Amplify CEF High Income ETF (YYY)


Market Price (10/31/2026): $10.295

Amplify CEF High Income ETF (YYY)


Market Price (10/31/2026): $10.295

Key Takeaways

  • YYY has returned -2.7% YTD vs +11.4% for SPY; -2.4% over the past 12 months (SPY +12.1%). details →
  • Priced in gold, YYY has returned -29.1% over the past 3 years, vs +38.1% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, YYY has seen net inflows of +$12M (+1.8% of assets). details →
  • Risk-adjusted returns trail SPY: 3-year Sharpe ratio of 0.6 vs 1.1. details →
  • YYY's -2.7% YTD is behind its typical pace — it averaged +3.5% at this point (October 30) over the past 5 years. details →
Last updated: 10/30/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with YYY

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+5.9%
Volatility
10.3%
Sharpe
0.33
YTD
-0.1%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Performance for YYY Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/30
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF100.00%10.30-0.8%-0.8%-2.7%-2.4%38.1%7.5%56.2%
AODAlpine Total Dynamic Dividend Fund3.61%10.04-1.6%-0.2%13.9%18.9%96.8%67.7%245.5%
TYGTortoise Energy Infrastructure3.33%40.941.9%8.3%13.3%10.6%110.2%131.4%-9.3%
JFRNuveen Floating Rateome Fund3.31%7.24-0.3%-1.6%2.6%4.1%34.4%24.5%64.2%
ECATBlackRock ESG Capital Allocation Trustof Beneficial Interest3.26%13.48-1.2%-0.8%5.0%1.7%68.5%42.4% 
GOFGuggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fundof Beneficial Interest3.17%8.79-1.1%5.5%-19.2%-19.1%16.5%-2.1%63.7%
PHKPimco Highome Fund Pimco Highome Fund3.06%4.11-0.5%1.4%-6.2%-4.1%37.1%15.6%44.3%
JQCNuveen Multi2.73%4.610.4%-1.9%2.0%2.3%36.0%23.0%71.1%
ASGIAberdeen Standard Global Infrastructure Income Fundof Beneficial Interest2.62%20.490.2%7.3%1.9%13.2%91.3%64.6% 
PFNPIMCOome Strategy Fund II2.45%6.22-0.8%0.8%-8.1%-5.3%43.0%10.9%92.6%
PAXSPIMCO Access Income Fundof Beneficial Interest2.44%12.93-0.8%-1.2%-6.3%-8.1%41.3%  
WDIWDI2.41%11.60-0.8%-0.6%-7.0%-7.9%35.9%10.0% 
HQLH&Q Life Sciences Investors2.25%18.44-1.6%-1.4%20.6%18.5%131.9%51.4%191.0%
FAXAberdeen Asia2.24%12.82-0.6%-0.8%-6.7%-5.6%30.6%-6.8%23.0%
IGRCBRE Clarion Global Real Estateome Fund2.22%11.00-0.6%-4.9%-4.4%-11.6%38.9%-22.9%39.7%
ACPAvenueome Credit Strategies Fund2.15%4.27-0.7%-2.8%-9.1%-8.4%23.0%-14.4%44.0%
IFNIndia Fund1.79%10.46-0.2%-1.7%-15.8%-18.2%-3.2%-3.5%77.3%
BMEZBlackRock Health Sciences Trust IIof Beneficial Interest1.76%17.56-1.3%5.9%25.5%27.4%85.0%11.0% 
KIOKKR Income Opportunities Fund1.63%9.96-0.3%-2.1%-4.2%-6.1%25.1%7.9%85.7%
JRINuveen Real Asset Income and Growth Fundof Beneficial Interest1.63%11.271.6%6.0%-7.1%-7.0%63.4%22.8%78.0%
HQHH&Q Healthcare Investors1.61%21.39-0.1%2.4%23.5%23.4%112.4%42.0%171.5%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
YYY Return14%-22%13%12%13%-3%24%
Peers Return10%-15%13%11%15%5%42%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%13%106%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
YYY Win Rate75%33%50%75%67%60% 
Peers Win Rate73%35%57%73%88%58% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
YYY Max Drawdown-5%-27%-11%-5%-13%-10% 
Peers Max Drawdown-3%-21%-8%-5%-9%-6% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: CGBL, AOR, AOA, AOM, AOK.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/30/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
YYY-0.520.58-0.10
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

How Low Can It Go

EventYYYS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-13.5%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven15.6%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven57 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-26.8%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven680 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-42.5%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven73.9%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven319 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-13.9%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven16.1%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven63 days105 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-14.1%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven16.4%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven71 days62 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-24.9%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven33.1%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven384 days15 days

Compare to CGBL, AOR, AOA, AOM, AOK

In The Past

Amplify CEF High Income ETF's stock fell -13.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 15.6% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventYYYS&P 500
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-26.8%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven680 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-42.5%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven73.9%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven319 days140 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-24.9%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven33.1%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven384 days15 days

Compare to CGBL, AOR, AOA, AOM, AOK

In The Past

Amplify CEF High Income ETF's stock fell -13.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 15.6% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

YYY Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
XLGInvesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF-5.5%61.471030202665.071007202623
MAGSRoundhill Magnificent Seven ETF-7.8%68.481030202674.301013202617
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1-9.1%690.4910302026759.661006202624
QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETF-9.1%284.3410302026312.761006202624
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF-7.8%100.2510302026108.771006202624
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF-9.4%151.3210302026167.03813202678
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-6.8%73.331030202678.67816202675
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-6.7%668.8810302026716.91816202675
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-5.3%34.921030202636.876302026122
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.5%124.0910302026132.68816202675
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-6.7%140.2910302026150.44816202675
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-5.9%290.0510302026308.38816202675
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-8.4%279.3310302026305.09816202675
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-8.7%32.991030202636.136302026122
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-8.2%112.8510302026122.90816202675
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-5.8%79.601030202684.48816202675
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-5.6%53.481030202656.64816202675
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-5.7%50.221030202653.27816202675
VUGVanguard Growth ETF-8.2%85.061030202692.641006202624
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF-9.0%117.6110302026129.191006202624
IVWiShares S&P 500 Growth ETF-8.0%134.4610302026146.121006202624
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF-7.1%34.321030202636.931006202624
SPYGState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF-8.0%116.4210302026126.501006202624
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF-9.0%121.0910302026133.001006202624
MGKVanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF-8.7%86.851030202695.111006202624
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-10.9%131.6410302026147.70817202674
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-8.6%286.5010302026313.61816202675
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-9.4%107.9410302026119.11817202674
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-9.5%102.8710302026113.69817202674
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-11.1%351.7510302026395.65816202675
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-9.8%330.1810302026365.91817202674
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-8.2%164.3410302026179.07804202687
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-8.2%109.7610302026119.50804202687
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-5.7%214.5810302026227.43816202675
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-5.6%132.7910302026140.68816202675
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-5.6%105.9510302026112.22816202675
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-5.1%114.2010302026120.28816202675
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-6.8%82.371030202688.41907202653
VEUVanguard FTSE All-World Ex-US ETF-6.5%80.571030202686.21907202653
IXUSiShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF-6.4%92.351030202698.71907202653
CWIState Street SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF-6.4%39.231030202641.90907202653
COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETF-6.2%35.201030202637.54907202653
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-5.7%69.441030202673.61825202666
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF-5.0%96.3110302026101.41825202666
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.6%26.981030202628.59825202666
AVIVAvantis International Large Cap Value ETF-5.5%79.281030202683.89825202666
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-5.8%87.541030202692.96825202666
SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF-5.5%82.751030202687.57907202653
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-8.3%148.0510302026161.495112026172
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-7.7%47.891030202651.86827202664
FNDCSchwab Fundamental International Small Equity ETF-5.3%48.941030202651.66907202653
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-13.7%74.251030202686.006222026130
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF-9.5%55.511030202661.32907202653
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-14.3%61.041030202671.216222026130
SPEMState Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF-9.2%48.471030202653.41907202653
SCHESchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF-9.1%34.161030202637.58907202653
FNDESchwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Equity ETF-5.8%40.571030202643.08907202653
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-19.5%30.041030202637.306222026130
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-30.3%152.8910302026219.206212026131
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF-25.4%32.461030202643.541012202618
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-13.5%33.081030202638.265132026170
ILFiShares Latin America 40 ETF-15.9%32.131030202638.211012202618
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-25.7%22.741030202630.595132026170
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF-5.1%48.811030202651.44813202678
JEPQJ.P. Morgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF-6.0%57.581030202661.271007202623
QQQINEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF-7.7%51.661030202656.001006202624
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.2%15.321030202616.16827202664
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-17.7%284.1010302026345.226222026130
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-7.9%82.971030202690.106302026122
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-6.6%35.981030202638.52816202675
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-15.7%136.2710302026161.666222026130
VLUEiShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF-5.4%194.3910302026205.51907202653
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-13.0%80.751030202692.781005202625
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-42.1%33.731030202658.265062026177
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-22.6%32.221030202641.635132026170
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-17.4%74.621030202690.346022026150
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-34.7%59.811030202691.625112026172
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-35.5%15.311030202623.756022026150
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-22.8%111.0810302026143.825282026155
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF-12.1%147.0210302026167.331006202624
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-21.1%29.791030202637.745282026155
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-51.3%20.421030202641.895272026156
XOVREntrepreneurShares Series Trust ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF-11.6%19.821030202622.431005202625
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-16.0%41.621030202649.561006202624
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.2%27.271030202629.396012026151
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.9%19.151030202620.35813202678
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.4%10.301030202611.37816202675
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-28.3%51.141030202671.30825202666
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-7.2%39.631030202642.705112026172
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-9.9%116.9610302026129.801006202624
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-11.1%179.5110302026202.001006202624
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.2%167.4010302026186.51816202675
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-14.7%99.9010302026117.085072026176
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.3%115.3810302026121.825282026155
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.2%43.431030202646.29726202696
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-6.6%158.5810302026169.86804202687
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-8.6%179.5210302026196.45825202666
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-21.9%522.4910302026668.916222026130
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-28.0%471.5110302026655.016222026130
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-8.0%155.9810302026169.55819202672
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-17.2%209.7410302026253.22816202675
IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF-7.4%104.2910302026112.671011202619
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-9.3%81.611030202690.017162026106
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-10.4%177.5010302026198.06903202657
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-7.6%72.011030202677.93816202675
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.6%41.541030202649.195282026155
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-28.2%66.851030202693.17825202666
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-26.9%84.1210302026115.116222026130
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-8.2%59.271030202664.546242026128
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-5.2%70.631030202674.476292026123
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-5.2%21.021030202622.186292026123
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-5.1%47.051030202649.566292026123
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-18.1%355.7810302026434.655112026172
IAUiShares Gold Trust-18.1%72.921030202689.065112026172
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-18.0%76.831030202693.695112026172
SLViShares Silver Trust-43.8%44.601030202679.355132026170
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-33.4%13.011030202619.555132026170
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-36.4%17.781030202627.965062026177
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-25.1%9.081030202612.126042026148
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-6.1%93.9410302026100.08728202694
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.2%43.171030202646.01728202694
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-7.3%23.051030202624.86726202696
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-7.1%99.6610302026107.26728202694
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-8.5%26.431030202628.89726202696
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-8.7%63.771030202669.82726202696
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF-11.5%43.361030202649.01921202639
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund-11.4%66.711030202675.31921202639
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-16.6%50.421030202660.45928202632

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-30

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$80.8B), followed by Bond (+$39.3B), while Crypto (−$1.6B) and Real Estate (−$689M) saw the largest outflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$32.7B) and out of US Small Cap Core (−$2.6B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+87.5% of AUM) and AGIX the largest outflow (−30.4%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$24.93B+2.4%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$10.06B+5.5%
3MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.24B+12.2%
4CNEQAlger Concentrated Equity ETFOther+$4.95B+87.5%
5VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$4.71B+0.7%
6SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETFEquity Industry Subsector+$4.4B+9.5%
7VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$3.86B+7.5%
8QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETFEquity US Nasdaq Growth+$3.72B+3.4%
9LQDiShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFBond Intermediate Corporate+$3.34B+11.5%
10SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$3.22B+2.8%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETFEquity US Small Cap Core-$2.89B-3.8%
2IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$2.52B-13.3%
3DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.37B-11.6%
4IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$2.15B-0.2%
5GLDSPDR Gold SharesCommodity Gold-$2.02B-1.4%
6QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1Equity US Nasdaq Growth-$1.82B-0.4%
7BILState Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFCash-$1.58B-3.1%
8SHViShares Trust iShares 0-1 Year Treasury Bond ETFCash-$1.52B-6.5%
9ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETFCrypto-$1.41B-17.1% ⚠
10TCAFT. Rowe Capital Appreciation Equity ETFOther-$1.39B-16.2%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2655 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About YYY

0Holdings Count: 60
Expense Ratio: 3.23%
Inception Date: 2012-06-12
Amplify CEF High Income ETF
Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify CEF High Income ETF is an exchange traded fund launched and managed by Amplify Investments LLC. It is co-managed by Penserra Capital Management LLC. The fund invests in public equity, fixed income, and commodity markets of the United States. For its equity portion, it invests through other funds in stocks of companies operating across diversified sectors. The fund invests in growth and value stocks of companies across diversified market capitalization. For its fixed income portion, the fund invests through other funds in debt securities. For its commodity portion, it invests through other funds in commodities. The fund seeks to track the performance of the Nasdaq CEF High Income Index, by using full replication technique. Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify CEF High Income ETF was formed on June 11, 2012 and is domiciled in the United States.
Asset Class: Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.77.93.93.31.90.82.6
Expense Ratio3.23%0.33%0.20%0.19%0.20%0.20%0.20%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.431.550.420.130.290.190.35
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.271.260.740.200.330.260.30
Holdings Count607477777
Inception Date6/12/20129/26/202311/4/200811/4/200811/4/200811/4/2008-

Fundamentals

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
Net Asset Value10.2036.8068.1396.3648.6540.49-
Premium/Discount1.0%-0.3%0.0%-0.2%0.2%0.3%0.1%
Distribution Yield14.0%2.0%2.7%2.2%3.2%3.5%2.9%
Sales Yield-------
Earnings Yield-------

Valuation

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
P/S (TTM)-------
P/E (TTM)-------
P/FCF (TTM)-------
Forward P/E-------
Forward P/S-------

Risk

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
Volatility (1Y)9.5%10.6%9.2%11.5%7.2%6.2%9.4%
Volatility (3Y)10.4%10.9%9.3%11.7%7.3%6.3%9.9%
Volatility (5Y)11.5%10.9%10.7%13.1%8.3%7.2%10.8%
Beta (1Y)0.570.770.680.860.500.420.62
Beta (3Y)0.530.690.580.750.420.330.56
Beta (5Y)0.500.690.580.740.420.330.54
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)-0.230.580.730.820.580.540.58
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.121.441.561.511.571.621.54
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)0.191.350.620.670.540.480.58
Max Drawdown (1Y)-10.3%-7.9%-6.6%-8.2%-5.1%-4.5%-7.3%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-13.5%-11.7%-9.8%-12.9%-6.5%-5.0%-10.7%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-27.7%-11.7%-21.7%-23.6%-20.0%-18.9%-20.8%

Returns

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
1M Return-0.4%-0.2%-0.6%-1.0%-0.1%0.6%-0.3%
3M Return-7.8%-2.5%-1.3%-1.4%-1.3%-0.9%-1.4%
6M Return-7.1%0.5%1.3%2.2%0.4%0.4%0.4%
YTD Return-2.7%4.7%6.1%8.5%3.6%3.2%4.2%
1Y Return-2.6%5.8%6.6%9.2%4.1%3.2%4.9%
2Y Return7.4%21.3%23.0%29.1%16.9%14.4%19.1%
3Y Return39.7%57.7%53.0%66.9%40.2%34.9%46.6%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date10152026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.2 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9302026-32.6%
Average Daily Volume0.9 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1