ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF (NOBL)


Market Price (10/16/2026): $57.0

ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF (NOBL)


Market Price (10/16/2026): $57.0

Key Takeaways

  • NOBL has returned +10.4% YTD vs +13.8% for SPY; +13.0% over the past 12 months (SPY +17.0%). details →
  • Priced in gold, NOBL has returned -36.7% over the past 3 years, vs +37.0% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, NOBL has seen net outflows of −$67M (−0.6% of assets). details →
  • NOBL's portfolio trades at 17.1x forward earnings — a 115% premium to SPY (8.0x). details →
  • Risk-adjusted returns trail SPY: 3-year Sharpe ratio of 0.4 vs 1.1. details →
Last updated: 10/15/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with NOBL

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+8.7%
Volatility
10.8%
Sharpe
0.56
YTD
+7.2%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Valuation & Yield

 Forward [4,5]NowHistorical (CYE & TTM)
 10/31/2710/16/2620252024202320222021
Share Price CYE $56.86$51.50$48.20$45.17$41.79$44.70
Dividend/Share TTM $1.48$2.23$2.05$1.99$1.74$1.86

Valuation [1]
       
P/S2.272.372.562.382.192.152.78
P/E 23.7723.3824.8623.4022.2828.46
P/E (Non-GAAP) [2]18.0419.3721.1122.8225.5926.5929.54
P/FCF 23.9825.2227.6824.9528.6331.05

Yields TTM
       
Earnings Yield5.54%4.21%4.28%4.02%4.27%4.49%3.51%
Dividend Yield2.60%2.60%4.32%4.24%4.41%4.17%4.16%
Total Yield (TY)8.14%6.81%8.60%8.26%8.69%8.66%7.68%

Risk Premium [3]
       
Risk Free Rate (Rf)5.19%5.19%4.18%4.58%3.88%3.88%1.52%
Risk Prem. (TY - Rf)2.95%1.62%4.42%3.68%4.81%4.78%6.16%

Growth Rates [6]
       
Sales Growth4.0%5.5%2.5%0.4%1.0%11.2% 
Earnings Growth [7]5.6%13.9%5.3%-15.8%0.2%3.5% 

[1] P/E uses the aggregate method over profitable constituents; P/FCF aggregates net free cash flow across all constituents (negative-FCF names reduce it); P/S uses all constituents. Ratios reflect current ETF holdings at current weights. P/FCF has no Forward column (no analyst FCF estimate).
[2] P/E (Non-GAAP) uses analyst consensus net income (adjusted basis) for all periods. The standard P/E row above uses GAAP net income.
[3] The premium above the risk free rate (US 10Y) offered by the investment. Negative premiums can indicate stretched valuations.
Show more
[4] Forward P/S and Forward P/E determined as:
  (a) Aggregate using constituent analyst consensus. FY1/FY2 blended by months of overlap to the 12-month window ending 10/31/27.
  (b) Uses current weights and market caps. Shown only when ≥90% of weight has estimates.
[5] Forward dividend yield and risk-free rate are carried at current, not projected.
[6] Growth Rates:
  (a) Weighted by current constituent weights. Shown when ≥90% of weight is covered.
  (b) Now and Historical columns show realized year-over-year change.
  (c) Forward growth rates using next fiscal year (FY2) vs. current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. This differs from the blended target date used for calculating Forward P/S and P/E.
[7] Earnings Growth reflects:
  (a) Non-GAAP earnings growth for forward earnings using next fiscal year (FY2) vs. current fiscal year (FY1) consensus.
  (b) GAAP earnings growth for Now and Historical growth rates.

Highlights
YIELD
NOBL's earnings yield is 4.21%, based on its 23.8x trailing P/E. With a 2.60% dividend yield, NOBL is yielding 6.81% in total.
RISK
Compared to US Treasuries at 5.19%, NOBL's total yield implies a reasonable 1.62% risk premium. Risk premiums at this level suggest valuations are not excessive.
FORWARD EXPECTATIONS
Based on analyst estimates, NOBL's forward total yield is 8.14%, implying a 2.95% risk premium assuming stable Treasury rates.

Top 20 Holdings for NOBL

Total Weights
Top 5: 8.5% | Top 10: 16.7% | Top 20: 32.6%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total99.87%100.00%100.00%1.817.1+4.0%+5.6%
Top 2032.57%37.42%27.22%1.518.2+3.9%+4.1%
BDXBecton Dickinson1.78%1.47%0.71%2.713.8+3.9%+1.4%
FDSFactSet Research Systems1.73%0.73%2.02%4.114.9+6.0%+9.8%
EMREmerson Electric1.71%0.67%1.10%4.522.2+5.4%+8.4%
NDSNNordson1.67%0.51%1.14%5.725.3+5.2%+8.2%
FASTFastenal1.66%0.47%0.87%5.736.5+9.4%+9.0%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing1.65%0.60%1.44%4.822.7+5.7%+10.0%
TGTTarget1.65%4.71%2.29%0.616.2+3.3%-6.8%
IBMInternational Business Machines1.63%0.97%1.79%3.017.6+3.9%+7.3%
CVXChevron1.63%1.48%1.74%1.914.7-9.0%-14.5%
XOMExxon Mobil1.62%1.49%1.61%1.815.9-4.1%-6.9%
ABBVAbbVie1.62%0.39%0.46%6.917.9+8.7%+16.2%
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington1.61%1.41%1.28%2.025.3+0.2%+1.3%
ROPRoper Technologies1.60%0.65%2.35%4.314.8+5.9%+10.6%
MDTMedtronic1.60%0.93%1.54%3.115.4+3.1%+6.2%
CAHCardinal Health1.59%12.96%1.04%0.219.3+6.0%+8.5%
KOCoca-Cola1.59%0.38%1.29%7.926.4+0.2%+6.6%
NUENucor1.57%1.84%1.75%1.412.4+3.6%+7.3%
ECLEcolab1.56%0.61%0.91%4.331.5+7.8%+13.8%
GPCGenuine Parts1.56%4.02%0.06%0.716.3+3.6%+6.8%
ERIEErie Indemnity1.56%1.12%1.83%2.416.4+10.6%+1.5%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for NOBL Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/15
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF100.00%56.861.3%1.0%10.4%13.0%37.0%36.7%155.0%
BDXBecton Dickinson1.78%193.762.6%4.2%29.5%35.3%0.9%14.6%72.4%
FDSFactSet Research Systems1.73%301.834.2%8.9%5.5%8.2%-30.1%-23.2%117.5%
EMREmerson Electric1.71%162.150.7%10.3%23.6%26.4%77.4%88.1%319.0%
NDSNNordson1.67%328.800.0%6.3%38.0%43.6%52.1%42.5%280.4%
FASTFastenal1.66%50.38-3.1%2.0%27.6%21.9%80.8%103.9%583.2%
ADPAutomatic Data Processing1.65%285.651.9%3.3%13.5%3.4%23.1%50.0%307.6%
TGTTarget1.65%156.630.8%1.4%64.6%79.3%56.9%-25.0%216.6%
IBMInternational Business Machines1.63%234.122.7%-5.7%-19.4%-14.4%84.5%104.2%139.0%
CVXChevron1.63%219.32-1.2%0.7%47.9%49.9%50.3%144.5%229.9%
XOMExxon Mobil1.62%174.68-1.3%3.2%48.1%61.0%75.3%232.6%210.9%
ABBVAbbVie1.62%283.400.6%8.4%27.7%29.0%112.7%209.6%608.2%
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington1.61%198.641.2%2.4%34.0%71.0%73.0%81.3%340.0%
ROPRoper Technologies1.60%382.452.6%-0.1%-13.3%-22.7%-22.2%-15.4%137.4%
MDTMedtronic1.60%95.451.3%2.6%1.9%3.4%46.8%-12.3%51.3%
CAHCardinal Health1.59%253.712.4%9.3%24.6%64.5%185.8%478.6%345.6%
KOCoca-Cola1.59%92.000.2%3.7%34.2%40.8%87.7%95.5%201.5%
NUENucor1.57%254.69-0.9%-1.4%57.4%88.4%78.3%169.1%572.6%
ECLEcolab1.56%290.811.1%5.9%11.7%7.4%80.4%39.7%178.5%
GPCGenuine Parts1.56%133.511.4%1.9%11.6%3.6%-1.9%21.3%83.4%
ERIEErie Indemnity1.56%238.693.7%-4.1%-14.8%-23.3%-19.3%34.8%187.4%

Guidance Updates for NOBL Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
FDS_9302026FDSFactSet Research Systems9/30/20262027 Revenues2.61 Bil6.2%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 2.46 Bil for 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
NOBL Return25%-7%8%7%7%9%58%
Peers Return27%-5%13%17%15%15%110%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
NOBL Win Rate67%42%58%58%58%70% 
Peers Win Rate67%43%53%75%70%76% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
NOBL Max Drawdown-6%-18%-13%-8%-13%-9% 
Peers Max Drawdown-5%-18%-10%-6%-14%-8% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: VIG, SCHD, VYM, DGRO, CGDV.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/15/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
NOBL0.280.410.23
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

How Low Can It Go

EventNOBLS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-10.7%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven12.0%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven38 days79 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-12.7%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven14.5%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven95 days24 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-17.0%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven20.5%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven286 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-35.0%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven54.0%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven163 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-13.7%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven15.9%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven60 days105 days

Compare to VIG, SCHD, VYM, DGRO, CGDV

In The Past

ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF's stock fell -10.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 12.0% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventNOBLS&P 500
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-35.0%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven54.0%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven163 days140 days

Compare to VIG, SCHD, VYM, DGRO, CGDV

In The Past

ProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF's stock fell -10.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 12.0% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

NOBL Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-7.2%73.031015202678.67816202660
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-7.1%666.1110152026716.91816202660
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-6.3%34.551015202636.876302026107
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.9%123.5310152026132.68816202660
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.8%137.1910152026150.44816202660
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.6%287.9710152026308.38816202660
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-9.8%275.0810152026305.09816202660
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-10.1%32.491015202636.136302026107
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-9.6%111.0910152026122.90816202660
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-7.2%78.361015202684.48816202660
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-7.2%52.581015202656.64816202660
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-7.6%49.211015202653.27816202660
AKREAkre Focus ETF-6.8%57.651015202661.85830202646
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-7.0%137.4310152026147.70817202659
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-6.1%294.5010152026313.61816202660
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-7.8%109.8410152026119.11817202659
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-7.8%104.8110152026113.69817202659
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-12.1%347.6510152026395.65816202660
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-8.4%335.0210152026365.91817202659
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-10.1%161.0110152026179.07804202672
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-10.0%107.5210152026119.50804202672
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-6.6%141.6210152026151.67816202660
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-6.5%91.051015202697.39816202660
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-5.3%237.2410152026250.56816202660
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.4%120.4410152026128.74804202672
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.4%210.5410152026227.43816202660
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.8%129.6610152026140.68816202660
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-7.8%103.4410152026112.22816202660
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.4%111.3710152026120.28816202660
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-5.2%83.841015202688.41907202638
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-5.4%69.661015202673.61825202651
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.5%27.021015202628.59825202651
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-6.2%87.211015202692.96825202651
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-5.7%152.3010152026161.495112026157
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-6.0%48.731015202651.86827202649
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-9.2%78.091015202686.006222026115
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-10.2%63.961015202671.216222026115
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-15.6%31.491015202637.306222026115
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-28.7%156.2210152026219.206212026116
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-10.5%34.261015202638.265132026155
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-19.5%24.611015202630.595132026155
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.6%15.391015202616.31827202649
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-12.7%301.5410152026345.226222026115
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.8%84.881015202690.106302026107
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.5%35.631015202638.52816202660
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-10.8%144.1810152026161.666222026115
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-7.6%85.691015202692.781005202610
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-38.0%36.121015202658.265062026162
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-19.0%33.741015202641.635132026155
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-14.4%77.301015202690.346022026135
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-28.4%65.571015202691.625112026157
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-30.3%16.551015202623.756022026135
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-19.6%115.6810152026143.825282026140
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-19.1%30.531015202637.745282026140
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-49.3%21.251015202641.895272026141
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-8.1%45.551015202649.56100620269
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.1%27.301015202629.396012026136
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.4%19.371015202620.47813202663
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.3%10.311015202611.37816202660
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-9.6%64.441015202671.30825202651
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-5.5%40.351015202642.705112026157
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-5.7%122.3410152026129.80100620269
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.3%189.1910152026202.00100620269
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.6%55.271015202658.56903202642
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.0%167.8910152026186.51816202660
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.3%112.4410152026118.794192026179
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.9%113.4110152026121.825282026140
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.5%41.651015202646.554302026168
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.8%50.561015202653.67826202650
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.6%156.9610152026169.86804202672
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.5%181.7710152026196.45825202651
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-16.5%558.8410152026668.916222026115
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-21.4%514.7110152026655.016222026115
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-11.7%149.7810152026169.55819202657
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.3%206.9210152026253.22816202660
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-10.1%80.911015202690.01716202691
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-10.4%177.4910152026198.06903202642
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-10.5%69.751015202677.93816202660
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.8%41.421015202649.195282026140
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-18.4%76.051015202693.17825202651
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-20.8%91.1410152026115.116222026115
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.5%39.961015202642.275102026158
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.1%79.971015202686.106292026108
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-6.4%51.361015202654.896292026108
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-6.4%24.451015202626.136292026108
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.8%94.021015202699.786292026108
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-10.7%57.611015202664.546242026113
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.0%69.971015202674.476292026108
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.2%20.811015202622.186292026108
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-6.0%46.601015202649.566292026108
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-6.6%47.281015202650.637052026102
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.2%382.7110152026445.934192026179
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.1%78.471015202691.344192026179
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.0%82.591015202696.044192026179
SLViShares Silver Trust-34.6%51.921015202679.355132026155
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-24.5%14.761015202619.555132026155
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-27.8%20.581015202628.514192026179
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-8.5%11.091015202612.126042026133
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851015202660.135042026164
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.6%91.4410152026100.08728202679
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.7%41.991015202646.01728202679
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-10.0%22.381015202624.86726202681
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.5%97.0410152026107.26728202679
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.4%25.891015202628.89726202681
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-11.1%62.051015202669.82726202681
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-8.3%55.411015202660.45928202617

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-14

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$83.4B), followed by Bond (+$35.6B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$37.4B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$3.9B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+85.1% of AUM) and MTBA the largest outflow (−38.3%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$57.03B+6.4%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.26B+6.4%
3SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.21B+1.4%
4VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.19B+12.9%
5MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.17B+13.2%
6IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$6.09B+12.6%
7SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$5.83B+5.2%
8ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.79B+33.2%
9VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.71B+0.8%
10COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$5.16B+40.0%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$41.91B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.4B-26.3%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$3.08B-8.6%
4XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETFEquity Broad Sector-$2.26B-4.4%
5DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.21B-8.5%
6USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.79B-6.9%
7IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.57B-7.8%
8EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-9.0%
9EMBiShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETFOther-$1.09B-8.5%
10EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETFEquity Emerging Markets-$1.08B-4.1%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2640 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About NOBL

0Holdings Count: 71
Expense Ratio: 0.35%
Inception Date: 2013-10-09
ProShares - S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF
This fund allocates a minimum of 80% of its total capital to the constituent equities of its reference index. The benchmark itself is structured to feature at least 40 equally weighted companies, with no single industry sector permitted to exceed 30% of the index's overall composition. The fund's objective is to maintain complete investment in various financial instruments and securities that, in combination, aim to replicate the index's performance, irrespective of prevailing market conditions, trends, or direction.
Asset Class: Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

NOBLVIGSCHDVYMDGROCGDVMedian
NameProShares .Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.Capital Gr. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)11.2132.4110.3100.843.139.271.9
Expense Ratio0.35%0.04%0.06%0.04%0.08%0.33%0.07%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)1.111.0822.271.241.433.531.33
Latest Day Volume (Mil)-1.0417.750.941.072.371.07
Holdings Count7133810258939058220
Inception Date10/9/20134/21/200610/20/201111/10/20066/10/20142/22/2022-

Fundamentals

NOBLVIGSCHDVYMDGROCGDVMedian
NameProShares .Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.Capital Gr. 
Net Asset Value55.51240.0433.02159.2577.3149.53-
Premium/Discount2.4%-0.0%3.3%-0.1%1.7%-0.8%0.8%
Distribution Yield0.0%1.5%3.1%2.3%1.9%1.2%1.7%
Sales Yield53.0%33.1%53.0%47.0%37.6%22.9%42.3%
Earnings Yield4.5%4.0%5.1%5.0%4.4%3.7%4.4%

Valuation

NOBLVIGSCHDVYMDGROCGDVMedian
NameProShares .Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.Capital Gr. 
P/S (TTM)1.9x3.0x1.9x2.1x2.7x4.4x2.4x
P/E (TTM)22.5x25.3x19.4x20.1x22.8x27.2x22.6x
P/FCF (TTM)21.2x36.3x15.1x24.4x31.1x34.5x27.7x
Forward P/E17.1x19.0x14.6x14.7x17.2x-17.1x
Forward P/S1.8x2.7x1.8x2.0x2.5x-2.0x

Risk

NOBLVIGSCHDVYMDGROCGDVMedian
NameProShares .Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.Capital Gr. 
Volatility (1Y)11.9%9.9%11.2%10.0%9.5%12.5%10.6%
Volatility (3Y)12.9%12.2%13.2%12.4%11.7%13.7%12.6%
Volatility (5Y)14.4%14.1%14.3%13.8%13.7%15.2%14.2%
Beta (1Y)0.300.640.240.580.480.930.53
Beta (3Y)0.510.730.540.680.640.860.66
Beta (5Y)0.640.780.640.700.720.850.71
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)1.071.262.411.531.721.441.48
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.871.371.251.451.531.641.41
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)0.520.790.720.870.841.150.82
Max Drawdown (1Y)-9.1%-7.9%-7.6%-6.7%-6.5%-9.8%-7.8%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-15.4%-15.0%-16.1%-14.5%-14.0%-14.3%-14.7%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-17.9%-20.4%-16.8%-15.8%-19.3%-21.8%-18.6%

Returns

NOBLVIGSCHDVYMDGROCGDVMedian
NameProShares .Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.Capital Gr. 
1M Return1.8%2.2%0.8%0.1%2.3%1.2%1.5%
3M Return-0.1%1.4%3.6%-0.1%1.9%0.7%1.1%
6M Return6.1%7.6%11.6%4.6%8.9%8.6%8.1%
YTD Return10.4%10.5%26.4%12.8%14.2%13.2%13.0%
1Y Return12.8%12.8%30.3%16.0%17.2%18.8%16.6%
2Y Return12.0%25.3%28.9%30.0%30.0%37.8%29.4%
3Y Return36.6%61.4%60.0%67.6%68.2%91.5%64.5%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.6 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 915202633.0%
Average Daily Volume1.0 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1