First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF (QQEW)


Market Price (10/17/2026): $154.73

First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF (QQEW)


Market Price (10/17/2026): $154.73

Key Takeaways

  • QQEW has returned +8.8% YTD vs +12.5% for SPY, +15.8% for QQQ; +10.1% over the past 12 months (SPY +16.5%, QQQ +18.7%). details →
  • Priced in gold, QQEW has returned -31.7% over the past 3 years, vs +48.4% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, QQEW has seen net inflows of +$17M (+0.9% of assets). details →
  • Risk-adjusted returns trail QQQ: 3-year Sharpe ratio of 0.7 vs 1.1. details →
  • QQEW's top 10 holdings represent 24% of the fund vs 47% for QQQ — a more diversified portfolio. details →
Last updated: 10/16/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with QQEW

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+11.0%
Volatility
11.9%
Sharpe
0.70
YTD
+6.4%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for QQEW

Total Weights
Top 5: 12.3% | Top 10: 23.6% | Top 20: 45.1%

HoldingETF Weight
573874104Marvell Technology, Inc.2.57%
007903107Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.2.55%
30303M102Meta Platforms, Inc. (Class A)2.48%
23804L103Datadog, Inc. (Class A)2.45%
82509L107Shopify Inc. (Class A)2.29%
04626A103Astera Labs, Inc.2.28%
880770102Teradyne, Inc.2.28%
34959E109Fortinet, Inc.2.25%
46120E602Intuitive Surgical, Inc.2.22%
032654105Analog Devices, Inc.2.22%
69608A108Palantir Technologies Inc. (Class A)2.22%
482480100KLA Corporation2.20%
042068205Arm Holdings Plc2.18%
697435105Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2.17%
609839105Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2.16%
882508104Texas Instruments Incorporated2.15%
595112103Micron Technology, Inc.2.12%
037833100Apple Inc.2.10%
512807306Lam Research Corporation2.09%
594918104Microsoft Corporation2.09%

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
QQEW Return18%-25%33%7%14%12%62%
Peers Return26%-32%52%27%21%18%133%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
QQEW Win Rate67%33%58%67%58%40% 
Peers Win Rate81%33%67%75%67%50% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
QQEW Max Drawdown-10%-31%-13%-10%-21%-16% 
Peers Max Drawdown-11%-35%-11%-13%-23%-12% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: QQQ, QQQM, ONEQ.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/16/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
QQEW0.610.690.31
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

How Low Can It Go

EventQQEWS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-21.4%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven27.2%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven83 days79 days
Summer-Fall 2023 Five Percent Yield Shock
  % Loss-11.5%-9.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven13.0%10.5%
  Time to Breakeven35 days24 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-30.7%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven44.3%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven431 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-30.8%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven44.5%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven77 days140 days
Q4 2018 Fed Policy Error / Growth Scare
  % Loss-19.0%-19.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven23.5%23.8%
  Time to Breakeven63 days105 days
2015-2016 China Devaluation / Global Growth Scare
  % Loss-17.0%-12.2%
  % Gain to Breakeven20.5%13.9%
  Time to Breakeven160 days62 days

Compare to QQQ, QQQM, ONEQ

In The Past

First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF's stock fell -21.4% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 27.2% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

EventQQEWS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-21.4%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven27.2%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven83 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-30.7%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven44.3%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven431 days427 days
2020 COVID-19 Crash
  % Loss-30.8%-33.7%
  % Gain to Breakeven44.5%50.9%
  Time to Breakeven77 days140 days
2008-2009 Global Financial Crisis
  % Loss-55.2%-53.4%
  % Gain to Breakeven123.2%114.4%
  Time to Breakeven712 days1085 days

Compare to QQQ, QQQM, ONEQ

In The Past

First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF's stock fell -21.4% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 27.2% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

QQEW Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1-6.6%709.8010162026759.661006202610
QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETF-6.6%292.2610162026312.761006202610
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF-5.3%103.0110162026108.771006202610
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF-7.4%154.6610162026167.03813202664
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-8.0%72.351016202678.67816202661
IWRiShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF-5.5%108.5010162026114.82816202661
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-8.0%659.8710162026716.91816202661
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-7.4%34.161016202636.876302026108
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-7.7%122.4310162026132.68816202661
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-9.7%135.9110162026150.44816202661
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-7.8%284.3210162026308.38816202661
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-11.4%270.4410162026305.09816202661
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-11.5%31.991016202636.136302026108
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-11.1%109.2510162026122.90816202661
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-8.2%77.581016202684.48816202661
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-8.4%51.901016202656.64816202661
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-8.6%48.701016202653.27816202661
VUGVanguard Growth ETF-5.1%87.931016202692.641006202610
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF-6.0%121.4810162026129.191006202610
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF-6.0%125.0410162026133.001006202610
MGKVanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF-5.4%90.001016202695.111006202610
AKREAkre Focus ETF-7.4%57.261016202661.85830202647
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-9.3%133.9910162026147.70817202660
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-7.9%288.7210162026313.61816202661
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-9.2%108.1310162026119.11817202660
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-9.3%103.0910162026113.69817202660
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-14.4%338.8310162026395.65816202661
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-10.7%326.7110162026365.91817202660
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-11.2%158.9710162026179.07804202673
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-11.2%106.1510162026119.50804202673
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-6.8%141.4110162026151.67816202661
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-6.7%90.831016202697.39816202661
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-5.6%236.4810162026250.56816202661
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.7%120.0810162026128.74804202673
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-8.2%208.7510162026227.43816202661
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-8.4%128.8810162026140.68816202661
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-8.4%102.7810162026112.22816202661
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.9%110.7810162026120.28816202661
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-5.6%83.431016202688.41907202639
VEUVanguard FTSE All-World Ex-US ETF-5.4%81.541016202686.21907202639
IXUSiShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF-5.4%93.411016202698.71907202639
CWIState Street SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF-5.4%39.641016202641.90907202639
COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETF-5.4%35.521016202637.54907202639
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-5.6%69.491016202673.61825202652
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.8%26.931016202628.59825202652
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-6.1%87.291016202692.96825202652
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-5.8%152.1110162026161.495112026158
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-5.8%48.861016202651.86827202650
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-10.7%76.791016202686.006222026116
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF-5.4%58.031016202661.32907202639
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-11.7%62.851016202671.216222026116
SPEMState Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF-5.1%50.691016202653.41907202639
SCHESchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF-5.0%35.701016202637.58907202639
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-16.6%31.121016202637.306222026116
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-31.4%150.4410162026219.206212026117
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-11.6%33.841016202638.265132026156
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-20.2%24.411016202630.595132026156
QQQINEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF-5.4%53.621016202656.661006202610
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-6.9%15.191016202616.31827202650
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-15.1%293.1710162026345.226222026116
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-6.8%83.961016202690.106302026108
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-8.4%35.281016202638.52816202661
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-12.8%140.8910162026161.666222026116
VLUEiShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF-6.5%192.2510162026205.51907202639
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-12.0%81.651016202692.781005202611
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-39.2%35.431016202658.265062026163
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-20.7%33.021016202641.635132026156
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-16.6%75.301016202690.346022026136
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-30.1%64.051016202691.625112026158
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-31.2%16.331016202623.756022026136
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-22.0%112.2410162026143.825282026141
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF-7.5%154.8510162026167.331006202610
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-20.8%29.881016202637.745282026141
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-50.5%20.721016202641.895272026142
XOVREntrepreneurShares Series Trust ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF-7.1%20.831016202622.431005202611
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-12.2%43.511016202649.561006202610
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.3%27.251016202629.396012026137
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-6.3%19.181016202620.47813202664
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.5%10.291016202611.37816202661
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-10.6%63.751016202671.30825202652
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-8.5%118.8310162026129.801006202610
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.2%183.4710162026202.001006202610
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.2%55.521016202658.56903202643
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.1%167.7610162026186.51816202661
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.1%110.3210162026118.794192026180
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-7.7%112.4610162026121.825282026141
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-9.3%42.211016202646.554302026169
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.1%50.921016202653.67826202651
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.6%156.9210162026169.86804202673
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-6.9%182.9110162026196.45825202652
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-19.3%539.7910162026668.916222026116
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-24.7%493.3910162026655.016222026116
IBBiShares Biotechnology ETF-6.9%201.9910162026216.96819202658
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-14.9%144.3210162026169.55819202658
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-17.4%209.0710162026253.22816202661
IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF-7.4%104.3410162026112.67101120265
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-11.1%80.031016202690.01716202692
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-11.2%175.8610162026198.06903202643
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-10.4%69.811016202677.93816202661
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-16.4%41.131016202649.195282026141
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-17.6%76.781016202693.17825202652
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-23.9%87.6410162026115.116222026116
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.3%40.051016202642.275102026159
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.0%80.051016202686.106292026109
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-6.4%51.391016202654.896292026109
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-6.4%24.451016202626.136292026109
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.7%94.091016202699.786292026109
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-10.8%57.601016202664.546242026114
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.3%69.801016202674.476292026109
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.5%20.751016202622.186292026109
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-6.2%46.481016202649.566292026109
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-6.5%47.311016202650.637052026103
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.3%382.0110162026445.934192026180
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.1%78.471016202691.344192026180
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.1%82.461016202696.044192026180
SLViShares Silver Trust-34.6%51.921016202679.355132026156
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-24.5%14.751016202619.555132026156
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-29.3%20.171016202628.514192026180
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-12.0%10.661016202612.126042026134
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851016202660.135042026165
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.3%91.7610162026100.08728202680
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.4%42.161016202646.01728202680
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-9.5%22.501016202624.86726202682
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.2%97.3910162026107.26728202680
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.4%25.881016202628.89726202682
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-10.9%62.241016202669.82726202682
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust ETF-5.8%46.151016202649.01921202625
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund-5.9%70.851016202675.31921202625
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-9.8%54.511016202660.45928202618

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-15

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$68.8B), followed by Bond (+$34.7B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$35.1B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$4.1B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+93.3% of AUM) and MTBA the largest outflow (−34.8%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$49.8B+5.6%
2SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$17.44B+2.1%
3SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$10.0B+5.7%
4MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.46B+13.6%
5IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$5.84B+12.1%
6ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.79B+33.2%
7SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$5.67B+5.0%
8COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$5.16B+40.0%
9VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$4.98B+10.2%
10VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$4.69B+0.7%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$41.83B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.32B-26.0%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$3.33B-9.3%
4SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETFEquity Industry Subsector-$2.56B-5.4%
5DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.3B-8.9%
6XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETFEquity Broad Sector-$1.76B-3.4%
7IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.68B-8.3%
8QQQInvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1Equity US Nasdaq Growth-$1.58B-0.3%
9EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-9.0%
10USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.32B-5.1%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2639 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About QQEW

0Holdings Count: 50
Expense Ratio: 0.55%
Inception Date: 2006-04-19
First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF
The First Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF (QQEW) aims to replicate the overall financial performance – covering both capital growth and income – of the Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight Index, prior to accounting for its own operational costs and charges. To achieve this, the Fund consistently allocates at least 80% of its net investments, which includes any borrowed funds, directly into the specific stocks that constitute this benchmark index.
Asset Class: Growth | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

QQEWQQQQQQMONEQMedian
NameFirst Trus.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.Fidelity N. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)1.9501.3112.510.961.7
Expense Ratio0.55%0.18%0.15%0.21%0.19%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)0.0439.053.310.301.80
Latest Day Volume (Mil)0.0321.161.620.150.89
Holdings Count501021031,046102
Inception Date4/19/20063/10/199910/13/20209/25/2003-

Fundamentals

QQEWQQQQQQMONEQMedian
NameFirst Trus.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.Fidelity N. 
Net Asset Value163.86745.91309.32107.34-
Premium/Discount-5.6%-4.8%-5.5%-4.0%-5.2%
Distribution Yield0.3%0.4%0.5%0.5%0.4%
Sales Yield-15.2%15.1%17.6%15.2%
Earnings Yield-3.2%3.2%3.4%3.2%

Valuation

QQEWQQQQQQMONEQMedian
NameFirst Trus.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.Fidelity N. 
P/S (TTM)-6.6x6.6x5.7x6.6x
P/E (TTM)-31.5x31.5x29.4x31.5x
P/FCF (TTM)-48.8x48.8x53.5x48.8x
Forward P/E-20.1x19.9x20.7x20.1x
Forward P/S-5.1x5.1x4.6x5.1x

Risk

QQEWQQQQQQMONEQMedian
NameFirst Trus.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.Fidelity N. 
Volatility (1Y)19.3%19.8%19.6%18.3%19.5%
Volatility (3Y)18.8%20.5%20.3%20.3%20.3%
Volatility (5Y)21.2%23.0%22.8%22.5%22.7%
Beta (1Y)1.241.431.421.371.40
Beta (3Y)1.131.291.281.301.29
Beta (5Y)1.161.291.281.271.28
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)0.560.950.950.900.92
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)0.781.181.191.191.19
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)0.430.730.730.670.70
Max Drawdown (1Y)-15.8%-12.0%-12.0%-12.8%-12.4%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-21.4%-22.8%-22.7%-24.1%-22.7%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-32.1%-35.1%-35.0%-35.2%-35.1%

Returns

QQEWQQQQQQMONEQMedian
NameFirst Trus.Invesco QQ.Invesco NA.Fidelity N. 
1M Return-1.7%-1.0%-1.0%-1.1%-1.1%
3M Return0.4%2.0%2.0%2.4%2.0%
6M Return13.2%9.5%9.5%7.1%9.5%
YTD Return8.8%15.8%15.8%13.0%14.4%
1Y Return9.5%18.3%18.4%16.0%17.2%
2Y Return21.7%45.2%45.3%43.9%44.6%
3Y Return47.7%94.3%94.6%94.7%94.5%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.0 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-79.1%
Average Daily Volume0.0 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1