Amplify CEF High Income ETF (YYY)


Market Price (10/13/2026): $10.38

Amplify CEF High Income ETF (YYY)


Market Price (10/13/2026): $10.38

Key Takeaways

  • YYY has returned -1.9% YTD vs +14.7% for SPY; -0.1% over the past 12 months (SPY +20.1%). details →
  • Priced in gold, YYY has returned -39.4% over the past 3 years, vs +36.2% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, YYY has seen net outflows of −$30M (−4.4% of assets). details →
  • Risk-adjusted returns trail SPY: 3-year Sharpe ratio of 0.6 vs 1.1. details →
  • YYY's -1.9% YTD is behind its typical pace — it averaged +3.6% at this point (October 12) over the past 5 years. details →
Last updated: 10/12/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with YYY

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+5.8%
Volatility
10.3%
Sharpe
0.33
YTD
+0.3%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Performance for YYY Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/12
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF100.00%10.38-0.2%-5.4%-1.9%-0.1%36.2%9.3%54.7%
AODAlpine Total Dynamic Dividend Fund3.62%10.480.0%0.7%17.8%25.9%100.3%78.6%252.7%
ECATBlackRock ESG Capital Allocation Trustof Beneficial Interest3.40%13.91-1.6%-3.8%6.3%5.5%66.6%44.1% 
JFRNuveen Floating Rateome Fund3.37%7.440.0%-1.1%4.4%4.8%34.2%27.5%69.2%
TYGTortoise Energy Infrastructure3.19%40.380.0%-7.5%10.4%10.0%95.1%127.4%-14.5%
GOFGuggenheim Strategic Opportunities Fundof Beneficial Interest3.17%8.630.0%-4.1%-22.3%-29.9%2.6%-12.2%60.5%
PHKPimco Highome Fund Pimco Highome Fund3.08%4.360.0%0.0%-1.6%-0.3%44.7%23.9%38.1%
JQCNuveen Multi2.73%4.650.0%-0.2%1.7%1.8%33.8%23.2%67.7%
PAXSPIMCO Access Income Fundof Beneficial Interest2.50%13.21-0.8%-3.7%-5.4%-8.4%41.0%  
PFNPIMCOome Strategy Fund II2.45%6.640.0%0.0%-3.0%-1.2%47.3%17.5%104.2%
ASGIAberdeen Standard Global Infrastructure Income Fundof Beneficial Interest2.44%19.441.0%-9.7%-3.3%4.3%82.0%60.2% 
WDIWDI2.42%11.66-0.4%-4.7%-7.7%-10.3%31.5%6.2% 
IGRCBRE Clarion Global Real Estateome Fund2.27%12.210.0%-1.9%4.4%-3.6%43.9%-11.8%47.5%
FAXAberdeen Asia2.24%13.930.0%-2.4%0.2%1.5%34.6%2.2%32.0%
HQLH&Q Life Sciences Investors2.20%21.550.0%0.0%40.9%52.3%155.8%83.9%232.5%
ACPAvenueome Credit Strategies Fund2.18%4.550.0%-4.9%-4.4%-4.3%19.0%-8.0%47.3%
IFNIndia Fund1.76%11.420.0%0.0%-8.1%-9.8%-0.8%3.3%92.2%
KIOKKR Income Opportunities Fund1.65%10.140.0%-6.3%-2.4%-4.1%22.4%11.4%85.2%
NXGNXG NextGen Infrastructure Income Fundof Beneficial Interest1.65%57.201.0%2.9%24.4%31.8%176.9%121.7%163.3%
BMEZBlackRock Health Sciences Trust IIof Beneficial Interest1.65%16.030.0%-1.9%13.8%18.4%56.1%0.0% 
QQQXNASDAQ Premiumome and Growth Fund1.54%29.560.0%-0.2%11.3%19.9%70.6%54.8%231.5%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
YYY Return14%-22%13%12%13%-2%25%
Peers Return10%-15%13%11%15%6%43%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
YYY Win Rate75%33%50%75%67%70% 
Peers Win Rate73%35%57%73%88%66% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
YYY Max Drawdown-5%-27%-11%-5%-13%-10% 
Peers Max Drawdown-3%-21%-8%-5%-9%-6% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: CGBL, AOR, AOA, AOM, AOK.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/12/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
YYY-0.520.58-0.10
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

How Low Can It Go

EventYYYS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-13.5%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven15.6%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven57 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-26.8%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven680 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-42.5%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven73.9%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven319 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-13.9%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven16.1%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven63 days105 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-14.1%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven16.4%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven71 days62 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-24.9%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven33.1%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven384 days15 days

Compare to CGBL, AOR, AOA, AOM, AOK

In The Past

Amplify CEF High Income ETF's stock fell -13.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 15.6% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventYYYS&P 500
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-26.8%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven36.6%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven680 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-42.5%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven73.9%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven319 days140 days
2014-2016 Oil Price Collapse
  % Loss-24.9%-6.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven33.1%7.3%
  Time to Breakeven384 days15 days

Compare to CGBL, AOR, AOA, AOM, AOK

In The Past

Amplify CEF High Income ETF's stock fell -13.5% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 15.6% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

YYY Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-7.0%73.161012202678.67816202657
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-6.9%667.3010122026716.91816202657
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-6.4%34.511012202636.876302026104
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.7%123.8210122026132.68816202657
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.6%137.4710122026150.44816202657
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.6%288.1610122026308.38816202657
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-8.9%277.9010122026305.09816202657
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-9.6%32.661012202636.136302026104
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-8.6%112.2710122026122.90816202657
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-7.5%78.171012202684.48816202657
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-7.4%52.461012202656.64816202657
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-7.7%49.161012202653.27816202657
AKREAkre Focus ETF-10.6%55.291012202661.85830202643
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-6.7%111.1010122026119.11817202656
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-6.8%105.9510122026113.69817202656
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-10.6%353.7110122026395.65816202657
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-6.8%340.8810122026365.91817202656
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-9.4%162.3010122026179.07804202669
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-9.3%108.3310122026119.50804202669
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-7.4%140.4410122026151.67816202657
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-7.3%90.281012202697.39816202657
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-6.3%234.7110122026250.56816202657
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.8%119.9410122026128.74804202669
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.2%211.0910122026227.43816202657
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-8.1%129.2310122026140.68816202657
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-8.2%103.0410122026112.22816202657
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.7%110.9710122026120.28816202657
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF-5.2%96.1810122026101.41825202648
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF-5.3%103.0510122026108.81825202648
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.1%27.131012202628.59825202648
FNDFSchwab Fundamental International Equity ETF-5.1%53.421012202656.31907202635
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF-5.9%78.151012202683.08903202639
AVIVAvantis International Large Cap Value ETF-5.9%78.961012202683.89825202648
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-7.7%85.821012202692.96825202648
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-5.3%49.131012202651.86827202646
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-6.2%80.631012202686.006222026112
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-7.1%66.151012202671.216222026112
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-13.8%32.171012202637.306222026112
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-22.4%170.1110122026219.206212026113
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-10.8%34.141012202638.265132026152
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-19.1%24.751012202630.595132026152
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF-5.5%33.261012202635.21824202649
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF-6.1%155.3310122026165.50816202657
SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF-5.5%150.3810122026159.18824202649
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF-6.0%55.501012202659.07824202649
SCHYSchwab International Dividend Equity ETF-6.0%31.751012202633.78825202648
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF-5.1%68.681012202672.40830202643
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-8.7%315.0910122026345.226222026112
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.1%85.521012202690.106302026104
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.6%35.601012202638.52816202657
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-7.6%149.3610122026161.666222026112
MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF-5.1%109.2610122026115.14827202646
SPGPInvesco S&P 500 GARP ETF-5.2%122.3410122026129.02813202660
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-5.1%88.021012202692.78100520267
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-35.3%37.721012202658.265062026159
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-16.2%34.901012202641.635132026152
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-11.4%80.031012202690.346022026132
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-25.4%68.371012202691.625112026154
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-27.9%17.121012202623.756022026132
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-15.4%121.6010122026143.825282026137
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-15.8%31.761012202637.745282026137
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-44.1%23.411012202641.895272026138
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.3%27.251012202629.396012026133
ALLWSSGA Active Trust State Street Bridgewater All Weather ETF-5.1%28.881012202630.44825202648
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-8.7%10.381012202611.37816202657
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-9.2%64.711012202671.30825202648
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.0%55.051012202658.56903202639
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.3%169.1510122026186.51816202657
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.2%111.4510122026118.794192026176
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.8%112.2710122026121.825282026137
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.6%41.631012202646.554302026165
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.9%49.441012202653.67826202647
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.6%156.9410122026169.86804202669
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.4%181.8810122026196.45825202648
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-11.6%590.9910122026668.916222026112
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-16.8%544.8510122026655.016222026112
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF-5.9%204.2610122026216.96819202654
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-10.7%151.4010122026169.55819202654
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.6%206.0310122026253.22816202657
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-11.1%80.001012202690.01716202688
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-9.7%178.8310122026198.06903202639
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-10.7%69.561012202677.93816202657
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-14.3%42.161012202649.195282026137
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-17.0%77.321012202693.17825202648
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-16.3%96.3010122026115.116222026112
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-6.4%39.581012202642.275102026155
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-9.4%78.051012202686.106292026105
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-8.5%50.231012202654.896292026105
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-8.5%23.901012202626.136292026105
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.5%92.251012202699.786292026105
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-14.3%55.301012202664.546242026110
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-7.5%68.871012202674.476292026105
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-7.6%20.491012202622.186292026105
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-7.4%45.871012202649.566292026105
MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETF-5.2%101.1610122026106.69706202698
VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond Index Fund-5.4%47.381012202650.10706202698
TFIState Street SPDR Nuveen ICE Municipal Bond ETF-5.6%42.771012202645.31705202699
ITMVanEck Intermediate Muni ETF-5.1%44.261012202646.65706202698
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-8.4%46.401012202650.63705202699
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.3%382.1510122026445.934192026176
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.2%78.341012202691.344192026176
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.1%82.471012202696.044192026176
SLViShares Silver Trust-31.5%54.351012202679.355132026152
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-21.9%15.271012202619.555132026152
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-28.7%20.611012202628.894142026181
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP-6.7%151.0310122026161.86915202627
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-9.9%10.921012202612.126042026130
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851012202660.135042026161
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.7%91.3610122026100.08728202676
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.9%41.921012202646.01728202676
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-9.8%22.431012202624.86726202678
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.7%96.8610122026107.26728202676
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.6%25.841012202628.89726202678
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-11.1%62.061012202669.82726202678
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-5.8%56.951012202660.45928202614

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-09

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$57.0B), followed by Bond (+$34.2B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$23.4B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$3.8B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+43.3% of AUM) and BKAG the largest outflow (−38.6%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$54.04B+6.1%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.93B+6.8%
3IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$5.88B+12.3%
4MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$5.74B+12.5%
5VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$5.65B+12.0%
6ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.63B+34.0%
7VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.28B+0.8%
8COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$4.96B+38.7%
9SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$4.75B+4.2%
10BILState Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFCash+$3.49B+7.2%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$42.52B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.37B-25.9%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$2.67B-7.2%
4USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.9B-7.2%
5IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.62B-8.0%
6DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$1.49B-5.7%
7EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETFEquity Emerging Markets-$1.42B-5.4%
8EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-8.9%
9SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETFEquity Industry Subsector-$1.29B-1.7%
10PBUSInvesco MSCI USA ETFOther-$1.01B-8.8%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2642 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About YYY

0Holdings Count: 60
Expense Ratio: 3.23%
Inception Date: 2012-06-12
Amplify CEF High Income ETF
Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify CEF High Income ETF is an exchange traded fund launched and managed by Amplify Investments LLC. It is co-managed by Penserra Capital Management LLC. The fund invests in public equity, fixed income, and commodity markets of the United States. For its equity portion, it invests through other funds in stocks of companies operating across diversified sectors. The fund invests in growth and value stocks of companies across diversified market capitalization. For its fixed income portion, the fund invests through other funds in debt securities. For its commodity portion, it invests through other funds in commodities. The fund seeks to track the performance of the Nasdaq CEF High Income Index, by using full replication technique. Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify CEF High Income ETF was formed on June 11, 2012 and is domiciled in the United States.
Asset Class: Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)0.77.84.03.41.90.82.7
Expense Ratio3.23%0.33%0.20%0.19%0.20%0.20%0.20%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.431.660.370.120.250.170.31
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.550.820.450.130.610.270.50
Holdings Count607477777
Inception Date6/12/20129/26/202311/4/200811/4/200811/4/200811/4/2008-

Fundamentals

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
Net Asset Value10.3137.0268.8398.0148.8240.49-
Premium/Discount0.7%0.3%-0.1%-0.2%-0.1%-0.0%-0.1%
Distribution Yield13.9%1.9%2.6%2.2%3.2%3.5%2.9%
Sales Yield-------
Earnings Yield-------

Valuation

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
P/S (TTM)-------
P/E (TTM)-------
P/FCF (TTM)-------
Forward P/E-------
Forward P/S-------

Risk

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
Volatility (1Y)9.4%10.7%9.4%11.7%7.2%6.2%9.4%
Volatility (3Y)10.4%11.0%9.4%11.8%7.4%6.3%9.9%
Volatility (5Y)11.4%11.0%10.7%13.1%8.3%7.2%10.8%
Beta (1Y)0.560.760.680.860.500.410.62
Beta (3Y)0.530.690.580.750.420.330.56
Beta (5Y)0.500.690.580.740.420.330.54
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)-0.160.800.971.090.760.660.78
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.061.451.551.511.511.521.51
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)0.221.400.680.750.580.500.63
Max Drawdown (1Y)-9.7%-7.9%-6.6%-8.2%-5.1%-4.5%-7.3%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-13.5%-11.7%-9.8%-12.9%-6.5%-5.0%-10.7%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-27.7%-11.7%-21.7%-23.6%-20.0%-18.9%-20.8%

Returns

YYYCGBLAORAOAAOMAOKMedian
NameAmplify CE.Capital Gr.RUA Life S.iShares Co.iShares Co.iShares Co. 
1M Return-5.4%-1.3%-0.9%-0.5%-1.2%-0.9%-1.0%
3M Return-7.8%-0.8%-0.1%0.8%-1.0%-1.2%-0.9%
6M Return-4.1%3.3%4.3%6.8%1.8%0.9%2.5%
YTD Return-1.9%5.9%7.1%10.4%3.7%2.9%4.8%
1Y Return-1.9%8.3%9.1%12.8%5.4%4.0%6.9%
2Y Return7.9%24.3%23.5%31.1%16.2%13.4%19.9%
3Y Return37.1%58.5%52.5%66.9%38.7%32.8%45.6%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.2 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-22.9%
Average Daily Volume0.6 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1