Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF (ONEQ)


Market Price (10/13/2026): $107.36

Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF (ONEQ)


Market Price (10/13/2026): $107.36

Key Takeaways

  • ONEQ has returned +17.8% YTD vs +14.7% for SPY, +21.7% for QQQ; +23.5% over the past 12 months (SPY +20.1%, QQQ +27.0%). details →
  • Priced in gold, ONEQ has returned -7.9% over the past 3 years, vs +107.2% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, ONEQ has seen net inflows of +$11M (+0.1% of assets). details →
  • ONEQ is trading within 1.3% of its all-time high. details →
  • ONEQ's top 10 holdings represent 57% of the fund vs 47% for QQQ — a more concentrated portfolio. details →
Last updated: 10/12/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with ONEQ

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+13.8%
Volatility
12.6%
Sharpe
0.87
YTD
+11.1%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Valuation & Yield

 Forward [4,5]NowHistorical (CYE & TTM)
 10/31/2710/13/2620252024202320222021
Share Price CYE $107.36$91.16$75.40$58.31$40.01$58.95
Dividend/Share TTM $0.40$0.49$0.50$0.42$0.40$0.89

Valuation [1]
       
P/S4.916.115.144.924.002.865.01
P/E 27.8532.9133.6829.6822.5531.59
P/E (Non-GAAP) [2]23.6327.8831.0231.6628.5321.2436.49
P/FCF 49.4045.6545.7738.9331.7643.52

Yields TTM
       
Earnings Yield4.23%3.59%3.04%2.97%3.37%4.43%3.17%
Dividend Yield0.37%0.37%0.54%0.66%0.72%1.00%1.50%
Total Yield (TY)4.61%3.96%3.58%3.63%4.09%5.43%4.67%

Risk Premium [3]
       
Risk Free Rate (Rf)5.22%5.22%4.18%4.58%3.88%3.88%1.52%
Risk Prem. (TY - Rf)-0.61%-1.26%-0.60%-0.95%0.21%1.55%3.15%

Growth Rates [6]
       
Sales Growth16.5%10.8%10.3%9.2%4.0%11.6% 
Earnings Growth [7]16.8%37.3%29.6%20.1%10.5%-12.7% 

[1] P/E uses the aggregate method over profitable constituents; P/FCF aggregates net free cash flow across all constituents (negative-FCF names reduce it); P/S uses all constituents. Ratios reflect current ETF holdings at current weights. P/FCF has no Forward column (no analyst FCF estimate).
[2] P/E (Non-GAAP) uses analyst consensus net income (adjusted basis) for all periods. The standard P/E row above uses GAAP net income.
[3] The premium above the risk free rate (US 10Y) offered by the investment. Negative premiums can indicate stretched valuations.
Show more
[4] Forward P/S and Forward P/E determined as:
  (a) Aggregate using constituent analyst consensus. FY1/FY2 blended by months of overlap to the 12-month window ending 10/31/27.
  (b) Uses current weights and market caps. Shown only when ≥90% of weight has estimates.
[5] Forward dividend yield and risk-free rate are carried at current, not projected.
[6] Growth Rates:
  (a) Weighted by current constituent weights. Shown when ≥90% of weight is covered.
  (b) Now and Historical columns show realized year-over-year change.
  (c) Forward growth rates using next fiscal year (FY2) vs. current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. This differs from the blended target date used for calculating Forward P/S and P/E.
[7] Earnings Growth reflects:
  (a) Non-GAAP earnings growth for forward earnings using next fiscal year (FY2) vs. current fiscal year (FY1) consensus.
  (b) GAAP earnings growth for Now and Historical growth rates.

Highlights
YIELD
ONEQ's earnings yield is 3.59%, based on its 27.9x trailing P/E. With a 0.37% dividend yield, ONEQ is yielding 3.96% in total.
RISK
Compared to US Treasuries at 5.22%, ONEQ's total yield implies a -1.26% risk premium. A negative risk premium means investors earn less than risk-free Treasuries — valuations are historically stretched, though expectations of falling interest rates or fast earnings growth can justify such levels.
FORWARD EXPECTATIONS
Based on analyst estimates, ONEQ's forward total yield is 4.61%, implying a -0.61% risk premium assuming stable Treasury rates.

Top 20 Holdings for ONEQ

Total Weights
Top 5: 40.1% | Top 10: 56.8% | Top 20: 68.8%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total93.99%100.00%100.00%4.721.5+16.5%+16.8%
Top 2068.75%51.94%71.32%6.022.6+21.9%+17.5%
NVDANVIDIA11.47%3.86%12.89%8.816.0+69.5%+68.4%
AAPLApple10.20%5.79%8.39%9.535.9+7.5%+11.1%
MSFTMicrosoft8.25%4.14%8.75%9.725.6+19.6%+19.8%
AMZNAmazon.com5.88%9.91%9.07%3.023.5+14.7%-16.0%
GOOGLAlphabet4.28%2.71%7.78%7.221.2+23.5%-25.3%
GOOGAlphabet3.99%2.52%7.25%7.221.2+23.5%-25.3%
AVGOBroadcom3.57%1.14%2.57%10.018.4+64.5%+65.0%
METAMeta Platforms3.29%2.41%3.78%6.421.4+20.3%+14.8%
TSLATesla3.13%1.61%0.31%10.3157.0+13.4%+33.7%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies2.76%0.36%—9.7177.7+149.1%+193.1%
MUMicron Technology2.41%1.74%5.84%4.05.5+17.7%+13.0%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices2.06%0.53%0.44%11.640.0+76.6%+113.3%
WMTWalmart1.83%9.10%1.43%1.235.7+4.4%+11.7%
INTCIntel1.14%0.76%—7.249.2+15.8%+41.4%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.99%0.07%0.19%43.186.3+50.2%+48.6%
CSCOCisco Systems0.97%0.82%0.90%6.121.9+6.9%+8.2%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.87%3.76%0.60%1.341.4+7.6%+9.6%
AMATApplied Materials0.83%0.39%0.62%8.427.1+36.3%+40.0%
LRCXLam Research0.82%0.30%0.49%10.430.3+19.9%+23.4%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for ONEQ Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/12
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF100.00%107.36-0.4%3.4%17.8%23.5%107.2%96.1%472.3%
NVDANVIDIA11.47%226.32-1.3%3.7%21.6%23.9%399.3%985.6%13,879.9%
AAPLApple10.20%340.971.3%2.6%25.8%39.5%93.2%148.1%1,167.5%
MSFTMicrosoft8.25%541.151.1%9.2%12.6%6.8%69.0%90.3%961.3%
AMZNAmazon.com5.88%259.53-1.1%1.1%12.4%19.9%100.0%58.0%530.7%
GOOGLAlphabet4.28%352.720.3%4.2%12.9%49.5%159.2%158.8%785.1%
GOOGAlphabet3.99%348.970.3%4.0%11.4%47.3%154.2%155.5%805.0%
AVGOBroadcom3.57%354.73-1.9%-1.8%3.1%10.1%314.9%699.0%2,579.6%
METAMeta Platforms3.29%742.963.4%14.7%12.8%5.7%138.4%131.1%486.5%
TSLATesla3.13%378.03-1.2%3.4%-15.9%-8.6%50.5%39.8%2,785.6%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies2.76%163.420.5%8.1%     
MUMicron Technology2.41%989.04-3.9%1.4%246.7%445.2%1,342.6%1,425.8%5,820.9%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices2.06%594.24-2.3%15.1%177.5%176.5%465.5%444.4%8,703.6%
WMTWalmart1.83%113.081.6%5.5%2.1%12.0%119.0%161.0%485.7%
INTCIntel1.14%101.35-3.2%-1.5%174.7%178.7%186.5%110.6%234.0%
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.99%209.00-0.0%25.0%17.6%19.1%1,103.9%766.1% 
CSCOCisco Systems0.97%115.34-2.6%3.3%52.5%72.9%131.4%142.2%412.1%
COSTCostco Wholesale0.87%959.441.3%6.0%11.8%3.8%76.1%127.4%656.4%
AMATApplied Materials0.83%497.53-1.9%9.0%94.3%138.3%260.9%304.4%1,872.0%
LRCXLam Research0.82%309.56-2.9%3.9%81.4%136.7%392.0%498.2%3,500.7%

Guidance Updates for ONEQ Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
AMAT_8132026AMATApplied Materials8/13/2026Q4 2026 Revenue10.25 Bil14.5%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 8.95 Bil for Q3 2026
AMD_8042026AMDAdvanced Micro Devices8/4/2026Q3 2026 Revenue13.00 Bil16.1%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 11.20 Bil for Q2 2026
AVGO_9022026AVGOBroadcom9/2/2026Q4 2026 Revenue34.80 Bil18.4%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 29.40 Bil for Q3 2026
INTC_7232026INTCIntel7/23/2026Q3 2026 Revenue16.30 Bil14.0%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 14.30 Bil for Q2 2026
LRCX_7292026LRCXLam Research7/29/2026Q3 2026 Revenue8.10 Bil22.7%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 6.60 Bil for Q2 2026
MU_9302026MUMicron Technology9/30/2026Q1 2027 Revenue61.50 Bil23.0%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 50.00 Bil for Q4 2026
NVDA_8262026NVDANVIDIA8/26/2026Q3 2027 Revenue108.00 Bil18.7%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 91.00 Bil for Q2 2027
PLTR_8032026PLTRPalantir Technologies8/3/20262026 Revenue8.15 Bil6.5%RaisedRaised Prior Guidance of 7.66 Bil for 2026

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
ONEQ Return22%-32%46%29%21%18%123%
Peers Return24%-30%48%19%19%20%119%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
ONEQ Win Rate83%33%67%75%67%60% 
Peers Win Rate75%33%64%72%64%57% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
ONEQ Max Drawdown-10%-35%-12%-13%-24%-13% 
Peers Max Drawdown-11%-33%-11%-13%-22%-13% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: QQQ, QQQM, QQEW.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/12/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
ONEQ0.831.090.54
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

How Low Can It Go

EventONEQS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-23.7%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven31.0%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven79 days79 days
2024 Yen Carry Trade Unwind
  % Loss-13.2%-7.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven15.3%8.5%
  Time to Breakeven83 days18 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-10.5%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven11.8%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven19 days24 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-33.9%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven51.3%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven466 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-30.2%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven43.2%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven74 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-22.5%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven29.1%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven113 days105 days

Compare to QQQ, QQQM, QQEW

In The Past

Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF's stock fell -23.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 31.0% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventONEQS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-23.7%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven31.0%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven79 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-33.9%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven51.3%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven466 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-30.2%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven43.2%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven74 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-22.5%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven29.1%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven113 days105 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-53.0%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven112.7%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven652 days1085 days

Compare to QQQ, QQQM, QQEW

In The Past

Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF's stock fell -23.7% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 31.0% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

ONEQ Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-7.0%73.161012202678.67816202657
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-6.9%667.3010122026716.91816202657
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-6.4%34.511012202636.876302026104
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.7%123.8210122026132.68816202657
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.6%137.4710122026150.44816202657
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.6%288.1610122026308.38816202657
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-8.9%277.9010122026305.09816202657
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-9.6%32.661012202636.136302026104
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-8.6%112.2710122026122.90816202657
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-7.5%78.171012202684.48816202657
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-7.4%52.461012202656.64816202657
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-7.7%49.161012202653.27816202657
AKREAkre Focus ETF-10.6%55.291012202661.85830202643
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-6.7%111.1010122026119.11817202656
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-6.8%105.9510122026113.69817202656
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-10.6%353.7110122026395.65816202657
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-6.8%340.8810122026365.91817202656
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-9.4%162.3010122026179.07804202669
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-9.3%108.3310122026119.50804202669
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-7.4%140.4410122026151.67816202657
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-7.3%90.281012202697.39816202657
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-6.3%234.7110122026250.56816202657
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.8%119.9410122026128.74804202669
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.2%211.0910122026227.43816202657
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-8.1%129.2310122026140.68816202657
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-8.2%103.0410122026112.22816202657
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.7%110.9710122026120.28816202657
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF-5.2%96.1810122026101.41825202648
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF-5.3%103.0510122026108.81825202648
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.1%27.131012202628.59825202648
FNDFSchwab Fundamental International Equity ETF-5.1%53.421012202656.31907202635
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF-5.9%78.151012202683.08903202639
AVIVAvantis International Large Cap Value ETF-5.9%78.961012202683.89825202648
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-7.7%85.821012202692.96825202648
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-5.3%49.131012202651.86827202646
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-6.2%80.631012202686.006222026112
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-7.1%66.151012202671.216222026112
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-13.8%32.171012202637.306222026112
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-22.4%170.1110122026219.206212026113
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-10.8%34.141012202638.265132026152
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-19.1%24.751012202630.595132026152
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF-5.5%33.261012202635.21824202649
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF-6.1%155.3310122026165.50816202657
SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF-5.5%150.3810122026159.18824202649
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF-6.0%55.501012202659.07824202649
SCHYSchwab International Dividend Equity ETF-6.0%31.751012202633.78825202648
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF-5.1%68.681012202672.40830202643
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-8.7%315.0910122026345.226222026112
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.1%85.521012202690.106302026104
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.6%35.601012202638.52816202657
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-7.6%149.3610122026161.666222026112
MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF-5.1%109.2610122026115.14827202646
SPGPInvesco S&P 500 GARP ETF-5.2%122.3410122026129.02813202660
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-5.1%88.021012202692.78100520267
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-35.3%37.721012202658.265062026159
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-16.2%34.901012202641.635132026152
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-11.4%80.031012202690.346022026132
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-25.4%68.371012202691.625112026154
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-27.9%17.121012202623.756022026132
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-15.4%121.6010122026143.825282026137
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-15.8%31.761012202637.745282026137
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-44.1%23.411012202641.895272026138
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.3%27.251012202629.396012026133
ALLWSSGA Active Trust State Street Bridgewater All Weather ETF-5.1%28.881012202630.44825202648
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-8.7%10.381012202611.37816202657
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-9.2%64.711012202671.30825202648
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.0%55.051012202658.56903202639
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.3%169.1510122026186.51816202657
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.2%111.4510122026118.794192026176
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.8%112.2710122026121.825282026137
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.6%41.631012202646.554302026165
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.9%49.441012202653.67826202647
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.6%156.9410122026169.86804202669
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.4%181.8810122026196.45825202648
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-11.6%590.9910122026668.916222026112
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-16.8%544.8510122026655.016222026112
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF-5.9%204.2610122026216.96819202654
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-10.7%151.4010122026169.55819202654
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.6%206.0310122026253.22816202657
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-11.1%80.001012202690.01716202688
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-9.7%178.8310122026198.06903202639
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-10.7%69.561012202677.93816202657
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-14.3%42.161012202649.195282026137
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-17.0%77.321012202693.17825202648
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-16.3%96.3010122026115.116222026112
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-6.4%39.581012202642.275102026155
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-9.4%78.051012202686.106292026105
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-8.5%50.231012202654.896292026105
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-8.5%23.901012202626.136292026105
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.5%92.251012202699.786292026105
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-14.3%55.301012202664.546242026110
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-7.5%68.871012202674.476292026105
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-7.6%20.491012202622.186292026105
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-7.4%45.871012202649.566292026105
MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETF-5.2%101.1610122026106.69706202698
VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond Index Fund-5.4%47.381012202650.10706202698
TFIState Street SPDR Nuveen ICE Municipal Bond ETF-5.6%42.771012202645.31705202699
ITMVanEck Intermediate Muni ETF-5.1%44.261012202646.65706202698
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-8.4%46.401012202650.63705202699
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.3%382.1510122026445.934192026176
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.2%78.341012202691.344192026176
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.1%82.471012202696.044192026176
SLViShares Silver Trust-31.5%54.351012202679.355132026152
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-21.9%15.271012202619.555132026152
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-28.7%20.611012202628.894142026181
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP-6.7%151.0310122026161.86915202627
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-9.9%10.921012202612.126042026130
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851012202660.135042026161
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.7%91.3610122026100.08728202676
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.9%41.921012202646.01728202676
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-9.8%22.431012202624.86726202678
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.7%96.8610122026107.26728202676
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.6%25.841012202628.89726202678
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-11.1%62.061012202669.82726202678
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-5.8%56.951012202660.45928202614

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-09

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$57.0B), followed by Bond (+$34.2B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$23.4B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$3.8B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+43.3% of AUM) and BKAG the largest outflow (−38.6%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$54.04B+6.1%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.93B+6.8%
3IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$5.88B+12.3%
4MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$5.74B+12.5%
5VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$5.65B+12.0%
6ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.63B+34.0%
7VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.28B+0.8%
8COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$4.96B+38.7%
9SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$4.75B+4.2%
10BILState Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFCash+$3.49B+7.2%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$42.52B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.37B-25.9%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$2.67B-7.2%
4USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.9B-7.2%
5IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.62B-8.0%
6DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$1.49B-5.7%
7EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETFEquity Emerging Markets-$1.42B-5.4%
8EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-8.9%
9SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETFEquity Industry Subsector-$1.29B-1.7%
10PBUSInvesco MSCI USA ETFOther-$1.01B-8.8%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2642 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About ONEQ

0Holdings Count: 1046
Expense Ratio: 0.21%
Inception Date: 2003-09-25
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF
Reflects the investment results of the Nasdaq Composite Index.
Asset Class: Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

ONEQQQQQQQMQQEWMedian
NameFidelity N.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.First Trus. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)10.8508.4111.71.961.2
Expense Ratio0.21%0.18%0.15%0.55%0.19%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.3139.433.410.041.86
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.1521.161.620.030.89
Holdings Count1,04610210350102
Inception Date9/25/20033/10/199910/13/20204/19/2006-

Fundamentals

ONEQQQQQQQMQQEWMedian
NameFidelity N.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.First Trus. 
Net Asset Value108.25755.90308.55163.63-
Premium/Discount-0.8%-1.3%-0.4%-1.0%-0.9%
Distribution Yield0.5%0.4%0.4%0.3%0.4%
Sales Yield17.3%14.8%14.9%-14.9%
Earnings Yield3.3%3.1%3.1%-3.1%

Valuation

ONEQQQQQQQMQQEWMedian
NameFidelity N.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.First Trus. 
P/S (TTM)5.8x6.8x6.7x-6.7x
P/E (TTM)30.4x32.6x32.8x-32.6x
P/FCF (TTM)53.6x49.4x49.7x-49.7x
Forward P/E21.6x20.8x21.1x-21.1x
Forward P/S4.7x5.3x5.2x-5.2x

Risk

ONEQQQQQQQMQQEWMedian
NameFidelity N.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.First Trus. 
Volatility (1Y)18.6%20.0%19.8%19.2%19.5%
Volatility (3Y)20.2%20.4%20.2%18.6%20.2%
Volatility (5Y)22.5%22.9%22.8%21.1%22.6%
Beta (1Y)1.371.421.411.231.39
Beta (3Y)1.301.291.281.131.29
Beta (5Y)1.271.291.281.161.28
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)1.041.121.130.751.08
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.321.321.340.931.32
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)0.730.790.800.500.76
Max Drawdown (1Y)-12.8%-12.0%-12.0%-15.8%-12.4%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-24.1%-22.8%-22.7%-21.4%-22.7%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-35.2%-35.1%-35.0%-32.1%-35.1%

Returns

ONEQQQQQQQMQQEWMedian
NameFidelity N.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.First Trus. 
1M Return3.4%4.4%4.3%3.0%3.9%
3M Return4.4%3.7%3.7%2.9%3.7%
6M Return17.8%21.0%21.0%24.1%21.0%
YTD Return17.8%21.7%21.8%14.0%19.8%
1Y Return19.2%22.6%22.7%13.5%20.9%
2Y Return53.3%56.2%56.3%30.9%54.7%
3Y Return109.8%111.3%111.8%60.2%110.5%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.1 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-2.5%
Average Daily Volume0.2 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1