Capital Group Dividend Value ETF (CGDV)


Market Price (10/16/2026): $49.39

Capital Group Dividend Value ETF (CGDV)


Market Price (10/16/2026): $49.39

Key Takeaways

  • CGDV has returned +13.8% YTD vs +13.8% for SPY; +19.1% over the past 12 months (SPY +17.0%). details →
  • Priced in gold, CGDV has returned -11.4% over the past 3 years, vs +91.9% in dollars — its dollar gains have lagged gold. details →
  • Over the past month, CGDV has seen net inflows of +$640M (+1.6% of assets). details →
  • Risk-adjusted returns beat SPY: 3-year Sharpe ratio of 1.4 vs 1.1. details →
  • CGDV's +13.8% YTD is behind its typical pace — it averaged +19.6% at this point (October 15) over the past 3 years. details →
Last updated: 10/15/2026.

Price Chart

Asset Allocation with CGDV

Risk Tolerance:
ConservativeModerateAggressive
Moderate — 55% equity / 25% bonds / 20% alternatives
10Y Return (ann.)
+7.8%
Volatility
8.0%
Sharpe
0.63
YTD
+9.1%
Modeled with monthly rebalancing to target weights; 10-year figures are annualized from monthly returns. Illustrative only — past performance is not indicative of future results.

Learn More →
Tailored Asset Allocation
[1] Personalized 5 Level Risk Tolerance Assessment
[2] Asset Allocation for My Risk Tolerance
Learn More →
Protect Wealth
[1] Defensive Portfolios
[2] Tax-Efficient Strategies

Top 20 Holdings for CGDV

Total Weights
Top 5: 28.6% | Top 10: 42.6% | Top 20: 62.3%

TickerHoldingETF WeightSales WeightEarnings WeightFwd P/SFwd P/EFwd Sales GrowthFwd Earnings Growth
Total81.70%100.00%100.00%3.818.2+9.7%+17.4%
Top 2054.56%59.10%69.82%4.218.9+11.6%+17.7%
MSFTMicrosoft8.13%3.47%8.72%9.625.5+19.6%+19.8%
NVDANVIDIA6.91%2.05%8.13%8.415.4+69.5%+68.4%
METAMeta Platforms5.18%3.25%6.04%6.321.3+20.4%+14.8%
AVGOBroadcom4.67%1.31%3.50%9.717.8+64.5%+65.0%
GOOGLAlphabet3.72%2.02%6.90%7.120.8+24.0%-24.8%
ORCLOracle3.17%——————
RTXRTX2.85%5.46%2.81%2.523.7+7.7%+8.8%
GEGE Aerospace2.83%2.27%2.51%5.935.1+11.0%+11.3%
CSCOCisco Systems2.81%2.11%2.76%5.820.9+6.9%+8.2%
AAPLApple2.35%1.13%1.94%9.535.9+7.6%+11.0%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing2.31%——————
CARRCarrier Global2.28%5.78%1.98%1.817.0+5.5%+11.8%
nullN/A2.25%——————
AMZNAmazon.com2.25%3.27%3.56%2.923.1+14.7%-16.0%
CMCSAComcast2.21%18.31%10.22%0.75.9-2.1%+7.4%
UNPUnion Pacific2.15%1.66%2.98%6.020.5+4.7%+8.5%
SBUXStarbucks2.10%3.76%1.21%2.930.7+4.9%+18.0%
JPMJPMorgan Chase2.06%2.30%4.77%4.212.8+3.8%+2.0%
AMATApplied Materials2.06%0.96%1.79%7.323.4+36.3%+40.2%
[1] Total and Top 20 rows are weighted aggregates across constituents.
[2] Forward P/S and P/E ratios use consensus sales and earnings for the 12 months ending 10/31/27. Individual constituent FY1 and FY2 consensus figures adjusted to align with 10/31/27.
[3] Forward Sales and Non-GAAP Earnings Growth are calculated as next fiscal year (FY2) consensus growth over current fiscal year (FY1) consensus. They are not derived from the forward P/S and P/E multiples shown.

Performance for CGDV Top Holdings

TickerHoldingWeightMkt Price
10/15
1D Rtn1M RtnYTD Rtn1Y Rtn3Y Rtn5Y Rtn10Y Rtn
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF100.00%49.390.5%1.4%13.8%19.1%91.9%  
MSFTMicrosoft8.13%539.441.1%8.5%12.2%5.9%66.0%84.8%961.7%
NVDANVIDIA6.91%217.23-1.8%2.4%16.7%21.1%372.7%898.0%13,395.9%
METAMeta Platforms5.18%736.72-0.1%10.0%11.9%3.0%131.6%129.0%483.2%
AVGOBroadcom4.67%344.33-0.6%1.7%0.0%-1.3%294.1%647.5%2,519.7%
GOOGLAlphabet3.72%349.220.5%1.2%11.8%39.5%153.5%149.4%773.9%
ORCLOracle3.17%134.473.0%-3.8%-30.1%-55.1%28.1%50.9%307.7%
RTXRTX2.85%186.950.3%-4.4%3.0%20.8%168.3%128.9%302.0%
GEGE Aerospace2.83%312.001.6%1.8%1.7%4.5%264.4%387.2%148.2%
CSCOCisco Systems2.81%109.85-3.3%0.2%45.2%60.9%118.8%128.0%387.0%
AAPLApple2.35%342.00-0.3%3.2%26.1%37.7%93.9%142.1%1,172.2%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing2.31%422.25-1.8%2.3%40.0%40.0%381.6%297.9%1,639.4%
CARRCarrier Global2.28%54.961.3%-1.0%5.2%-2.5%7.7%10.4% 
nullN/A2.25%        
AMZNAmazon.com2.25%254.760.3%2.6%10.4%18.2%92.2%49.5%526.8%
CMCSAComcast2.21%21.773.4%-9.5%-18.3%-17.8%-41.0%-48.9%-6.4%
UNPUnion Pacific2.15%288.710.8%1.7%26.7%30.6%46.3%43.5%271.6%
SBUXStarbucks2.10%96.883.9%0.3%17.1%19.9%11.6%-1.6%129.1%
JPMJPMorgan Chase2.06%335.530.1%-4.3%6.1%11.9%141.8%128.0%548.2%
AMATApplied Materials2.06%430.01-3.7%2.1%67.9%90.0%212.2%240.6%1,620.9%

Guidance Updates for CGDV Top Holdings

 TickerCompanyEarnings DateGuidance MetricMidpoint Value% ChangeGuidance Change
AMAT_8132026AMATApplied Materials8/13/2026Q4 2026 Revenue10.25 Bil14.5%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 8.95 Bil for Q3 2026
AVGO_9022026AVGOBroadcom9/2/2026Q4 2026 Revenue34.80 Bil18.4%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 29.40 Bil for Q3 2026
NVDA_8262026NVDANVIDIA8/26/2026Q3 2027 Revenue108.00 Bil18.7%Higher NewNew Guidance Higher than Prior Actual of 91.00 Bil for Q2 2027

Return vs. Risk

Price Returns Compared

 202120222023202420252026Total [1]
Returns
CGDV Return--3%29%20%26%13%113%
Peers Return28%-4%7%16%12%15%97%
S&P 500 Return27%-19%24%23%16%14%108%

Monthly Win Rates [3]
CGDV Win Rate-55%58%75%75%80% 
Peers Win Rate67%42%52%72%68%74% 
S&P 500 Win Rate75%42%67%75%67%50% 

Max Drawdowns [4]
CGDV Max Drawdown---9%-5%-14%-10% 
Peers Max Drawdown-6%-18%-12%-7%-14%-7% 
S&P 500 Max Drawdown-5%-25%-10%-8%-19%-9% 


[1] Cumulative total returns since the beginning of 2021
[2] Peers: VIG, SCHD, VYM, DGRO, DVY.
[3] Win Rate = % of calendar months in which monthly returns were positive
[4] Max drawdown represents maximum peak-to-trough decline within a year
[5] 2026 data is for the year up to 10/15/2026 (YTD)

Sharpe Ratios Compared

One measure of reward vs. risk is a Sharpe ratio. A higher ratio indicates better risk-adjusted returns. Most funds have Sharpe ratios < 1.0.

Ticker1Y3Y5Y
CGDV1.031.350.89
Equity Top Results (3Y)   
IALT2.302.302.30
VLUE2.181.440.76
SPMO0.891.430.86
SMH1.691.380.95
CGDV1.031.350.89

Results as of 9302026.

How Low Can It Go

EventCGDVS&P 500
2025 US Tariff Shock
  % Loss-14.2%-18.8%
  % Gain to Breakeven16.6%23.1%
  Time to Breakeven41 days79 days
2022 Inflation Shock & Fed Tightening
  % Loss-16.4%-24.5%
  % Gain to Breakeven19.7%32.4%
  Time to Breakeven103 days427 days

Compare to VIG, SCHD, VYM, DGRO, DVY

In The Past

Capital Group Dividend Value ETF's stock fell -14.2% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 16.6% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

null

Compare to VIG, SCHD, VYM, DGRO, DVY

In The Past

Capital Group Dividend Value ETF's stock fell -14.2% during the 2025 US Tariff Shock. Such a loss loss requires a 16.6% gain to breakeven.

Preserve Wealth

Limiting losses and compounding gains is essential to preserving wealth.

Asset Allocation

Actively managed asset allocation strategies protect wealth. Learn more.

CGDV Dip Buy History


Get Notified
Alerts when dip buy opportunities arise.
Notify Me →

Current Dip Buy Opportunities Across ETFs

ETFs currently down 5% or more from trailing 6M peaks.

TickerNameDip %Mkt PricePrice DatePeak PricePeak Date# Days
IJHiShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF-7.2%73.031015202678.67816202660
MDYState Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust-7.1%666.1110152026716.91816202660
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF-6.3%34.551015202636.876302026107
IVOOVanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF-6.9%123.5310152026132.68816202660
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF-8.8%137.1910152026150.44816202660
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-6.6%287.9710152026308.38816202660
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-9.8%275.0810152026305.09816202660
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF-10.1%32.491015202636.136302026107
VTWOVanguard Russell 2000 ETF-9.6%111.0910152026122.90816202660
DFASDimensional U.S. Small Cap ETF-7.2%78.361015202684.48816202660
ESMLiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-Cap ETF-7.2%52.581015202656.64816202660
NUSCNuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF-7.6%49.211015202653.27816202660
AKREAkre Focus ETF-6.8%57.651015202661.85830202646
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF-7.0%137.4310152026147.70817202659
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF-6.1%294.5010152026313.61816202660
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-7.8%109.8410152026119.11817202659
MDYGState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-7.8%104.8110152026113.69817202659
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-12.1%347.6510152026395.65816202660
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF-8.4%335.0210152026365.91817202659
IJTiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF-10.1%161.0110152026179.07804202672
SLYGState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth ETF-10.0%107.5210152026119.50804202672
IJJiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF-6.6%141.6210152026151.67816202660
MDYVState Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF-6.5%91.051015202697.39816202660
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-5.3%237.2410152026250.56816202660
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF-6.4%120.4410152026128.74804202672
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-7.4%210.5410152026227.43816202660
IJSiShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.8%129.6610152026140.68816202660
SLYVState Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF-7.8%103.4410152026112.22816202660
VIOVVanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF-7.4%111.3710152026120.28816202660
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF-5.2%83.841015202688.41907202638
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-5.4%69.661015202673.61825202651
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF-5.5%27.021015202628.59825202651
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF-6.2%87.211015202692.96825202651
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World EX-US Small-Cap Index Fund-5.7%152.3010152026161.495112026157
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF-6.0%48.731015202651.86827202649
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-9.2%78.091015202686.006222026115
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-10.2%63.961015202671.216222026115
ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF-15.6%31.491015202637.306222026115
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF-28.7%156.2210152026219.206212026116
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF-10.5%34.261015202638.265132026155
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF-19.5%24.611015202630.595132026155
RYLDGlobal X Russell 2000 Covered Call ETF-5.6%15.391015202616.31827202649
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-12.7%301.5410152026345.226222026115
SPHQInvesco S&P 500 Quality ETF-5.8%84.881015202690.106302026107
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF-7.5%35.631015202638.52816202660
SPMOInvesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF-10.8%144.1810152026161.666222026115
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-7.6%85.691015202692.781005202610
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF-38.0%36.121015202658.265062026162
BOTZGlobal X Funds Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF-19.0%33.741015202641.635132026155
ROBOROBO Global Robotics & Automation Index ETF-14.4%77.301015202690.346022026135
LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery Tech ETF-28.4%65.571015202691.625112026157
ICLNiShares Global Clean Energy ETF-30.3%16.551015202623.756022026135
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF-19.6%115.6810152026143.825282026140
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF-19.1%30.531015202637.745282026140
NASATema Space Innovators ETF-49.3%21.251015202641.895272026141
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence ETF-8.1%45.551015202649.56100620269
DRSKAptus Defined Risk ETF-7.1%27.301015202629.396012026136
PCEFInvesco CEF Income Composite ETF-5.4%19.371015202620.47813202663
YYYAmplify CEF High Income ETF-9.3%10.311015202611.37816202660
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund-9.6%64.441015202671.30825202651
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF-5.5%40.351015202642.705112026157
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF-5.7%122.3410152026129.80100620269
XLKState Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.3%189.1910152026202.00100620269
XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.6%55.271015202658.56903202642
XLIState Street Industrial Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.0%167.8910152026186.51816202660
XLCState Street Communication Services Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.3%112.4410152026118.794192026179
XLYState Street Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF-6.9%113.4110152026121.825282026140
XLUState Street Utilities Select Sector SPDR ETF-10.5%41.651015202646.554302026168
XLBState Street Materials Select Sector SPDR ETF-5.8%50.561015202653.67826202650
IYJiShares U.S. Industrials ETF-7.6%156.9610152026169.86804202672
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF-7.5%181.7710152026196.45825202651
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-16.5%558.8410152026668.916222026115
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF-21.4%514.7110152026655.016222026115
XBIState Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF-11.7%149.7810152026169.55819202657
ITAiShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF-18.3%206.9210152026253.22816202660
IYTiShares U.S. Transportation ETF-10.1%80.911015202690.01716202691
IAIiShares U.S. Broker-Dealers & Securities Exchanges ETF-10.4%177.4910152026198.06903202642
KREState Street SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-10.5%69.751015202677.93816202660
MISLFirst Trust Indxx Aerospace & Defense ETF-15.8%41.421015202649.195282026140
RINGiShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF-18.4%76.051015202693.17825202651
SOXQInvesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF-20.8%91.1410152026115.116222026115
IGOViShares International Treasury Bond ETF-5.5%39.961015202642.275102026158
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-7.1%79.971015202686.106292026108
VGLTVanguard Long-Term Treasury ETF-6.4%51.361015202654.896292026108
SPTLState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-6.4%24.451015202626.136292026108
TLHiShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond ETF-5.8%94.021015202699.786292026108
EDVVanguard World Funds Extended Duration ETF-10.7%57.611015202664.546242026113
VCLTVanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.0%69.971015202674.476292026108
SPLBState Street SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate Bond ETF-6.2%20.811015202622.186292026108
IGLBiShares 10+ Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-6.0%46.601015202649.566292026108
LMUBiShares Long-Term National Muni Bond ETF-6.6%47.281015202650.637052026102
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-14.2%382.7110152026445.934192026179
IAUiShares Gold Trust-14.1%78.471015202691.344192026179
GLDMSPDR Gold MiniShares Trust-14.0%82.591015202696.044192026179
SLViShares Silver Trust-34.6%51.921015202679.355132026155
PPLTETFS Physical Platinum Shares-24.5%14.761015202619.555132026155
PALLETFS Physical Palladium Shares-27.8%20.581015202628.514192026179
UNGUnited States Natural Gas Fund LP-8.5%11.091015202612.126042026133
BNOUnited States Brent Oil Fund LP ETV-7.1%55.851015202660.135042026164
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF-8.6%91.4410152026100.08728202679
XLREState Street Real Estate Select Sector SPDR ETF-8.7%41.991015202646.01728202679
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF-10.0%22.381015202624.86726202681
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-9.5%97.0410152026107.26728202679
REETiShares Global REIT ETF-10.4%25.891015202628.89726202681
USRTiShares Core U.S. REIT ETF-11.1%62.051015202669.82726202681
ETHAiShares Ethereum Trust ETF-8.3%55.411015202660.45928202617

ETF Fund Flows

Largest fund inflows and outflows across ETFs, with the asset-allocation rotation they imply.

Net fund flows · as of 2026-10-14

Asset allocation rotation · Past month

  • Equity ETFs drew the largest net inflows (+$83.4B), followed by Bond (+$35.6B), with every major asset class in net inflows.
  • Within the mix, money rotated into US Large Cap Core (+$37.4B) and out of Factor Smart Beta (−$3.9B).
  • Relative to fund size, CNEQ drew the largest inflow (+85.1% of AUM) and MTBA the largest outflow (−38.3%).
Largest inflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$57.03B+6.4%
2SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.26B+6.4%
3SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core+$11.21B+1.4%
4VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.19B+12.9%
5MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETFBond Municipal+$6.17B+13.2%
6IUSBiShares Core Universal USD Bond ETFBond Core Plus Multisector+$6.09B+12.6%
7SGOViShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETFCash+$5.83B+5.2%
8ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETFOther+$5.79B+33.2%
9VTIVanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETFEquity US Total Market+$5.71B+0.8%
10COROiShares International Country Rotation Active ETFEquity International Broad+$5.16B+40.0%
Largest outflows
#TickerNameTypeNet flow% of AUM
1VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFEquity US Large Cap Core-$41.91B-4.0%
2MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFEquity Factor Smart Beta-$5.4B-26.3%
3MBBiShares MBS ETFBond Mortgage Backed-$3.08B-8.6%
4XLFState Street Financial Select Sector SPDR ETFEquity Broad Sector-$2.26B-4.4%
5DRAMRoundhill Memory ETFOther-$2.21B-8.5%
6USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBond High Yield Corporate-$1.79B-6.9%
7IQMMProShares - GENIUS Money Market ETFOther-$1.57B-7.8%
8EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETFOther-$1.36B-9.0%
9EMBiShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETFOther-$1.09B-8.5%
10EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETFEquity Emerging Markets-$1.08B-4.1%

Largest ETF fund flows across ~2640 funds (min AUM $100M). Net creations/redemptions; leveraged & inverse ETFs excluded. A ⚠ marks a day excluded as a suspected data error.

Set Alerts and Notifications

Stay Informed

Trade & Investment Ideas

Wealth

Alert Me Periodically

Inform Me Once

About CGDV

0Holdings Count: 58
Expense Ratio: 0.33%
Inception Date: 2022-02-22
Capital Group Dividend Value ETF
The fund's primary goals are to generate income that exceeds the typical dividend yield of U.S. equities and to pursue growth in its capital base, all while adhering to prudent common stock investment strategies. Its portfolio primarily consists of common stocks and highly liquid assets. A maximum of 10% of its holdings may be invested in shares of large international companies.
Asset Class: Equity | ETF Website

Recent Active Movers

Peer Comparisons

Peers to compare with:

Profile

CGDVVIGSCHDVYMDGRODVYMedian
NameCapital Gr.Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.iShares Se. 
Asset ClassEquityEquityEquityEquityEquityEquity-
AUM ($ Bil)39.2132.4110.3100.843.122.571.9
Expense Ratio0.33%0.04%0.06%0.04%0.08%0.38%0.07%
10-D Avg Volume (Mil)3.531.0822.271.241.430.381.33
Latest Day Volume (Mil)2.371.0417.750.941.070.241.06
Holdings Count5833810258939098220
Inception Date2/22/20224/21/200610/20/201111/10/20066/10/201411/3/2003-

Fundamentals

CGDVVIGSCHDVYMDGRODVYMedian
NameCapital Gr.Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.iShares Se. 
Net Asset Value49.53240.0433.02159.2577.31154.37-
Premium/Discount-0.8%-0.0%3.3%-0.1%1.7%2.3%0.8%
Distribution Yield1.2%1.5%3.1%2.3%1.9%3.4%2.1%
Sales Yield22.9%33.1%53.0%47.0%37.6%91.2%42.3%
Earnings Yield3.7%4.0%5.1%5.0%4.4%6.2%4.7%

Valuation

CGDVVIGSCHDVYMDGRODVYMedian
NameCapital Gr.Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.iShares Se. 
P/S (TTM)4.4x3.0x1.9x2.1x2.7x1.1x2.4x
P/E (TTM)27.2x25.3x19.4x20.1x22.8x16.2x21.5x
P/FCF (TTM)34.5x36.3x15.1x24.4x31.1x15.3x27.7x
Forward P/E-19.0x14.6x14.7x17.2x11.6x14.7x
Forward P/S-2.7x1.8x2.0x2.5x1.1x2.0x

Risk

CGDVVIGSCHDVYMDGRODVYMedian
NameCapital Gr.Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.iShares Se. 
Volatility (1Y)12.5%9.9%11.2%10.0%9.5%11.1%10.5%
Volatility (3Y)13.7%12.2%13.2%12.4%11.7%13.7%12.8%
Volatility (5Y)15.2%14.1%14.3%13.8%13.7%15.0%14.2%
Beta (1Y)0.930.640.240.580.480.280.53
Beta (3Y)0.860.730.540.680.640.560.66
Beta (5Y)0.850.780.640.700.720.630.71
Sharpe Ratio (1Y)1.441.262.411.531.721.311.48
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)1.641.371.251.451.531.251.41
Sharpe Ratio (5Y)1.150.790.720.870.840.690.82
Max Drawdown (1Y)-9.8%-7.9%-7.6%-6.7%-6.5%-8.1%-7.8%
Max Drawdown (3Y)-14.3%-15.0%-16.1%-14.5%-14.0%-16.0%-14.7%
Max Drawdown (5Y)-21.8%-20.4%-16.8%-15.8%-19.3%-17.5%-18.4%

Returns

CGDVVIGSCHDVYMDGRODVYMedian
NameCapital Gr.Vanguard D.Schwab US .Vanguard H.iShares Co.iShares Se. 
1M Return1.2%2.2%0.8%0.1%2.3%-0.4%1.0%
3M Return0.7%1.4%3.6%-0.1%1.9%-2.4%1.1%
6M Return8.6%7.6%11.6%4.6%8.9%4.1%8.1%
YTD Return13.2%10.5%26.4%12.8%14.2%13.7%13.4%
1Y Return18.8%12.8%30.3%16.0%17.2%15.0%16.6%
2Y Return37.8%25.3%28.9%30.0%30.0%26.6%29.4%
3Y Return91.5%61.4%60.0%67.6%68.2%62.6%65.1%

Short Interest

Short Interest: As Of Date9302026
Short Interest: Shares Quantity0.8 Mil
Short Interest: % Change Since 9152026-21.0%
Average Daily Volume3.1 Mil
Days-to-Cover Short Interest1