Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA)
Market Price (11/5/2026): $27.91 | Market Cap: $1.5 BilSector: Health Care | Industry: Biotechnology
Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA)
Market Price (11/5/2026): $27.91Market Cap: $1.5 BilSector: Health CareIndustry: Biotechnology
Investment Highlights Why It Matters Detailed financial logic regarding cash flow yields vs trend-riding momentum.
Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine. Themes include Targeted Therapies, and Biopharmaceutical R&D. | Trading close to highsDist 52W High is -3.6%, Dist 3Y High is -3.6% Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -34%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -85% | High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 103% Key risksLYCA key risks include [1] its entire pipeline's dependence on the unproven LYTAC platform, Show more. |
| Megatrend and thematic driversMegatrends include Precision Medicine. Themes include Targeted Therapies, and Biopharmaceutical R&D. |
| Trading close to highsDist 52W High is -3.6%, Dist 3Y High is -3.6% |
| Weak multi-year price returns2Y Excs Rtn is -34%, 3Y Excs Rtn is -85% |
| High stock price volatilityVol 12M is 103% |
| Key risksLYCA key risks include [1] its entire pipeline's dependence on the unproven LYTAC platform, Show more. |
Qualitative Assessment
AI Analysis | Feedback
Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA) stock has lost about 5% since it went public on 10/23/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Post-IPO Profit-Taking and Valuation Adjustment after Strong Debut. Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA) experienced an initial surge, closing up 66.7% at $30.00 on its first trading day, October 23, 2026, from its IPO price of $18.00 per share. This significant appreciation likely triggered profit-taking by early investors, contributing to the subsequent decline as the market adjusted its valuation following the initial enthusiasm.
2. Absence of Immediate New Catalysts and Analyst Quiet Period. As a newly public, clinical-stage biotechnology company, Lycia Therapeutics has not announced new significant clinical trial data or major corporate developments since its IPO. The company's lead programs, LCA-0061 and LCA-0321, are currently in Phase 1 testing, with data expected in 2027. Furthermore, the "quiet period" for analysts, which is expected to run until early December 2026, limits the influx of new, independent research to stimulate investor interest or drive sentiment, allowing early trading exuberance to wane.
Show more
Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA) stock has lost about 5% since it went public on 10/23/2026 because of the following key factors:
1. Post-IPO Profit-Taking and Valuation Adjustment after Strong Debut. Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA) experienced an initial surge, closing up 66.7% at $30.00 on its first trading day, October 23, 2026, from its IPO price of $18.00 per share. This significant appreciation likely triggered profit-taking by early investors, contributing to the subsequent decline as the market adjusted its valuation following the initial enthusiasm.
2. Absence of Immediate New Catalysts and Analyst Quiet Period. As a newly public, clinical-stage biotechnology company, Lycia Therapeutics has not announced new significant clinical trial data or major corporate developments since its IPO. The company's lead programs, LCA-0061 and LCA-0321, are currently in Phase 1 testing, with data expected in 2027. Furthermore, the "quiet period" for analysts, which is expected to run until early December 2026, limits the influx of new, independent research to stimulate investor interest or drive sentiment, allowing early trading exuberance to wane.
3. Broader Biotech Sector Performance. While the biotechnology market generally demonstrated resilience throughout 2026, the SPDR S&P Biotech ETF (XBI), which often serves as a benchmark for the sector, experienced a decline of 1.54% over the month leading up to November 3, 2026, indicating a recent cooling trend in the sector. This broader sector weakness likely contributed to downward pressure on newly listed biotechs like Lycia Therapeutics.
4. Dilution from Upsized Initial Public Offering. Lycia Therapeutics closed an upsized initial public offering of 20,286,000 shares, including the full exercise of the underwriters' option, generating approximately $365.1 million in gross proceeds. While increasing the company's capital, the issuance of a larger number of shares than initially planned introduced more supply into the market, which can contribute to dilution for existing shareholders and exert downward pressure on the stock price.
Show less
Stock Movement Drivers
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
7/31/2026 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| LYCA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 2.6% | 4.8% |
| Sector (XLV) | 16.7% | 65.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
4/30/2026 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| LYCA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 7.0% | 4.8% |
| Sector (XLV) | 30.5% | 65.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
10/31/2025 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| LYCA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 13.4% | 4.8% |
| Sector (XLV) | 33.2% | 65.8% |
Fundamental Drivers
nullnull
Market Drivers
10/31/2023 to 11/4/2026| Return | Correlation | |
|---|---|---|
| LYCA | ||
| Market (SPY) | 89.7% | 4.8% |
| Sector (XLV) | 59.5% | 65.8% |
Price Returns Compared
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total [1] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns | |||||||
| LYCA Return | - | - | - | - | - | -4% | -4% |
| Peers Return | -7% | 32% | 41% | -1% | 13% | -3% | 86% |
| S&P 500 Return | 27% | -19% | 24% | 23% | 16% | 11% | 102% |
Monthly Win Rates [3] | |||||||
| LYCA Win Rate | - | - | - | - | - | 50% | |
| Peers Win Rate | 42% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 83% | 27% | |
| S&P 500 Win Rate | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 67% | 36% | |
Max Drawdowns [4] | |||||||
| LYCA Max Drawdown | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Peers Max Drawdown | -27% | -19% | -12% | -23% | -29% | -15% | |
| S&P 500 Max Drawdown | -5% | -25% | -10% | -8% | -19% | -9% | |
[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: VRTX, ACSB, AVRX, AXTN, CTY.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 11/4/2026 (YTD)
How Low Can It Go
LYCA has limited trading history. Below is the Health Care sector ETF (XLV) in its place.
| Event | XLV | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 US Tariff Shock | ||
| % Loss | -11.7% | -18.8% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 13.3% | 23.1% |
| Time to Breakeven | 142 days | 79 days |
| 2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening | ||
| % Loss | -13.8% | -24.5% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 15.9% | 32.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 166 days | 427 days |
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -27.9% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 38.8% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 77 days | 140 days |
| Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -15.0% | -19.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 17.6% | 23.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 191 days | 105 days |
| 2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare | ||
| % Loss | -15.9% | -12.2% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 18.9% | 13.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 165 days | 62 days |
| 2011 US Debt Ceiling Crisis & European Contagion | ||
| % Loss | -15.8% | -17.9% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 18.8% | 21.8% |
| Time to Breakeven | 153 days | 123 days |
In The Past
State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -11.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 13.3% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
LYCA has limited trading history. Below is the Health Care sector ETF (XLV) in its place.
| Event | XLV | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 COVID-19 Crash | ||
| % Loss | -27.9% | -33.7% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 38.8% | 50.9% |
| Time to Breakeven | 77 days | 140 days |
| 2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis | ||
| % Loss | -37.9% | -53.4% |
| % Gain to Breakeven | 61.1% | 114.4% |
| Time to Breakeven | 767 days | 1085 days |
In The Past
State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF's stock fell -11.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 13.3% gain to breakeven.
Preserve Wealth
Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.
Asset Allocation
Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.
About Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA)
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
- LYTAC (Lysosome-Targeting Chimeras) Degraders: A proprietary platform developing novel therapeutics that harness the cell's lysosomal degradation pathway to target and eliminate disease-causing extracellular and membrane proteins.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Lycia Therapeutics (symbol: LYCA) is a biotechnology company focused on developing novel targeted protein degraders. As a pre-commercial biopharmaceutical company, Lycia Therapeutics does not currently have end-user customers who purchase commercial products directly. Instead, its business model involves strategic collaborations and partnerships with larger pharmaceutical companies for the development and potential commercialization of its drug candidates.
Based on this model, a major customer/partner is:
- Eli Lilly and Company (LLY) - Lycia Therapeutics has a significant strategic collaboration agreement with Eli Lilly and Company to discover, develop, and commercialize novel targeted protein degraders.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Aetna Wun Trombley, Ph.D. President and CEO
Aetna Wun Trombley has served as President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of Lycia's board of directors since April 2020. Before joining Lycia, she was the President and Chief Operating Officer of NGM Biopharmaceuticals for nine years, where she was instrumental in establishing multiple strategic partnerships and a successful initial public offering in 2019. She also served as an independent director of Carmot Therapeutics from 2016 until its acquisition by Roche in 2024. Earlier in her career, she held roles at Novartis and McKinsey & Company.
Amy Bachrodt Chief Financial Officer
Amy Bachrodt joined Lycia as Chief Financial Officer in June 2026, bringing over 18 years of finance leadership experience across private and public biotechnology companies. Most recently, she was Senior Vice President, Finance at Maze Therapeutics, where she helped lead the company's 2025 initial public offering and assisted the executive team in raising more than $1 billion in financings, including venture, crossover, IPO, debt, and public market transactions. Prior to Maze, Ms. Bachrodt held senior finance leadership roles at Myovant Sciences, which was acquired by Sumitovant Biopharma, and spent 10 years at Genentech.
Steve Staben, Ph.D. Chief Scientific Officer
Steve Staben joined Lycia Therapeutics as Chief Scientific Officer in October 2021. Before Lycia, he spent over 14 years at Genentech, where he led drug discovery programs in oncology and immunology, as well as new modality platforms. He has co-authored over 70 peer-reviewed articles and patent applications.
Chin Lee, M.D., M.P.H. Chief Medical Officer
Chin Lee has served as Chief Medical Officer since 2025. He joined Lycia from Allakos, where he oversaw the development of novel therapeutics for allergy and inflammatory diseases as Chief Medical Officer. Before Allakos, he held leadership positions at Connect Biopharma, Theravance Biopharma, Genentech, Eli Lilly, and Abbott (now AbbVie), successfully guiding the development of therapeutics from early phases to commercialization for multiple immunology indications.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA) is a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on developing novel therapeutics that leverage its proprietary Lysosomal Targeting Chimera (LYTAC) platform to degrade disease-causing extracellular proteins. The company's pipeline includes candidates for allergic diseases, such as food allergy (LCA-0061 and LCA-0062), and Graves' disease (LCA-0321), all currently in Phase 1 clinical trials.
Based on its stage of development and business model, the key risks to Lycia Therapeutics include:
-
Clinical Trial and Regulatory Risk: As a clinical-stage company, Lycia Therapeutics' success is fundamentally dependent on the successful outcome of its ongoing and future clinical trials and subsequent regulatory approvals. The company's pipeline candidates are in early-stage (Phase 1) clinical trials, meaning there is inherent uncertainty and a high risk of failure in demonstrating safety and efficacy, which could lead to trial delays, termination, or a failure to achieve regulatory clearance. Any adverse results or delays could significantly impact the company's prospects and valuation.
-
Funding and Commercialization Risk: Lycia Therapeutics is currently operating with significant research and development expenses and generates no product revenue. While the company has secured funding, including approximately $148.1 million in cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities as of June 30, 2026, this capital is not anticipated to be sufficient to fund its product candidates through pivotal Phase 3 trials and commercialization. Therefore, Lycia will need to raise substantial additional capital in the future, which could lead to shareholder dilution if raised through equity, or may not be available on favorable terms or at all.
-
Platform and Intellectual Property Risk: Lycia's entire therapeutic pipeline is built upon its proprietary LYTAC platform technology. If this core platform encounters unforeseen limitations, safety concerns, or proves less effective than anticipated across multiple programs, it could have a pervasive negative impact on the company's entire development strategy. Furthermore, the company faces intellectual property risks, including a "2035 RSR patent cliff on Graves' asset LCA-0321" and potential issues with "crowded synthetic ASGPR ligand landscapes," which could expose its key assets to competitive non-exclusive licensing or loss of exclusivity.
AI Analysis | Feedback
AI Analysis | Feedback
Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA) is a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on developing novel therapeutics to degrade disease-causing extracellular proteins using its proprietary Lysosomal Targeting Chimera (LYTAC) platform.
The company's main products in development, and their addressable markets, are:
- LCA-0061 and LCA-0062 (IgE-targeted degraders): These candidates are designed for the treatment of allergic diseases, with an initial focus on food allergy. IgE-mediated food allergy alone affects more than 33 million people in the United States.
- LCA-0321 (TRAb degrader): This candidate targets thyroid-stimulating hormone receptor autoantibodies (TRAbs) for Graves' disease. The global market for Graves' disease treatment was valued at approximately USD 0.8 billion in 2022 and is projected to reach around USD 1.2 billion by 2032.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Drivers of Future Revenue Growth for Lycia Therapeutics (LYCA)
Over the next 2-3 years, Lycia Therapeutics' revenue growth is expected to be primarily driven by the advancement of its proprietary Lysosomal-Targeting Chimeras (LYTAC) platform and its clinical-stage pipeline. As a clinical-stage biotechnology company that recently filed for an Initial Public Offering (IPO) in October 2026, direct product sales are unlikely in this timeframe. Instead, revenue will be generated through key development milestones and strategic collaborations. Here are 3-5 expected drivers of future revenue growth:- Advancement of Lead Clinical Programs: A significant driver of future revenue growth will be the successful progression of Lycia's lead drug candidates through clinical trials. The company's primary assets, LCA-0061 and LCA-0062, are IgE degraders targeting allergic diseases, including food allergy, with LCA-0061 currently in Phase 1 trials and showing promising early data with a mean maximum IgE reduction of 96%. Additionally, LCA-0321, a classic LYTAC degrader for Graves' disease, is also in Phase 1 clinical development. Positive results and the successful advancement of these programs into later stages of clinical development (e.g., Phase 2) would increase the company's valuation, attract new investors, and potentially lead to significant milestone payments from future partnerships.
- Formation of New Strategic Partnerships and Collaborations: Following the termination of its multi-target collaboration with Eli Lilly and Company in February 2026, Lycia Therapeutics reclaimed 100% worldwide commercial rights across its targeted protein degradation assets. This allows Lycia to pursue new strategic collaborations and licensing agreements with other pharmaceutical companies. Successful new partnerships, leveraging Lycia's innovative LYTAC platform, could provide upfront payments, research funding, and future milestone payments as their partnered programs advance, directly contributing to revenue growth.
- Expansion of the LYTAC Platform to New Disease Areas and Drug Candidates: The versatility of Lycia's proprietary LYTAC and cataLYTAC platforms enables the discovery and development of therapeutics for a broad range of diseases beyond its current focus areas. Continued investment in research and development to identify and advance new preclinical and early-stage clinical candidates for additional high-unmet-need indications could attract further partnerships or enhance the company's long-term value. While direct product revenue from these new programs may be beyond the 2-3 year horizon, early-stage collaborations related to novel targets or expanded platform applications could generate revenue.
AI Analysis | Feedback
Share Issuance
- Lycia Therapeutics has raised a total of $302 million across four funding rounds.
- In June 2026, the company completed an oversubscribed Series D financing, raising $75 million.
- Lycia Therapeutics filed an S-1 registration statement on October 5, 2026, to raise up to $100 million through an initial public offering (IPO) on the Nasdaq under the symbol LYCA.
Inbound Investments
- In June 2026, Lycia Therapeutics secured $75 million in Series D financing, co-led by Janus Henderson Investors and Balyasny Asset Management, with participation from Adage Capital Management, HBM Healthcare Investments, OrbiMed, and existing investors.
- The company completed a $106.6 million Series C financing in April 2024, led by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners.
- Lycia Therapeutics received an initial $35 million upfront payment in August 2021 from Eli Lilly for a multi-target collaboration, followed by a $2 million option extension fee in August 2025, although the collaboration was terminated in February 2026.
Outbound Investments
- In July 2025, Lycia Therapeutics entered into a non-exclusive worldwide license agreement with RSR Limited for thermostable TSHR extracellular domain constructs, involving an upfront fee of $0.3 million and potential milestone payments of up to $12 million.
Capital Expenditures
- Capital expenditures for property and equipment were approximately $1.271 million in fiscal year 2024, $194 thousand in fiscal year 2025, and $160 thousand in the first half of 2026.
- The anticipated proceeds from the IPO are intended to fund the clinical development of its IgE portfolio (LCA-0061 and LCA-0062) and Graves' disease program (LCA-0321), as well as other research and development activities, working capital, and general corporate purposes.
Research & Analysis
Invest in Strategies
Wealth Management
Peer Comparisons
| Peers to compare with: |
Financials
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Mkt Price | 29.09 |
| Mkt Cap | 140.4 |
| Rev LTM | 12,952 |
| Op Inc LTM | 4,288 |
| FCF LTM | 3,202 |
| FCF 3Y Avg | 1,729 |
| CFO LTM | 3,695 |
| CFO 3Y Avg | 2,190 |
Growth & Margins
| Median | |
|---|---|
| Name | |
| Rev Chg LTM | 10.5% |
| Rev Chg 3Y Avg | 10.3% |
| Rev Chg Q | 11.8% |
| QoQ Delta Rev Chg LTM | 2.9% |
| Op Inc Chg LTM | 4,760.7% |
| Op Inc Chg 3Y Avg | 1,548.2% |
| Op Mgn LTM | 33.1% |
| Op Mgn 3Y Avg | 22.4% |
| QoQ Delta Op Mgn LTM | -4.8% |
| CFO/Rev LTM | 28.5% |
| CFO/Rev 3Y Avg | 17.4% |
| FCF/Rev LTM | 24.7% |
| FCF/Rev 3Y Avg | 13.5% |
Price Behavior
| Market Price | $28.92 | |
| Distance from 52W High | -3.6% | |
| 50 Days | 200 Days | |
| DMA Price | ||
| DMA Trend | ||
| Distance from DMA | ||
| 3M | 1YR | |
| Volatility | 102.6% | 102.6% |
| Downside Capture | ||
| Upside Capture | ||
| Correlation (S&P 500) |
| 1M | 2M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta | 0.82 | -3.70 | -7.49 | -5.74 | 2.95 | -5.60 |
| Up Beta | -11.01 | -7.31 | -5.49 | -6.99 | 6.31 | -4.48 |
| Down Beta | 19.00 | -26.12 | -28.91 | -21.83 | -20.75 | -15.15 |
| Up Capture | -271% | -136% | -85% | -33% | -13% | -1% |
| Bmk +ve Days | 12 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 130 | 427 |
| Stock +ve Days | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Down Capture | -82% | -44% | -35% | -18% | -10% | -6% |
| Bmk -ve Days | 10 | 25 | 36 | 64 | 121 | 325 |
| Stock -ve Days | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
[1] Upside and downside betas calculated using positive and negative benchmark daily returns respectively
Based On 1-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with LYCA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYCA | -3.6% | 102.6% | -0.73 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 33.1% | 16.7% | 1.53 | 65.8% |
| Equity (SPY) | 13.2% | 12.9% | 0.68 | 4.8% |
| Gold (GLD) | 1.0% | 28.8% | 0.03 | 10.7% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 35.9% | 21.2% | 1.34 | -33.8% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 14.3% | 14.1% | 0.70 | 82.4% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | -28.2% | 43.4% | -0.65 | -72.7% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 5-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with LYCA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYCA | -0.7% | 102.6% | -0.73 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 9.3% | 15.3% | 0.40 | 65.8% |
| Equity (SPY) | 12.5% | 17.2% | 0.55 | 4.8% |
| Gold (GLD) | 17.3% | 19.1% | 0.73 | 10.7% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 8.0% | 19.6% | 0.29 | -33.8% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 1.8% | 18.9% | -0.01 | 82.4% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 5.5% | 51.5% | 0.29 | -72.7% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
Based On 10-Year Data
| Annualized Return | Annualized Volatility | Sharpe Ratio | Correlation with LYCA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYCA | -0.4% | 102.6% | -0.73 | - |
| Sector ETF (XLV) | 12.5% | 16.8% | 0.61 | 65.8% |
| Equity (SPY) | 15.4% | 18.0% | 0.73 | 4.8% |
| Gold (GLD) | 11.9% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 10.7% |
| Commodities (DBC) | 7.4% | 18.1% | 0.33 | -33.8% |
| Real Estate (VNQ) | 5.7% | 20.7% | 0.23 | 82.4% |
| Bitcoin (BTCUSD) | 61.0% | 66.2% | 1.01 | -72.7% |
Smart multi-asset allocation framework can stack odds in your favor. Learn How
SEC Filings
Expand for More| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 10/05/2026 | S-1 |
| Report Date | Filing Date | Filing |
|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2026 | 10/05/2026 | S-1 |
Insider Activity
Updated 11/4/2026| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 11042026 | 26.95 | 8,305 | 223,820 | 184,837,707 | Form | |
| 2 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10302026 | 26.28 | 9,004 | 236,653 | 180,045,500 | Form | |
| 3 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10302026 | 26.33 | 1,000 | 26,330 | 180,129,665 | Form | |
| 4 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10302026 | 25.45 | 15,000 | 381,728 | 174,073,989 | Form | |
| 5 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10272026 | 26.62 | 39,796 | 1,059,396 | 181,692,182 | Form |
| # | Owner | Title | Holding | Action | Filing Date | Price | Shares | Transacted Value | Value of Held Shares | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 11042026 | 26.95 | 8,305 | 223,820 | 184,837,707 | Form | |
| 2 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10302026 | 26.28 | 9,004 | 236,653 | 180,045,500 | Form | |
| 3 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10302026 | 26.33 | 1,000 | 26,330 | 180,129,665 | Form | |
| 4 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10302026 | 25.45 | 15,000 | 381,728 | 174,073,989 | Form | |
| 5 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10272026 | 26.62 | 39,796 | 1,059,396 | 181,692,182 | Form | |
| 6 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10272026 | 18.04 | 1,952,705 | 35,222,791 | 122,395,359 | Form | |
| 7 | Venrock, Healthcare Capital Partners Iii, LP | Funds | Buy | 10272026 | 25.91 | 52,939 | 1,371,676 | 1,371,676 | Form |
Industry Resources
External Quote Links
| Y Finance | Barrons |
| TradingView | Morningstar |
| SeekingAlpha | ValueLine |
| Motley Fool | Robinhood |
| CNBC | Etrade |
| MarketWatch | Unusual Whales |
| YCharts | Perplexity Finance |
| FinViz |
Prefer one of these to Trefis? Tell us why.