013202638.52816202658
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-8.4%148.0310132026161.666222026113
MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF-5.1%109.3110132026115.14827202647
SPGPInvesco S&P 500 GARP ETF-5.0%122.5310132026129.02813202661
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-6.0%87.171013202692.78100520268
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-35.8%37.381013202658.265062026160
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-16.0%34.961013202641.635132026153
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-11.6%79.851013202690.346022026133
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-26.2%67.651013202691.625112026155
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-27.7%17.181013202623.756022026133
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-16.5%120.1110132026143.825282026138
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-16.7%31.441013202637.745282026138
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-45.9%22.651013202641.895272026139
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.2%27.271013202629.396012026134
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.1%19.421013202620.47813202661
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.0%10.351013202611.37816202658
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-8.9%64.941013202671.30825202649
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.4%54.821013202658.56903202640
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.6%168.6710132026186.51816202658
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.5%112.2810132026118.794192026177
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.8%112.3610132026121.825282026138
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.1%41.871013202646.554302026166
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.4%49.721013202653.67826202648
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.5%157.0610132026169.86804202670
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.3%182.0910132026196.45825202649
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-12.1%588.1210132026668.916222026113
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-17.0%543.9010132026655.016222026113
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF-7.8%200.0210132026216.96819202655
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-13.4%146.8010132026169.55819202655
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-19.4%204.0010132026253.22816202658
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-11.3%79.861013202690.01716202689
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-10.4%177.5610132026198.06903202640
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-11.4%69.061013202677.93816202658
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.5%41.551013202649.195282026138
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-18.3%76.081013202693.17825202649
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-16.6%96.0310132026115.116222026113
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.9%39.791013202642.275102026156
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-9.0%78.371013202686.106292026106
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-8.2%50.411013202654.896292026106
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-8.2%24.001013202626.136292026106
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.2%92.561013202699.786292026106
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-13.8%55.641013202664.546242026111
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-7.5%68.881013202674.476292026106
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-7.6%20.501013202622.186292026106
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-7.4%45.881013202649.566292026106
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-7.5%46.811013202650.637052026100
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.4%381.6710132026445.934192026177
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.3%78.251013202691.344192026177
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.2%82.361013202696.044192026177
SLViShares Silver Trust-32.6%53.491013202679.355132026153
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-23.0%15.051013202619.555132026153
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-29.5%20.381013202628.894142026182
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP-5.4%153.0910132026161.86915202628
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-5.9%11.411013202612.126042026131
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851013202660.135042026162
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.9%91.1410132026100.08728202677
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.1%41.831013202646.01728202677
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-10.0%22.371013202624.86726202679
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.9%96.6210132026107.26728202677
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.6%25.821013202628.89726202679
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-11.2%62.011013202669.82726202679
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-6.2%56.681013202660.45928202615

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-12

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$69.5B), followed by Bond (+$35.8B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$28.5B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$3.7B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+59.3% of AUM) and MTBA the largest outflow (−38.8%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$54.35B+6.2%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$13.83B+7.9%
3VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.44B+13.7%
4QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1Equity US Nasdaq Growth+$5.93B+1.2%
5IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$5.88B+12.3%
6MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$5.74B+12.5%
7ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.63B+33.5%
8VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.42B+0.8%
9COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$5.03B+39.1%
10SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$4.96B+4.4%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$41.95B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.38B-26.1%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$2.67B-7.2%
4USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.9B-7.2%
5IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.62B-8.0%
6DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$1.49B-5.8%
7EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETFEquity Emerging Markets-$1.42B-5.4%
8EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-8.9%
9XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETFEquity Broad Sector-$1.06B-2.0%
10PBUSInvesco MSCI USA ETFOther-$1.01B-8.8%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2641 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About MISL

0Holdings Count: 39
Expense Ratio: 0.6%
Inception Date: 2022-10-25
First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF
The First Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF aims to mirror the financial performance, specifically the capital appreciation and income generation, of the Indxx US Aerospace & Defense Index, before factoring in its operational costs. Typically, under ordinary market circumstances, the Fund allocates a minimum of 80% of its net assets, including any capital acquired through borrowing, to the equity securities composing that benchmark index.
Asset Class: Sector Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.871.245.910.810.312.011.4
Expense Ratio0.60%0.35%0.33%0.44%0.35%0.37%0.36%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.109.549.081.629.050.735.33
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.045.525.032.4612.12-5.03
Holdings Count3926302431655044
Inception Date10/25/202212/20/20117/10/20012/5/20011/31/20065/1/2006-

Fundamentals

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Net Asset Value42.56590.52559.84206.30153.72206.71-
Premium/Discount-------
Distribution Yield-------
Sales Yield32.2%7.4%7.8%12.3%9.9%34.3%11.1%
Earnings Yield2.5%2.6%2.3%1.8%1.5%3.1%2.4%

Valuation

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
P/S (TTM)3.1x13.5x12.9x8.1x10.1x2.9x9.1x
P/E (TTM)39.2x39.0x44.3x54.1x68.3x32.3x41.8x
P/FCF (TTM)58.5x46.7x51.1x132.9x-36.1x51.1x
Forward P/E30.0x---46.6x25.8x30.0x
Forward P/S2.7x---7.9x2.6x2.7x

Risk

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
Volatility (1Y)25.4%39.5%45.9%22.2%28.5%23.2%27.0%
Volatility (3Y)20.9%37.0%39.8%21.2%28.1%20.2%24.7%
Volatility (5Y)19.8%36.8%38.7%22.3%32.4%20.3%27.3%
Beta (1Y)1.212.362.590.801.081.031.14
Beta (3Y)0.871.982.060.821.050.860.96
Beta (5Y)0.821.771.820.861.160.811.01
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)0.121.721.761.521.440.121.48
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.201.441.240.921.031.261.22
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)1.041.040.890.360.290.790.84
Max Drawdown (1Y)-18.4%-24.6%-29.0%-9.6%-11.9%-19.6%-19.0%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-18.4%-35.7%-41.4%-24.9%-33.0%-19.6%-28.9%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-18.4%-45.3%-45.8%-35.7%-53.2%-19.6%-40.5%

Returns

MISLSMHSOXXIBBXBIITAMedian
NameFirst Trus.VanEck Sem.iShares Se.iShares Bi.State Stre.iShares U.. 
1M Return-------
3M Return-------
6M Return-------
YTD Return-------
1Y Return-------
2Y Return-------
3Y Return-------

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-77.5%
Average Daily Volume0.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1